Iowa Trails
A project of Genealogy Trails

Genealogy Trails logo


Iowa Cities & Towns


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Return to Top

* * * * * A * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Abingdon Jefferson
Ackley Franklin
Ackley Hardin
Ackworth Warren
Adair Adair
Adel Dallas
Afton Union
Agency Wapello
Ainsworth Washington
Akeny Polk
Akron Plymouth
Albert City Buena Vista
Albia Monroe
Albion Marshall
Alburnett Linn
Alden Hardin
Alexander Franklin
Algona Kossuth
Alleman Polk
Allerton Wayne
Allison Butler
Alta Buena Vista
Alta Vista Chickasaw
Alton Sioux
Altoona Polk
Alvord Lyon
Amana Iowa
Ames Story
Anamosa Jones
Andover Clinton
Andrew Jackson
Anita Cass
Anthon Woodbury
Aplington Butler
Arcadia Carroll
Archer O'Brien
Aredale Butler
Argyle (unincorporated) Lee
Arion Crawford
Arispe Union
Arlington Fayette
Armstrong Emmet
Arnolds Park Dickinson
Arthur Ida
Asbury Dubuque
Ashland Wapello
Ashton Osceola
Aspinwall Crawford
Atalissa Muscatine
Athelstan Taylor
Atkins Benton
Atlantic Cass
Auburn Sac
Audubon Audubon
Aurelia Cherokee
Aurora Buchanan
Avoca Pottawattamie
Ayrshire Palo Alto





Return to Top

* * * * * B * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Badger Webster
Bagley Guthrie
Baldwin Jackson
Balltown Dubuque
Bancroft Kossuth
Bangor Marshall
Bankston Dubuque
Barnes City Mahaska
Barnum Webster
Bassett Chickasaw
Batavia Jefferson
Batavia Wapello
Battle Creek Ida
Baxter Jasper
Bayard Guthrie
Beacon Mahaska
Beaconsfield Ringgold
Beaman Grundy
Beaver Boone
Beckwith Jefferson
Bedford Taylor
Belle Plaine Benton
Bellevue Jackson
Belmond Wright
Beloit Lyon
Bennett Cedar
Bentley Pottawattamie
Benton Ringgold
Berkley Boone
Bernard Dubuque
Bertram Linn
Berwick Polk
Bettendorf Scott
Bevington Madison
Big Rock Scott
Birmingham Van Buren
Bladensburg Wapello
Blairsburg Hamilton
Blairstown Benton
Blakesburg Wapello
Blanchard Page
Blencoe Monona
Blockton Taylor
Bloomfield Davis
Blue Grass Scott
Bode Humboldt
Bonaparte Van Buren
Bondurant Polk
Boone Boone
Booneville Dallas
Bouton Dallas
Boxholm Boone
Boyden Sioux
Braddyville Page
Bradford (Unincorporated) Franklin
Bradgate Humboldt
Brandon Buchanan
Brayton Audubon
Breda Carroll
Bridgewater Adair
Brighton Washington
Bristow Butler
Britt Hancock
Bronson Woodbury
Brooklyn Poweshiek
Brunsville Plymouth
Buck Grove Crawford
Buckeye Hardin
Buffalo Scott
Buffalo Center Winnebago
Burlington Des Moines
Burt Kossuth
Bussey Marion





Return to Top

* * * * * C * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Cadda Scott
Calamus Clinton
Callender Webster
Calmar Winneshiek
Calumet O'Brien
Camanche Clinton
Cambridge Story
Cantril Van Buren
Carbon Adams
Carlisle Polk
Carlisle Warren
Carpenter Mitchell
Carroll Carroll
Carson Pottawattamie
Carter Lake Pottawattamie
Cascade Dubuque
Cascade Jones
Casey Adair
Castalia Winneshiek
Castana Monona
Cedar Bluff Cedar
Cedar Falls Black Hawk
Cedar Rapids Linn
Cedar Valley Cedar
Center Junction Jones
Center Point Linn
Centerville Appanoose
Central City Linn
Centralia Dubuque
Chapin (Unincorporated) Franklin
Chariton Lucas
Charles City Floyd
Charlotte Clinton
Charter Oak Crawford
Chatsworth Sioux
Chelsea Tama
Cherokee Cherokee
Chester Howard
Chillicothe Wapello
Churdan Greene
Cincinnati Appanoose
Clare Webster
Clarinda Page
Clarion Wright
Clarksville Butler
Clayton Clayton
Clear Lake Cerro Gordo
Clearfield Ringgold
Cleghorn Cherokee
Clemons Marshall
Clermont Fayette
Cleves (Unincorporated) Hardin
Clinton Clinton
Clio Wayne
Clive Polk
Clive (part) Dallas
Clutier Tama
Clyde Jasper
Coal Siding (historical) Jasper
Coalville Webster
Coburg Montgomery
Coggon Linn
Coin Page
Colesburg Delaware
Colfax Jasper
College Springs Page
Collins Story
Colo Story
Columbia (unincorporated) Marion
Columbus City Louisa
Columbus Junction Louisa
Colwell Floyd
Conesville Muscatine
Conrad Grundy
Conway Taylor
Coon Rapids Carroll
Coppock Henry
Coralville Johnson
Corning Adams
Correctionville Woodbury
Corwith Hancock
Corydon Wayne
Cotter Louisa
Coulter Franklin
Council Bluffs Pottawattamie
Cranston Muscatine
Crawfordsville Washington
Crescent Pottawattamie
Cresco Howard
Creston Union
Cromwell Union
Crystal Lake Hancock
Cumberland Cass
Cumming Warren
Curlew Palo Alto
Cushing Woodbury
Cylinder Palo Alto





Return to Top

* * * * * D * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Dahlonega Wapello
Dakota City Humboldt
Dallas Center Dallas
Dana Greene
Danbury Woodbury
Danville Des Moines
Davenport Scott
Davis City Decatur
Dawson Dallas
Dayton Webster
De Soto Dallas
Decatur Decatur
Decorah Winneshiek
Dedham Carroll
Deep River Poweshiek
Defiance Shelby
Delaware Delaware
Delhi Delaware
Delmar Clinton
Deloit Crawford
Delta Keokuk
Denison Crawford
Denmark (unincorporated) Lee
Denver Bremer
Derby Lucas
Des Moines Polk
Dewar (Unincorporated) Black Hawk
DeWitt Clinton
Dexter Dallas
Diagonal Ringgold
Dickens Clay
Dike Grundy
Dixon Scott
Dolliver Emmet
Donahue Scott
Donnan (Unincorporated) Fayette
Donnellson Lee
Doon Lyon
Douds Van Buren
Dougherty Cerro Gordo
Dow City Crawford
Downey Cedar
Dows Franklin
Dows Wright
Drakesville Davis
Dubuque Dubuque
Dumont Butler
Dunbar Marshall
Duncombe Webster
Dundee Delaware
Dunkerton Black Hawk
Dunlap Harrison
Durango Dubuque
Durant Cedar
Dyersville Delaware
Dyersville Dubuque
Dysart Tama








Return to Top

* * * * * E * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Eagle Center (Unincorporated) Black Hawk
Eagle Grove Wright
Earlham Madison
Earling Shelby
Earlville Delaware
Early Sac
East Peru Madison
Eddyville Mahaska
Eddyville Monroe
Edgewood Clayton
Elberon Tama
Eldon Wapello
Eldora Hardin
Eldridge Scott
Elgin Fayette
Elk Horn Shelby
Elk Run Heights Black Hawk
Elkader Clayton
Elkhart Polk
Elkport (Extinct) Clayton
Elliott Montgomery
Ellston Ringgold
Ellsworth Hamilton
Elma Howard
Ely Linn
Emerson Mills
Emmetsburg Palo Alto
Epworth Dubuque
Essex Page
Estherville Emmet
Evansdale Black Hawk
Everly Clay
Exira Audubon
Exline Appanoose





Return to Top

* * * * * F * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Fairbank Buchanan
Fairbank Fayette
Fairfax Linn
Fairfield Jefferson
Fairport Muscatine
Farley Dubuque
Farmersburg Clayton
Farmington Van Buren
Farnhamville Calhoun
Farragut Fremont
Fayette Fayette
Fenton Kossuth
Ferguson Marshall
Fertile Worth
Finchford (Unincorporated) Black Hawk
Fletcher Township Sac
Florenceville (unincorporated) Howard
Floris Davis
Floyd Floyd
Fonda Pocahontas
Fontanelle Adair
Forest City Winnebago
Forest City (part) Hancock
Forsyth Emmet
Fort Atkinson Winneshiek
Fort Dodge Webster
Fort Madison Lee
Fostoria Clay
Four Corners Jefferson
Franklin Lee
Fraser Boone
Fredericksburg Chickasaw
Frederika Bremer
Fredonia Louisa
Fremont Mahaska
Fruitland Muscatine








Return to Top

* * * * * G * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Galesburg Jasper
Galt Wright
Galva Ida
Ganbril Scott
Garber Clayton
Garden City (Unincorporated) Hardin
Garden Grove Decatur
Garnavillo Clayton
Garner Hancock
Garrison Benton
Garwin Tama
Geneva Franklin
Genoa Bluff Iowa
George Lyon
Gibson Keokuk
Gifford (Unincorporated) Hardin
Gilbert Story
Gilbertville Black Hawk
Gillett Grove Clay
Gilman Marshall
Gilmore City Humboldt
Gilmore City Pocahontas
Gladbrook Tama
Glasgow Jefferson
Glasgow (Unincorporated) Black Hawk
Glenwood Mills
Glidden Carroll
Goddard Jasper
Goldfield Wright
Goodell Hancock
Goose Lake Clinton
Gowrie Webster
Graettinger Palo Alto
Graf Dubuque
Grafton Worth
Grand Junction Greene
Grand Mound Clinton
Grand River Decatur
Grandview Louisa
Granger Dallas
Granite Lyon
Grant Montgomery
Granville Sioux
Gravity Taylor
Gray Audubon
Greeley Delaware
Green Castle Jasper
Green Mountian Marshall
Greene Butler
Greenfield Adair
Greenville Clay
Gridley Emmet
Grimes (part) Dallas
Grinnell Poweshiek
Griswold Cass
Grundy Center Grundy
Gruver Emmet
Guernsey Poweshiek
Guthrie Center Guthrie
Guttenberg Clayton








Return to Top

* * * * * H * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Halbur Carroll
Halfa Emmet
Hamburg Fremont
Hamilton Marion
Hampton Franklin
Hancock Pottawattamie
Hanlontown Worth
Hansell Franklin
Harcourt Webster
Hardy Humboldt
Harlan Shelby
Harper Keokuk
Harpers Ferry Allamakee
Harris Osceola
Hartford Warren
Hartley O'Brien
Hartwick Poweshiek
Harvey Marion
Hastings Mills
Havelock Pocahontas
Haverhill Marshall
Hawarden Sioux
Hawkeye Fayette
Hawkeye Point Osceola
Hayesville Keokuk
Hedrick Keokuk
Henderson Mills
Hepburn Page
Hiawatha Linn
Hills Johnson
Hillsboro Henry
Hinton Plymouth
Holland Grundy
Holstein Ida
Holy Cross Dubuque
Hopkinton Delaware
Hoprig Emmet
Hornick Woodbury
Hospers Sioux
Houghton Lee
Hubbard Hardin
Hudson Black Hawk
Hull Sioux
Humboldt Humboldt
Humeston Wayne
Huntington Emmet
Huxley Story


Return to Top

* * * * * I * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Ida Grove Ida
Imogene Fremont
Independence Buchanan
Indianola Warren
Inwood Lyon
Ionia Chickasaw
Iowa City Johnson
Iowa Falls Hardin
Ira Jasper
Ireton Sioux
Irwin Shelby
Island City Scott








Return to Top

* * * * * J * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Jackson Junction Winneshiek
Jamaica Guthrie
Janesville Black Hawk
Janesville (part) Bremer
Jefferson Greene
Jesup Black Hawk
Jesup Buchanan
Jewell Junction Hamilton
Johnston Polk
Joice Worth
Jolley Calhoun
Jordan Boone








Return to Top

* * * * * K * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Kalona Washington
Kamrar Hamilton
Kanawha Hancock
Kellerton Ringgold
Kelley Story
Kellogg Jasper
Kensett Worth
Kent Union
Keokuk Lee
Keomah Village Mahaska
Keosauqua Van Buren
Keota Keokuk
Keswick Keokuk
Keystone Benton
Killduff Jasper
Kimballton Audubon
Kingsley Plymouth
Kinross Keokuk
Kirkman Shelby
Kirkville Wapello
Kiron Crawford
Klemme Hancock
Klondike Lyon
Knierim Calhoun
Knoxville Marion





Return to Top

* * * * * L * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
La Motte Jackson
La Porte City Black Hawk
Lacona Warren
Ladora Iowa
Lake City Calhoun
Lake Mills Winnebago
Lake Park Dickinson
Lake View Sac
Lakeside Buena Vista
Lakota Kossuth
Lambs Grove Jasper
LaMoille Marshall
Lamoni Decatur
Lamont Buchanan
Lanesboro Carroll
Lansing Allamakee
Larchwood Lyon
Larrabee Cherokee
Latimer Franklin
Laurel Marshall
Laurens Pocahontas
Lawler Chickasaw
Lawton Woodbury
Le Claire Scott
Le Grand Marshall
Le Mars Plymouth
Leando Van Buren
Ledyard Kossuth
Lehigh Webster
Leighton Mahaska
Leland Winnebago
Lenox Adams
Lenox Taylor
Leon Decatur
Lester Lyon
Letts Louisa
Lewis Cass
Libertyville Jefferson
Lidderdale Carroll
Limby Jefferson
Lime City Cedar
Lime Springs Howard
Lincoln Tama
Linden Dallas
Lineville Wayne
Linn Grove Buena Vista
Lisbon Linn
Liscomb Marshall
Little Rock Lyon
Little Sioux Harrison
Littleport Clayton
Livermore Humboldt
Lockridge Jefferson
Logan Harrison
Lohrville Calhoun
Lone Rock Kossuth
Lone Tree Johnson
Long Grove Scott
Lorimor Union
Lost Nation Clinton
Lovilia Monroe
Low Moor Clinton
Lowden Cedar
Lu Verne Humboldt
Luana Clayton
Lucas Lucas
Lurray (Historical) Marshall
Luther Boone
Luxemburg Dubuque
Luzerne Benton
Lynnville Jasper
Lytton Calhoun








Return to Top

* * * * * M * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Macedonia Pottawattamie
Macksburg Madison
Madrid Boone
Magnolia Harrison
Malcom Poweshiek
Mallard Palo Alto
Maloy Ringgold
Malvern Mills
Manchester Delaware
Manilla Crawford
Manly Worth
Manning Carroll
Manson Calhoun
Maple Hill Emmet
Mapleton Monona
Maquoketa Jackson
Marathon Buena Vista
Marble Rock Floyd
Marcus Cherokee
Marengo Iowa
Marietta (Historical) Marshall
Marion Linn
Marne Cass
Marquette Clayton
Marshalltown Marshall
Martelle Jones
Martensdale Warren
Martinsburg Keokuk
Marysville Marion
Mason City Cerro Gordo
Masonville Delaware
Massena Cass
Matlock Sioux
Maurice Sioux
Maxwell Story
Maynard Fayette
Maysville Scott
Mc Causland Scott
McCallsburg Story
McClelland Pottawattamie
McGregor Clayton
McIntire Mitchell
Mechanicsville Cedar
Mediapolis Des Moines
Melbourne Marshall
Melcher-Dallas Marion
Melrose Monroe
Melvin Osceola
Menlo Guthrie
Meriden Cherokee
Merrill Plymouth
Meservey Cerro Gordo
Metz Jasper
Middletown Des Moines
Miles Jackson
Milford Dickinson
Millersburg Iowa
Millerton Wayne
Millville Clayton
Milo Warren
Milton Van Buren
Minburn Dallas
Minden Pottawattamie
Mineola (unincorporated) Mills
Minerva (Historical) Marshall
Mingo Jasper
Missouri Valley Harrison
Mitchell Mitchell
Mitchville Polk
Modale Harrison
Moingona Boone
Mondamin Harrison
Monmouth Jackson
Monnigers (Historical) Marshall
Monona Clayton
Monroe Jasper
Montezuma Poweshiek
Monticello Jones
Montour Tama
Montpelier Muscatine
Montrose Lee
Moorhead Monona
Moorland Webster
Moravia Appanoose
Morley Jones
Morning Sun Louisa
Morrison Grundy
Moscow Muscatine
Moulton Appanoose
Mount Auburn Benton
Mount Ayr Ringgold
Mount Joy Scott
Mount Pleasant Henry
Mount Sterling Van Buren
Mount Union Henry
Mount Vernon Linn
Moville Woodbury
Murphy Jasper
Murray Clarke
Muscatine Muscatine
Mystic Appanoose


Return to Top

* * * * * N * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Nashua Chickasaw
Nemaha Sac
Neola Pottawattamie
Nevada Story
New Albin Allamakee
New Hampton Chickasaw
New Hartford Butler
New Liberty Scott
New London Henry
New Market Taylor
New Providence Hardin
New Sharon Mahaska
New Vienna Dubuque
New Virginia Warren
Newburg Jasper
Newell Buena Vista
Newhall Benton
Newton Jasper
Nicholis Muscatine
Nodaway Adams
Nora Springs Floyd
North Buena Vista Clayton
North English Iowa
North Liberty Johnson
North Washington Chickasaw
Northboro Page
Northwood Worth
Norwalk Warren
Norway Benton
Numa Appanoose








Return to Top

* * * * * O * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Oakland Pottawattamie
Oakland Acres Jasper
Oakville Louisa
Ocheyedan Osceola
Odebolt Sac
Oelwein Fayette
Okoboji Dickinson
Olds Henry
Olin Jones
Ollie Keokuk
Onawa Monona
Onslow Jones
Orange City Sioux
Orchard Mitchell
Orient Adair
Orleans Dickinson
Osage Mitchell
Osceola Clarke
Oskaloosa Mahaska
Ossian Winneshiek
Osterdock Clayton
Oswalt Jasper
Otho Webster
Otley (unincorporated) Marion
Oto Woodbury
Ottosen Humboldt
Ottumwa Wapello
Ottumwa Junction Wapello
Owasa Hardin
Oxford Johnson
Oxford Junction Jones
Oyens Plymouth


Return to Top

* * * * * P * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Pacific Junction Mills
Packwood Jefferson
Palmer Pocahontas
Palo Linn
Panama Shelby
Panora Guthrie
Park View Scott
Parkersburg Butler
Parnell Iowa
Paton Greene
Patterson Madison
Paullina O'Brien
Pekin Jefferson
Pella Marion
Peosta Dubuque
Perlee Jefferson
Perry Dallas
Persia Harrison
Peterson Clay
Phillips Wapello
Pickwick Wapello
Pierson Woodbury
Pioneer Humboldt
Pisgah Harrison
Plain View Scott
Plainfield Bremer
Plano Appanoose
Plato Cedar
Pleasant Hill Polk
Pleasant Plain Jefferson
Pleasant Prairie Muscatine
Pleasant Valley Scott
Pleasanton Decatur
Pleasantville Marion
Plover Pocahontas
Plymouth Cerro Gordo
Pocahontas Pocahontas
Polk City Polk
Pomeroy Calhoun
Popejoy Franklin
Portsmouth Shelby
Postville Allamakee
Prairie City Jasper
Prairiebell Jasper
Prairieburg Linn
Prescott Adams
Preston Jackson
Primghar O'Brien
Promise City Wayne
Protivin Chickasaw
Pulaski Davis








Return to Top

* * * * * Q * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Quarry Marshall
Quasqueton Buchanan
Quimby Cherokee








Return to Top

* * * * * R * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Radcliffe Hardin
Rake Winnebago
Raleigh Emmet
Ralston Carroll
Ralston Greene
Randalia Fayette
Randall Hamilton
Randolph Fremont
Rathbun Appanoose
Raymond Black Hawk
Readlyn Bremer
Reasnor Jasper
Red Oak Montgomery
Redding Ringgold
Redfield Dallas
Reinbeck Grundy
Rembrandt Buena Vista
Remsen Plymouth
Renwick Humboldt
Rhodes Marshall
Riceville Howard
Richland Keokuk
Rickardsville Dubuque
Ricketts Crawford
Ridgeway Winneshiek
Rinard Calhoun
Ringsted Emmet
Rippey Greene
Riverdale Scott
Riverside Washington
Riverton Fremont
Robins Linn
Rochester Cedar
Rock Falls Cerro Gordo
Rock Rapids Lyon
Rock Valley Sioux
Rockford Floyd
Rockingham Scott
Rockwell Cerro Gordo
Rockwell City Calhoun
Rodman Palo Alto
Rodney Monona
Roland Story
Rolfe Pocahontas
Rome Henry
Rose Hill Mahaska
Rossie Clay
Rowan Wright
Rowley Buchanan
Royal Clay
Rudd Floyd
Runnells Polk
Rushville Jasper
Russell Lucas
Ruthven Palo Alto
Rutland Humboldt
Rutledge Wapello
Ryan Delaware





Return to Top

* * * * * S * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Sabula Jackson
Sac City Sac
Sageville Dubuque
Salem Henry
Salina Jefferson
Salix Woodbury
Sanborn O'Brien
Sandyville Warren
Saylorville Polk
Scarville Winnebago
Schaller Sac
Schleswig Crawford
Scranton Greene
Searsboro Poweshiek
Selma Van Buren
Sergeant Bluff Woodbury
Severs Jasper
Sewal Wayne
Seymour Wayne
Shamburgh Page
Shannon City Ringgold
Sharpsburg Taylor
Sheffield Franklin
Shelby Shelby
Sheldon O'Brien
Shell Rock Butler
Shellsburg Benton
Shenandoah Page
Shenandoah (part) Fremont
Sherrill Dubuque
Shueyville Johnson
Sibley Osceola
Sidney Fremont
Sigourney Keokuk
Silver City Mills
Sioux Center Sioux
Sioux City Woodbury
Sioux Rapids Buena Vista
Slater Story
Sloan Woodbury
Smithland Woodbury
Soldier Monona
Solon Johnson
Somers Calhoun
South English Keokuk
Spencer Clay
Spillville Winneshiek
Spirit Lake Dickinson
Spragueville Jackson
Spring Hill Warren
Springbrook Jackson
Springdale Cedar
Springville Linn
St. Ansgar Mitchell
St. Anthony Marshall
St. Charles Madison
St. Donatus Jackson
St. Lucas Fayette
St. Marys Warren
St. Olaf Clayton
St. Paul Lee
Stacyville Mitchell
Stanhope Hamilton
Stanley Fayette
Stanton Montgomery
Stanwood Cedar
State Center Marshall
Steamboat Rock Hardin
Stockport Van Buren
Stockton Muscatine
Storm Lake Buena Vista
Story City Story
Stout Grundy
Stratford Hamilton
Strawberry Point Clayton
Struble Plymouth
Stuart Adair
Sully Jasper
Sumner Bremer
Sunbury Cedar
Superior Dickinson
Sutherland O'Brien
Swaledale Cerro Gordo
Swan Marion
Swea City Kossuth
Swisher Johnson


Return to Top

* * * * * T * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Tabor Fremont
Tama Tama
Templeton Carroll
Tennant Shelby
Terril Dickinson
Thayer Union
Thompson Winnebago
Thor Humboldt
Thornburg Keokuk
Thornton Cerro Gordo
Thurman Fremont
Tiffin Johnson
Tingley Ringgold
Tipton Cedar
Titonka Kossuth
Toledo Tama
Toronto Clinton
Tracy Marion
Traer Tama
Treynor Pottawattamie
Tripoli Bremer
Truesdale Buena Vista
Truro Madison
Turin Monona
Turner (historical) Jasper





Return to Top

* * * * * U * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Udell Appanoose
Underwood Pottawattamie
Union Hardin
Unionville Appanoose
University Heights Johnson
University Park Mahaska
Urbana Benton
Urbandale Polk
Urbandale (part) Dallas
Ute Monona





Return to Top

* * * * * V * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Vail Crawford
Valeria Jasper
Van Horne Benton
Van Meter Dallas
Van Wert Decatur
Vandalia Jasper
Varina Pocahontas
Vedic City Jefferson
Ventura Cerro Gordo
Victor Iowa
Villisca Montgomery
Vincent Webster
Vining Tama
Vinton Benton
Volga Clayton
Voorhies (Unincorporated) Black Hawk





Return to Top

* * * * * W * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Wadena Fayette
Wahpeton Dickinson
Walcott Scott
Wald Cedar
Walford Benton
Walker Linn
Wall Lake Sac
Wallingford Emmet
Walnut Pottawattamie
Walnut Grove Scott
Wapello Louisa
Washburn (Unincorporated) Black Hawk
Washington Washington
Washta Cherokee
Waterloo Black Hawk
Waterville Allamakee
Waucoma Fayette
Waukee Dallas
Waukon Allamakee
Waverly Bremer
Wayland Henry
Webb Clay
Webster Keokuk
Webster City Hamilton
Weldon Clarke
Weldon Decatur
Wellman Washington
Wellsburg Grundy
Welton Clinton
Wesley Kossuth
West Bend Kossuth
West Bend Palo Alto
West Branch Cedar
West Burlington Des Moines
West Chester Washington
West Des Moines Polk
West Des Moines (part) Dallas
West Liberty Muscatine
West Okoboji Dickinson
West Point Lee
West Union Fayette
Westfield Plymouth
Westgate Fayette
Westphalia Shelby
Westside Crawford
Westwood Henry
What Cheer Keokuk
Wheatland Clinton
Whiting Monona
Whittemore Kossuth
Whitten Hardin
Willey Carroll
Williams Hamilton
Williamsburg Iowa
Williamson Lucas
Wilson (historical) Jasper
Wilton Cedar
Wilton Muscatine
Windsor Heights Polk
Winfield Henry
Winterset Madison
Winthrop Buchanan
Wiota Cass
Woden Hancock
Woodbine Harrison
Woodburn Clarke
Woodward Dallas
Woolstock Wright
Worthington Dubuque
Wyoming Jones





Return to Top

* * * * * X * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County








Return to Top

* * * * * Y * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Yale Guthrie
Yetter Calhoun
Yorktown Page








Return to Top

* * * * * Z * * * * *
City/Town County
City/Town County
City/Town County
Zearing Story
Zwingle Dubuque


Return to Top

 All data on this website is ©2009 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.