gt

Vigo County Indiana

Marriages 1818-1830

gt

Groom Surname  Name  Middle  Bride Surname  Name  Month  Day  Year
Millholland    William         Campbell    Lucy         10    26    1818
Campbell    Harvy         Church    Lucinda         10    26    1818
Church    Alanson         Campbell    Nancy         10    26    1818
Clarke    Thomas    H.    Dickson    Mary         10    29    1818
Hall    James         Wilson    Mahala         6    4    1818
Wilson    William         Sneffin    Roxy         4    21    1818
Taylor    Cheeseborough         Nettleton    Catharine         1    2    1819
Nelson    William         Girrie    Selma         1    31    1819
Winter    John         May    Mary         1    31    1819
Price    John         Swall    Betsey         1    3    1819
Christy    John         White    Mary         4    23    1819
Brooks    Andrew         Winter    Mary         1    27    1819
Markle    Abraham         Jones    Luna         4    30    1819
Walker    William         Durham    Martha         4    30    1819
Doherty    George         Delk    Sally         4    11    1819
Kuykendall    John         Perry    Pollee         5    12    1819
Shire    Enoch         Munson    Sally         5    18    1819
Lockard    Joseph         Medford    Sarah         5    27    1819
McComb    William         Campbell    Catharine         6    10    1819
Briggs    William         Maiden    Maryanne         6    10    1819
Helt    Daniel         Defroen    Mary         6    17    1819
Vandever    John         Kibbey    Elvira         6    24    1819
Goble    Thomas         Paddock    Rhoda         5    30    1819
Allen    Ira         Cargill    Lydia         7    1    1819
Bales    William         Durham    Sally         7    4    1819
Black    William         Woods    Eliza         8    26    1819
Teverbaugh    Isaiah         Graham    Elinor         5    9    1819
King    John    F.    Record    Sarah         8    21    1819
Wooden    Thomas         Rush    Elizabeth         10    14    1819
Pocock    Salem         Hartman    Rebeckah         10    0    1819
Desar    Peter         Martin    Charlotte         1    2    1819
Hale    Garland         Whitehead    Nancy         12    6    1819
Manwaring    Robert         Hankins    Martha         12    19    1819
Button    Charlton         Herringtn    Jane         9    10    1819
Lusk    Solomon         Beard    Mary         11    20    1819
Rector    Alfred         Robertson    Martha         1    7    1820
Dashney    Christmas         Isaacs    Mary    Anne    2    15    1820
Farnham    James         Van Hooton    Sally         2    16    1820
Lakey    Thomas         Derr    Catharine         2    14    1820
Curry    Thomas         Barnes    Jane         3    14    1820
Thomas    Elijah         Pounds    Sarah         3    1    1820
Goble    Daniel         Pounds    Eunice         2    17    1820
Row    William         Hundley    Susanna         4    25    1820
Angel    Dexter         Bennett    Clementine         5    3    1820
Jones    James    P.    Manwarring    Julia         2    27    1820
Peck    John         Manwarring    Elenor         3    21    1820
Ellmore    Eleazar         Elliott    Rachael         5    18    1820
Nelson    Herman         Ellis    Betsey         5    25    1820
Trowbridge    Charles         Hood    Martha         5    17    1820
Saventy    John    M.    McNutt    Nancy         6    7    1820
McCoskey    Thomas    C.    Kester    Ruth         8    24    1820
Turner    James    C.    Stetson    Susan         4    12    1820
Shane    Daniel         Seely    Clarinda         11    21    1820
Browning    Joseph         Barker    Mary         6    6    1820
Linton    William    C.    Aspinwall    Ann         12    7    1820
Asbrough    James         Beaver    Sarah         12    28    1820
Elwell    Jonathan         Stewart    Jane         12    9    1820
White    Daniel         Reeder    Dorothy         11    19    1820
Gear    John         Judd    Esther         11    12    1820
Hotchfield    Alvah         Tuttle    Mary         11    21    1820
Smith    Amos         Martin    Sally         8    20    1820
Boyls    William         Taylor    Hannah         8    27    1820
Mack    Asa    D.    Church    Sally    Anne    10    25    1820
Sibley    Sylvester         Rockwell    Catharine         10    26    1820
Minor    George    W.    Perkins    Nancy         11    23    1820
Connor    Hugh         Phillips    Catharine    B.    8    3    1820
Bryant    Louis         Hartmann    Mary         11    8    1820
Kirkpatrick    George         Barnes    Betsey         1    3    1821
Harkness    John         McCoy    Mary         1    10    1821
Thompson    James         Paddock    Susan         1    18    1821
Sipon    Holder         Bronson    Clarissa         2    8    1821
Story    Oliver    A.    Soules    Elenor         4    5    1821
Scott    Thomas         Parker    Mary         3    26    1821
Lee    James         Kerchival    Mary    Anne    7    5    1821
Huntington    Nathaniel         Porter    Cynthia         11    15    1821
Henry    James         Griffin    Elizabeth         3    5    1821
Derr    Boston         Ray    Isabel         2    29    1821
Garnet    Jacob         Mann    Betsey         9    23    1821
Collet    Stephen         Groenendyke    Sarah         11    8    1821
Durkee    David    F.    Frink    Freelove         1    16    1822
Hamilton    Rawley         Delk    Ede         2    19    1822
Chestnut    John         Jones    Jerusha         1    31    1822
Wilson    Caleb         Mote    Mary         2    16    1822
Hawley    Stephen         Rector    Deborah         2    20    1822
Ferril    John




BACK

Copyright © Genealogy Trails