Welcome to...
Jackson County, Iowa

Part of Genealogy Trails

Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails

Jackson County Township Map

Jackson County Land Patents


A Land Patent is the first transfer of ownership of a specific land parcel from the United States or a State to an individual or individuals. The rights offered by a land patent take precedent over any other land ownership document or agreement. All U.S. land can be tracked back to land patents which are sometimes referred to first-title-deeds.

Before land was offered to the people, it was surveyed and mapped into a grid of townships, each township measuring approximately 6 miles by 6 miles or 23,040 acres. The townships were broken into 36 sections, each measuring one mile by one mile. When you see a reference of Township 86, Range 5, it is referring to the original survey results from the early to mid 1800s (for Iowa).

Once land was surveyed and divided into townships, pioneers could apply for a land patent. As a result of the survey Jackson County is divided into four Congressional Townships, 84, 85, 86 and 87 (horizontal) and seven ranges (vertical), creating a grid that forms the borders for many of Jackson Countys Townships.


NAME DATE TOWNSHIP SEC# LOCATION OTHER NAMES ON GRANT
ABBOTT, ANN 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 7 ESE  
ABBOTT, ANN 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 17 NWNE  
ABEL, GREEN B 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 19 NWNE Stephen Fenimore
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 11/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 19 NE David Crain
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 14 SNE  
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 NWSE  
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 30 NE William Ellis
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 9/5/1850 PERRY 10 WNE Daniel Finegan
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 ESE Samuel Howard
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 ENE Robert Mead
ABEL, ROSWELL P, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 7 WNE Hezekiah & William Nation
ADAMS, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 NW Adam Brown
AHERN, DANIEL 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 17 SESE  
AHERN, DANIEL 3/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NWNE  
AHERN, DANIEL 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 19 NESE  
AIKEN, JEROD 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 10 ESE  
ALDRICH, CYRUS 3/1/1850 IOWA 22 NWSW  
ALDRICH, CYRUS 3/1/1850 IOWA 22 SWNW  
ALET, ANNA 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 21 SENE  
ALEXANDER, ALEXANDER 11/10/1841 IOWA 21 SW Alexander Simms
ALEXANDER, ALEXANDER 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 28 NENW  
ALEXANDER, ALEXANDER 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 28 NWNW  
ALEXANDER, AMOS W 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 WSE  
ALEXANDER, ARTHUR 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 32 NWSW  
ALEXANDER, HUGH, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 31 SW Noah Jewett
ALEXANDER, JAMES 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 20 SWNE  
ALEXANDER, JOHN H, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 SENW Four Others
ALEXANDER, JOHN J 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 15 NWNE  
ALEXANDER, PHILIP 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 5 NESW  
ALLAN, LITTLETON W T 6/1/1849 BUTLER 33 WNW  
ALLAN, WILLIAM G, 6/1/1849 BUTLER 32 ENE Three Others
ALLEN, AZARIAH, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 30 SE John Mitchel
ALLEN, CHARLES 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 NENW Horatio Sanford
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 32 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 64 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 113 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 189 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 190 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 197 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 270 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, DANIEL C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 352 Harvey Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 32 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 64 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 113 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 189 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 190 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 197 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 270 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, HARVEY, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 352 Daniel C. Allen
ALLEN, IRA G, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 29 SE William Canada
ALLEN, IRA G, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 29 SW William Moore
ALLEN, LUCIUS B 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 WSE  
ALLISON, ANDREW 11/22/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 WNE Two Others
ALLSHOUSE, LEBBENS 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 SW  
ALLSHOUSE, LEBBENS, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 SW  
AMOS, SIMEON 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 9 NENW  
AMOS, SIMEON 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 4 SESW  
ANDERSON, JAMES W 9/5/1850 IOWA 34 ESW  
ANDERSON, JAMES W 9/5/1850 IOWA 34 NWSW  
ANDERSON, JOSEPH 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 SWSE  
ANDERSON, JOSEPH, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 15 NWNW  
ANDERSON, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 9 SE Sylvester Farral
APSEY, ISAAC, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 15 SENE  
ARENS, NICHOLAS 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 SW Peter Seran
ARMSTRONG, JAMES 2/17/1841 IOWA 19 NE John Foley
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT C 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 26 SENW  
ARMSTRONG, THOMAS 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 17 WNE  
ASHLEY, JOHN R 12/4/1848 SOUTH FORK 35 WNW Horatio Sanford
ASHTON, JAMES, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 10 WNW  
ASHTON, JAMES, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 SE William Daniesl
ASPEY, JOHN 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 15 SENW  
ATHERTON, NATHANIEL B 11/10/1841 UNION 30 N  
AUSTIN, GEORGE 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 25 ESW  
AUSTIN, HENRY 6/1/1849 BRANDON 7 NSW  
AUSTIN, HENRY S 2/1/1848 IOWA 26 SE  
AUTHIER, JEAN B 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 SNW  
AUTHIER, JOHN B 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 2 SESW  
AXTELL, SILAS H 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 25 NSE  
BADEN, MATTHEW 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 20 ESW  
BAGBY, JESSE 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 SWSW  
BAGLEY, CURRIER F, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 23 NW George Kline
BAGLEY, JESSE 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 23 ESE  
BAGLEY, WILLIAM H, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 22 SNE  
BAILEY, JOSEPH 4/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 32 NW James Montgomery
BAKER, BENJAMIN M 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 2 NENE  
BAKER, BENJAMIN M 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 36 WSW  
BAKER, METCALF, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 35 WNE  
BAKER, WALTER, 7/1/1848 BUTLER 23 SWNE Denis Manoney
BAKER, WILLIAM 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 32 NE Jared Lindley
BALDWIN, LAFAYETTE 3/1/1850 IOWA 32 SESW  
BALL, ALDEN 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 34 NW Fertullus Nicholson
BALLARD, LYMAN 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 SWSW  
BALM, ABRAHAM 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 8 NESW  
BANNING, NELSON 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 29 ESW  
BANNING, NELSON 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 32 NWNE  
BANNING, NELSON, 12/4/1848 VAN BUREN 17 NSW Two Others
BARGER, JACOB 2/1/1848 IOWA 17 ENW  
BARGER, JACOB 2/1/1848 IOWA 30 SWNE  
BARKELOO, THOMAS A 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 NENE  
BARKER, THOMAS 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 32 NSE  
BARKER, THOMAS 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 32 NESW  
BARKER, WILLIAM J 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 26 NWSE  
BARNDOOLAR, JAMES LEWIS, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 13 NENE Two Others
BARNES, CHARLES 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 NW Two Others
BARNEY, WILLIAM J 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 32 SWSE  
BARRETT, MICHAEL 3/1/1848 BUTLER 8 SWNE  
BARRETT, MICHAEL 3/1/1848 BUTLER 8 NESE  
BARRETT, MICHAEL 3/30/1849 BUTLER 8 SESE  
BARRETT, MICHAEL, 5/1/1848 BUTLER 15 ESW David Worsham
BARRETT, PETER 3/1/1848 BUTLER 8 ENE  
BARRETT, PETER, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 10 WNE Henry Leiberkin
BARRITT, ELISHA 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 36 NW  
BARRY, JAMES B 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 35 NESE Horatio Sanford
BARTELS, ENGELHARDE 9/5/1850 PERRY 30 WSE  
BARTELS, ENGELHARDE, 9/5/1850 PERRY 30 WNE  
BARTHOLOMEW, ABRAM, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 5 SSW  
BATEMAN, THOMAS P 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 11 NW Horatio Sanford
BATES, DAVID G, 6/20/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 SE Claborne Hooper
BATES, DAVID G, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 ESW John Forbes
BATES, LYMAN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 15 NENE  
BATES, LYMAN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 1 NWSE  
BATES, LYMAN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 1 SESE  
BATES, LYMAN 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 23 NWNE  
BATES, SYMAN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 SW  
BATTEFELD, JOHN 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 4 SNW Two Others
BATTLEFIELD, JOHN, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 4 ESW Two Others
BATTLES, SAMUEL 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 15 NWSW  
BATTLES, SAMUEL, 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 34 SE William McClenden
BATY, THOMAS 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 NWSE  
BAUSCH, CHARLES 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 24 SENW  
BEALL, LLOYD 12/20/1850 FARMERS CREEK 8 NWSE John Styles
BEARD, EDWARD B, 8/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 8 SE John Beard
BEARD, JOHN A 8/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 8 SE Edward Beard
BECK, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SW William Reed
BEEBE, JAMES H 3/1/1848 IOWA 22 NESE  
BEEBE, JAMES H, 9/5/1850 IOWA 27 WNE  
BEER, JOSHUA 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 32 SWNW  
BEER, JOSHUA, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 21 SNE Two Others
BEIHL, JOHN J 9/5/1850 BUTLER 6 NENE  
BEIHL, JOHN J 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 31 SESE  
BEIHL, JOHN J 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 32 SWSW  
BELKNAP, GEORGE W 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NENW  
BELKNAP, GEORGE W, 12/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NE Two Others
BELVIN, ANTOINE 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 2 SWSE  
BENMER, CHARLES, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 22 ESW  
BENMER, CHARLES, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 ESE  
BENNETT, SAMUEL S, 9/5/1850 PERRY 34 NW James McCormick
BENSLEY, JOHN, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 30 SWSE  
BENTLEY, DAVID 1/24/1845 MAQUOKETA 31 SW  
BENTLEY, DAVID 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 14 SWSW  
BENTLEY, ELIZABETH 3/1/1848 BRANDON 7 SENE  
BENTLEY, STEPHEN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 ENE  
BENTLEY, STEPHEN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 31 NW  
BENTON, M M, 6/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 26 NE Three Others
BERKLE, FREDERICK 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 NE Two Others
BERRY, WYATT S, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 22 WSW Two Others
BERRY, WYATT S, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 26 SNE  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 50  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 114  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 239  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 240  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 217  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 302  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 447  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 475  
BETTIS, JEREMIAH, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 238 James Hoffman
BEUMER, CHARLES 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 22 SWSW  
BEUMER, CHARLES 12/2/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 NENE  
BIELLE, JOHN J 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 6 WNW  
BILLS, SHERMAN, 12/4/1848 FAIRFIELD 1 SE Two Others
BILTO, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 132  
BILTO, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 133  
BILTO, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 134  
BILTO, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 36  
BILTO, CHARLES 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 2 ENE  
BILTO, CHARLES 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 1 NNW  
BILTO, CHARLES 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 1 SENW  
BILTS, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 167  
BIRGE, BENJAMIN, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 ESW Two Others
BIRGE, JOSEPH 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 27 WSE  
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 SE Henry Britt
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 SE Two Others
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 19 WSW  
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 19 NE Leonarad Green
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 2 SNE Two Others
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 19 NNE  
BIRGE, JOSEPH, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 WSW  
BIRNIE AND MEYER, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NW Two Others
BISSELL, FREDERICK E 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 18 NWNE  
BISSELL, FREDERICK E, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 4 SWSW  
BISSELL, FREDERICK E, 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 8 SENE  
BISSELL, FREDERICK E, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 12 SW Two Others
BLACK, JAMES 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 27 WSW  
BLACK, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 10 NWSW  
BLACK, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 10 SESW  
BLACKBURN, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 14 SWNE  
BLAKE, REUBEN, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 SNW  
BLAKE, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 3 SESE  
BLAKE, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 SWSW  
BLAKE, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 MAQUOKETA 31 SWSE  
BLAKELY, SARAH A 2/1/1848 IOWA 26 NNW  
BLAKLEY, CARLOSS W 12/2/1850 JACKSON 30 NWSW  
BLANCHARD, JOTHAM M 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 WSE  
BLANCHARD, JOTHAM M 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 NENE  
BLANCHARD, JOTHAM M 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 2 SESE  
BLANKINGBURG, JOHN 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 25 ENE  
BLEDSOE, JAMES, 12/25/1850 TETE DES MORTS 25 NW Two Others
BLEDSOE, RALLY H 12/25/1850 TETE DES MORTS 25 NW Two Others
BODINE, BARTIN 12/25/1850 IOWA 35 SSW Two Others
BOGART, WILHELMUS, 6/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 SW Two Others
BOGART, WILHELMUS, 12/21/1850 IOWA 19 NENE Two Others
BOGART, WILHELMUS, 7/1/1850 BRANDON 31 NWSE Two Others
BOKER, WILLIAM 12/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 35 SE Two Others
BOND, BENJAMIN, 12/25/1850 IOWA 36 SW Three Others
BONDELIER, JAMES LEWIS 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 13 NENE Two Others
BONSON, RICHARD, 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 30 WNW  
BONSON, RICHARD, 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 NNE  
BOOMAN, GEORGE 12/21/1850 BUTLER 4 NWSW Horatio Sanford
BORKS, RICHARD 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 13 WNW  
BOSARD, JOHN 4/5/1849 PERRY 14 ENW  
BOSWORTH, MILES 9/5/1850 PERRY 31 SE Two Others
BOTSFORD, HENRY, 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 22 ESE  
BOTTS, JOSEPH 12/25/1850 IOWA 18 SNW  
BOWEN, JOHN, 8/15/1850 BRANDON 2 SW Daniel Hax
BOWEN, JOHN, 11/5/1850 BRANDON 3 NWNE  
BOWMAN, JOHN M 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 SE Two Others
BOYD, HUGH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 20  
BOYD, JAMES S 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 SWNW  
BOYD, JAMES S 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 WSW  
BRACKEN, FRANCIS 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 5 SW Two Others
BRADEN, ISAAC 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 4 SE  
BRADLEY, BURRILL B 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 9 ESE Three Others
BRADLEY, EDWARD 2/1/1848 IOWA 14 WSW  
BRADLEY, ELIZABETH, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 10 NSW Three Others
BRADLEY, EMMA B, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 10 NSW Three Others
BRADLEY, LEWIS H 9/1/1849 PERRY 1 NWSE  
BRADLEY, LEWIS H 9/1/1849 PERRY 1 NESW  
BRADLEY, PHILIP B, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 NW Two Others
BRADLEY, RICHARD 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 SESE  
BRADLEY, RICHARD 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 29 SENE  
BRADLEY, RICHARD, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 NWSW  
BRADY, JASPER E, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 NE Two Others
BRANNON, JOHN 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 6 WSW  
BRANNON, PRESSLY 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 NWSE  
BRANNON, PRESSLY 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 22 NWSW  
BRANSCOM, ROWLAND 4/5/1849 MAQUOKETA 4 WSW  
BRASHER, ROBERT W 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 WNW  
BRASHER, ROBERT W 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 21 NENE  
BREEDEN, FIELDEN 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 27 SENE  
BREEDEN, FIELDEN 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 14 SWNW  
BREEDEN, RICHARD 7/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 14 SWSW  
BREISTLEY, JOHN 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 14 SESE  
BREMMER, JOHN 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 ESW  
BREMMER, JOHN 12/2/1850 BELLEVUE 2 SWNE  
BRIDE, CHARLES W 8/1/1844 UNION 32 Lot/Trct 4  
BRIGGS, ANSEL, 12/21/1850 PERRY 23 SWNW James Mayne
BRIGGS, ANSEL, 12/25/1850 FAIRFIELD 8 Lot/Trct 2  
BRIGGS, BENJAMIN J 3/1/1848 PERRY 20 NNE  
BRIGGS, BENJAMIN J 3/1/1850 PERRY 22 SENE  
BRIGGS, ROSWELL C 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 WSE  
BRIGGS, ROSWELL C 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 SESE  
BRILEY, ELENOR, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 26 WSW Two Others
BRILEY, JAMES 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 27 ESE Two Others
BRINSMEAD, GEORGE E 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 11 WSE Horatio Sanford
BRISTLEY, JOHN, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 23 NWNE  
BRITT, HENRY 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 SE Joseph Birge
BROOKER, WILLIAM H 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 34 WNE  
BROOKFIELD, MAHLON 3/10/1849 SOUTH FORK 18 SENE  
BROOKFIELD, MAHLON 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 18 NWNW  
BROWN, ADAM 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 23 WNE  
BROWN, ADAM, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 NW Joseph Adams
BROWN, ADAM, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 SWSE Three Others
BROWN, ELIZABETH 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 SESE Philemon Brown
BROWN, FRANCIS P, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 21 ESW  
BROWN, JOHN 8/5/1942 IOWA 25 NE Jeremiah Wood
BROWN, JOSHUA, 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 2 SW Adam Burnbarger
BROWN, NELSON 1/21/1845 SOUTH FORK 24 WNE  
BROWN, NELSON 3/1/1848 BRANDON 30 SESW  
BROWN, NELSON 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 19 NWSW  
BROWN, NELSON 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 19 WNE  
BROWN, NELSON 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 19 NENE  
BROWN, PHILEMON, 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 SESE Elizabeth Brown
BROWN, SAMUEL 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 21 WNW  
BROWN, TRUMAN, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 31 WNW Lorenzo Fulton
BROWN, WILLIAM H 12/25/1850 BUTLER 24 NE Horatio Sanford
BROWN, WILLIAM W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 63 Shadrach Burleson
BROWN, WILLIAM, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 28 ESE  
BRUGGEMAN, HENRY, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 SWNE  
BRUGGERMAN, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 27 NWNE  
BRUMMER, CLEMAN 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 NWNE  
BRUMMER, CLEMAN 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 WSE  
BRUMMER, JOHN, 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 ENW  
BRUNDAGE, SOLOMON 12/4/1848 BRANDON 7 SE Erastus Wright
BRUYERS, MARCELIN 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 15 SWNW  
BRUYERS, MARCELIN 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 15 NWSW  
BRYAN, JACOB 12/21/1850 BUTLER 17 SENW Jacob Crotty
BUCKINGHAM, ALVAH, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 NE Two Others
BUCKINGHAM, ALVAH, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SW Armsted Bunch
BUCKINGHAM, ALVAH, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 ESE C. A. Harper
BUCKINGHAM, ALVAH, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 SWSE  
BUCKINGHAM, ALVAH, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SE Henry Cilley
BUCKLEY, JOHN, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 7 NW John Miller
BULLARD, COLEMAN 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NW Two Others
BUNCE, DANIEL 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 9 SESW  
BUNCH, ARMSTED 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SW Alvah Buckingham
BURDY, ANDREW 2/1/1848 PERRY 27 ENE  
BURISS, JOSEPH 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SWSE Horatio Sanford
BURK, MARY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NWSE  
BURK, MARY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 23 NWNE  
BURKE, HENRY 7/1/1847 BUTLER 9 ENE  
BURKE, HENRY 2/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NW  
BURKE, HENRY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NWSW  
BURKE, HENRY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 9 SESE  
BURKE, HENRY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NESE  
BURKE, HENRY 12/2/1850 BUTLER 10 SWNE  
BURKE, JOHN 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 10 SNE  
BURKE, RICHARD 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 33  
BURKE, WILLIAM 10/8/1847 BUTLER 22 NE  
BURLESON, SHADRACH 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 20 WSW  
BURLESON, SHADRACH 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 NESE  
BURLESON, SHADRACH, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 63 William W. Brown
BURLESON, SHADRACH, 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 7 SNE  
BURLESON, SHADRACK, 11/5/1850 MONMOUTH 13 SWSE  
BURNBARGER, ADAM 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 2 SW Joshua Brown
BURNETT, THOMAS P 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 186  
BURNETT, THOMAS P 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 187  
BURNS, CHRISTIANA 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 23 SSW  
BURNS, FELIX 8/15/1850 JACKSON 4 WSE  
BURNS, GEORGE Z 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 23 NWSE  
BURNS, SAMUEL 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 22 SE Luther Parmley
BURNS, WILLIAM U 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 23 SWSE  
BURNS, WILLIAM U 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 20 NWNE  
BURT, WILLIAM 10/1/1849 BRANDON 27 NWNE Clark Cooley
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 170  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 218  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 219  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 220  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 221  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 255  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 256  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 260  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 280  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 283  
BUSH, JOHN D 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 458  
BUTLER, THOMAS 12/1/1845 JACKSON 11 NWSE  
BUTTERS, JOHN S 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 WNE  
BUTTERS, JOHN S, 9/5/1850 PERRY 34 ENE  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 2/1/1848 PERRY 22 ENW  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 33 ESE  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 3/1/1848 PERRY 15 SWSE  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 3/1/1848 PERRY 15 SESW  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 3/1/1848 PERRY 22 WNW  
BUTTERWORTH, NATHANIEL 3/1/1850 PERRY 22 NENE  
BYERS, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 384  
BYERS, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 412  
BYERS, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 413  
CAHALAN, CHRISTOPHER 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 11 SWNE  
CAHALAN, EDWARD 4/5/1849 JACKSON 12 SWNW  
CAHALAN, MICHAEL 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 1 SNE  
CAHALAN, MICHAEL 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 1 ESE  
CAHALAN, MICHAEL 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 12 ENW  
CAHALAN, MICHAEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 289  
CAHALAN, MICHAEL 3/1/1848 JACKSON 1 NWNE  
CAIN, JACK MONTEVILLE 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 12 SW Two Others
CALDWELL, CAMPBELL, 9/5/1850 IOWA 8 NW Stephen Fisher
CALLAGHAN, JAMES O 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 30 WNE Two Others
CALLAGHAN, JOSEPH 2/1/1848 BUTLER 24 ENW  
CAMP, WILLIAM K, 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 17 ENE  
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 24 NW  
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 19 WNW  
CAMPTON, JAMES V 2/1/1848 PERRY 9 SE  
CAMPTON, JAMES V 2/1/1848 PERRY 15 WNW  
CANADA, WILLIAM 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 29 SE Ira Allen
CAPPS, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 PERRY 6 NESW  
CARLIN, AGNESS, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 10 SW Three Others
CARLIN, JOHN QUINCY 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 10 SW Three Others
CARLIN, MATILDA, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 10 SW Three Others
CAROLIN, JAMES 3/30/1849 BUTLER 23 NWSE  
CARPENTER, ALFRED 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 22 NENE  
CARPENTER, ALFRED 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 17 NWNE  
CARPENTER, CHARLES B 8/15/1850 IOWA 21 NE Chauncey Ferguson
CARPENTER, EDNA S 12/2/1850 VAN BUREN 17 WNW  
CARPENTER, ELI 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 WSW  
CARRIER, JOSHUA, 6/1/1850 RICHLAND 3 NNE  
CARTER, DAVID H 3/1/1848 IOWA 15 SWSE  
CARTER, MASCOW B 12/4/1848 JACKSON 23 SESE  
CARTER, MASCOW B 12/4/1848 JACKSON 24 SWSW  
CARTY, HENRY 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 13 ENW  
CARTY, MARY, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 13 WNE Two Others
CASE, OBEDIAH J 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 32 SENE  
CASS, DAVID 4/5/1849 MONMOUTH 6 NENW  
CASSADY, DAVID 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 19 ENE  
CATLIN, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 137  
CATLIN, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 138  
CAVANAGH, MICHAEL 8/1/1844 UNION 6 NWSW  
CAVANAGH, MICHAEL 8/1/1844 UNION 6 Lot/Trct 5  
CHANDLER, ANN ELIZA 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 8 SSE  
CHAPMAN, WILLARD 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 SESE  
CHAPMAN, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 PERRY 26 WSE  
CHASE, GEORGE W, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 1 SSW  
CHASE, HASEN 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 26 Lot/Trct 5  
CHASE, HASEN 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 26 Lot/Trct 6  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 49  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 73  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 286  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 287  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 348  
CHASE, HAZEN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 349  
CHASE, HAZEN 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 26 NWNW  
CHASE, ROBERT 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 36 NE William Sublett
CHENEY, IRA 2/1/1848 PERRY 4 SE  
CHILDERS, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 21 ENE  
CHRISTOPHER, WESLEY P 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 NW William Weidman
CHURCHILL, SELDEN, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 14 NW Two Others
CILLEY, HENRY 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SE Alvah Buckingham
CILLY, JAMES 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 23 SESW  
CLARK, ARTHUR 3/1/1850 BRANDON 25 SWNE  
CLARK, CHARLES 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 NENW  
CLARK, CHARLES C 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 23 NW John Felderman
CLARK, ELISHA F, 11/1/1849 BUTLER 13 NE John South
CLARK, ELISHA F, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 20 NWSW William Johnson
CLARK, ELISHA F, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 SESW Luther West
CLARK, FRANCIS 2/1/1848 IOWA 18 SWSE  
CLARK, JONAS 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 22 SWSE  
CLARK, JONAS, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 29 NESE Rodden Crain
CLARK, JONATHAN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 20 WNW  
CLARK, JONATHAN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 12 NWSW  
CLARK, JONATHAN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 20 SESW  
CLARK, LINCOLN 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 7 WSW  
CLARK, LINCOLN 3/30/1849 BUTLER 13 NENW  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 NENE  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 4 NWNW  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NSE Two Others
CLARK, LINCOLN, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 ESE  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 ESE  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 8/15/1850 BUTLER 32 SW Edward Quinn
CLARK, LINCOLN, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 SNE  
CLARK, LINCOLN, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 27 NW Two Others
CLARK, PATRICK 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 20 NWSW  
CLARK, PATRICK 4/5/1849 RICHLAND 20 NESW  
CLARK, PATRICK 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 22 NWSE  
CLARK, THOMAS 3/1/1848 IOWA 18 NWSE  
CLARK, TRUMAN, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 11 SSW  
CLARKE, FRANCIS 7/1/1848 IOWA 18 SESW  
CLARKE, JAMES 3/30/1849 WASHINGTON 23 Lot/Trct 1  
CLARKE, PATRICK, 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 23 NENW  
CLARKE, THOMAS 7/1/1848 IOWA 30 NENE  
CLARY, HIRAM 3/1/1850 MAQUOKETA 32 NWNE  
CLARY, HIRAM 3/1/1850 MAQUOKETA 32 NENW  
CLEEK, MATHIAS, 12/4/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 SWSE  
CLEM, JEREMIAH, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 34 ENW Thomas Silsbe
CLEVELAND, JACOB M 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 NW John Gammel
CLINTON, ROBERT H 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 32 NW Joshua Shanks
CLOUD, WILLIAM, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 31 NE Three Others
COFFEE, THOMAS, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 28 SENE Three Others
COFFIN, ALBERT, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 4 SW John Rutter
COFFIN, ALBERT, 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 19 NWSE  
COLEMAN, JOHN W 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 35 SW Horatio Sanford
COLLETTE, LEON 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 21 SSE  
COLLINS, LOTT 3/1/1850 IOWA 6 SESW  
COLLINS, SAMUEL R, 9/5/1850 PERRY 27 ENW  
COLLINS, STEPHEN, 9/1/1849 PERRY 1 ESE  
COLLINS, STEPHEN, 9/5/1850 PERRY 1 WSW Three Others
COLLINS, TIMOTHY 2/1/1848 PERRY 35 SW  
COLLINSWORTH, ADDISON 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 15 SESE  
COLMAN, JOHN 12/10/1850 JACKSON 5 NWNW  
COMMANDEAUR, AUGUST, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 4 Two Others
COMMANDEUR, AUGUSTE, 12/4/1848 FAIRFIELD 1 SE Two Others
COMMANDEUR, AUGUSTE, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 ENE Two Others
COMMANDEUR, AUGUSTE, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 22 NWSW  
COMMANDEUR, AUGUSTE, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 22 SWNE  
COMSTOCK, ABEL, 9/5/1850 PERRY 17 SW Two Others
CONCKLIN, SILAS 3/1/1850 BRANDON 23 SSW  
CONKLIN, CHANCY 7/1/1848 BRANDON 25 SENE  
CONKLIN, SILAS 7/1/1848 BRANDON 25 NESE  
CONKLIN, SILAS 6/9/1849 BRANDON 25 NWSE  
CONKLIN, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 BUTLER 36 SWSE  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 84  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 95  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 271  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 346  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 357  
CONNELLY, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 393  
CONOLIE, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 15 NW  
CONRON, JAMES, 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 NW Jules Martial
CONSTANT, MENA 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 SWSW  
COOK, MARTIN 8/15/1850 MONMOUTH 25 SENW  
COOK, MARTIN 8/15/1850 MONMOUTH 25 WNW  
COOK, WILLIAM N 8/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 NENW  
COOK, WILLIAM N 8/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 NWNE  
COOLEY, CLARK, 10/1/1849 BRANDON 27 NWNE William Burt
COOLEY, ELDAD 3/30/1849 BRANDON 27 SESE  
COOLEY, TITUS H 12/2/1850 BRANDON 23 SWNW  
COPLAIN, BENONAY 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 ESE  
COPLAIN, BENONAY 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 NWSE  
CORKERY, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 188  
CORKERY, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 314  
CORKERY, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 315  
CORMACK, PLEASANT R 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 163  
CORMACK, PLEASANT R 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 200  
CORMACK, PLEASANT R 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 201  
CORMACK, PLEASANT R 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 259  
CORMACK, PLEASANT R 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 382  
CORMACK, THOMAS J 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 WSW  
CORMACK, THOMAS J 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 WNW  
CORRIE, WILLIAM W 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 SSE  
CORT, ALBERT, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 SW Andrew Moreland
CORWITH, NATHAN, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 13 NWSW  
COTTON, JOTHAN B 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 10 SNW  
COTTON, MARY, 9/1/1849 RICHLAND 27 NE Two Others
COTTON, ROLAND S 2/1/1848 PERRY 10 WSW  
COTTON, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 28 ENE  
COTTON, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 27 NW Obediah Sawtell
COURTNEY, THOMAS, 2/1/1848 PERRY 8 ESE James McCann
COURTNEY, THOMAS, 2/1/1848 PERRY 9 SW James McCann
COURTNEY, THOMAS, 4/5/1849 PERRY 8 WSE James McCann
COWEN, DAVID S 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 21 NSE Two Others
COX, RICHARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 13 NWSW  
COX, RICHARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 13 ESW  
COX, RICHARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 13 WSE  
COX, RICHARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 NWNW  
COX, RICHARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 25 SSW  
COX, THOMAS 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 NW Two Others
CRAIN, DAVID 11/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 19 NE Roswell Abel
CRAIN, RODDEN T 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 29 NESE Jonas Clark
CRAMMER, FREDERICK 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 SWNE  
CRAMMER, FREDERICK 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NESW  
CRANE, FRANCIS H, 12/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 6 NWNW  
CRANE, FRANCIS H, 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 29 SESE  
CRANE, JASON E 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 SWSE  
CRANE, JASON E, 12/25/1850 SOUTH FORK 32 NW William Garland
CRANE, SAMUEL 4/2/1847 SOUTH FORK 27 SWNE  
CRANE, SAMUEL 4/2/1847 SOUTH FORK 27 SENW  
CRANE, SAMUEL N 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 22 NENW  
CRANE, SAMUEL N 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 NWNE  
CRAWFORD, JAMES 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 19 ESE  
CRAWFORD, JAMES 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 34 ESW Martin Livermore
CRAWFORD, JAMES 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 11 WNE Thomas Wilson
CRAWFORD, PHINEAS W 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 31 SESE  
CROCKETT, DAVID 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 6 NESW Horatio Sanford
CROCKETT, GEORGE W 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SESE Horatio Sanford
CRONK, DENISON, 9/1/1849 JACKSON 6 SW William Dyer
CRONK, SUSANNA, 9/1/1849 JACKSON 6 SE Felix Moore
CROTTY, JACOB, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 17 SENW Jacob Bryan
CROTTY, JEREMIAH 3/1/1848 BUTLER 17 NENW  
CROTTY, JEREMIAH 3/1/1848 BUTLER 17 SWNW  
CROTTY, MICHAEL 12/2/1850 BUTLER 29 SENW  
CROTTY, MICHAEL, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 29 NENW James McNamara
CROTTY, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BUTLER 29 WNE  
CROWLEY, TIMOTHY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 2 SWNW  
CUBBAGE, GEORGE 12/1/1845 JACKSON 13 NESE  
CULBERT, JOHN 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 ENW  
CULLEN, BRYAN 9/1/1849 FAIRFIELD 6 NW Nathaniel Jordan
CULLIN, DAVID 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 7 SENE Three Others
CULLISON, GEORGE W 12/2/1850 BRANDON 18 SESE  
CUMMINS, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 339  
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM N, 12/1/1848 VAN BUREN 19 SENW Two Others
CURRANT, ALPHEUS 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 14 NENE  
CURRANT, MARK, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 24 NENW Charles McFloyd
CURRENT, ELISHA 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 WSE  
CURRENT, ELISHA 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 34 WNE  
CURRENT, ELISHA 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 21 SENE  
CURRENT, JAMES B 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 35 ENW  
CURRENT, MARK 10/8/1847 SOUTH FORK 24 ESW  
CURRENT, MARK 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 24 SENW  
CURRENT, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 UNION 25 WNW  
CURRENT, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 25 ENW  
CURRENT, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 14 NWSE  
CURRENT, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 14 SWSE  
CURTIS, GEORGE 11/10/1841 IOWA 29 ESW William Lightfoot
CURTIS, GEORGE 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 29 SWSW  
CURTIS, GEORGE, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 29 SWNE  
CURTS, ABRAHAM, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 32 WNW Two Others
CURTS, WILLIAM H 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 31 ENE Two Others
CZARNOWSKY, FRANCIS 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 WNE  
DACE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 139  
DAERFFLER, ANTHONY 12/21/1850 BRANDON 20 ENW  
DAGGETT, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 NESE  
DALY, JAMES, 4/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SE Three Others
DALY, WILLIAM, 4/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SE Three Others
DANDY, JOHN C 12/25/1850 BRANDON 15 NE George Huston
DANIELS, ABRAHAM 11/10/1841 UNION 11 NE  
DANIELS, KENSEY, 12/4/1848 JACKSON 35 NE Ephriam Wood
DANIELS, WILLIAM M 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 SE James Ashton
DARGIN, LAWRENCE 2/1/1848 WASHINGTON 5 WSE  
DARGIN, LAWRENCE 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 5 SESE  
DARGIN, LAWRENCE 12/2/1850 PERRY 5 NESE  
DARGIN, MICHAEL 12/1/1845 WASHINGTON 8 ENW  
DARGIN, MICHAEL 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 5 ESW  
DARGIN, RICHARD 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 8 SWNE  
DARGIN, RICHARD 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 5 WNW  
DARGIN, RICHARD 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 5 NWSW  
DARLING, THOMAS, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 22 NNE Six Others
DAUGHERTY, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 JACKSON 7 NESE  
DAVENDORF, JOHN, 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 18 WNW  
DAVIS, FRANCIS J, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 ENE Two Others
DAVIS, OTIS R 3/1/1848 IOWA 35 SWSE  
DAVIS, SILAS 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 NWNE  
DAVIS, WASHINGTON 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 WNE  
DAVIS, WESCOT 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 25 WSW  
DAVIS, WESCOT 7/1/1848 IOWA 8 SSW  
DAVIS, WESCOT, 6/1/1849 IOWA 8 NSW  
DAY, DEWITT C 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 3 NW Quincy Day
DAY, QUINCY A, 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 3 NW Dewitt Day
DEACON, JANE 12/2/1850 BUTLER 1 SWSW  
DEAN, WILLIAM J 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 31 SESE  
DECATUR, STEPHEN 12/25/1850 FAIRFIELD 8 Lot/Trct 3  
DECKER, GEORGE 9/5/1850 FAIRFIELD 1 SNW  
DECKER, LEVI 5/7/1844 SOUTH FORK 13 WSE  
DECKER, LEVI 5/7/1844 SOUTH FORK 13 ESW  
DEFFLIN, ADAMS 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 23 WNW  
DEFFLIN, ADAMS 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 22 SENE  
DEGREY, JOHN 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 3 NW Horatio Sanford
DEIGNAN, JOHN 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 35 NESE  
DELANY, THOMAS 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ENW  
DELAUNAY, ALPHONSUS N 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 90  
DELAUNAY, ALPHONSUS N 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 13 Lot/Trct 10  
DELAY, DENIS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 14 NWNW  
DELAY, DENNIS 2/1/1848 BUTLER 14 ENW  
DELENY, EUGENE, 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 5 SW Two Others
DELONG, LEVI, 12/21/1850 IOWA 19 NENE Two Others
DENNIS, JOHN H, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 3 SSW  
DENTON, ARNOLD, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 35 ESW  
DEUEL, GEORGE S 10/8/1847 BRANDON 8 SW  
DEUEL, JOHN C, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 25 SNW  
DEUEL, JOHN C, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 25 SNE  
DEUEL, JOHN C, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 10 NESE  
DEUTIEL, PETER 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 123  
DEUTIEL, PETER 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 124  
DEUTIEL, PETER 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 125  
DIAMOND, MATTHEW, 9/1/1849 BRANDON 36 ESE Two Others
DICKINSON, ETHAN A 9/5/1850 IOWA 7 NE William Hinkley
DICKINSON, GEORGE S 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 NWSE  
DICKINSON, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 IOWA 8 SENE  
DICKINSON, WILLIAM, 9/1/1849 IOWA 8 WNE  
DICKINSON, WILLIAM, 12/25/1850 IOWA 2 NNW Two Others
DICKSON, FREDERICK 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 23 ESE  
DIGNAN, BERNARD 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 51  
DILBITT, CLINTON E 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 NESW Horatio Sanford
DILLE, JOHN S 3/1/1850 IOWA 15 SWSW  
DILLON, LYMAN 3/30/1849 BRANDON 21 NWSE  
DIMOND, MATHEW 3/1/1850 BRANDON 31 NESW  
DISE, JOHN 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 8 NWSW  
DISE, JOHN 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 8 ESW  
DISMAN, JOHN 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 36 WNE  
DISMAN, JOHN 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 36 NWSE  
DISMAN, JOHN, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 36 SENE  
DIXON, AMERICUS V 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 14 NW John Gammel
DIXON, ELIZA M 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 WNW  
DIXON, ELIZA M 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 WSW  
DIXON, ELIZA M 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 WNE  
DIXON, FREDERICK 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 26 WSE  
DOE, EBENEZER 3/1/1848 PERRY 36 ENW  
DOE, EBENEZER 3/1/1848 PERRY 36 NWNW  
DOE, EBENEZER 3/1/1848 PERRY 36 SWNW  
DOLAN, JAMES 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 5 NENW  
DOLAN, JOHN 3/30/1849 BUTLER 3 NENW  
DOMINY, JOHN S 3/30/1849 IOWA 25 NWSE  
DONAGHUE, PATRICK 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 5 WSE  
DONALDSON, ANDREW 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 29 SESW  
DONALDSON, ANDREW, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 17 SESE William Ponder
DONAVAN, JEREMIAH 7/1/1847 BUTLER 9 WNE  
DONAVAN, JEREMIAH 7/1/1847 BUTLER 9 WSE  
DONAVAN, RICHARD 11/10/1841 IOWA 9 SW  
DONNELL, PATRICK 12/2/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 SWSE  
DONNELLY, THOMAS L 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 NE Benjamin Lambertson
DONNER, LEVI 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 SENE  
DONNER, LEVI 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 NESE  
DONORAN, BRIDGET, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 NESE  
DONOVAN, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 14 NENE  
DONOVAN, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 BUTLER 13 NWNW  
DONOVAN, DENIS 3/30/1845 OTTER CREEK 17 NWNW  
DONOVAN, DENIS 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 18 NWNE  
DONOVAN, JEREMIAH 3/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NESW  
DONOVAN, JEREMIAH 3/1/1848 BUTLER 9 NESE  
DONOVAN, JEREMIAH, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 20 ENW  
DOOLITTLE, CURTIS M 4/19/1842 SOUTH FORK 25 ESE  
DORGAN, DENNIS 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 3 SENE  
DORGAN, DENNIS 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 3 NENE  
DOTY, JOSEPH, 8/15/1850 IOWA 25 NW Two Others
DOUGER, HENRY 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 8 NESE  
DOUGER, HENRY 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 8 WSE  
DOUGHERTY, PATRICK, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 25 SENE  
DOUGLASS, JAMES B 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 17 NESE  
DOUGLASS, JOSEPH M 3/1/1848 BUTLER 2 NESW  
DOUGLASS, JOSEPH M 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 ESW Daniel Sullivan
DOW, EBENEZER 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 17 ENW  
DOWLING, BARNEY 1/1/1846 BUTLER 3 SNW  
DOWNES, DANIEL 12/4/1848 BUTLER 21 SWSE  
DOWNES, DANIEL 12/4/1848 BUTLER 28 NENE  
DRISCOLL, DANIEL 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 20 WNW  
DRISCOLL, DANIEL 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 17 SWSW  
DRISCOLL, DANIEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 288  
DRISCOLL, DENIS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 6 SWSE  
DRISCOLL, DENIS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 7 NWNE  
DRISCOLL, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 BUTLER 7 NENE  
DRUDGE, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 8 ESE Two Others
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 2  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 21  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 79  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 80  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 82  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 83  
DRUM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 85  
DUGAN, DANIEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 362  
DUGAN, DANIEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 387  
DUGAN, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 358  
DUGAN, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 391  
DUGAN, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 392  
DUGAN, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 422  
DUGAN, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 437  
DUGGAN, LAWRENCE, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 ENE Two Others
DUGGAN, WILSON M 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 19 SWSE  
DUGGAN, WILSON M 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 19 SESW  
DUKE, JAMES 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 NE Two Others
DULEY, JAMES B 2/25/1848 JACKSON 18 ENE  
DULEY, JAMES B 2/25/1848 JACKSON 5 SWNW  
DULEY, JAMES B 2/25/1848 JACKSON 5 NWSW  
DULEY, JAMES B 3/1/1850 JACKSON 5 NESW  
DULEY, WILLIAM J 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 35 SW  
DULEY, WILLIAM J 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 36 ESW  
DULEY, WILLIAM J 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 SESW  
DULEY, WILLIAM J, 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 1 NWNW  
DUMONT, EBENEZER, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 9 SW Two Others
DUNBAR, WILLIAM G, 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 2 SNE Two Others
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 SESE  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 ESW  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 SENW  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 SWNE  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 32 NWSE  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS 4/5/1849 MAQUOKETA 32 SENE  
DUNHAM, CORNELIUS, 10/1/1849 MAQUOKETA 31 SNE  
DUNLARY, JAMES, 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 36 WNW  
DUNLEVY, JAMES 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 36 ENW  
DUNN, JOHN 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 5 SESE  
DUNN, OWEN, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 11 SE Thomas Robinson
DUPRAY, DARIUS M, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 SW John Toder
DUPRAY, JAMES S, 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 5 WNW  
DUPUY, LEMUEL 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 2 NNW  
DUPUY, LEMUEL 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 35 SWSE  
DUPUY, LEMUEL 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 2 SENW  
DURANT, JOHN 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 6 SESE  
DURANT, JOHN, 4/3/1849 VAN BUREN 21 NWSE Adolphus Rosseaux
DURANT, SAMUEL 7/1/1848 VAN BUREN 22 SWNE  
DUTIEL, FRANCIS A, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 24 WNW  
DUTIEL, FRANCIS A, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 12 WNW  
DUTTON, EZRA 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 NENW  
DUTTON, EZRA, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 SENW  
DWEN, MATHEW 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 292  
DWEN, MATHEW 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 293  
DWINELL, JOHN B 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 35 SW  
DWINELL, JOHN B 2/1/1848 WASHINGTON 35 Lot/Trct 1  
DWINELL, JOHN B 7/1/1848 VAN BUREN 1 ESW  
DWINELL, JOHN B 9/15/1848 WASHINGTON 35 Lot/Trct 2  
DWINELL, JOHN B, 12/20/1850 VAN BUREN 1 NWSW Edward Robinson
DYAS, DAVID A 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 32 ENE  
DYAS, JOHN 11/10/1841 IOWA 19 ESW  
DYAS, JOHN 8/1/1844 BELLEVUE 29 Lot/Trct 1  
DYAS, JOHN 8/1/1844 BELLEVUE 29 Lot/Trct 2  
DYAS, JOHN 8/1/1844 BELLEVUE 29 WNW  
DYAS, ROBERT S 11/10/1841 IOWA 20 .  
DYAS, ROBERT S 11/10/1841 IOWA 30 NE  
DYAS, ROBERT S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 39  
DYAS, ROBERT S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 245  
DYAS, ROBERT S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 252  
DYAS, ROBERT S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 254  
DYAS, ROBERT S 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 30 SESE  
DYAS, ROBERT S 6/9/1849 BELLEVUE 30 WSE  
DYAS, ROBERT S 6/9/1849 BELLEVUE 30 NESE  
DYAS, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 IOWA 19 SE  
DYAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 267  
DYAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 268  
DYAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 303  
DYAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 304  
DYAS, WILLIAM F 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 29 SWSW  
DYAS, WILLIAM F 6/9/1849 BELLEVUE 32 NWNW  
DYER, J J, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 21 ENW William Keister
DYER, J, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 33 SW Three Others
DYER, WILLIAM N 9/1/1849 JACKSON 6 SW Denison Cronk
DZOYA, JOHN P 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 24  
DZOYA, JOHN P 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 140  
DZOYA, JOHN P 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 141  
EALER, LEWIS W 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 27 ESW  
EARL, WILLIAM Y 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 14 WNW  
EARL, WILLIAM Y 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 NENW  
EARL, WILLIAM Y 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 23 SENE  
EARL, ZEBINA B 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 25 SE Henry Field
EASTON, BREWSTER G, 9/1/1849 RICHLAND 27 NE Two Others
EASTON, ELIPHALET, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 WNE Three Others
EATON, DEWETT C 4/17/1843 SOUTH FORK 14 WNE  
EATON, ELIJAH, 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 20 WNE  
EDMUNDS, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 11 WSE  
EDWARD, JEFFERSON 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 6 SESE  
EDWARD, MANVILLE 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 5 SWSW  
EDWARDS, CALVIN 3/1/1850 BRANDON 12 NESE  
EDWARDS, ELI 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 7 ENE  
EDWARDS, ELI 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 8 WNW  
EDWARDS, HENRY 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 24 ENW  
EDWARDS, JONES 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 NESW  
EFFERDING, LEWIS 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 14 ENW  
EFFERDING, LEWIS 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 14 SWSE  
EFFERDING, LEWIS 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 14 ESW  
EFFERDING, LEWIS 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 14 WSW  
EHRISER, MARK 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NW Two Others
EKENHAUS, HERRARD 3/1/1850 BELLEVUE 21 NESW  
ELAM, WILLIAM D 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 29 SWNE  
ELAM, WILLIAM D 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 29 NSE  
ELDER, JOHN 7/1/1848 IOWA 30 NWNE  
ELLIS, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 23 ESW  
ELLIS, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 30 NE Roswell Abel
ELLSWORTH, FRANKLIN J 12/2/1850 VAN BUREN 19 NENE  
ELLSWORTH, FRANKLIN J, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 4 Two Others
ELSON, DAVID 2/1/1848 JACKSON 19 NENE  
ELSON, DAVID 2/1/1848 JACKSON 8 NWSW  
ELSON, DAVID 7/1/1848 JACKSON 8 SWSW  
ELSON, HENRY 2/1/1848 JACKSON 8 SWNW  
ELSON, HENRY, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 8 WNE John Elson
ELSON, HENRY, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 8 SE John Elson
ELSON, HENRY, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 18 ESE John Elson
ELSON, HENRY, 1/1/1846 JACKSON 8 ESW John Elson
ELSON, HENRY, 3/30/1849 JACKSON 8 NWNW John Elson
ELSON, JOHN 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 8 WNE Henry Elson
ELSON, JOHN 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 8 SE Henry Elson
ELSON, JOHN 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 18 ESE Henry Elson
ELSON, JOHN 1/1/1846 JACKSON 8 SENW Henry Elson
ELSON, JOHN 3/30/1849 JACKSON 8 NWNW Henry Elson
ELSON, JOHN, 2/1/1848 JACKSON 8 NENW  
ELWELL, JOSEPH S 12/4/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 ESE  
ELWELL, JOSEPH S 12/4/1848 OTTER CREEK 24 NWNE  
EMBERSON, JOHN, 8/15/1850 VAN BUREN 9 WNE Two Others
EMERSON, JOHN H, 8/15/1850 BRANDON 17 SE Two Others
EMERSON, JOHN H, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
EMERSON, JOHN H, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SW Two Others
EMERSON, JOHN H, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 18 SWNE  
EMMERSON, JOHN 8/15/1850 VAN BUREN 9 WNE  
ENGLER, ANDREW 3/30/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 SESW  
ENRIGHT, MICHAEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 359  
ENRIGHT, MICHAEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 423  
ERNST, HENRY 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 8 ESE  
ERNST, HENRY 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 8 SENW  
ERNST, HENRY 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 17 NNE  
ESGATE, BENJAMIN H 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 34 WSE  
ESGATE, JAMES H 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 34 SWNE  
ESGOTT, JAMES H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 107  
ESGOTT, JAMES H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 108  
ESHOM, JOHN P 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 SWNW Mathias Tishouser
ESMAY, JAMES 12/2/1850 UNION 18 Lot/Trct 1  
ETTING, FREDERICK 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 9 ENE  
ETTING, FREDERICK 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 9 SE  
ETTING, FREDERICK 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 NWNW  
ETTING, FREDERICK 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 9 NESW  
EULER, CHARLES 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 20 WSE  
EUST, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 NWNE  
EUST, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 10 SESE  
EUSTACE, LAUCHLAN W 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 4 NE William Reed
EVANS, BARNEY 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 5 NESW  
EVANS, BARNEY, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 6 NENE  
EVANS, BENJAMIN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 225  
EVANS, BENJAMIN 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 SSE  
EVANS, JANE 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 20 SENW  
EVANS, RICHARD 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 11 SWNW  
EVANS, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 2  
EVANS, WILLIAM, 12/16/1850 TETE DES MORTS 11 Lot/Trct 1  
FAIRBROTHER, ALVIN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 7 ESW  
FAIRBROTHER, ALVIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 7 NWSW  
FANNING, JAMES 3/1/1848 BUTLER 23 WNW  
FANNING, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 WNE  
FANNING, JOHN 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 13 NW James Murray
FARLEY, JAMES 7/1/1848 VAN BUREN 31 SENW  
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 13 ESW  
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 23 NNE  
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 14 SESW  
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 23 NENW  
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 3 George Ferguson
FARNSWORTH, TERAH B, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 19 George Ferguson
FARRALL, JAMES 1/1/1846 JACKSON 32 ENE  
FARRALL, SYLVESTER, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 9 SE William Anderson
FARRELL, MAURICE 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 2 SWNE  
FARRELL, MAURICE 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 1 NNE  
FARRELL, MAURICE, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 NNE  
FARRELL, PATRICK 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 31 NENW  
FATE, DAVID, 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 18 NE Ira Stevens
FEGAN, THOMAS 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 6 WNE  
FELDERMAN, JOHN D 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 15 ESE  
FELDERMAN, JOHN H 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 4 SWSE  
FELDERMAN, JOHN H 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 9 SWNE  
FELDERMANN, JOHN D 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 15 NWSE  
FELDERMANN, JOHN D, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 18 NE James Wright
FELDERMANN, JOHN H 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 9 NWNE  
FELDERMANN, JOHN H 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 SENW  
FELDERMANN, JOHN, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 23 NW Charles Clark
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G 2/1/1848 BUTLER 12 NWSE  
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G, 6/20/1848 TETE DES MORTS 25 SE Two Others
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 WNE  
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 NWNE  
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 SSE  
FENIMORE, STEPHEN G, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 24 NW William Thompson
FENIMORE, STEPHEN J, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 19 NWNE Abel Green
FENN, S S, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 25 NW Three Others
FENN, STEPHEN S 7/1/1848 PERRY 8 NWNW  
FENN, STEPHEN S, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 NW Two Others
FENNER, WILLIAM HENRY 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 14 WNE  
FERGUSON, CHAUNCEY S, 8/15/1850 IOWA 21 NE Charles Carpenter
FERGUSON, GEORGE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 3 Terah B. Farnsworth
FERGUSON, GEORGE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 19 Terah B. Farnsworth
FERRIS, JOHN 3/1/1848 BUTLER 21 SENE  
FERRIS, JOHN, 12/4/1848 BUTLER 21 ESE  
FIELD, ASHLEY P 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 25 SW  
FIELD, HENRY 6/9/1849 BELLEVUE 32 SWNW  
FIELD, HENRY, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 25 SE Zebina Earl
FINEGAN, DANIEL 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 WSE Roswell Abel
FINLEY, JOHN W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 69  
FINTON, DANIEL 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 26 WSW  
FIRL, JOHN 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 2 NSE Two Others
FISCHER, THEODORE 6/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 20 WSW  
FISCHER, THEODORE, 6/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 20 WNW  
FISHER, STEPHEN H 9/5/1850 IOWA 8 NW Campbell Caldwell
FITCH, RICHARD A 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 23 SENE  
FITZGERALD, JOHN 9/5/1850 PERRY 17 SW Two Others
FITZGERALD, JOHN 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 SWSE  
FITZGERALD, JOHN 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 NENW  
FITZGERALD, JOHN, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 33 WNE Michael McMahon
FITZGERALD, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 BUTLER 13 ESE  
FLANAGAN, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 24 ESE  
FLATHERS, WILLIS A, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 NNE  
FLETCHER, WILLIAM C 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 SWSE Horatio Sanford
FOGAL, GEORGE 12/21/1850 IOWA 19 NENE Two Others
FOLEY, DANIEL, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 5 NWNW  
FOLEY, JOHN, 2/17/1841 IOWA 19 NE James Armstrong
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 439 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 440 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 441 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 481 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 483 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 484 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLEY, JOHN, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 493 William Jonas & John Gammel
FOLKER, JOHN 4/5/1849 OTTER CREEK 11 NENW  
FOLLIS, PATRICK, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 10 SE Two Others
FOLLMER, PAUL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 104  
FORBES, ANDREW J, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 24 ESE Three Others
FORBES, JOHN, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 ESW David Bates
FORD, FRANCIS 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 SE Elias Weaver
FORKNER, MUMFORD 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 SWSW  
FORKNER, MUMFORD 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 ESW  
FORT, SQUIER D 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 9 SENW  
FORY, AUGUSTINE, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 23 NWSE  
FORY, AUGUSTINE, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 23 SWSE  
FORY, JOHN C 3/1/1850 BELLEVUE 12 SESE  
FORY, JOHN C, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 23 ESE  
FORY, JOHN C, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 26 NNE  
FOSTER, CALVIN P 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 3 NENW Lawrence Hurley
FOWLER, JAMES 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 33 SESW  
FOWLER, JAMES 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 33 SWSE  
FRANCIS, JOHN 1/17/1846 PERRY 22 SE  
FRANCIS, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 194  
FRANKLIN, JACOB W 12/4/1848 RICHLAND 20 WSE Horatio Sanford
FRANKS, ESAU M, 12/1/1849 BRANDON 21 SWSE  
FRANTZ, JOHN 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 SSE  
FRATES, ROBERT 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 14 NWNW  
FRAZIER, THOMAS, 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 SNE  
FREARSON, JESSEE 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 NSE Four Others
FRENCH, JOHN, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 25 SSW  
FRERICH, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 ENW  
FRERICH, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 ESW  
FRERICH, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 17 WNW  
FRERICH, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 17 WSW  
FRINCK, HENRY, 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 7 SENE  
FRITZ, ADAM 12/2/1850 TETE DES MORTS 7 NWNE  
FRITZ, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 4 NW  
FRITZ, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 5 ENE  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 306  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 307  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 308  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 309  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 326  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 327  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 328  
FULLER, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 329  
FULLER, ORLANDO, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 SENW Four Others
FULTON, LORENZO 12/4/1848 BRANDON 36 ENE Truman Brown
FULTON, THOMAS 9/5/1850 PERRY 20 SSE  
FURLONG, ANNE 2/1/1848 IOWA 24 NE  
GADLOPE, FREDERICK 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 17 SWSE  
GADLOPE, FREDERICK 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 20 NENE  
GAFNEY, MICHAEL 9/15/1848 IOWA 27 SWNE  
GAFNEY, MICHAEL 9/15/1848 IOWA 27 SENW  
GALLAGER, PETER 11/5/1850 BRANDON 3 NENW  
GALLAGER, PETER 11/5/1850 BUTLER 34 SWSE  
GALLAGER, PETER 11/5/1850 BUTLER 34 SESW  
GALLAGHER, GEORGE 3/1/1850 BUTLER 1 NENE  
GALLOUGH, HENRY 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 9 ESW  
GALLOWAY, JOHN, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 4 ESW  
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 439 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 440 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 441 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 481 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 483 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 484 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 493 John Foley & William Jonas
GAMMEL, JOHN 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 24 ENE  
GAMMEL, JOHN 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 31 ENE  
GAMMEL, JOHN 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 14 SWSW  
GAMMEL, JOHN 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 23 NWNW  
GAMMEL, JOHN 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 8 NWNE  
GAMMEL, JOHN, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 24 WNE Thomas Robertson
GAMMEL, JOHN, 6/20/1848 WASHINGTON 6 NE Edmund Underwood
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 14 ENE  
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 NW Jacob Cleveland
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/4/1848 JACKSON 26 ENE  
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 14 NW Americus Dixon
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 SNE  
GAMMEL, JOHN, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 NSE Two Others
GAMMEL, JOHN, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 27 SE John Olson
GAMMELL, JOHN 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 36 Lot/Trct 2  
GAMMELL, JOHN 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 36 SWSE  
GAMMELL, JOHN, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 WNW Two Others
GAMMELL, JOHN, 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 30 ENW Two Others
GAMMELL, JOHN, 12/25/1850 IOWA 36 SW Three Others
GANNON, PATRICK 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 8 WNE  
GARD, RICHARD 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 22 SESW  
GAREY, JACOB 9/5/1850 BUTLER 34 WNE  
GARLAND, EBENEZER 3/1/1850 VAN BUREN 10 NENE  
GARLAND, EBENEZER, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 10 SENE  
GARLAND, WILLIAM 12/25/1850 SOUTH FORK 32 NW Jason Crane
GARLING, EBENEZER 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 32 SWNW  
GARRETT, JOHN 3/1/1848 BUTLER 13 SWSE  
GARRIGUS, EZRA D 11/5/1850 BELLEVUE 36 NWSW Three Others
GASKILL, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 17 NW  
GASKILL, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 17 NW  
GAVANEY, JOHN 8/1/1844 JACKSON 17 ESW  
GAVENEY, JOHN 3/1/1850 JACKSON 18 NWNE  
GAVENEY, JOHN, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 NW Two Others
GEADWA, CHARLES 2/25/1848 SOUTH FORK 11 NESE  
GEAR, ALEXANDER H 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 4 NESW  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 131  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 126  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 Lot/Trct 1  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 SWNW  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 4 SNE  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 4 ESE  
GEAR, HEZEKIAH H 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 4 NENE  
GENSLER, CHRISTIAN 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 NW John Willike
GERMAIN, PETER 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 12 SWNW  
GERMAN, OLIVER 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 20 ESE  
GERMAN, OLIVER 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 SWSW  
GIBSON, GEORGE T 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 SSE  
GILBERT, CLEMENT W 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 12 SWSE  
GILBRAITH, JOSEPH, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 5 ESE Three Others
GILBRAITH, VICTOR 8/15/1850 JACKSON 8 ENE Three Others
GILLESPIE, ANTHONY, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ENE Three Others
GILLESPIE, ANTHONY, 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SWNE Edward Gillespe
GILLESPIE, EDWARD 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SWNE Anthony Gillespe
GILLESPIE, EDWARD, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ENE Three Others
GILLESPIE, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 227  
GILLESPIE, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 430  
GILLSEPIE, EDWARD 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 SENE  
GINITY, JAMES 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 NE William Lovell
GIST, MOSES 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 8 WSE  
GLADWIN, ELIZABETH L 3/1/1848 IOWA 36 WSE  
GLADWIN, RILEY W 2/1/1848 IOWA 36 ESE  
GODARD, MILTON 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 NESW  
GODARD, MILTON 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 WNW  
GODARD, MILTON 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 SENW  
GODDARD, JAMES W 3/1/1850 VAN BUREN 2 SESW  
GOFF, PETER M 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 8 NENW  
GOFF, PETER M 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 8 NWNE  
GOLDING, JOHN 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 10 SW  
GOLDING, JOHN, 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 10 SW  
GOOCH, JOHN C 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 20 SENE Horatio Sanford
GOODENOW, JOHN E 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 NW  
GOODENOW, JOHN E 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 19 SW  
GOODENOW, JOHN E 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 6 SENW  
GOODENOW, JOHN E 12/8/1849 MAQUOKETA 6 SWNW  
GORDON, ACHILLUS D 4/5/1849 MAQUOKETA 31 NWNE  
GORDON, WESLEY 12/10/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 SWSE  
GORDON, WESLEY 12/10/1850 FAIRFIELD 32 SWSW  
GOSNELL, RICHARD 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 SE Silas Henton
GOUGH, WILLIAM H 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 34 SWNW  
GOUGH, WILLIAM H 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SENE  
GOULD, JAMES 12/16/1850 TETE DES MORTS 11 Lot/Trct 2  
GOULD, JAMES 12/16/1850 TETE DES MORTS 10 NENE  
GRACE, JOHN 7/1/1848 BUTLER 22 SESW  
GRACE, JOHN 7/1/1848 BUTLER 22 SWSE  
GRACE, PATRICK 3/1/1850 BUTLER 22 NWSW  
GRACIE, WILLIAM 6/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 26 NE Three Others
GRAHAM, JOHN S, 12/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 35 SE Two Others
GRAHAM, PATRICK, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 ENE Two Others
GRAHAM, SAMUEL A 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 15 NSW  
GRAHAM, SAMUEL A 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 15 SWSW  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 42  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 43  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 121  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 122  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 234  
GRAHAM, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 235  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 210  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 211  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 257  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 296  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 297  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 318  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 319  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 320  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 321  
GRAHAM, WILLIAM, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 SSE  
GRANET, ERNEST, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 9 NSW Three Others
GRANT, GEORGE 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 9 SW  
GRAY, JOHN 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 19 SENW  
GREEN, ANDREW J 7/1/1848 RICHLAND 15 SNE  
GREEN, ELIJAH, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 30 NW Two Others
GREEN, GEORGE 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 7 WSE  
GREEN, GEORGE F 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 SENE  
GREEN, GEORGE F 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 WNE Nelson Kimball
GREEN, GEORGE F, 9/5/1850 IOWA 33 NENE  
GREEN, LEONARD H 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 19 NE Joseph Birge
GREEN, MARGARET 7/1/1848 BUTLER 8 SWNW  
GREEN, NAUM 3/1/1848 BRANDON 9 SWSW  
GREEN, ORIN 7/1/1848 RICHLAND 15 SENW  
GREEN, ORIN, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 15 NWSE  
GREEN, RUTHER 9/5/1850 IOWA 31 NE Jeremiah Wood
GREEN, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BRANDON 15 SWSE  
GREEN, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 13 Lot/Trct 1  
GREEN, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 13 Lot/Trct 3  
GREENWOOD, JOHN H 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NWNW Warren Waterman
GRIFFIN, ASHLEY 12/2/1850 PERRY 27 SWSW  
GRIFFIN, ASHLEY, 12/21/1850 PERRY 28 ESE  
GRIFFIN, IRA 3/1/1848 PERRY 27 SESW  
GRIFFIN, SYLVESTER 12/21/1850 PERRY 33 NNE  
GRIFFITH, SIMON 9/5/1850 BUTLER 14 SNE  
GRISWOLD, GEORGE 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 NESW  
GRISWOLD, GEORGE 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 NWSE  
GRISWOLD, GEORGE, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 ESW Two Others
GRISWOLD, GEORGE, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 SNE  
GROSS, JOHN G 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 NNW  
GROVER, HARVEY F 3/1/1848 PERRY 22 WNE  
GUERIN, MATTHEW, 9/5/1850 IOWA 28 SENE  
GUHNE, HENRY 8/15/1850 BRANDON 17 SE Two Others
GUNNELL, JOHN R 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 WNE  
GUNNELL, JOHN R 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 SENE  
GUTHRIE, EDWIN 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 10 SE  
GUTZEN, PETER 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 NWNW  
HAGGERTY, JOHN 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 27 NW Two Others
HALE, ELAM W 7/1/1848 MONMOUTH 13 ENW  
HALE, ELAM W 7/1/1848 MONMOUTH 13 WNE  
HALEY, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 BUTLER 24 NWSW  
HALEY, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 BUTLER 24 SWNW  
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 5 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 149 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 150 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 274 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 275 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 276 John Hall
HALL, JOHN A 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 277 John Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 5 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 149 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 150 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 274 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 275 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 276 John A. Hall
HALL, JOHN, 9/22/1845 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 277 John A. Hall
HALL, JOSEPH M 9/5/1850 JACKSON 20 NSE  
HALL, ROBERT L, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 WNW Two Others
HALL, STEPHEN W 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 10 SESW  
HALL, STEPHEN W 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 15 NWNE  
HALL, STEPHEN W 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 15 NENW  
HALLES, ANTONY 6/20/1848 MONMOUTH 12 ESW Two Others
HALTZINGER, JACOB 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 4 SSE  
HAMMOND, HIRAM 2/1/1848 JACKSON 7 SWSE  
HAMS, ROBERT, 9/1/1849 MONMOUTH 18 SSE  
HANAN, EDWARD 3/1/1848 BUTLER 1 SESW  
HANKINS, ISAAC 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 24 WNE  
HANKINS, ISAAC 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 13 SWSE  
HANKINS, ISAAC 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 7 WNE  
HANNA, JOHN, 9/5/1850 PERRY 21 WSW  
HANNER, WILLIAM 6/20/1848 WASHINGTON 7 NE Two Others
HANSELMAN, PHILIP 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 ESW  
HANSELMAN, PHILIP 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 NWSW  
HANSON, BEN 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 19 NENW  
HANSON, BEN 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 18 SESW  
HANSON, BEN 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 19 NWNW  
HANSON, BEN 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 18 SWSW  
HARDESTY, CATHERINE, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
HARDMAN, JOSIAH 3/1/1848 PERRY 21 NE  
HARDMAN, JOSIAH 3/1/1848 PERRY 36 WNE  
HARDWIG, NICHOLAS 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 11 SWSW  
HARNISH, CHARLES H 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 WNW Horatio Sanford
HARPER, C A, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 ESE Alvah Buckingham
HARPER, C A, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 23 WNE  
HARPER, C A, 11/5/1850 BELLEVUE 36 ESW Three Others
HARPER, C A, 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 SW Two Others
HARPER, C A, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 36 SE Three Others
HARPER, C A, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 8 ESE  
HARRING, DAVID 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 SNW  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 28 .  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 33 N  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 33 WSW  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 33 Lot/Trct 3  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 33 Lot/Trct 4  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 11/10/1841 IOWA 29 SE  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 58  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 62  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 31  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 396  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 360  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 364  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 365  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 406  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 408  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 411  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 425  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 431  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 432  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 433  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 409  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 363  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 355  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 356  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 370  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 371  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 372  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 373  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 398  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 399  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 427  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 428  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 429  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 434  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 435  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 487  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 463  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 436  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 488  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 449  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 360  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 464  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 446  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 444  
HARRINGTON, ANSON 7/3/1850 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 438  
HARRINGTON, CHARLES A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 76  
HARRINGTON, CHARLES A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 77  
HARRINGTON, CHARLES A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 87  
HARRINGTON, CHARLES A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 88  
HARRINGTON, CHARLES A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 196  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 71  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 72  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 91  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 92  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 99  
HARRINGTON, DAVID 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 193  
HARRIS, BENJAMIN F 12/1/1848 VAN BUREN 19 SENW Two Others
HARRIS, CHARLES W 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 23 SE  
HARRIS, CHARLES W 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 WSE  
HARRIS, JOHN M F 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 2 NENW  
HARRIS, ROBERT 2/25/1848 MONMOUTH 18 NWSE  
HARRIS, ROBERT 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 7 NENW  
HARRIS, ROBERT 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 18 NESW  
HARRIS, THOMAS 9/5/1850 IOWA 7 SE Thomas Scarborough
HARRISON, DAWSON 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 31 SE Horatio Sanford
HARRISON, GEORGE W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 74  
HARRY, FRANCIS A, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 ESW Two Others
HART, FRANCIS 12/25/1850 BRANDON 5 WSW  
HART, FRANCIS 12/25/1850 BRANDON 6 SESE  
HARTING, WILLIAM 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 15 WNE  
HARTLEY, SOLOMON 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 7 NSE  
HARTWIG, CHARLES 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 NSE  
HARTWIG, NICHOLAS, 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 14 WNW  
HARTWIG, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 15 ENE  
HARTWIG, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 22 SENE  
HARWOOD, ANDREW 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 4 SNW  
HARWOOD, ANDREW 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 4 NWSW  
HASKELL, HORATIO G 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 12 NE  
HASKELL, HORATIO G 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 31 NESE  
HASKELL, HORATIO G 7/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 32 NWNE  
HASKILL, HORATIO G 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 31 NWSE  
HATFIELD, ANDREW 11/1/1849 PERRY 12 NW Three Others
HATFIELD, LYDIA C, 11/1/1849 PERRY 12 NW Three Others
HATFIELD, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 59  
HATFIELD, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 109  
HATFIELD, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 110  
HATFIELD, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 192  
HATFIELD, WILLIAM H, 11/1/1849 PERRY 12 NW Three Others
HAUSER, XAVER 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 18 NWSE  
HAUSER, XAVER, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 9 SESW  
HAUSER, XAVIER 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 WSE  
HAVENS, SAMUEL T 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 22 SESW  
HAWKINS, LYMAN 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 SWSE  
HAWKINS, LYMAN 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 SESW  
HAWKINS, LYMAN 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 NWSE  
HAX, DANIEL 8/15/1850 BRANDON 2 SW John Bowen
HAXMER, HENRY 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 19 WSW  
HAXMIRE, HENRY 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 30 NWSE  
HAXMIRE, KERARD 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 30 SENW  
HAXMIRE, THEODORE 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 19 NWSE  
HAXMIRE, THEODORE 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 30 SENE  
HAYDEN, MORTIMER M 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 11 NWSE  
HAYES, DENIS 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 WNW  
HAYES, DENIS 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 8 NENE  
HAYES, WILLIAM T 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 33 SESE  
HAYNEY, DANIEL 4/5/1849 OTTER CREEK 34 SWNE  
HAYS, ANDREW 9/1/1849 MONMOUTH 17 SWSW  
HAYS, ANDREW 9/1/1849 MONMOUTH 20 NWNW  
HAYS, WILLIAM T 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 Lot/Trct 2  
HAYS, WILLIAM T, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 33 NWSW  
HAYWARD, JOHN 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 SWNW  
HAYWARD, THOMAS 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 SENW  
HAZEN, JOHN, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 29 NW Spencer Ward
HEADLEY, ERBERY 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 2 SENW  
HEARN, DANIEL O 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 ESE  
HEARN, DANIEL O 3/1/1848 BUTLER 14 WSE  
HEBERLING, SUSANNAH, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 12 NE Two Others
HEFFERDY, LEWIS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 290  
HEFFERDY, LEWIS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 480  
HEFLEY, LEVI T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 65  
HELMEY, HENRY, 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 17 ENW  
HENDLEY, ERBERY, 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 2 SWNW James Hendley
HENDLEY, JAMES 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 2 SWNW Erbery Hendley
HENEBERY, MICHAEL 3/1/1848 BUTLER 6 SESW  
HENRY, GEORGE 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 27 ENE  
HENRY, WALTER 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 18 SENE  
HENTON, SILAS, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 SE Richard Gosnel
HERRING, BENJAMIN F 9/5/1850 IOWA 27 WSE  
HERRING, KINCHEW B 9/5/1850 IOWA 28 WNE  
HERRING, KINCHEW B 9/5/1850 IOWA 28 NENW  
HERSHBERGER, JACOB K 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 9 NNE  
HERSHBERGER, JACOB K 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 9 SENE  
HERZOGG, JOHN 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SE James Montgomery
HICKEY, GRANVILLE S 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 10 SENE Henry Wintum
HIGGINS, JOEL M 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 9 SWSW  
HIGGINS, NATHANIEL M 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 SESE  
HILDRETH, JOSEPH E 3/13/1845 BRANDON 18 ESW  
HILDRETH, JOSEPH E, 12/25/1850 BRANDON 5 NESW  
HILL, WILLIAM, 12/25/1850 BRANDON 13 NW Albert Noble
HILYARD, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 FAIRFIELD 9 NENE  
HINAR, JOHN 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 21 ESW  
HINCKLEY, ORAMILL J 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 1 NE  
HINER, JOHN 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 31 SENE  
HINER, JOHN 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 28 WNW  
HINKLEY, WILLIAM T, 12/25/1850 IOWA 7 SW Cornelius Mellenger
HINKLEY, WILLIAM T, 9/5/1850 IOWA 7 NE Ethan Dickinson
HINKLEY, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 IOWA 8 SSE  
HITE, FRANCIS A 6/20/1848 TETE DES MORTS 25 SE Two Others
HOBBS, SPENCER 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 SWSW Patrick Thornton
HODSON, JOSEPH T 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 34 WSE  
HOFFMAN, JAMES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 238 Jeremiah Bettis
HOFFMAN, JAMES 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 2 NESE  
HOFFMAN, JAMES 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 2 NWSE  
HOFFMANN, CHARLES 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 6 NE  
HOFFMANN, CHARLES 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 5 WNW  
HOGSMIRE, THEODORE 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 30 ESE  
HOLKINS, HARVEY 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 8 NSE  
HOLLIDAY, GEORGE W 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 9 WSE  
HOLLIDAY, GEORGE W 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 9 NESW  
HOLLY, THOMAS HENRY 12/10/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 NNW  
HOLLY, THOMAS HENRY 12/10/1850 MAQUOKETA 36 NENE  
HOLROYD, JOHN 2/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 35 WSE  
HOLROYD, JOHN 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 33 SWNW  
HOOKER, WILLIAM C 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 SW Two Others
HOOPER, CLABORNE R 6/20/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 SE David Bates
HORTON, GEORGE W 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 NWNE  
HORTON, GEORGE W 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 NWSE  
HOUSTON, GEORGE S, 11/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 33 NE Two Others
HOWARD, ROBERT 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 1 NWSW  
HOWARD, SAMUEL R 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 8 NNE Roswell Abel
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 45  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 46  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 47  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 56  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 57  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 44  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 112  
HOWE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 228  
HOWELL, DANIEL 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 24 WSW  
HOWES, JOHN 3/1/1848 PERRY 30 SWNW  
HUBBARD, LEONARD T 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 19 SENE  
HUBBARD, LEONARD T 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 20 SWNW  
HUBBELL, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 2 NESE  
HUBBELL, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 UNION 7 Lot/Trct 1  
HUBBELL, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 UNION 7 Lot/Trct 2  
HUBBELL, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 1 WSE  
HUDSON, HARRIET 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 ESW  
HUDSON, JAMES L 2/1/1848 UNION 18 Lot/Trct 2  
HUDSON, JAMES L 3/30/1849 IOWA 36 SWNW  
HUG, JOSEPH 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 NESE Horatio Sanford
HUGHES, PATRICK 2/1/1848 BUTLER 10 NENE  
HUGHLETT, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 13 WSW  
HUGHLETT, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 13 Lot/Trct 2  
HUGHLETT, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 13 Lot/Trct 3  
HULING, HARRISON 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 NWSW  
HULING, HARRISON W, 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 4 NNE Samuel Huling
HULING, SAMUEL 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 4 NNE Harrison Huling
HULING, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 SESW  
HUNT, JOHN V 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 34 SWSW  
HUNT, LEVI, 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 NESE Lucy Hunt
HUNT, LUCY 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 33 NESE Levi Hunt
HUNTER, JOSEPH 12/2/1850 RICHLAND 28 SWSE  
HUNTER, JOSEPH 12/2/1850 RICHLAND 28 NWSE  
HUNTING, BENJAMIN F 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 36 SESE  
HUNTING, CHARLES W 3/1/1848 PERRY 31 WSW  
HUNTING, CHARLES W 2/1/1848 PERRY 31 WNW  
HUNTING, CHARLES W, 9/5/1850 PERRY 31 SE Two Others
HUNTLEY, WILLIAM K 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 27 SWNE  
HURD, ALMARIN, 11/5/1850 JACKSON 1 NENW Three Others
HURD, ALMARION, 9/5/1850 PERRY 3 SW Two Others
HURD, ALMARION, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 35 NENE Three Others
HURD, ALMARION, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 36 SE Three Others
HURD, ALMARON, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 5 ENW Two Others
HURD, ALMARON, 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 5 WSW  
HURD, ALMEDON, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 36 NE Two Others
HURLEY, LAWRENCE 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 3 NWNW  
HURLEY, LAWRENCE 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 3 SWNE  
HURLEY, LAWRENCE, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 3 NENW Calvin Foster
HURLEY, LAWRENCE, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 10 SW Three Others
HUSTON, ANDREW 3/1/1850 BRANDON 24 SESE  
HUSTON, ANDREW, 12/25/1850 BRANDON 24 WSE  
HUSTON, GEORGE, 12/25/1850 BRANDON 15 NE John Dandy
HYDE, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 BUTLER 22 SWNW  
HYDE, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 BUTLER 22 NENW  
HYLER, MAHLON G 4/5/1849 BELLEVUE 15 NNE  
HYLIARD, THOMAS 9/5/1850 FAIRFIELD 10 NWNW  
HYNEMAN, HENRY A 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 NWSW  
INMAN, JONATHAN 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 17 NWNE  
IRWIN, JOHN 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 SW  
JACKSON, DANIEL N 11/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 33 NE Two Others
JACKSON, JAMES, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 12 Lot/Trct 4  
JACKSON, JESSEE H, 6/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 14 SENE  
JACKSON, NANCY, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
JACOBS, ISAAC 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 11 NWNW  
JACOBS, PYAM 3/1/1848 PERRY 22 SSW  
JACOBS, SAMUEL 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 31 NWNE  
JAMES, WILLIAM 12/2/1850 BELLEVUE 7 NENW  
JAMESON, ALEXANDER D 4/5/1849 RICHLAND 20 SWNE  
JAMESON, JAMES 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 31 WNE  
JAMESON, JAMES 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 31 NENE  
JARRETT, HENRY 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 20 NENE  
JARRETT, REUBEN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 ESW  
JARRETT, REUBEN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 NWSW  
JARRETT, REUBEN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 SWNW  
JARRETT, REUBEN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 13 NWSE  
JEFFERSON, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 198  
JEFFERSON, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 199  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 37  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 247  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 248  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 249  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 316  
JEFFERSON, NICHOLAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 317  
JEFFREY, GEORGE 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 15 SENE  
JENKINS, ALEXANDER H 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 3 NESE  
JENKINS, ALEXANDER H 7/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 4 NESE  
JENNE, MERCY 3/1/1850 IOWA 19 SWNW  
JENNINGS, WILLIAM E 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 12 NWSE  
JENNINGS, WILLIAM E, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 ENE  
JENNINGS, ZERAH 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 32 WNE  
JERAULD, STEPHEN 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 12 WNW  
JEWETT, NOAH 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 31 SW Hugh Alexander
JOANNAN, DOMINICK 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 23 WNW  
JOHN, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 1 SSE  
JOHN, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 1 SESW  
JOHNSON, ARCHER B 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 5 NSW  
JOHNSON, HENRY 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 30 SENW  
JOHNSON, HENRY 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 30 NWSW  
JOHNSON, HENRY 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 7 NENW  
JOHNSON, HENRY 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 NENW  
JOHNSON, JAMES H, 11/1/1849 RICHLAND 26 NW Two Others
JOHNSON, JOHN D, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 9 SW Two Others
JOHNSON, MARTIN 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 33 NW Samuel Littlefield
JOHNSON, MILDRED T, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 13 NENE Two Others
JOHNSON, ROBERT 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 60  
JOHNSON, ROBERT, 9/5/1850 FAIRFIELD 9 SNE  
JOHNSON, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 20 NWSW Elisha Clark
JONAS, HIRAM 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 6 NESW  
JONAS, HIRAM 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 6 NSE  
JONAS, HIRAM, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 6 SENW  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 67  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 230  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 231  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 284  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 310  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 311  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 312  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 313  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 322  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 323  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 324  
JONAS, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 325  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 78  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 81  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 178  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 179  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 7 Lot/Trct 1  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 7 Lot/Trct 2  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 7 Lot/Trct 3  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 12 NE  
JONAS, JEREMIAH 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 12 NESE  
JONAS, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 3 SENE  
JONAS, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 IOWA 1 SE  
JONAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 180  
JONAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 181  
JONAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 182  
JONAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 183  
JONAS, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 246  
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 439 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 440 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 441 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 481 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 483 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 484 John Foley & John Gammel
JONAS, WILLIAM, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 493 John Foley & John Gammel
JONES, CHARLES 2/1/1848 PERRY 9 NW  
JONES, CHARLES 3/30/1849 PERRY 9 SENE  
JONES, GEORGE W 9/5/1850 PERRY 6 NE Isaac Sweesy
JONES, ISAAC 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 285  
JONES, JAMES 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 25 NWNE  
JONES, JAMES 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 SESW  
JONES, JEREMIAH 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 12 SENW  
JONES, JOHN G 9/1/1849 RICHLAND 27 NE Two Others
JONES, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 SESW  
JONES, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 SWSE  
JONES, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SWSW  
JONES, THOMAS, 9/1/1849 BRANDON 36 ESE Two Others
JONES, WASHINGTON 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 21 SW John Reinke
JONES, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 PERRY 9 WNE  
JONES, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 PERRY 9 NENE  
JONES, WILLIAM R 9/1/1849 BRANDON 36 ESE Two Others
JORDAN, NATHANIEL, 9/1/1849 FAIRFIELD 6 NW Bryan Cullen
JOYCE, DANIEL M 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 10 WSE  
JUKES, ISHAM W, 12/1/1849 MONMOUTH 23 SSE Two Others
JUKES, JAMES T, 12/1/1849 MONMOUTH 23 SSE Two Others
KEEFE, JAMES 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 33 ENE  
KEEFFE, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 28 WNW  
KEEFFE, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 29 ESE  
KEENAN, TERRANCE 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 NSE  
KEIRLE, GEORGE P 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 12 NE Two Others
KEIRLE, MATTHEW, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 12 NE Two Others
KEISTER, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 32 SE  
KEISTER, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 JACKSON 5 ENW  
KEISTER, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 JACKSON 5 NWSE  
KEISTER, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 JACKSON 9 WNW  
KEISTER, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 33 SW Three Others
KEISTER, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 21 ENW J. J. Dyer
KEITH, ALBERT G 12/4/1848 JACKSON 3 NE Two Others
KEITH, JOHN J 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 34 SNW  
KEITH, JOHN J 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 34 SWNE  
KELLEY, JOHN W 6/1/1849 IOWA 8 NSE  
KELLNER, LEWIS 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 10 SENE  
KELLUM, JUSTUS 3/1/1850 BRANDON 23 SWSE  
KELLY, GEORGE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 195  
KELSO, JOSEPH G, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 5 ESE Three Others
KEMPF, MATHIAS 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 11 SESE  
KEMPF, MATHIAS 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 12 SWSW  
KENNERLY, WILLIAM C 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 11 NE Daniel Potter
KENNISTON, DAVID D 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 5 SESE  
KENNISTON, DAVID D 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 9 NWNW  
KEYES, GEORGE 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 25 NSE  
KEYES, SAMUEL 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 25 NSW  
KIDD, GEORGE W 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 NW Daniel Mayn
KIDWELL, JOHN 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 ESE Two Others
KILLAM, DAVID 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 8 NWNE  
KILLINGER, ADAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 17 WSE  
KILLINGER, ADAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 17 ESW  
KILLINGER, ADAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 20 SWNE  
KILLINGER, ADAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 30 SENE  
KIMBALL, LUCIUS T 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 ESE  
KIMBALL, LUCIUS T 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 NWSE  
KIMBALL, LUCIUS T, 9/5/1850 IOWA 34 SENW  
KIMBALL, NATHANIEL A 7/1/1848 IOWA 34 SWSW  
KIMBALL, NELSON 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 NENW  
KIMBALL, NELSON L, 2/1/1848 IOWA 33 WNE George Green
KINCADE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 216  
KINCADE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 217  
KINCADE, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 479  
KING, JOHN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 7 NENE  
KING, WILLIAM F 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 ENW Two Others
KING, WILLIAM, 9/1/1849 PERRY 31 NE Two Others
KING, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 PERRY 20 SSW  
KINGSLEY, GEORGE W, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 28 SENE Three Others
KINGSLEY, ISAAC W, 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 SNE  
KINNEY, JOHN D 9/5/1850 IOWA 35 ESW  
KINNEY, STEPHEN D 12/2/1850 MAQUOKETA 32 NENE  
KIRKPATRICK, JOHN F 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 13 ENE  
KIRKPATRICK, JOSEPH S 1/1/1846 BRANDON 14 ENE  
KIRSTEIN, ADAM 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 SESE  
KIRTH, JESSE 12/4/1848 JACKSON 2 NW Benjamin Lambertson
KITER, HENRY, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NW Two Others
KLINE, GEORGE S 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 23 NW Currier Bagley
KNAPP, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 22 NWNE  
KNAPP, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 15 SWSE  
KNIGHT, THOMAS W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 191  
KNOLLE, JOHN 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 NENE  
KNOTT, JOHN M 4/5/1849 MONMOUTH 17 SESW  
KNOTT, JOHN M 4/5/1849 MONMOUTH 20 NENW  
KNOTT, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 SW John Peterson
KOCH, NICHOLAS 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 SWNE Horatio Sanford
KOST, JOSEPH 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 NWNW  
KOST, JOSEPH 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 NENE  
KRAUSS, GEORGE 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SE James Montgomery
KRAUSS, GEORGE, 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SE James Montgomery
KUNO, AUGUST, 11/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 2 SENE  
KUNO, WILLIAM 11/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 2 NESE  
KUYKENDALL, JAMES W 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 22 NSE  
LAAGER, CASPER 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 5 NENW  
LAFFERTY, WILLIAM 6/1/1849 BRANDON 12 SESE  
LAFFERTY, WILLIAM 6/1/1849 BRANDON 13 NENE  
LAMBERTSON, ARCHIBALD T 3/30/1849 JACKSON 1 WNW  
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 SWNE  
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P 4/5/1849 JACKSON 1 NENE  
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 33 SENE  
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P, 12/4/1848 JACKSON 3 NE Two Others
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P, 12/4/1848 JACKSON 2 NW Jesse Kirth
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 17 NE Thomas Donnelly
LAMBERTSON, BENJAMIN P, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 20 WNE  
LAMBERTSON, LEVI P, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 34 ESW  
LAMBERTSON, THOMAS 2/1/1848 JACKSON 2 WSE  
LAMBERTSON, THOMAS 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 NWSE  
LAMBERTSON, THOMAS 3/1/1848 JACKSON 2 ESW  
LAMBERTSON, THOMAS 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 SENW  
LAMBERTSON, THOMAS 2/1/1848 JACKSON 2 NWSW  
LAMSON, CHILON T 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 WSW  
LAMSON, STEPHEN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 ESE  
LAMSON, STEPHEN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 22 SWNW  
LANE, JAMES, 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 WSW  
LANE, JAMES, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 ENE  
LANG, JAMES 2/1/1848 BUTLER 34 WNW  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 213  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 214  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 215  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 232  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 233  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 383  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 457  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 477  
LANGWORTHY, JAMES L 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 478  
LARKEY, EDWARD, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 NE Two Others
LARKIN, JOHN 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 SWNW  
LARKIN, JOHN 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 NWSW  
LAROCK, JOHN 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 NWSE  
LARSON, JOHN 12/21/1850 UNION 6 Lot/Trct 4 Horatio Sanford
LATHROP, J H, 6/1/1849 BUTLER 32 ENE Three Others
LAWLESS, BURCHETT B 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 2 NWNW  
LEATHEM, CHARLES J 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 6 ENE  
LEE, DAVISSON, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 26 WSW Two Others
LEE, DENNIS 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 18 SE Joshua Sylvester
LEIBERKIN, HENRY, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 10 WNE Peter Barrett
LEIPPHARDT, JOHN H 12/25/1850 BUTLER 33 ESE  
LEIPPHARDT, JOHN H 12/25/1850 BUTLER 34 SWSW  
LENT, JAMES, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 24 NENE Henry Palmer
LENT, JAMES, 8/1/1844 JACKSON 24 ENW Henry Palmer
LENT, JOHN 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 13 WNE  
LENT, JOHN 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 13 ENE  
LENT, JOHN 1/1/1846 JACKSON 12 SWSE  
LENTZ, GEORGE W 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 28 SESE  
LENTZ, GEORGE W 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 33 NENE  
LENTZ, GEORGE W 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 34 NWNW  
LEONARD, BETSEY K 12/1/1845 UNION 19 Lot/Trct 3  
LEONARD, JAMES 8/1/1844 UNION 7 Lot/Trct 4  
LEONARD, JAMES 8/1/1844 UNION 7 Lot/Trct 3  
LEONARD, JAMES 8/1/1844 UNION 19 NWNE  
LEONARD, JAMES 8/1/1844 UNION 19 Lot/Trct 1  
LEONARD, JAMES 8/1/1844 UNION 19 Lot/Trct 2  
LEONARD, JAMES E, 9/5/1850 IOWA 35 ENW  
LEONARD, MARTHA 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 5 NENE  
LEWIS, JAMES 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 12 SWSE  
LEWIS, JAMES 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 12 SSW  
LIBBEY, JAMES C 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 4 NESW  
LIBBEY, JAMES C 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 4 NWSE  
LIEBERKIN, HENRY 9/5/1850 BRANDON 10 ENW  
LIGHTFOOT, WILLIAM 5/7/1845 OTTER CREEK 32 NWNE  
LIGHTFOOT, WILLIAM 5/7/1845 OTTER CREEK 32 NENW  
LIGHTFOOT, WILLIAM, 11/10/1841 IOWA 29 ESW George Curtis
LINDLEY, JARED L, 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 32 NE William Baker
LINDSAY, VACHEL D 3/30/1849 JACKSON 5 SSW  
LINDSAY, VACHEL D 3/30/1849 JACKSON 20 NWSW  
LITHERLAND, JOHN 3/1/1848 IOWA 20 SW  
LITHERLAND, JOHN 3/1/1848 IOWA 20 WSE  
LITHERLAND, JOHN 3/1/1848 IOWA 29 NENW  
LITTLE, MARQUIS D L 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 24 NWSE  
LITTLE, MARQUIS D L 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 24 SWSE  
LITTLEFIELD, MOSES 12/1/1845 RICHLAND 33 WSE  
LITTLEFIELD, MOSES 2/1/1848 PERRY 4 SNE  
LITTLEFIELD, SAMUEL W, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 33 NW Martin Johnson
LITTLEJOHN, VALENTINE, 6/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 32 SNE Two Others
LIVERMON, MARTIN 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 WSW  
LIVERMORE, ABRAHAM W 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 8 NENW  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 17 NESW  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 17 NWSW  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 17 Lot/Trct 4  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 9 WSW  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 9 SWSE  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 24 SWNE  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 2 ENW  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 WNE  
LIVERMORE, MARTIN, 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 34 ESW James Crawford
LIVERMORE, ZALMON 10/8/1847 MAQUOKETA 7 SE  
LIVERMORE, ZALMON 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 17 SSW  
LIVERMORE, ZALMON, 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 ENE  
LOEWENSTEIN, JOSEPH M, 12/25/1850 IOWA 18 NSW  
LOLLER, OWEN, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 21 NESE  
LONG, JOHN H, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 17 ESE  
LORAS, MATHIAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 38  
LORAS, MATHIAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 476  
LORAS, MATTHIAS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 4 WSE  
LOTTEREL, CASPER 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 4 NWSW Joseph Singer
LOTZ, CHRISTOPHER 12/21/1850 BUTLER 21 NENE Horatio Sanford
LOVELL, WILLIAM Y, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 13 WNE Two Others
LOVELL, WILLIAM Y, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 NE James Ginty
LOVELL, WILLIAM Y, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 22 WSW Two Others
LOVELL, WILLIAM Y, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 26 NESE  
LOWDERBAUGH, MILES 4/5/1849 FAIRFIELD 31 SENE  
LOYD, JOHN 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 ENW Two Others
LUBBAN, HENRY 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 10 SESW  
LUBBEN, HENRY 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 10 WSW  
LUBBEN, HENRY 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 9 ESE  
LUBBEN, HENRY 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 10 NWNW  
LUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 34  
LUNCHEON, RICHLEF, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 9 NSW Three Others
LUNCHEON, RICHLEF, 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 11 SWNW  
LUNCHEON, RICKLEF 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 15 ESE Diederich Sieben
LUNCHEON, RICKLEF, 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 15 NW Diederich Sieben
LUNCHEON, RICKLEF, 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 8 SESE  
LYNCH, MICHAEL C 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 ESW  
LYNCH, MICHAEL C 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NWSW  
LYON, GEORGE D, 12/2/1850 MAQUOKETA 21 NWNW Otto Schrader
LYONS, PATRICK 10/8/1847 BUTLER 23 WSW  
LYONS, PATRICK 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 NESW  
LYTER, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 36 ENE  
MACKEY, ALEXANDER C, 12/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NE Two Others
MACKEY, JOHN C 12/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NE Two Others
MACUNE, WILLIAM 4/29/1845 MAQUOKETA 17 NE  
MAHAN, THOMAS W 9/1/1849 PERRY 31 NE Two Others
MAHANY, PATRICK, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 34 ENW  
MAHIGAN, MICHAEL, 12/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 19 ESW  
MAHONEY, DENIS 7/1/1848 BUTLER 23 SWNE Walter Baker
MAHONY, HENRY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 WNW  
MAINOR, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 JACKSON 12 NNE Horatio Sanford
MALLARD, FAYETTE 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 29 WNE  
MALLARD, FAYETTE 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 17 SWSE  
MALLARD, HENRY G 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 20 WNW  
MALLARD, JOSEPH S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 48  
MALLARD, JOSEPH S 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 32 NENE  
MANAKA, HENRY 3/30/1849 IOWA 29 ENE  
MANZAMER, PHILLIP 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 9 WSW  
MANZAMER, PHILLIP 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 8 NESE  
MAPES, THOMAS 12/4/1848 BRANDON 18 ENW  
MAPES, THOMAS 12/4/1848 BRANDON 18 NWNW  
MAPLES, JOHN A 9/5/1850 PERRY 1 SWSE Three Others
MAPLES, JOHN A, 9/5/1850 PERRY 1 WSW Three Others
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 20 ENE  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 93  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 94  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 282  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 342  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 343  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 344  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 345  
MARKSPILE, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 354  
MARKUS, JOHN G 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 15 SESW  
MARQUIS, JOHN, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 10 NESW  
MARQUIS, JOHN, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 9 WSW Two Others
MARQUIS, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 10 WSE  
MARQUIS, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 9 WSW Two Others
MARQUIS, WILLIAM, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 SWSE Three Others
MARSHALL, ANDREW E 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 NWNE  
MARSHALL, ANDREW E 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 SWSE  
MARSHALL, BETSEY ANN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 19 SE  
MARSHALL, THOMAS, 9/1/1849 IOWA 35 WNW  
MARTIAL, JULES 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 NW James Conron
MARTIN, ELIZABETH 2/1/1848 PERRY 11 WSE  
MARTIN, ELIZABETH 3/1/1848 PERRY 12 SW  
MARTIN, JACOB 7/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 22 NWNW  
MARTIN, JACOB 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 22 NENW  
MARTIN, WAGENER 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 SWNE  
MARZ, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 29 NESW  
MARZ, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 32 NWNE  
MATLOCK, JOSEPH, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 ENE Two Others
MAUCER, STEPHEN 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 23 NE Two Others
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 1  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 22  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 23  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 61  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 164  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 165  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 470  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 471  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 472  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 473  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 489  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 490  
MAUGHS, MILTON M 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 491  
MAYN, DANIEL, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 NW George Kidd
MAYNE, JAMES 12/21/1850 PERRY 23 SWNW Ansel Briggs
MAYNES, RICHARD 3/1/1848 PERRY 34 NESW  
MAYO, CHARLES, 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 19 ESW  
MCAULEY, RICHARD R 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 NNE  
MCAULEY, RICHARD R 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 SWNE  
MCAULEY, RICHARD R 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 35 SENE  
MCAULEY, RICHARD R 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 35 NENW  
MCAULY, RICHARD R 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 25 SWSE  
MCBREHERTY, EDWARD 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 31 WNE Horatio Sanford
MCBRIDE, ANDREW 3/1/1850 UNION 32 Lot/Trct 3  
MCBRIDE, CHARLES 4/5/1849 UNION 32 NWSW  
MCBRIDE, HUGH 4/5/1849 PERRY 11 NENE  
MCBRIDE, HUGH, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 23 SE Joseph Myers
MCCABE, JAMES 12/1/1845 IOWA 12 SE  
MCCABE, JAMES 2/1/1848 IOWA 13 N  
MCCABE, JAMES 2/1/1848 IOWA 14 SE  
MCCABE, JAMES 3/1/1848 IOWA 12 SESW  
MCCANAN, DANIEL L 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 WSW Two Others
MCCANN, JAMES 2/1/1848 PERRY 8 ESE Thomas Courtney
MCCANN, JAMES 2/1/1848 PERRY 9 SW Thomas Courtney
MCCANN, JAMES 4/5/1849 PERRY 8 WSE Thomas Courtney
MCCARTHY, TIMOTHY 3/1/1848 BUTLER 1 SWNW  
MCCEENY, ZACHARIAH 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 21 ESW  
MCCLANAHAN, PATRICK 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 29 SSW  
MCCLENDEN, WILLIAM R 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 34 SE Samuel Battles
MCCLOWDE, DOUGLAS 8/15/1850 BRANDON 32 SWNE  
MCCLOWDE, DOUGLAS 8/15/1850 BRANDON 33 SWNW  
MCCLOY, JOSEPH 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 WNW  
MCCLOY, JOSEPH 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 ESE  
MCCLOY, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 NWNE  
MCCOMSEY, CARTER 8/15/1850 IOWA 25 NW Two Others
MCCORMICK, JAMES A 9/5/1850 PERRY 34 NW Samuel Bennett
MCCULLY, GEORGE 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 34 SWSE Henry Nurre
MCDALE, JONATHAN T, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 ENW  
MCDANELD, JOHN M, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 4 WSW  
MCDANELD, JOHN M, 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 5 SNE  
MCDANELD, JOHN M, 8/15/1850 BRANDON 32 ENE  
MCDANELD, JOHN M, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 20 WNW  
MCDANELD, JOHN M, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 SSW  
MCDERMOTT, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 18 NESE  
MCDOLE, JONATHAN T 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 SWSE  
MCDONALD, JOHN G 3/1/1848 PERRY 23 SESW  
MCDOWELL, GEORGE, 6/20/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 28 WSE Two Others
MCDOWELL, GEORGE, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 ESW  
MCDOWELL, GEORGE, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 21 NSE  
MCELROY, WILLIAM 8/1/1844 UNION 19 NWSW  
MCFLOYD, CHARLES 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 24 NENW Mark Currant
MCGIRK, HARRIET 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 8 WSW  
MCGIRK, HARRIET 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 8 WSE  
MCGOVERN, JOHN 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 11 SSE  
MCINTOSH, J E, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 NESW  
MCINTOSH, J E, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 28 NW Two Others
MCINTOSH, JOHN E, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 SE Two Others
MCINTOSH, JOHN E, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 19 SENE  
MCINTOSH, JOHN E, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 36 NE Two Others
MCINTURF, GEORGE W 3/1/1850 BRANDON 34 ESW  
MCINTURF, JOHN 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 30 WSE  
MCINTURF, JOHN 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 30 SW  
MCKEE, ALONZO 3/30/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 SSW  
MCKEE, APPLETON H, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 6 ESW  
MCKEE, JAMES 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 18 SENW  
MCKEE, JAMES 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 18 NESW  
MCKENNA, BARNEY, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 8 NW David Rock
MCKENZIE, JOHN 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 24 WSW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 WNE  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 10 SSW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 10 SWSE  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 7/1/1848 BUTLER 15 NSE  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 7/1/1848 BUTLER 15 SENE  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 8 ENE  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 9 NENW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 NESW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 WNW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 WSW  
MCKENZIE, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 SWSE  
MCKEOG, JOHN 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 4 SESE Three Others
MCKEOG, JOHN, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 4 NESW Three Others
MCKILLIP, JAMES 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 26 WSW  
MCKILLIP, JOHN, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 31 NE Three Others
MCKINLEY, ALBERT P 9/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 1 NE Two Others
MCKINLEY, ALBERT S, 9/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 1 NE Two Others
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 86  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 158  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 251  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 261  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 272  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 273  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 374  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 375  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 376  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 377  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 378  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 379  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 380  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 381  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 388  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 414  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 415  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 416  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 417  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 418  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 419  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 420  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 421  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 442  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 443  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 445  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 453  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 A, Lot/Trct 460  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 460  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 461  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 462  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 466  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 467  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 468  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 469  
MCKNIGHT, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 485  
MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES 2/1/1848 BUTLER 22 ESE  
MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES 3/1/1850 BUTLER 4 SENE  
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS 11/4/1845 BUTLER 15 WNE  
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 15 SWNW  
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 15 SENW  
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS 3/1/1850 BUTLER 15 NENW  
MCMAHAN, MARY 7/1/1848 IOWA 33 NESE  
MCMAHON, MICHAEL 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 33 WSE John Fitzgerald
MCNAIL, JOHN A 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 8 WNW  
MCNAMARA, JAMES 12/21/1850 BUTLER 29 NENW Michael Crotty
MCPEAKE, JAMES 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 3 SE  
MCQUIDDY, ALEXANDER A 12/25/1850 PERRY 17 NE Thomas Prouse
MCSHARRY, JAMES 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 3 SWNE  
MEAD, ROBERT 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 WNW Roswell Abel
MEADE, MAURICE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 175  
MEADE, MAURICE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 278  
MEANS, HENRY 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 25 ENW  
MEANS, HENRY 12/1/1845 JACKSON 25 NWNW  
MEANS, JAMES 3/30/1849 JACKSON 6 SENW  
MEANS, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 JACKSON 13 NESW  
MEANS, JOSEPH 4/5/1849 JACKSON 13 SESW  
MEANS, RICHARD 2/1/1848 PERRY 33 ESW  
MEANS, RICHARD 2/1/1848 PERRY 33 ESE  
MEANS, RICHARD 3/1/1848 PERRY 33 NWSE  
MEANS, RICHARD 3/1/1848 PERRY 33 NWSW  
MEANS, THOMAS W 8/1/1844 JACKSON 13 SWSE  
MELLENGER, CORNELIUS 12/25/1850 IOWA 7 SW William Hinkley
MENA, CONSTANT, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 33 NNW  
MENKENS, ANTHONY H, 12/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 35 SE Two Others
MERLETT, AUGUSTUS J 8/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 7 SW Isaac Negus
MERRILL, CARLTON J 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 19 SWSW  
MEYER, CHARLES H 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 28 NNE  
MEYERS, FREDERICK 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 NWNW John M. Peck
MIDKIFF, SAMUEL, 12/4/1848 JACKSON 3 NE Two Others
MILES, WILLIAM, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 28 SENE Three Others
MILES, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 25 NW Three Others
MILLER, ALEXANDER H, 5/1/1848 BUTLER 15 SWSW  
MILLER, ALEXANDER H, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 13 WNE Two Others
MILLER, ALEXANDER H, 6/20/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 28 WSE Two Others
MILLER, JOHN T 9/5/1850 BUTLER 7 NW John Buckley
MILLS, ALBERT 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 11 WSE Two Others
MILLS, THOMAS 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 NW Horatio Sanford
MILLSAP, BURD 11/10/1841 IOWA 24 ESW  
MILLSAPS, THOMAS 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 24 SWNE  
MILLSAPS, TILMAN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 35 ENE  
MILLSAPS, TILMAN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 35 SWNE  
MILNER, JOHN 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 NENW  
MITCHELL, ARCHIBALD 11/24/1843 MAQUOKETA 9 ENW  
MITCHELL, ARCHIBALD 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 9 WNW  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 35  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 66  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 115  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 116  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 117  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 118  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 135  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 136  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 291  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 386  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 394  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 395  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 400  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 401  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 450  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 474  
MITCHELL, JAMES C 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 97 John T. Sublett
MITCHELL, JOHN B 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 30 SE Azariah Allen
MOBLEY, MORDECAI, 11/1/1849 PERRY 12 NW Three Others
MOLEN, GRAFTON, 9/5/1850 PERRY 17 SW Two Others
MOLONEY, PATRICK 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 N  
MOLONEY, PATRICK 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 NESW  
MOLONEY, RICHARD 3/1/1848 BUTLER 2 NENE  
MOLONEY, RICHARD 3/1/1848 BUTLER 1 NWNW  
MOLONY, MARY 4/5/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 6 NWSE  
MONTAGUE, DAVID O 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 4 NENW  
MONTGOMERY, ABSALOM 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 24 NWSW  
MONTGOMERY, JAMES M, 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SE John Herzoog
MONTGOMERY, JAMES M, 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SE George Krauss
MONTGOMERY, JAMES M, 4/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 32 NW Joseph Bailey
MONTGOMERY, JAMES M, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 19 ESE  
MOORE, CHARLES 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 20 ESE  
MOORE, FELIX B 9/1/1849 JACKSON 6 SE Susanna Cronk
MOORE, GEORGE W 8/15/1850 JACKSON 14 SW Horatio Sanford
MOORE, WILLIAM 12/1/1849 RICHLAND 29 SW Ira Allen
MORDEN, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 24 NWSW  
MORE, JONATHAN, 9/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 1 NE Two Others
MOREHEAD, THOMAS, 6/20/1848 MONMOUTH 12 ENW Two Others
MOREHEAD, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 12 WNE  
MORELAND, ANDREW 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 14 SW Albert Cort
MORGAN, CHARLES 3/1/1850 RICHLAND 5 NENE  
MORGAN, CHARLES 12/21/1850 BUTLER 28 SWNE John O'Donnel
MORGAN, CHARLES, 12/4/1848 RICHLAND 34 ESW  
MORGAN, HARLEY 4/5/1849 RICHLAND 10 NENE  
MORGAN, HARLEY, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 1 ENE  
MORGAN, JACOB C 12/1/1849 BELLEVUE 19 WNW  
MORGAN, JACOB C 12/1/1849 BELLEVUE 19 SENW  
MORGAN, JEREMIAH, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 25 NW Three Others
MORGAN, SARAH 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 SWSE  
MORGAN, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 IOWA 27 NNW  
MORONEY, PATRICK 3/30/1849 BUTLER 4 SWNW  
MORONEY, PATRICK 12/2/1850 BUTLER 4 NWNW  
MORRIS, THOMAS 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 33 NENW Horatio Sanford
MORRISON, JOSHUA 12/25/1850 IOWA 36 SW Three Others
MORRISON, ROBERT, 12/25/1850 IOWA 36 SW Three Others
MORRISON, SAMUEL B 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 20 ENW  
MORSE, WILLIAM H 11/5/1850 MONMOUTH 24 NNE  
MORSE, WILLIAM H 11/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 19 NWNW  
MOSS, JAMES K 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 26  
MOSS, JAMES K 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 27  
MOSS, JAMES K 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 40  
MOSS, JAMES K, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 127 Josiah H. Noble
MOSS, JAMES K, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 128 Josiah H. Noble
MOSS, JAMES K, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 129 Josiah H. Noble
MOULTON, THOMAS J, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 31 NE Joseph Williams
MOWE, JAMES 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 SE  
MOWE, JAMES, 8/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 SSW  
MOYLAN, EDWARD, 11/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 WNE  
MUELLER, CHRISTIAN 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 SWSW Horatio Sanford
MULGREW, JOHN, 11/22/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 ENW Two Others
MULGREW, JOHN, 11/22/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 NWNW Kevin White
MULLEN, DENNIS 3/1/1848 PERRY 32 ESE  
MULLEN, DENNIS 3/1/1848 PERRY 32 SNE  
MULLEN, PETER 3/1/1848 PERRY 35 NWNW  
MULLEN, PETER 3/1/1850 PERRY 27 SWNE  
MULLIN, DENNIS 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 27 SE Patrick & Peter Mullin
MULLIN, PATRICK, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 27 SE Peter & Dennis Mullin
MULLIN, PETER, 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 27 SE Patrick & Dennis Mullin
MULLINEN, NEHEMIAH 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 4 Two Others
MUNDAY, JAMES 4/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SE Three Others
MUNSON, SAMUEL B 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 25 WSE  
MUNSON, SAMUEL B 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 25 ESW  
MUNSON, SAMUEL B 7/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 18 ESW  
MURDOCK, GILBERT 9/1/1849 IOWA 35 WSW  
MURPHY, JAMES 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 WNW  
MURPHY, JAMES 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 WSW  
MURPHY, JAMES 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 SENE  
MURPHY, JAMES 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 NENE  
MURPHY, MICHAEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 31  
MURPHY, MICHAEL, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 SSW Three Others
MURPHY, TIMOTHY 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 30 ESW  
MURPHY, TIMOTHY 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 30 WSE  
MURPHY, TIMOTHY 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 30 SENE  
MURPHY, TIMOTHY 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 29 SWNW  
MURRAY, JAMES, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 13 NW John Fanning
MURRAY, LAWRENCE 2/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 6 WNW  
MYERS, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 23 SE Hugh McBride
MYLON, EDWARD 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 SESE  
NATION, HEZEKIAH, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 7 WNE Roswell Abel & William Nation
NATION, WILLIAM F 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 7 ENW Roswell Abel & Hezekiah Nation
NEALE, JOHN 12/21/1850 BRANDON 20 WNW  
NEGUS, ISAAC 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 NENE  
NEGUS, ISAAC 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 6 WSW  
NEGUS, ISAAC 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 6 SESW  
NEGUS, ISAAC 4/5/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 NESE  
NEGUS, ISAAC, 8/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 7 SW Augustus Merlett
NELSON, CHARLES, 9/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 28 WNE Three Others
NELSON, DRAKE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 172  
NELSON, DRAKE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 173  
NELSON, GEORGE W 9/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 28 NWSE Three Others
NELSON, HENRY B 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NE Horatio Sanford
NELSON, JOHN 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 19 NESW  
NEMMERS, MICHAEL, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 11 ESW  
NEMMERS, NICHOLAS, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 ENW  
NEWBERRY, ANSON H 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 25 SESW  
NEWBERRY, ANSON H 7/1/1848 IOWA 29 NWNW  
NEWMAN, SAMUEL 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 ESE  
NEWMAN, THEODORE 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 3 SNW  
NEWTON, SAMUEL G 12/21/1850 BUTLER 6 NWNE Horatio Sanford
NEWTON, THOMAS P 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 3 Lot/Trct 3 Horatio Sanford
NICHALSON, THOMAS 11/10/1841 IOWA 19 WSW  
NICHALSON, THOMAS 11/10/1841 IOWA 30 ENW  
NICHOLAS, WILLIAM J 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 WNW  
NICHOLAS, WILLIAM, 12/21/1850 MONMOUTH 25 NESE  
NICHOLS, JOHN G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 451  
NICHOLSON, FERTULLUS, 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 34 NW Alden Ball
NICHOLSON, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 30  
NICHOLSON, THOMAS 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 31 WNW  
NICHOLSON, THOMAS 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 25 WNE  
NICKERSON, TERTULLUS 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 15 ENW  
NICKERSON, TERTULLUS 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 SW  
NICKERSON, TRUMAN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 22 NENE  
NIEMANN, HENRY 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 4 ENE  
NIEMANN, HENRY, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 4 WNE  
NIEMANN, HENRY, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 ENE  
NIEMANN, THEODORE 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 3 NESW  
NIEMANN, THEODORE, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NW Two Others
NIMS, ELIEL 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 18 SESE  
NOBLE, ALBERT L 12/25/1850 BRANDON 13 NW William Hill
NOBLE, HENRY 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 27 SE  
NOBLE, HENRY 7/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 NWSW  
NOBLE, JOSIAH A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 127 James K. Moss
NOBLE, JOSIAH A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 128 James K. Moss
NOBLE, JOSIAH A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 129 James K. Moss
NOOMAN, JOHN 12/2/1850 BUTLER 4 NESW  
NOOMAN, JOHN 12/2/1850 BUTLER 4 SWNE  
NOONAN, J A, 12/4/1848 BUTLER 6 NWSE Three Others
NOONAN, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 7 ESE Richard Noonan
NOONAN, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 18 ENW Richard Noonan
NOONAN, JOHN 3/30/1849 BUTLER 4 SENW  
NOONAN, RICHARD, 2/1/1848 BUTLER 7 ESE John Noonan
NOONAN, RICHARD, 2/1/1848 BUTLER 18 ENW John Noonan
NORMAN, JOHN J E 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 229  
NORMENT, RICHARD M 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NSW Two Others
NORTHROP, EMORY R 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 14 SENE  
NORTON, EDWARD 8/1/1844 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 7  
NORTON, EDWARD 8/1/1844 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 8  
NORTON, EDWARD 8/1/1844 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 9  
NORTON, EDWARD 8/1/1844 VAN BUREN 18 Lot/Trct 10  
NORTON, PATRICK 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 224  
NORTON, PATRICK 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 410  
NURRE, HENRY 2/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 34 ESE  
NURRE, HENRY, 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 34 SWSE George McCully
OBRIEN, MORRIS 2/1/1848 BUTLER 24 WSE  
OCONNELL, JAMES 3/1/1848 BUTLER 17 ESE  
OCONNOR, JAMES, 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 WNE  
OCONNOR, JAMES, 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 NESW Anthony Ohagen
ODER, THOMAS W 6/20/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 28 SSW  
ODINCK, JOSEPH 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 11 Lot/Trct 3  
ODINK, JOSEPH 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 11 Lot/Trct 4  
ODONNELL, DOMNICK 1/1/1846 UNION 6 NWNW  
ODONNELL, JOHN 12/2/1850 BUTLER 28 NWNE  
ODONNELL, JOHN, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 28 SWNE Charles Morgan
ODONNELL, MARY 12/2/1850 BUTLER 28 NESE  
ODONNELL, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 NWSE  
ODONNELL, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 SESE  
OHAGAN, ANTHONY 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 ENW  
OHAGAN, ANTHONY 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 NESW James Oconnor
OHARREN, DANIEL, 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 WSE  
OHEARN, DANIEL 2/1/1848 BUTLER 14 ESE  
OHEARN, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 13 NWSW  
OHEARN, JOHN 2/1/1848 BUTLER 13 SESW  
OHERN, JOHN 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 SWSE  
OHERN, JOHN 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 SWNE  
OLDS, DANIEL 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 Lot/Trct 2  
OLDS, JOHN, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 Lot/Trct 1  
OLER, JACOB 3/1/1850 IOWA 30 SESE  
OLIVER, ISAAC 9/1/1849 WASHINGTON 15 ESE  
OLIVER, ISAAC 9/1/1849 WASHINGTON 14 NWSW  
OLIVER, WILLIAM 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 2 SE Horatio Sanford
OLSON, JOHN 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 27 SE John Gammel
ONDERDONK, CHARLES 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 29 NWSW  
ONDERDONK, CHARLES 6/9/1849 BELLEVUE 32 ENW  
ONEIL, CHARLES, 11/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 SENE  
ONEIL, JOHN F 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 203  
ONEIL, JOHN F 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 103  
ONEIL, JOHN F 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 126  
ONEIL, MARGARET 2/1/1848 BUTLER 5 ESW  
ONEIL, MARGARET 2/1/1848 BUTLER 19 NE  
ONEILL, MICHAEL, 9/1/1849 WASHINGTON 15 NWSE  
ONIEL, MARGARET 3/1/1848 BUTLER 5 SWSW  
ONIEL, MARGARET 3/1/1848 BUTLER 8 NWNW  
ONNING, ANTON 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 SESW  
ONNING, ANTON, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 SE Two Others
ORA, LEMUEL 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 4 ESE  
ORA, LEMUEL 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 4 NWSE  
OSBORN, RICHARD 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 31 NWSE  
OSBORN, RICHARD, 8/1/1849 MONMOUTH 21 WNW  
OSBURN, JOHN C 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 11 SW Arenthus Williams
OSBURN, JOHN C 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 11 SW Arenthus Williams
OSBURN, SAMUEL 12/2/1850 WASHINGTON 28 SESW  
OTTENSCHULTE, JOHN B 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 11 NWSW  
OTTENSCHULTE, JOHN B 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 11 SESW  
PADDOCK, GEORGE W 3/1/1848 BUTLER 14 SWNW  
PAINTER, WILLIAM C 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 9 WSE Three Others
PALMER, HENRY 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 24 SWSE James Lent
PALMER, HENRY 8/1/1844 JACKSON 24 ENW James Lent
PALMER, HENRY 8/1/1844 JACKSON 13 SESE  
PALMER, HENRY 3/1/1848 JACKSON 24 NWNE  
PALMER, JOSEPH 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 ESE  
PALMER, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 PERRY 23 NWNW  
PALMER, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 PERRY 22 NESW  
PALMER, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 PERRY 22 NWSW  
PALMER, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 PERRY 21 NESE  
PALMER, STEPHEN 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 7 NENW  
PALMER, STEPHEN 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 7 NWNE  
PALMER, STEPHEN J 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 15 NWSE  
PALMER, STEPHEN J, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 NW Robert Reynolds
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 28  
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 222  
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 262  
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 263  
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 264  
PALMER, TRYPHENA 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 265  
PANGBORN, JASON 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 14 ESE  
PANGBORN, JASON 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 25 NE  
PARKER, JAMES A S, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 4 WSE Three Others
PARKER, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 PERRY 29 NWSW  
PARKS, THOMAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 4  
PARKS, THOMAS S 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 7 Lot/Trct 3  
PARKS, THOMAS SIMPSON 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 24 SE  
PARMELY, ALLEN 4/5/1849 FARMERS CREEK 33 NENE  
PARMELY, LUTHER B, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 22 SE Samuel Burns
PARR, ELLIOTT 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 19 NWSE  
PARR, ELLIOTT 3/1/1850 BRANDON 17 SENW  
PATTISON, ROBERT 3/1/1850 RICHLAND 10 NWSE William Pattison
PATTISON, WILLIAM, 3/1/1850 RICHLAND 10 NWSE Robert Pattison
PATTON, HEROD 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 338  
PATTON, LEWIS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 281  
PATTON, LEWIS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 305  
PATTON, SAMUEL M 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 SNW  
PATTON, WILLIAM R 3/1/1850 RICHLAND 9 SENE  
PAULDING, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 IOWA 1 SNE  
PAULDING, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 IOWA 12 NE  
PAULDING, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 IOWA 23 W  
PAULDING, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 IOWA 22 ENE  
PAULDING, CORNELIUS 3/1/1848 IOWA 22 SSE  
PAYNE, MARCUS VESPASIAN 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 14 NESW  
PAYNE, SELINA 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 14 WSE  
PAYNE, STEPHEN 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 14 SWNE  
PAYNE, STEPHEN 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 14 SENW  
PEARPOINT, CHARLES, 8/15/1850 IOWA 25 NW Two Others
PEASE, HENRY H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 177  
PECK, CHARLES 11/10/1841 IOWA 7 Lot/Trct 3  
PECK, HARVEY J, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 6 SNE  
PECK, HARVEY J, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 11 SENW  
PECK, JOHN M, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 11 NESW  
PECK, JOHN MASON, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 NWNW Frederick Meyers
PECK, JOHN Q A 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 6 NSE  
PECK, JOHN Q A, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 11 SWNE  
PECK, WILLIAM S 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 11 NWSE  
PENCE, ALLEN W, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 11 ESW Two Others
PENCE, GABRIEL 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 21 WSE  
PENCE, GABRIEL, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 21 ENW  
PENCE, SOLOMON 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 23 NW  
PENCE, SOLOMON 4/5/1849 MONMOUTH 14 SESW  
PENCE, SOLOMON J 4/5/1849 MONMOUTH 25 NENE  
PENCE, SOLOMON J 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 19 SWSW  
PENNELL, JOSEPH M 4/5/1849 BRANDON 19 SWNE  
PENTECOST, JOSEPH B 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 7 NW  
PERKINS, HENRY L 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 17 SW  
PERKINS, HENRY L, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 17 SW  
PERKINS, HENRY, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 17 SW  
PERKINS, ZOPHER 11/10/1841 UNION 26 ENW  
PERKINS, ZOPHER 11/10/1841 UNION 26 WNE  
PERRODIN, JOHN C 3/1/1848 BUTLER 4 SESE  
PERRODIN, JOHN C 3/1/1848 BUTLER 4 NESE  
PETERSON, JOHN, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 SW Joseph Knott
PEYTON, STEPHEN W, 6/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 26 NE Three Others
PHALIN, JAMES 4/5/1849 BUTLER 33 NENE  
PHELAN, JAMES 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 4 NWSE  
PHELAN, JAMES, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 SENE  
PHELAN, MARTHA 3/1/1848 BUTLER 12 WSW  
PHELAN, MARTHA 3/1/1848 BUTLER 12 ENW  
PHELAN, MARTHA 3/1/1848 BUTLER 12 SESW  
PHELAN, MARTHA 3/1/1848 BUTLER 12 NWNW  
PHELAN, MARTHA 3/1/1848 BUTLER 12 SWNW  
PHELPS, ALEXIS 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 23 NE  
PHILIPS, JACOB L, 11/5/1850 JACKSON 1 NENW Three Others
PHILIPS, JACOB S, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 35 NENE Three Others
PHILIPS, JACOB S, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 36 SE Three Others
PHILIPS, JAMES 3/30/1849 BUTLER 25 SESW  
PHILLIPS, JACOB S, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 5 ENW Two Others
PHILLIPS, JACOB S, 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 6 SESE  
PHILLIPS, JACOB S, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 36 NE Two Others
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM 1/3/1846 MAQUOKETA 18 Lot/Trct 4  
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM 1/3/1846 MAQUOKETA 18 Lot/Trct 5  
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM 1/3/1846 MAQUOKETA 18 WSW  
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 SWNE  
PHIPPS, CHARLES 12/2/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 17 NWNE  
PIERCE, STEPHEN S 3/30/1849 BRANDON 21 WSW  
PINDALL, RICHARD, 6/20/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 28 WSE Two Others
PINGAELT, CONRAD 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 SE Two Others
PINGOLT, CONRAD, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 SE Two Others
PLOGER, HENRY D 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 23 ESE  
PLOGER, HENRY D 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 SW  
PLOGER, HENRY D 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 NWNW  
PLOGER, HENRY D 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 NWSE  
PLOGER, HENRY D 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 NESW  
PLOGER, HENRY D 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 23 NWSW  
PLUNKET, JAMES 12/1/1845 WASHINGTON 34 SWSW  
PLUNKET, JAMES 12/1/1845 WASHINGTON 34 NWSW  
POFF, STEPHEN M 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 30 NENE  
POFF, STEPHEN M 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 18 NWSE  
POFF, STEPHEN M, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 19 SWSE  
POLHEMUS, THEODORE, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 7 NNE  
PONDER, WILLIAM W 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 17 SESE Andrew Donaldson
POPE, THOMAS W 12/2/1850 IOWA 19 SWSE  
POPE, THOMAS W 12/2/1850 IOWA 22 NWNW  
PORTER, GIRARD 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 35 NWNW  
POTHEMUS, THEODORE 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 7 SENW  
POTTER, DANIEL 10/8/1847 BELLEVUE 14 SE  
POTTER, DANIEL 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 13 WSW  
POTTER, DANIEL 3/1/1850 BELLEVUE 25 SENW  
POTTER, DANIEL 12/2/1850 BELLEVUE 22 SWNW  
POTTER, DANIEL, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 31 NE Three Others
POTTER, DANIEL, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 11 NE William Kennerly
POTTER, DANIEL, 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 32 SWSW  
POTTER, ELBRIDGE G 12/1/1845 BELLEVUE 19 WNW  
POTTER, GEORGE D 2/1/1848 BRANDON 26 NENW  
POTTER, HENRY 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 10 NNW  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 19 NENW  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 10 SW  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 9 SNE  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 9 NSW  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 9 WSE  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 9 NESE  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 7/1/1848 BELLEVUE 10 SWNW  
POTTER, LUCIUS B 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 9 SESE  
POTTER, LUKE 10/8/1847 BRANDON 17 NE  
POTTER, LUKE 2/1/1848 BRANDON 8 WSE  
POTTER, LUKE 3/1/1848 BRANDON 8 SESE  
POTTER, NATHAN 3/1/1848 BRANDON 22 WNW  
POTTER, NATHAN 3/1/1850 BRANDON 15 SWSW  
POTTER, NICHOLAS H 10/8/1847 BRANDON 21 NE  
POTTER, NICHOLAS H 3/1/1848 BRANDON 22 NWSE  
POTTER, NICHOLAS H, 10/1/1849 BRANDON 22 SENW William Sims
POTTER, NICHOLAS H, 12/1/1849 BRANDON 22 SWSE  
POTTER, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 BRANDON 22 SWNE  
POWERS, GEORGE W, 9/5/1850 PERRY 31 SE Two Others
PRATT, JAMES 12/2/1850 BUTLER 28 SESE  
PRESTON, CHESTER, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 1 WNE  
PRESTON, WILLIAM F 3/1/1850 BRANDON 8 SWNW  
PRIAULX, JOHN 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 20 NWNW  
PRIAULX, JOHN 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 17 SWSW  
PROCTOR, JOAB, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 10 SE Two Others
PROCTOR, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 10 SE Two Others
PROUSE, THOMAS 2/1/1848 PERRY 17 NW  
PROUSE, THOMAS, 12/25/1850 PERRY 17 NE Alexander McQuiddy
PRUSIA, AZARIAH 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 32 NWNW  
PRUSIA, ISAIAH 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 27 SESE  
PRUSIA, ISAIAH 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 27 NESE  
PURCELL, PATRICK 2/1/1848 JACKSON 11 NESW  
PURCELL, PATRICK 3/1/1848 JACKSON 11 SWNW  
PURNELL, JOSHUA 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 10 NNW  
PUTMAN, JOHN 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ESE Three Others
QUICK, JOHN 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 23 NSW  
QUINN, EDWARD 8/15/1850 BUTLER 32 SW Lincoln Clark
RANDALL, ALEXANDER 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 14 WNE  
RANDALL, ALEXANDER 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 11 WSW  
RANKIN, HANNIAH L 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 NESW Horatio Sanford
RANKINS, GEORGE A 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 3 NE Horatio Sanford
RANKINS, MARY ANN, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 3 NE Horatio Sanford
RAPIN, HENRY, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 22 NNE  
RAPLEY, WILLIAM 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 35 NENW Three Others
RATHBURN, BALDWIN 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 36 NESW  
RATTAN, DANIEL 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 SENW Horatio Sanford
RAYMOND, GEORGE 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 NWNW Three Others
READER, NOAH 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 ENW  
READER, NOAH 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 22 SENW  
REAVILLE, ISAAC 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 NESW  
REAVILLE, ISAAC 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 NWNW  
REDDEN, EDWARD 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 19 SENW  
REDDEN, EDWARD 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 19 NENW  
REDDEN, EDWARD 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 19 NESW  
REDDIN, MICHAEL 2/1/1848 BUTLER 18 ESW  
REDDIN, PATRICK 2/1/1848 BUTLER 18 ENE  
REDDIN, PATRICK 2/1/1848 BUTLER 18 ESE  
REED, ALEXANDER 11/10/1841 IOWA 32 SE  
REED, ALEXANDER 2/1/1848 WASHINGTON 4 NW  
REED, ALEXANDER 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 5 ENE  
REED, ALEXANDER 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 5 WNE  
REED, JULIUS A, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 27 ENW  
REED, PETER S 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 22 ENW  
REED, ROBERT 3/30/1849 WASHINGTON 4 ESW  
REED, ROBERT 3/30/1849 WASHINGTON 4 NWSW  
REED, WILLIAM 12/2/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 NENW  
REED, WILLIAM E 9/5/1850 JACKSON 6 NWNE  
REED, WILLIAM E 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 31 SWSE  
REED, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 21 SSE  
REED, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NSW  
REED, WILLIAM, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 34 ENW  
REED, WILLIAM, 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 4 NE Lauchlan Eustace
REED, WILLIAM, 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 3 SSE  
REED, WILLIAM, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 35 SWSE  
REED, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SW Joseph Beck
REED, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 NE Three Others
REESE, HUGH M 6/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 SW Two Others
REEVES, WILSON 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 5 NWNW  
REEVES, WILSON, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 26 WSW  
REGAN, JEREMIAH, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 25 ENE  
REILING, ARNOLD 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 36 NWSE  
REILING, ARNOLD, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 NE William Wingate
REILING, HARMAN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 26 SWNW  
REILING, HIRAM 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 26 ENW  
REINKE, JOHN G, 9/1/1849 TETE DES MORTS 21 SW Washington Jones
REINKE, JOHN GERHARD, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 WNE  
REMICK, SAMUEL 7/12/1845 OTTER CREEK 15 SE  
REMICK, SAMUEL, 7/12/1845 OTTER CREEK 15 SE  
REMLY, HENRY 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 22 ENW  
REYNOLDS, HENRY, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 SENW Four Others
REYNOLDS, JAMES R 2/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 29 NW  
REYNOLDS, PATRICK 4/5/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 SENE  
REYNOLDS, REUBEN, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 NESW Four Others
REYNOLDS, ROBERT 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 1 NW Stephen Palmer
REYNOLDS, THOMAS 7/1/1848 BRANDON 22 NNE  
REYNOLDS, THOMAS 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NESE  
RHEA, CHARLES 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ESW  
RHEAM, GEORGE W 12/21/1850 IOWA 20 WNW  
RHEAM, GEORGE W 12/21/1850 IOWA 19 SENE  
RICHARDS, JAMES, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 NE Three Others
RICHARDS, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 NE Three Others
RICHARDS, SAMUEL, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 NE Three Others
RICHARDSON, NATHAN C 12/2/1850 FAIRFIELD 18 SWNE  
RICHARDSON, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 IOWA 27 SENW  
RICHLIND, SEBASTIAN, 6/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 31 SW  
RICHMOND, ROBERT C 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 11 SWNW  
RICHMOND, ROBERT C 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 11 NWSW  
RIDDLE, CATHARINE, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 22 NNE Six Others
RIDDLE, ELLEN, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 22 NNE Six Others
RIDDLE, JAMES K 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 Lot/Trct 7 Six Others
RIDDLE, JAMES, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 22 NNE Six Others
RIDDLE, JOHN A, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 Lot/Trct 6 Six Others
RIDDLE, MARY ANN, 11/5/1850 MAQUOKETA 22 NNE Six Others
RIGGS, REUBEN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 14 NENE  
RILEY, DANIEL B 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 35 SESE Horatio Sanford
ROACH, SAMUEL 8/15/1850 JACKSON 9 SW Two Others
ROBBINS, AMOS 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 22 SW  
ROBBINS, HENRY F, 12/25/1850 IOWA 2 NNW Two Others
ROBERTS, FREDERICK, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 17 WNW  
ROBERTS, FREDERICK, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 NE Two Others
ROBERTS, JACOB 12/21/1850 JACKSON 24 NWSW  
ROBERTS, JACOB 12/21/1850 JACKSON 23 NSE  
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 4/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 SE Three Others
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 6/20/1848 TETE DES MORTS 25 SE Two Others
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 24 WNE John Gammel
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 6/20/1848 MONMOUTH 12 ENW Two Others
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 11/22/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 ENW Two Others
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 6/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 26 NE Three Others
ROBERTSON, THOMAS D, 6/20/1848 WASHINGTON 7 NE Two Others
ROBINSON, EDWARD T 12/20/1850 VAN BUREN 1 NWSW John Dwinell
ROBINSON, GEORGE H 12/4/1848 BRANDON 18 WSE  
ROBINSON, GEORGE H 12/4/1848 BRANDON 19 NWNE  
ROBINSON, JAMES 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 14 NW Two Others
ROBINSON, THOMAS H 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 11 SE Owen Dunn
ROBISON, JOHN F 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 35 ESE  
ROBISON, JOHN F 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NWSW  
ROBISON, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 BELLEVUE 8 ESW John Sublett
ROCK, DAVID B 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 8 NW Barney McKenna
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 33 NENE  
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 27 SWSW  
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 28 NWSW  
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 28 SWSE  
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 28 SESW  
ROHLF, FREDERICK 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 28 NWSE  
ROHLF, FREDERICK, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 33 NWNE  
ROLING, HENRY 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 34 SESW  
ROONEY, JAMES 12/4/1848 BRANDON 21 NW Matthew Sinkey
ROSENBARGER, JOSEPH 3/1/1850 MONMOUTH 20 NWSE  
ROSS, DOLLY, 9/5/1850 BRANDON 17 SW Joseph Weed
ROSS, THOMAS, 12/21/1850 BRANDON 20 WNE  
ROSS, THOMAS, 12/21/1850 BRANDON 19 ENE  
ROSSER, ISAAC, 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 SWSW  
ROSSER, JAMES P 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 NWNE  
ROSSITER, LUCIUS T, 8/15/1850 VAN BUREN 9 WNE Two Others
ROTAN, JAMES C S 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 NWSE  
ROUNDS, REUBEN 2/1/1848 VAN BUREN 32 SESW  
ROUSSEAUX, ADOLPHUS 4/3/1849 VAN BUREN 21 NWSE John Durant
ROWAN, JAMES 12/2/1850 BUTLER 13 NWSE  
ROWAN, JAMES 12/2/1850 BUTLER 11 NENW  
RUNNELS, WILLIAM 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 8 NWNW  
RUSSELL, ROBERT R 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 31 NE Three Others
RUTTER, JOHN 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 4 SW Albert Coffin
RYAN, DENIS, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 19 SENE  
RYAN, JAMES M, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 7 NWSE Three Others
RYAN, PATRICK 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 22 WSW  
RYAN, PETER, 7/1/1850 BRANDON 31 NWSE Two Others
RYAN, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 OTTER CREEK 19 NENW  
RYAN, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 7 ESE Three Others
SAID, JESSE, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 5 SNW  
SALLS, ENOCH 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 21 WNW Hasting Sandridge
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NSE Two Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 9/5/1850 PERRY 1 SESW Three Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 35 SENE  
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 25 NENE Three Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 NSE Two Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 WNW Two Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 30 ENW Two Others
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 26 NESW  
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 25 ENE  
SAMUELS, BENJAMIN M, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 ESE  
SANDERS, BERNHARD 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 7 SE  
SANDERS, BERNHARD 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 18 ESE  
SANDERS, BERNHARD, 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 SESE  
SANDERS, BORCHARD H 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 SWNW Christopher Sanders
SANDERS, CHRISTOPHER E, 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 SWNW Borchard Sanders
SANDRIDGE, HASTING 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 21 WNW Enoch Sals
SANDRIDGE, HASTINGS, 12/25/1850 FAIRFIELD 8 NNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 176  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 26 ENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 15 WSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 1 NNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 2 NENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 28 WSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 3/30/1849 OTTER CREEK 11 SENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 3/30/1849 RICHLAND 14 NENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 15 SWSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 3/1/1850 UNION 6 Lot/Trct 3  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 18 SWNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 13 NESE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 OTTER CREEK 17 NWSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 VAN BUREN 28 NENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 VAN BUREN 27 NWNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 11 NWSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 14 NWNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 11 NWSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 OTTER CREEK 20 SENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 14 SWSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 17 NWNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 WASHINGTON 6 NENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 OTTER CREEK 30 NENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 OTTER CREEK 29 NWNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 18 NWNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W 12/2/1850 BUTLER 18 SWSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 35 SW John Coleman
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/4/1848 BUTLER 6 ESE Three Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/4/1848 RICHLAND 20 SSW Jacob Franklin
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/4/1848 SOUTH FORK 34 ENE John Ashley
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 10 SENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 35 SWSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 6 NWNE Samuel Newton
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 35 NESE James Barry
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 SENW Daniel Rattan
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 30 NESW Hannah Rankin
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 SWSE William Fletcher
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SESE George Crockett
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SWSE Joseph Burris
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SESE John Thimblebee
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 UNION 6 Lot/Trct 4 John Larson
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 20 SENE John Gooch
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 5 Lot/Trct 3 John Trainer
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 WASHINGTON 3 Lot/Trct 3 Thomas Newton
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 21 NENE Christopher Lotz
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 NWSE William Wood
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 SESE Frederick Wolcott
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 5 SESW John & Hans Werder
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 NENW Charles Allen
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 4 SWSW Christian Mueller
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 9 SESW Francis Tannehill
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 33 NENW Thomas Morris
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 4 NWSW George Booman
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 6 NESW David Crockett
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 SWNE Nicholas Kock
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 29 NESW Clinton Dilbitt
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 NESE Joseph Hug
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 35 SESE Daniel Riley
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 23 ENE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 NW Thomas Mills
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NE Henry Nelson
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 WSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 13 SNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 20 WNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/25/1850 RICHLAND 21 WSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/25/1850 BUTLER 24 NE William Brown
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 14 SW George Moore
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 23 NE Two Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 3 NW John DeGrey
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 PERRY 3 SNE Christian Stahla
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 11 ESW George Burnsmead
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 11 NW Thomas Bateman
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 2 SE William Olliver
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 NW Preston Survance
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 31 NSE Edward McBreherty
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 32 WNW Two Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 SWNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 10 SWSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 15 NNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 33 WSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 OTTER CREEK 15 WNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 SNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/10/1850 WASHINGTON 3 SWSW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 8 SESW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/10/1850 FAIRFIELD 30 SESW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/10/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 ESE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 5 SE William White
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 35 ENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 27 NWSE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 WNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 ENE Two Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 JACKSON 23 NE John Weeden
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 3 NE George & Mary Ann Rankins
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/10/1850 BUTLER 6 SENW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 12/21/1850 JACKSON 24 SWNW  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 31 SE Dawson Harrison
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 1 WSE William Manor
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 NNE Charles Harnish
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 10 NSW Three Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 1 WNW Two Others
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 9 SWNE  
SANFORD, HORATIO W, 11/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 2 WNE  
SANFORD, JULIUS E 2/1/1848 BUTLER 6 WNW  
SAULTER, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 ESE  
SAUNDERS, HENRY A 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 31 SW  
SAUNDERS, HENRY A, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 31 SW  
SAWTELL, OBADIAH 8/1/1844 RICHLAND 33 NE  
SAWTELL, OBEDIAH 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 34 SWNW  
SAWTELL, OBEDIAH 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 34 NWNW  
SAWTELL, OBEDIAH, 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 27 NW Samuel Cotton
SAYRE, JOHN 12/4/1848 FAIRFIELD 1 SE Two Others
SCARBOROUGH, THOMAS 3/30/1849 IOWA 17 NWNW  
SCARBOROUGH, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 IOWA 7 SE Thomas Harris
SCHNEIDER, JOHN 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 NWSW  
SCHNIDER, JOHN 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 5 SWSW  
SCHOENIGMAN, ANTON 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 30 WNW  
SCHRADER, OTTO V 12/2/1850 MAQUOKETA 21 NWNW George Lyon
SCHRADER, OTTO V 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NWNE  
SCHRAMLING, APPLETON A 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 SWNW  
SCOTT, CALVIN 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 17 SWSE  
SCOTT, SAMUEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 106  
SCOTT, SAMUEL 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 148  
SCURLOCK, HUGH, 9/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 28 NENE Three Others
SCURLOCK, JOHN 12/2/1850 FARMERS CREEK 24 SWSW  
SCURLOCK, JOHN, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 28 SENE Three Others
SEAMANDS, THADDEUS 9/5/1850 PERRY 27 NWNW  
SEAMANDS, THADDEUS 9/5/1850 PERRY 27 NWNE  
SEAY, RIAL B 12/1/1849 BRANDON 22 ESE  
SEAY, RIAL B 12/1/1849 BRANDON 22 SENE  
SEFFERT, CASPER, 6/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 SW Two Others
SEIBEN, DEIDRICK 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 15 NWSE  
SEIBEN, DEIDRICK, 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 15 ESE Ricklef Luncheon
SELF, WILLIAM T 9/5/1850 BRANDON 14 NWSE  
SELF, WILLIAM T 9/5/1850 BRANDON 14 ESW  
SERAN, PETER 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 SNW  
SERAN, PETER, 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 14 SW Nicholas Arens
SERGEANT, OSCAR F 10/1/1849 MAQUOKETA 32 SWNW  
SERGEANT, OSCAR F 10/1/1849 MAQUOKETA 32 NWSW  
SETTLE, NOAH 12/4/1848 RICHLAND 34 SSE  
SHACKEL, WILLIAM 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 32 SENE  
SHACKEL, WILLIAM 6/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 32 SWNE  
SHADRICK, LEVI 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 111  
SHAFF, HEMAN B, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 29 WSE  
SHANKS, JOSHUA, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 32 NW Robert Clinton
SHARPLESS, DANIEL 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 ESW  
SHAW, JOHN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 171  
SHEAFFER, WILLIAM 9/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 13 NWNW  
SHEAFFER, WILLIAM 9/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 12 SESW  
SHEIFLEY, GEORGE 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 18 NWSW  
SHEIFLEY, GEORGE 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 18 ESW  
SHERIDAN, JOHN 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 ESE  
SHERIDAN, JOHN 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 22 SWSW  
SHERMAN, CALEB 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 34 WSW  
SHEWARD, NIMROD, 6/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 32 SNE Two Others
SHIELDS, JOHN G, 8/15/1850 BRANDON 17 SE Two Others
SHIELDS, JOHN G, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SHIELDS, JOHN G, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SW Two Others
SHIELDS, JOHN G, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 18 ENE  
SHILLING, JACOB 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 24 NSW Two Others
SHIRK, DAVID 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 9 SWNE  
SHIRK, DAVID 12/2/1850 MONMOUTH 4 SSE  
SHOEMAKER, ESTHER, 12/10/1850 BUTLER 6 NESW  
SHOEMAKER, THOMAS 12/10/1850 BUTLER 6 WSW  
SIEBEN, DEIDERICH, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 9 NSW Three Others
SIEBEN, DIEDERICH 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 15 NW Ricklef Luncheon
SIEBEN, DIEDERICH, 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 9 SWSW  
SIEBEN, DIEDERICH, 12/25/1850 MONMOUTH 11 WSW  
SIGLER, DAVID, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 15 SW Two Others
SIGLER, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 7 NSW  
SIGLER, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 BRANDON 12 SENE  
SILSBE, ELIZABETH 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 27 WSW  
SILSBE, ELIZABETH 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 28 ESE  
SILSBE, ELIZABETH 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 27 ESW  
SILSBE, THOMAS N, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 34 ENW Jeremiah Clem
SIMEARL, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 28 SENW  
SIMERAL, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 NESW  
SIMEREL, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 31 NESE  
SIMMONS, JOHN 3/30/1849 BELLEVUE 31 NESE  
SIMMS, ALEXANDER, 11/10/1841 IOWA 21 SW Alexander Alexander
SIMON, MARY B 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 ENW  
SIMPSON, RICHARD H, 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 22 SWNW Samuel Simpson
SIMPSON, SAMUEL S 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 22 SWNW Richard Simpson
SIMPSON, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 1 SENW  
SIMPSON, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 1 SWNE  
SIMPSON, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BELLEVUE 2 NESE  
SIMPSON, WILLIAM H 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 SENE  
SIMS, WILLIAM 10/1/1849 BRANDON 22 SENW Nicholas Potter
SINGER, JOSEPH, 4/5/1849 TETE DES MORTS 4 NWSW Casper Lotterel
SINKEY, JOHN 7/1/1848 BRANDON 17 NNW  
SINKEY, JOHN 3/1/1850 BRANDON 18 NENE  
SINKEY, MATHEW 3/1/1848 BRANDON 21 ESW  
SINKEY, MATTHEW, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 21 NW James Rooney
SKINNER, JOSEPH 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 ENW  
SKINNER, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 NWNW  
SLAYMAKER, WILLIAM A 12/10/1850 IOWA 36 ENW  
SLAYMAKER, WILLIAM A 12/10/1850 IOWA 36 NWNW  
SLEATOR, DAVID 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 26 ESW  
SLOAT, PHILIP A 6/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 32 NSE Two Others
SMEADLEY, CHARLES C 12/1/1849 BRANDON 28 ENE  
SMEADLEY, CHARLES C 12/1/1849 BRANDON 28 NWNE  
SMITH, ALBERT C, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 6 SNE  
SMITH, ANDREW 3/1/1848 IOWA 23 NWNE  
SMITH, ANDREW 3/1/1848 IOWA 23 SWSE  
SMITH, ANDREW 2/1/1848 IOWA 23 SENE  
SMITH, ANDREW 2/1/1848 IOWA 23 SESE  
SMITH, AUGUSTUS 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 12 WSW  
SMITH, DANIEL 8/1/1849 MONMOUTH 21 WSW  
SMITH, DAVID P, 12/25/1850 TETE DES MORTS 25 NW Two Others
SMITH, FRANCIS 3/1/1848 IOWA 23 NENE  
SMITH, FRANCIS 3/1/1848 IOWA 23 NESE  
SMITH, GEORGE F 2/25/1848 JACKSON 18 NWSE  
SMITH, HENRICK 12/25/1850 OTTER CREEK 9 NWSE Three Others
SMITH, HENRY, 12/25/1850 OTTER CREEK 9 ESW Three Others
SMITH, JAMES 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 18 NE Two Others
SMITH, JAMES D 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 35 NWSE  
SMITH, JOHN 2/1/1848 IOWA 34 NWNE  
SMITH, JOHN 7/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 18 SNE  
SMITH, JOHN G 8/1/1844 JACKSON 5 NNE  
SMITH, JOHN G 12/1/1845 JACKSON 6 NENE  
SMITH, JOHN G 7/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 12 NWSE  
SMITH, JOHN G, 9/5/1850 FAIRFIELD 1 NSW  
SMITH, JOHN LOWRY, 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 32 ESW  
SMITH, JOHN M, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 14 SW Two Others
SMITH, JOSEPH H 8/1/1844 JACKSON 5 SNE  
SMITH, O C, 8/15/1850 JACKSON 5 ESE Three Others
SMITH, PLATT 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 19 ENE  
SMITH, PLATT 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 NWNW  
SMITH, ROBERT P, 12/25/1850 OTTER CREEK 9 NWSW Three Others
SMITH, SAMUEL G 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 SENE  
SMITH, SAMUEL G 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 24 NWNE  
SMITH, SENECA 10/8/1847 MAQUOKETA 19 NW  
SMITH, STEPHEN 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 20 WNE  
SMITH, VINCENT G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 206  
SMITH, VINCENT G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 207  
SMITH, VINCENT G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 223  
SMITH, VINCENT G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 294  
SMITH, VINCENT G 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 295  
SMITH, WILLIAM 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 26 WSE  
SMITH, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 NENW  
SMITH, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 19  
SMITH, WILLIAM 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 23 NESW  
SMITH, WILLIAM 7/1/1850 BRANDON 31 NWSE Two Others
SMITH, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 24 SWNE  
SMITH, WILLIAM H 12/25/1850 BRANDON 24 ESW  
SMITH, WILLIAM, 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 Lot/Trct 1  
SMITH, WOODSON L 12/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 19 WSE  
SNEATH, WILLIAM 7/1/1848 JACKSON 7 SENW  
SNEATH, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 PERRY 12 ENE  
SNELL, CHARLES E, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 SENE Nine Others
SNELL, CHARLES EDWARD, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNELL, ELIZABETH, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNELL, JULIA D, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNELL, LEONARD E 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 22 SESE  
SNELL, LEONARD E 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 27 NENE  
SNELL, LEONARD E 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 26 NWNW  
SNELL, LEONARD E, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 23 SWSW  
SNELL, SETH, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNELL, THOMAS, 9/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 28 NENE Three Others
SNELL, WILLIAM A 12/21/1850 BUTLER 17 SWSE Nine Others
SNELL, WILLIAM A, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNELL, ZILPHA, 12/21/1850 BUTLER 20 WNE Nine Others
SNOWDEN, JOHN A 11/1/1849 RICHLAND 26 NW Two Others
SNYDER, JACOB 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 32 SSW Two Others
SNYDER, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 JACKSON 24 NSE  
SOUTH, JOHN 11/1/1849 BUTLER 13 NE Elisha Clark
SOUTH, WILLIAM 9/5/1850 PERRY 29 NNW  
SOUTHWICK, JOHN A 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 NWNE  
SOUTHWICK, JOHN A 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 NENW  
SPARKS, EDWARD P, 8/15/1850 SOUTH FORK 8 ENW  
SPAULDING, ALONZO 12/2/1845 SOUTH FORK 24 ENE  
SPAULDING, ALONZO, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 4 NESW Three Others
SPAULDING, IRA 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 WSW  
SPAULDING, LORENZO 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 26 SWNW  
SPAULDING, LORENZO 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 27 SENE  
SPEARS, MATTHIAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 212  
SPENCER, BOLIVAR, 2/1/1848 BUTLER 32 SENW Washington Spencer
SPENCER, BOLIVAR, 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 11 ENW  
SPENCER, WASHINGTON 2/1/1848 BUTLER 32 SENW Bolivar Spencer
SPENCER, WASHINGTON, 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 11 NESW  
SPERRY, LEWIS 7/1/1848 IOWA 4 NWSE  
SPINK, JAMES C 3/1/1848 BUTLER 14 SW  
SPINK, JAMES C 3/1/1848 BUTLER 15 NWNW  
SPRAGUE, LAUREN, 12/1/1848 VAN BUREN 19 SENW Two Others
SPRING, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 SENW  
STAFFORD, MARY, 8/15/1850 RICHLAND 23 NE Two Others
STAHLA, CHRISTIAN 8/15/1850 PERRY 3 SNW Horatio Sanford
STANTON, JAMES 11/10/1841 IOWA 7 NW  
STANTON, JAMES 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 SENW  
STANTON, JAMES 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 8 SWNE  
STANTON, JAMES 12/2/1850 OTTER CREEK 6 WSW  
STARKS, BENJAMIN 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 23 SNE Two Others
STAUNTON, JAMES, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 1 SE Thomas Wigden
STEEN, ULYSSES 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 NWSE  
STEEN, ULYSSES 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 ESE  
STEEN, ULYSSES 3/1/1848 IOWA 24 SWSE  
STEMEL, HEINDERICH, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 ENE Two Others
STEMMELL, HENRY 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 10 WNW Two Others
STEPHENSON, NELSON 4/5/1849 WASHINGTON 6 SWSW  
STEVENS, ELIZABETH, 12/4/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 SESW  
STEVENS, IRA E 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 18 NE David Fate
STEVENS, RICHARD 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 11 WNE  
STEVENS, WINFIELD S 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 29 NSW  
STEVENSON, NELSON 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 6 SESW  
STEVINS, EDWIN 12/1/1845 WASHINGTON 29 SENE  
STEWART, JAMES 9/5/1850 IOWA 17 NNE  
STIMSON, IRA 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 15 ESW  
STIMSON, IRA 1/1/1846 SOUTH FORK 15 WSE  
STIMSON, IRA 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 23 SWNE  
STOCKBARGER, JOHN W 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SW  
STOCKBARGER, JOHN W, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 33 SW  
STOKES, THOMAS B 12/1/1849 MONMOUTH 26 NNE Two Others
STONE, HARRIET, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 ENW Three Others
STOWELL, CHARLES 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 68  
STOWELL, CHARLES H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 204  
STOWELL, CHARLES H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 205  
STRANAHAN, ISAAC E 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 12 WSE  
STRASSER, GEORGE 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 347  
STREET, JOHN 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 7 ESE  
STUART, CHARLES J 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 13 SWSW  
STUCKY, BENJAMIN F 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 1 NWNE  
STUCKY, BENJAMIN F 3/1/1848 BELLEVUE 1 NENW  
STYLES, JOHN W, 12/20/1850 FARMERS CREEK 8 NWSE Lloyd Beall
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 142  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 143  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 144  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 156  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 157  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 166  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 168  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 169  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 202  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 331  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 332  
SUBLETT, JOHN T 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 353  
SUBLETT, JOHN T, 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 97 James C. Mitchell
SUBLETT, JOHN T, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 7 ESE Three Others
SUBLETT, JOHN T, 3/1/1850 BELLEVUE 8 ESW William Robison
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 6  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 7  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 8  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 9  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 10  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 11  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 12  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 13  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 14  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 15  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 16  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 17  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 18  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 25  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 147  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 151  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 152  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 153  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 154  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 155  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 159  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 160  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 161  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 162  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 174  
SUBLETT, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 36 NE Robert Chase
SUG, JOHN G 3/1/1848 IOWA 13 ESE  
SUGG, JOHN G 2/1/1848 IOWA 24 ENW  
SUGG, JOHN G 2/1/1848 IOWA 13 SWSE  
SUGG, JOSIAH F 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 25 NW Three Others
SULLIVAN, DANIEL 2/1/1848 BUTLER 2 SE  
SULLIVAN, DANIEL, 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 ESW Joseph Douglass
SULLIVAN, JEREMIAH, 12/25/1850 OTTER CREEK 9 NWSW Three Others
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL OTIS 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 WSW  
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL OTIS, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 WSE  
SULLIVAN, THOMAS 3/1/1848 BUTLER 11 SWSW  
SUMMERS, SHELTON 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 18 NESE  
SURVANCE, PRESTON 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 15 NW Horatio Sanford
SWANEY, DAVID S 3/1/1848 VAN BUREN 22 ENW  
SWANEY, DAVID S 12/2/1850 WASHINGTON 32 NSE  
SWANEY, DAVID S, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 22 WNW  
SWANEY, FLETCHER D 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 33 SESW  
SWEENEY, JOHN LLOYD, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 SWNE Three Others
SWEENEY, JOHN T 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 NESW Three Others
SWEESY, ISAAC 12/2/1850 PERRY 7 SENE  
SWEESY, ISAAC, 9/5/1850 PERRY 6 NE George Jones
SWEESY, THOMAS, 9/5/1850 PERRY 6 NW  
SWIGER, CHRISTOPHER, 6/1/1850 RICHLAND 3 SWNE  
SWIGER, ISAAC C 6/1/1850 RICHLAND 3 NWSE  
SWINCHER, JOHN M 6/1/1849 BUTLER 32 WNE  
SYLVESTER, JOSHUA S, 12/25/1850 WASHINGTON 18 SE Dennis Lee
SYLVESTER, JOSHUA S, 8/15/1850 WASHINGTON 20 NNW  
TACKER, HENRY, 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 33 SW Three Others
TAGGARD, JOHN L 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 ENW  
TAGGARD, JOHN L 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 WSE  
TANNEHILL, FRANCIS R 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 9 SESW Horatio Sanford
TAYLOR, JARED 3/13/1845 BRANDON 18 WSW  
TAYLOR, WILLIAM 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 23 ENE  
TAYLOR, WILLIAM 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 24 SWNW  
TAYLOR, WILLIAM P, 9/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 13 ENW  
TEEPLE, CALVIN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 19 NWSW  
TEEPLE, CALVIN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 19 SWNW  
TEEPLE, CALVIN, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 18 SWNW  
TEEPLE, DESCOMB S, 12/21/1850 MONMOUTH 25 SENE  
TEEPLE, PEREGRINE M 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 24 ESE  
TEEPLE, PEREGRINE M 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 24 SENE  
TEEPLE, PEREGRINE M, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 7 SWNW  
TEEPLE, PEREGRINE M, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 6 SWSW  
TEMPLETON, ROBERT 7/1/1848 BRANDON 25 NWNW  
TERNE, S S, 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 28 NESE  
THALHEIMER, NATHAN, 9/1/1849 PERRY 31 NE Two Others
THALHEOMER, NATHAN, 12/4/1848 VAN BUREN 17 NSW Two Others
THEDINGA, JOHN H 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 340  
THIMBLEBEE, JOHN 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SESE Horatio Sanford
THOMAS, CHARLES C 7/1/1848 WASHINGTON 10 WSE  
THOMAS, DAVID 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 WNE Three Others
THOMAS, JESSE B, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 12 NESW  
THOMAS, JOHN, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 WNE Three Others
THOMAS, WILLIAM M 9/5/1850 IOWA 34 WNW  
THOMAS, WILLIAM M 9/5/1850 IOWA 34 NENW  
THOMPSON, ROBERT 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 145  
THOMPSON, ROBERT 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 146  
THOMPSON, ROBERT 2/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 12 WNE  
THOMPSON, ROBERT 2/1/1848 WASHINGTON 30 ENE  
THOMPSON, SAMUEL 9/5/1850 JACKSON 21 NSW  
THOMPSON, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 OTTER CREEK 24 NW Stephen Fenimore
THORNTON, JOHN 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 ESW  
THORNTON, JOHN 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 WNW  
THORNTON, JOHN 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 WNW  
THORNTON, JOHN 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 9 SWNE  
THORNTON, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 35 NWNW  
THORNTON, JOHN 3/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 34 NENE  
THORNTON, PATRICK, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 27 SWSW Spencer Hobbs
THRASHER, CHARLES 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 15 NESE  
THWEATT, JAMES 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 17 NWNW  
TINDALE, ROBERT 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 5 NENE  
TINDALE, ROBERT 12/10/1850 MONMOUTH 5 SENW  
TISCHANSEN, CATHARINE, 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 15 SW Two Others
TISCHANSEN, GALLUS 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 15 SW Two Others
TISCHANSER, CATHARINE 3/1/1850 TETE DES MORTS 5 NESW  
TISCHHAUSER, GALLUS 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 5 SESW  
TISDALL, MYERS W 3/30/1849 VAN BUREN 15 WNE  
TISHOUSER, MATHIAS, 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 12 SWNW John Eshom
TOBIN, GEORGE H 7/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 24 NESE Elzaphan Veach
TODD, ELIZABETH, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, GARVIN, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, JAMES, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, JAMES, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, JOHN, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, MARGARET, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, SAMUEL, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, THOMAS 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODD, WILLIAM, 9/21/1847 FARMERS CREEK 17 SE 10 Others
TODER, JOHN F 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 SW Darius Dupray
TOLMAN, CHARLES 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 NWSE  
TOLMAN, CHARLES 12/25/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 NESW  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 96  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 100  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 101  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 102  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 330  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 333  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 385  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 389  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 390  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 402  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 403  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 404  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 405  
TOMLIN, ALLAN 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 452  
TOMLINSON, JOHN J 3/13/1845 BRANDON 19 NW  
TOMLINSON, JOHN J, 6/1/1849 BRANDON 7 SNW  
TOMLINSON, JOHN J, 6/1/1849 BRANDON 7 SSW  
TOTTY, ANDREW J 12/4/1848 BUTLER 1 SWNE Three Others
TOTTY, BARNETT, 12/4/1848 BUTLER 6 ESE Three Others
TOWNSEND, BENJAMIN E 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 SESW  
TOWNSEND, THOMAS E 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 2 SSE  
TOWNSLEY, WILLIAM 12/21/1850 IOWA 19 NWSW Three Others
TRACY, ELIJAH 7/1/1848 BRANDON 26 SENE  
TRAINER, JOHN 12/21/1850 FAIRFIELD 5 Lot/Trct 3 Horatio Sanford
TRITZ, ADAM 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 6 ESE  
TRITZ, ADAM 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 7 NENE  
TRITZ, ADAM 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 8 NWNW  
TROUT, HENRY 2/1/1848 PERRY 35 NWNE  
TRUAIR, JOHN 9/1/1849 IOWA 8 NENE  
TRUAIR, JOHN 9/1/1849 IOWA 5 SESE  
TRUDEL, CALIXTE 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 30 NW Two Others
TRUDELL, COLLETT, 12/21/1850 FARMERS CREEK 30 NW Two Others
TUKER, HENRY 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 33 SW Three Others
TULLY, JOHN A 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 21 ESE Two Others
TURNER, ELIJAH D, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 34 ENE  
TURNER, ELIJAH D, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 21 SWSE  
TURNER, ROBERT 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 34 NESE  
TURNER, ROBERT 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 35 SWNW  
TURPIN, JAMES M 12/4/1848 SOUTH FORK 3 NW Erastus Wright
TUTTLE, BEERI W 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 185  
UNDERHILL, FREDERICK A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 75  
UNDERHILL, FREDERICK A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 89  
UNDERWOOD, EDMUND 6/20/1848 WASHINGTON 6 NE John Gammel
URY, ISAAC G 11/10/1841 WASHINGTON 24 ESW  
VANN, WILLIAM M, 8/15/1850 FARMERS CREEK 27 NW Two Others
VAUGHAN, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 22 SENW  
VAUGHAN, WILLIAM 3/1/1850 WASHINGTON 22 NESW  
VAUGHN, AMOS F 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 9 SESW  
VAUGHN, AMOS F 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 15 NENW  
VAUGHN, AMOS F 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 10 SESW  
VAUGHN, AMOS F 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 9 SWSE  
VAUGHN, AMOS F 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 11 NENW  
VAUGHN, AMOS F, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 2 ESW Three Others
VEACH, ELZAPHAM 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 19 SWNE  
VEACH, ELZAPHAM 2/25/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 NENE  
VEACH, ELZAPHAN, 7/1/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 24 NESE George Tobin
VEACH, ELZAPHAN, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 SENE  
VIALL, SULLIVAN, 12/21/1850 VAN BUREN 24 ESE Three Others
VINE, DAVID S, 9/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 5 SW Two Others
VINE, GEORGE W 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 35 SESW  
VINE, GEORGE W 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 35 NESW  
VINE, NATHANIEL 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 35 WSW  
VOSBURG, WILLIAM, 8/15/1850 MONMOUTH 25 SWNE  
VOSBURGH, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 25 NWNE  
VOSBURGH, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 12 NENE  
VOSBURGH, WILLIAM 3/30/1849 MONMOUTH 25 NENW  
WALDO, DAVID, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 3 NSW  
WALKER, ANDREW J 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 36 SE Three Others
WALKER, GEORGE 2/1/1848 IOWA 34 ENE  
WALKER, JOHN 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 WSW  
WALKER, JOHN H B 9/5/1850 PERRY 34 NESE  
WALKER, JOHN H B 9/5/1850 PERRY 35 SWNW  
WALKER, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 IOWA 26 NESW  
WALKER, SAMUEL 3/1/1848 IOWA 27 ESE  
WALKER, WILLIAM W 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 NSE  
WALL, ELLIOTT D 9/5/1850 BRANDON 1 NSE  
WALLACE, JOHN 3/1/1848 OTTER CREEK 32 SWNW  
WALLACE, THOMAS 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 32 ESW  
WALLACE, THOMAS 8/1/1844 OTTER CREEK 32 SWNE  
WALLACE, THOMAS 12/1/1845 OTTER CREEK 3 NESE  
WALLACE, THOMAS 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 32 SWSW  
WALLACE, THOMAS J 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 32 SENW  
WALLACE, THOMAS J 3/1/1850 OTTER CREEK 31 SENW  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 130  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 250  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 369  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 407  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 424  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 426  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 448  
WALSH, JOHN J 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 459  
WALTER, PETER 3/30/1849 TETE DES MORTS 5 ENW  
WALWORTH, GEORGE H, 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 14 SW Two Others
WARBURTON, JOHN, 8/15/1850 VAN BUREN 9 WNE Two Others
WARD, JAMES 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 25 NWSW  
WARD, JAMES 3/1/1850 FARMERS CREEK 25 NESW  
WARD, JAMES M 12/1/1845 BUTLER 3 SW William Ward
WARD, JOHN 4/5/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 33 SSE  
WARD, JOHN F 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NENW Warren Waterman
WARD, MARY ANN 3/1/1848 BUTLER 3 NWSE  
WARD, PATRICK 11/1/1849 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 20 SWSE  
WARD, SPENCER 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 29 NW John Hazen
WARD, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 BUTLER 3 ESE  
WARD, WILLIAM 4/5/1849 BUTLER 3 SWSE  
WARD, WILLIAM P 3/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 NESW  
WARD, WILLIAM, 12/1/1845 BUTLER 3 SW James M. Ward
WARNER, ANN G, 6/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 14 ESE  
WARNER, SAMUEL G 6/1/1849 OTTER CREEK 13 SWSW  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 29  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 70  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 184  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 242  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 243  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 244  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 266  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 341  
WARREN, WILLIAM A 3/1/1848 RICHLAND 11 NESE  
WASHBURN, ELI 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 4 ENW  
WASHBURN, ELI, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 4 WNE  
WASKER, HENRY 12/2/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 13 SWSE  
WASKER, HENRY 12/2/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 24 ENE  
WASSON, ANNA, 11/1/1849 RICHLAND 26 NW Two Others
WATERMAN, ALBERT 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 30 WNE  
WATERMAN, WARREN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 14 ESW  
WATERMAN, WARREN, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NENW John Ward
WATKINS, CORNELIA A, 12/10/1850 BELLEVUE 27 SWSW  
WATKINS, NICHOLAS 9/5/1850 BRANDON 36 NNW  
WATKINS, THOMAS E 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 4 NSE  
WATSON, JESSE 9/5/1850 JACKSON 12 NSE  
WATSON, JESSE, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 12 ESW  
WATSON, THOMAS C 8/1/1844 JACKSON 14 NENE  
WATSON, THOMAS C 10/8/1847 JACKSON 14 SENE  
WATTERMAN, WARREN, 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 36 NWNW John Greenwood
WATTS, JOHN 2/1/1848 WASHINGTON 32 SWNE  
WATTS, THOMAS 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 36 SWSW  
WEATHERBY, JEFFERY C 2/25/1848 OTTER CREEK 18 NENE  
WEATHERBY, JEFFERY C 2/25/1848 BUTLER 12 SESE  
WEAVER, ELIAS 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 105  
WEAVER, ELIAS, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 SWNE Three Others
WEAVER, ELIAS, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 34 SE Francis Ford
WEBB, JOHN 7/1/1848 PERRY 15 SWSW  
WEBB, JOHN C, 12/1/1849 FARMERS CREEK 8 NE  
WEBB, JOHN F, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 14 NW Two Others
WEBB, LEONARD, 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 6 ENW  
WEBB, WILLIAM, 6/1/1849 BUTLER 32 ENE Three Others
WEBB, WILLIAM, 6/1/1849 BUTLER 29 WSE  
WEBSTER, FRANCIS M 9/5/1850 BELLEVUE 36 NE Two Others
WEED, JOSEPH 9/5/1850 BRANDON 17 SW Dolly Ross
WEEDEN, JOHN G 12/21/1850 JACKSON 23 NE Horatio Sanford
WEIDMAN, WILLIAM H, 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 2 NW Wesley Christopher
WELCH, JOHN, 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 5 NNE  
WELDON, RICHARD 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 14 NSE  
WELLER, GEORGE 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 22 NWSE  
WELLS, JACOB, 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 4 ESW Two Others
WELSH, PERRY D, 9/5/1850 JACKSON 24 SNE  
WENNER, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 21 SWSE  
WENNER, JOHN 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 WNE  
WENNER, JOHN 2/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 21 SWNE  
WENNER, JOHN 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 NESW  
WENNER, JOHN 7/1/1848 TETE DES MORTS 10 SWSW  
WERDER, HANS 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 5 SESW Two Others
WERDER, JOHN, 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 5 SESW Two Others
WEST, LUTHER 12/21/1850 SOUTH FORK 28 SESW Elisha Clark
WESTBROOK, JAMES 3/30/1849 IOWA 22 SENW  
WESTBROOK, ROYAL L, 9/5/1850 IOWA 22 ESW  
WHALING, PATRICK 3/1/1850 BUTLER 33 NENW  
WHALING, PATRICK, 12/25/1850 BUTLER 33 SENE  
WHIPPLE, ALLEN, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 26 NW Two Others
WHITE, JOHN 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 4 SWSE  
WHITE, JOHN 3/1/1848 WASHINGTON 9 NWNE  
WHITE, JOHN 4/5/1849 WASHINGTON 9 NENE  
WHITE, KEVIN 11/22/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 4 NWNW John Mulgrew
WHITE, WILLIAM H 8/15/1850 MAQUOKETA 5 SE Horatio Sanford
WHITEMORE, SAMUEL 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 11 NW Aranthes Williams
WHITHAM, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 454  
WHITHAM, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 455  
WHITHAM, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 456  
WHITLEY, JESSE 12/4/1848 FARMERS CREEK 24 ESE  
WHITSEL, PETER, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 26 WNW  
WHITTON, ROBERT 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 28 ENW  
WICKS, MOSES J, 12/10/1850 SOUTH FORK 17 ENW  
WIGDEN, THOMAS G 9/5/1850 BUTLER 1 SE James Staunton
WILCOX, ABNER T 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 26 NWNW  
WILCOX, ABNER T 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 27 NENE  
WILCOX, AMOS 3/30/1849 BRANDON 35 NENW  
WILCOX, EBENEAZER 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 SE  
WILCOX, EBENEAZER 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 23 SW  
WILCOX, EBENEZER 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 22 ESW  
WILCOX, EBENEZER 2/25/1848 MONMOUTH 28 NENE  
WILCOX, ELIAS, 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 NESW  
WILCOX, JAMES M 8/15/1850 FAIRFIELD 31 NWSE  
WILCOX, JOHN 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 29 WNW  
WILCOX, JOHN 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 8 SWSW  
WILCOX, JOHN 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 8 NWSW  
WILCOX, JOHN 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 21 NWSW  
WILCOX, JOHN 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 20 SESW  
WILCOX, WILLIAM 2/1/1848 MONMOUTH 27 NWNE  
WILD, WILLIAM H 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 14 SW Two Others
WILLCOX, EBENEZER 2/25/1848 MONMOUTH 27 NWNW  
WILLCOX, JOHN 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 29 ENW  
WILLIAMS, ARANTHES, 12/4/1848 BELLEVUE 11 NW Samuel Whitemore
WILLIAMS, ARENTHUS H, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 11 SW John Osburn
WILLIAMS, ARENTHUS H, 6/20/1848 BELLEVUE 11 SW John Osburn
WILLIAMS, ARMSTRONG 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SW Two Others
WILLIAMS, JOSEPH J 9/5/1850 SOUTH FORK 31 NE Thomas Moulton
WILLIAMS, MATHEW 2/1/1848 BUTLER 9 ENW  
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 12/2/1850 BUTLER 9 SWNW  
WILLIAMS, PATRICK 2/1/1848 BUTLER 5 WSE  
WILLIAMS, ROBERT 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 3 WSE  
WILLIAMS, THOMAS 12/10/1850 TETE DES MORTS 19 NESE  
WILLIKE, JOHN, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 NE Two Others
WILLIKE, JOHN, 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 21 NW Christian Gensler
WILLIS, HENRY Y 12/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 31 SWSW  
WILLIS, HENRY Y 12/1/1848 MONMOUTH 1 NNE  
WILLS, ALEXANDER F 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 11 NWNE Three Others
WILLS, HENRIETTA, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 2 SWSE Three Others
WILLS, JOSIAH F, 12/25/1850 FARMERS CREEK 2 ESW Three Others
WILLSON, UZAL 5/22/1846 SOUTH FORK 26 SE  
WILSON, ANSON H 10/8/1847 SOUTH FORK 25 WSW  
WILSON, DAVID L, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 21 SNE Two Others
WILSON, DAVID S, 8/15/1850 BELLEVUE 12 SW Two Others
WILSON, DAVID S, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 ENE Three Others
WILSON, DAVID S, 9/5/1850 FARMERS CREEK 29 SSE  
WILSON, GEORGE W, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 25 WSE  
WILSON, JESSE 10/8/1847 SOUTH FORK 23 ENW  
WILSON, JESSE 7/1/1848 BRANDON 25 NESW  
WILSON, JESSE 7/1/1848 BRANDON 25 SENW  
WILSON, JESSE 3/30/1849 FARMERS CREEK 19 NESW  
WILSON, JESSE 4/5/1849 FARMERS CREEK 19 NWSW  
WILSON, JOHN 12/1/1845 SOUTH FORK 35 NE  
WILSON, THOMAS S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 350  
WILSON, THOMAS S 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 351  
WILSON, THOMAS S 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 19 WNE  
WILSON, THOMAS S 3/1/1848 PERRY 23 WSW  
WILSON, THOMAS S 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 29 ENE  
WILSON, THOMAS S 2/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 7 WNW  
WILSON, THOMAS S, 2/1/1848 RICHLAND 11 WNE James Crawford
WILSON, THOMAS S, 12/25/1850 BELLEVUE 35 WNE Three Others
WILSON, THOMAS S, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 11 WSE  
WILSON, THOMAS S, 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 8 SWSE  
WILSON, THOMAS S, 9/5/1850 BUTLER 24 ESW  
WILSON, THOMAS S, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 11 ENE  
WINGATE, WILLIAM H 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 26 NE Arnold Reiling
WINTUM, HENRY, 12/21/1850 BELLEVUE 10 SENE Granville Hickey
WISE, WILLIAM J, 8/15/1850 TETE DES MORTS 20 ESW Two Others
WITHAM, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 208  
WITHAM, JOSEPH 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 209  
WITHEROW, JAMES 9/27/1847 BRANDON 24 NE 4 Other Witherows
WITHEROW, JAMES, 9/27/1847 BRANDON 24 NE 4 Other Witherows
WITHEROW, JOHN, 9/27/1847 BRANDON 24 NE 4 Other Witherows
WITHEROW, MARY, 9/27/1847 BRANDON 24 NE 4 Other Witherows
WITHEROW, NOAH, 9/27/1847 BRANDON 24 NE 4 Other Witherows
WITMORE, HENRY 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 236  
WITMORE, HENRY 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 237  
WITMORE, HENRY 1/1/1846 BELLEVUE 18 Lot/Trct 258  
WOLCOTT, FREDERICK 12/21/1850 MAQUOKETA 9 SESE Horatio Sanford
WOOD, ENOCH A 11/10/1841 UNION 20 .  
WOOD, ENOCH A 8/1/1844 UNION 18 SWSW  
WOOD, ENOCH A 8/1/1844 UNION 18 Lot/Trct 3  
WOOD, ENOCH A 8/1/1844 UNION 18 Lot/Trct 4  
WOOD, ENOCH A 2/1/1848 UNION 29 N  
WOOD, ENOCH A 2/1/1848 UNION 29 SW  
WOOD, ENOCH A, 12/10/1850 IOWA 36 SWNE  
WOOD, EPHRAIM B 12/4/1848 JACKSON 35 NE Kensey Daniels
WOOD, JEREMIAH 12/2/1850 IOWA 22 NWNE  
WOOD, JEREMIAH, 8/5/1942 IOWA 25 NE John Brown
WOOD, JEREMIAH, 9/5/1850 IOWA 31 NE Ruther Green
WOOD, JOSEPH 12/1/1845 BELLEVUE 3 WSE  
WOOD, JOSEPH 3/1/1848 MONMOUTH 6 WNW  
WOOD, THOMAS 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 19 SESW  
WOOD, WESLEY, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 13 WNW  
WOOD, WILLIAM R 12/21/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 3 NWSE Horatio Sanford
WOODS, NATHANIEL A 4/5/1849 SOUTH FORK 2 SWNE  
WOODS, NATHANIEL A 12/2/1850 SOUTH FORK 2 NWNE  
WOODWARD, JOHN E 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 34 SWNE  
WOODWARD, SAMUEL H 3/1/1848 FAIRFIELD 34 NENW  
WOODWORTH, WALTER, 11/1/1849 SOUTH FORK 33 NE Two Others
WORSHAM, DAVID S, 5/1/1848 BUTLER 15 ESW Michael Barrett
WORSHAM, GEORGE P 5/1/1848 BUTLER 15 SWSE  
WORTHINGTON, WILLIAM, 6/20/1848 WASHINGTON 7 NE Two Others
WORTHINGTON, WILLIAM, 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 8 SWNW  
WREN, PATRICK 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 29 SENW  
WREN, PATRICK 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 29 WSE  
WRIGHT, ALONSON G 9/5/1850 WASHINGTON 9 SENE  
WRIGHT, ANCEL, 8/15/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 31 WNE Three Others
WRIGHT, DAVID S 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 13 ENE  
WRIGHT, DAVID S 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 15 SWNW  
WRIGHT, DAVID S 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 28 NWSE  
WRIGHT, DAVID S 3/30/1849 SOUTH FORK 28 SWNE  
WRIGHT, ENOCH 7/1/1848 JACKSON 7 NENW  
WRIGHT, ERASTUS, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 18 NWNE  
WRIGHT, ERASTUS, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 7 SE Solomon Brundage
WRIGHT, ERASTUS, 12/4/1848 BRANDON 18 SWNE  
WRIGHT, ERASTUS, 12/4/1848 SOUTH FORK 3 NW James Turpin
WRIGHT, JAMES D 9/5/1850 TETE DES MORTS 18 NE John Felderman
WRIGHT, LYMAN 2/1/1848 FARMERS CREEK 36 NESE  
WRIGHT, LYMAN 7/1/1848 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 SESW  
WRIGHT, LYMAN, 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 NWNE  
WRIGHT, RALPH 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 24 SWNW  
WRIGHT, SAMUEL S 3/1/1848 MAQUOKETA 8 SWSW  
WRIGHT, SAMUEL S 3/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 36 SESW  
WRIGHT, SAMUEL S 3/1/1850 SOUTH FORK 14 SENW  
WRIGHT, SAMUEL W 1/24/1845 SOUTH FORK 36 SE  
WRIGHT, THOMAS M 2/1/1848 SOUTH FORK 28 ESE  
WRIGHT, WILLIAM 3/1/1848 PERRY 31 ESW  
WRING, SAMUEL M, 9/5/1850 MONMOUTH 11 ESW Two Others
WYANT, AARON 3/1/1848 IOWA 30 SENW  
WYANT, AARON 2/1/1848 IOWA 20 NENW  
WYANT, AARON 11/1/1848 IOWA 27 NWNE  
WYANT, AARON, 12/21/1850 IOWA 20 SENW  
WYANT, ABRAHAM 3/1/1848 IOWA 30 NWNW  
WYANT, ABRAHAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 28 NWSW  
WYANT, ABRAHAM 2/1/1848 IOWA 28 SWSE  
WYANT, ABRAHAM 3/30/1849 IOWA 28 SSW  
WYANT, ALEXANDER 3/1/1848 IOWA 30 SWNW  
WYANT, DAVID 3/30/1849 WASHINGTON 25 SNE  
WYATT, ELI 12/4/1848 VAN BUREN 17 NSW Two Others
WYCKOFF, RICHARD B 3/1/1848 VAN BUREN 2 SWSE  
WYCKOFF, RICHARD B 3/1/1850 VAN BUREN 11 NWNE  
WYCKOFF, RICHARD B 12/2/1850 WASHINGTON 35 NWSE  
YERGER, FRANTZ, 12/4/1848 TETE DES MORTS 14 SESE  
YOE, JAMES G 9/5/1850 RICHLAND 5 ENW  
YOE, JAMES G 9/5/1850 PRAIRIE SPRINGS 32 SWSE  
YOUNG, ALEXANDER 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 Lot/Trct 3  
YOUNG, ALEXANDER 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 Lot/Trct 4  
YOUNG, ALEXANDER 2/25/1848 TETE DES MORTS 3 SWSE  
YOUNG, DAVID 1/1/1846 JACKSON 29 SW  
YOUNG, DAVID 1/1/1846 JACKSON 30 NESE  
YOUNG, NAPOLEON B 9/5/1850 VAN BUREN 20 WSW  
ZALER, JOSEPH 12/21/1850 RICHLAND 10 WNE  
ZIMMERMAN, GEORGE 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 19 WNE  
ZIMMERMAN, GEORGE 9/5/1850 OTTER CREEK 18 SWSE  
Return HOME

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.