Sullivan County, Indiana
Genealogy Trails
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy



line
Biographies
line
Biographies

Fred Fenton Bays; John S. Bays; Richard Levy Bailey; James Black; William Maxwell Blackburn; Dirrelle Chancy; Silver Chancy; William T. Crawford; Benjamin Cox Crowder; William H. Crowder, Jr.; Arthur Elmer DeBaun; Orion Boyd Harris; John T. and Will H. Hays; Arthur A. Holmes; John William Lindley; Thomas E. Ward; Joseph R. Whalen; Robert P. White

Biographies 2

Edgar W. Akin, Jr.; James Frank Alumbaugh; Charles Francis Batey; Leander R. Botts; John McNabb Branson; Herbert A. Brown; Clarence F. Burton; James R. Brown; James W. Calvert; William E. Cowle; Arthur Denny Cutler; Abraham G. Cox; Solomon Deeble; Frank M. Douthitt; Manning E. Drake; Claude A. Ellis; John Ersinger; George W. Funk; Phillip L. Hoover; James D. Howard; Mrs. Hannah F. (Alsop) Jerauld; Esom Ruben Leach; Mark Lester; William H. Lucas; James McConnell; Adam Vincent Minich; Frank J. Nicholas; George W. Pirtle; Paul Lyon Reid; Thomas S. Risinger; James Nelson Roberts; Edley W. Rogers; Walter Gibson Scott; David Frederick Shake; William B. Shepherd; James M. Sinclair; James Douglas Smith; Lafayette A. Stewart; George Randall Stivers; William F. Wagner; Winfield Scott Wolfe; Walter F. Wood;

Biographies 3

John William Adams; John H. Allen; Franklin M. Anderson; John C. Annis; William Benefield; Eli C. Boles; James S. Bolinger; Nevel Blackmar Boone; Salathiel Boone; Mrs. Mary Louise (Collins) Brentlinger; Charles E. Brewer; Cora A. Case; James H. Conner; Elias G. Denney; Richard B. Douglas; David E. Everhart; William A. Fordyce; Perley M. Hayworth; U. Ellery Hayden; John L. Hinkle; John A. Hoke; Richard Willilam Hoke; William F. Hoke; Elza W. Jennings; Charles E. Knotts; Albert M. Lane; William L. Laurent; Philip T. Lloyd; Bailey McConnell; Pleasant Alexander Minich; William Franklin Minich; Edgar E. Nash; William A. Nelson; Earl Patten; James H. Padgett; Luther Patten; William Z. Payne; John E.M. Purcell; John Ridgeway; Amanda (DeBaun) Sherman; James P. Siner; Samuel C. Smock; James H. Stuck; Andrew Thomson; William E. Tucker; George Henry Unger; John Unger; Michael Unger; Francis R. Wallace; John W. Walters; Sampson Walters; George Washington Watson; Leander Wence; George Townsley Wilson; James Whipps; John Thomas Whitmire; John Marion Whitlock; Richard T. Willis; James H. Wilson; James Kautzman Wilson

Biographies 4

Samuel F. Badders; William Warren Bailey; Charles Barnhart; Harrison Barnhart; William W. Barcus; David M. Bedwell; Carolline (Mahan) Branson; John Emery Brewer; James W. Brown; Stephen R. Brown; Samuel O. Carty; William M. Case; Eli Clayton; Samuel R. Cole; Joseph A. Crawford; Jacob Cumson; Robert J. Denton; Ernest M. Deputy; Francis Marion Dorothy; Simpson Edwards; George A. Exline; Levi Gambill; Dorcy C. Gard; James B. Gaskill; George Gordon; Moses H. Gregg; Daniel H. Halberstadt; George M. Halberstadt; George Washington Hale; Thomas W. Hamilton; Robert G. Jackson; John Lammey; John A. Lisman; Leonard Marshall; Singleton Marshall; Francis M. Nead; Martin M. Pope; Mrs. Nancy Ann (Taylor) Railsback; Frank B. Ridgway; Owen jackson Ridgway; Charles C. Schlichter; Kenneth W. Self; Nathan J. Sills; Lorenzo D. Sink; Walter P. Sparks; John A. Spear; Josiah Standley; Andrew Jackson Steele; John Tennis; Katherine (Grant) Wallace; John Wambaugh; Tolman B. Wolfe; Josiah Worth; David C. Wortman; Solomon Wyman; William Zaayer; Albert J. Zink

Who's who in Finance, Banking, and Insurance, 1911



Indiana Genealogy Trails
Copyright © Genealogy Trails