Welcome to...
Jackson County, Iowa

Part of Genealogy Trails

Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails


Jackson County, Iowa News - People


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ABENT, Math
ALDERICK, John
ALLEN, Ethan B.

ALLEN, Jerome
ALLEN, Jerome Lee
ALLEN, Nancy R.
ANDERSON, James

ANDERSON, W. L.
ASSMUSSEN, Edward
AVERY, Annie R.

* * * * * B * * * * *

BAKER, Cap
BANKS, Archie
BARNES, Jennie
BARROWS, M. D.
BECK, John
BEEDLE, Hi
BEGGS, W. R.
BETTS, James
BIES, Rev.
BLAIR, A. C.

BOARDMAN, William C.
BOLLINGER, Henry
BOSTON, Grace B.
BOWMAN, Mrs. Ben
BOWMAN, J. D.
BOWMAN, S. H.
BOWMAN, Dr. Stewart
BOWMAN, Mrs. Walter
BOYLES, Mrs. Charles

BRADLEY, Willard Paul
BREEDEN, Otto
BRODERSON, J. P.
BROWN, Mrs. C.
BROWN, Carlyle
BROXAM, Mrs. A.
BROXAM, Pearl Bennett
BRUSH, Hattie
BUCHNER, H. Gale
BUCKLES, Vernon (Buckley)
BURKE, Agnes
BUSH, Henry


* * * * * C * * * * *

CAMPBELL, John Walter
CAMPBELL, John W.
CAMPBELL, Marie (Swigart)
CARTER, Addison S.
CARTWRIGHT, Justice
CLARK, Andrew

CLEVELAND, Mary Ann
COMER, W. F.
COOK, John

COTTON, John
CORRELL, Curtis V.
COVERDALE, John
CRAIG, E. E.
CUNDILL, Frank

* * * * * D * * * * *

DAWSON, Robert L.
DENKMANN, Clarence P.
DOBSON, Dr. A. B.

DOUGHERTY, Thomas
DOWNING, Capt. John
DRUMM, Mr. and Mrs. A. J.

DRURY, Earl
DUEMONG, Paula
DUNLAP, G. Mortimer
DUNLAP, W. P.

* * * * * E * * * * *

EATON Family

ELLIS, Louise Swigert


* * * * * F * * * * *

FILTER, Edna and Josephine
FRANCOIS, Henry


FRANCOIS, Jake
FOX, John

FRANKLIN, Albert FRENCH, Mrs. F. H.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GALLAGHER, Charles
GIBSON, Frank
GIESEL, Mrs. J.
GILLES HAXMEIER, Elizabeth
GLADE, Mrs. Bert

GLENN, H. M.
GODWIN, H. J.
GOTSCH, Louis
GRANT, Mrs. Roy
GREENWOOD, Mrs. William
GREGORY, Walter

GRIFFIN, Mrs. Harry
GRIFFIN, John R.
GRONWALT, Louis
GUNDLEFINGER, Chas.


* * * * * H * * * * *

HAIGHT, Frank
HAINER, Maxine
HAINER, Verva
HAMBELL, Douglas
HARDER, Edward Louis
HARP, Jacob

HAXMEIER, Henry
HAYES, A. H.
HAYES, Gladace Marcia
HAYES, Sylvester
HAYNES, Stephen
HENEKE, Amelia Madlan
HENRY, R. W.

HINDAL, Paul
HINTGEN, Victor
HINRICHS, Otto E.
HOFFMANN, Loretta
HOLMES, Edith
HOOT Family Reunion
HOYT, N. E.
HURST, Mrs. A. A.
HURST, Helen

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

JENSEN, Bernard

JESSEN, Carl
JESSEN, Christiana Sophia

JOINER, Frederick

* * * * * K * * * * *

KELSEY, T. D.
KERSECHER, A.

KIDDER, Mr. & Mrs. J. J.
KIDDER, Ruth P.
KINYON, Donald

KINYON, Lloyd
KRAUSER, Lillian

* * * * * L * * * * *

LAKE, P. L.
LAIRD, Helen Benita
LAWRENCE, A. D.

LESLIE, John
LEVSEN, E. H.

LOTT, Thomas
LOVELACE, L. S.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MAGINNIS, William A.
MALONEY, Harry
MANDERS, Elizabeth
MANDERS, J. P.
MANNING, Henry
MARKUS, William
MARTIN, Mrs. Walt
MATHIAS, Eleanor
McCARRON, Wilbur F.
McCORD, Mrs. E. S.

McClintock, William N.
McINTIRE, Mrs. H. A.
McMULLIN, John Raymond
MEISENBURG, Mike
MENOLD, Marion
MILLER, H. W.
MILLER, John J.
MILLER, Virginia Bernice

MITCHELL, Harriet
MOELLER, Mr. & Mrs. Paul
MORIARTY, Peter
MOULTON, Horace
MOULTON, Lulu
MURPHY, Christopher
MURRAY, J. B.
MURRAY, J. C.
MURRAY, John
MYATT, Paul

* * * * * N * * * * *

NIGG, Charles

NIMS, Mrs. Tom


* * * * * O * * * * *

O'CONNELL, Frank



* * * * * P * * * * *

PAIN, George
PALMER, Joe
PARKER, Jane
PENCE, J. N.
PESKOVITZ, Myer

PETRAM, Julius
PFEIFFER, Mrs. E. W.
PHELPS, Benjamin

PORTER, Charles
PRUSSIA, Mabel E.

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

REICHLING, Harry
REIPE, Hugo
RICE, Eddie
RICH, Ed
RISDEN, Dora
RISTINE, Mrs. J. O.

RITTER, Ella
RITTER, J. T.
ROACH, Mrs. F. L.
RODSKIER, A. E.
ROMER, Clarence

ROTH, Frank Anthony
ROUND, Leon
ROUND, M. S. Family
RUTLEDGE, George
RYAN, Roswell

* * * * * S * * * * *

SAGERS, Dick
SARGENT, J. T.
SAWDY, Mrs. C. L.
SCHAUB, Gertrude
SCHMITZ, Mrs. Fritz
SCOTT, Natalie Cathryn

SEARS, Mrs. Frank
SEAVER, A. H.
SESSIONS, H. B.
SEXTON, George F.
SHANNON, J. E.
SIZER, Myrl
SMOLA, John
SPRANK, Aloysius
STAACK, Hugo
STARR, Mrs. Henry

STEINS, Mr. & Mrs. John
STENDER, Joe
STEPHENS, W. M.
STEPHENS, Will
STOCKLEY, R. M.
SULLIVAN, Thomas
SUTHERS, Lloyd N.

* * * * * T * * * * *

TAPLIN, Mrs. Jonas

TRUAX, Ada

TUBBS, Ed
TURNEY, Chester

* * * * * U * * * * *

USHER, L. W.



* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN STEINBURG, Mrs. Ben



* * * * * W * * * * *

WATSON, Mott
WENDELL, Carrie
WHITLEY, John

WILLIAMSON, Mrs. W. H.
WILSON, Frank
WISE, Ira W.

WOODS, Annie
WRIGHT, Mrs. Miles

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *



Return to top of page

Return HOME

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.