Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails

Clinton County Obituaries

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

* * * * * A * * * * *
Catherine Albright Emanuel Albright Katherine (Kula) Ales
Eugene Anderson Rufus Atherton Henry Ayres



Return to top

* * * * * B * * * * *
Mrs. Frances E. Baker George P. Baker Lorinda Burnham Bentley
Frances Helena (Kershner) Bickelhaupt Grover Earle Bickelhaupt Tom Berry
Robert Earl "Bob" Bickelhaupt Will Blessinger Emma (Kuckkuck) Bohnson
Henry Bormann Benjamin Broxam George Buhman
William Burken Alvina A. Rhode Burmeister Dorothea Wilhelmina Johanna Burmeister
Timothy Burmeister Martin (Farmer) Burns Mr. Burns
Henry Bush Pierce Byrne

Return to top

* * * * * C * * * * *
Michael Cashell John Chambers Mary (Ehrensberger) Clarkson
Edmund L. Cook Thomas Cook Ira Copenheffer
Oscar Perry Cornish John M. Costello Maude Crawford



Return to top

* * * * * D * * * * *
Henry M Dake Elvira Darsidan Michael Desmond
John Doyle Henry Chris Durkop

Return to top

* * * * * E * * * * *
G. L. Eddy William Edelman

Return to top

* * * * * F * * * * *
Horace A. Fay T. G. Fish Edgar Fitch
Bernard Flannery Daniel D Fritcher

Return to top

* * * * * G * * * * *
Julia (Watters) Gannon A. J. Gault Clara A. Gerten
Loretta C. (Quade) Gilbert Albert Frederick Grimm Alfred H. Grimm
Mrs. Christina Grimm Harold W. Grimm Kenneth Grimm
Leo E. Grimm, Sr.

Return to top

* * * * * H * * * * *
Mr. Haak Joel Hanes William Hanlon
Mrs. Hannah Mrs. R. Hannibal George R. Hansen
Dr. A. J. Hobart James Mathew Hodson Elizabeth (Burmeister) [Hodson] Huenger



Return to top

* * * * * I * * * * *



Return to top

* * * * * J * * * * *



Return to top

* * * * * K * * * * *
Enid E. (Hemfling) King

Return to top

* * * * * L * * * * *
Adam A. Leinbaugh Sister Mary Loras Gordon Lott
Frank Lovell Sylvester Lucy

Return to top

* * * * * M * * * * *
Mrs. Henry Mack Col. Samuel G. MaGill Gary A. Mallinger
John McDermott Mayme McGuire Barney McMahon
Lydia (Smith) McMillin Louis Mellinger Barbara Miller
Christian Miller Mary (Goodall) Monahan Edward Myatt, Sr.



Return to top

* * * * * N * * * * *
Nicholas Naeve, Sr. William Nodle Anna (Wilson) Nodurft



Return to top

* * * * * O * * * * *
Joan Ruth Wright O'Hern Dr. M. C. Osborn

Return to top

* * * * * P * * * * *
Daniel Paup Maria T. Peverly Christina (Ruhloffs) Plath



Return to top

* * * * * Q * * * * *
G. N. Quackenboss John Quigle

Return to top

* * * * * R * * * * *
J M Rice Eva Rickey John George Ritzmann
Ambrose Roling Marie A. Roling Mamie Louella Roush
Deeds Rowley

Return to top

* * * * * S * * * * *
Infant Sanderson John H. Saxton Ernest H. Schroeder
Samuel C. Scott Steve Sharp John Slack
Jonas Smith Susan Elizabeth (Harrison) Spence Dr. Douglas B. Staggs
Paul Stinson Paul Struve Swanson Son



Return to top

* * * * * T * * * * *
Benjamin Franklin Tanner Mrs. Thomas Tierney Elijah Tompkins
Fay Traver Willard L. Tubbs William Torpey
Anjelina Harris Tubbs

Return to top

* * * * * U * * * * *



Return to top

* * * * * V * * * * *
Victor Vandael Carolyn (Belse) Vollentine

Return to top

* * * * * W * * * * *
Michael P. Welch Harold F. Wennerstrom Inez O. Wennerstrom
C. H. Wessell Elizabeth C. White Corrine Elizabeth (Lockwood) Wright
Kenneth Wright, Jr. John J. Wulf

Return to top

* * * * * X * * * * *



Return to top

* * * * * Y * * * * *
Irena (George) Yost John K. Yeakle Meriba Wade Yost



Return to top

* * * * * Z * * * * *
Laura B. Zabler

Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.