Welcome to...
Jackson County, Iowa

Part of Genealogy Trails

Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails


Jackson County, Iowa Obituaries


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ABBEY, Hulda C.
AHERN, Mary
AHERN, Walter T.
ALBRIGHT, George W.
ALDEN, William N.
ALLEN, Walter K.

ALTFILLISCH, John
AMOS, Dr. Coleman
ANDERSON, Benjamin J.
ANDERSON, Herbert
ANDERSON, Rev. James
ANDERSON, Louis

ANDERSON-OLSON, Ruth M.
ARMSTRONG, Pvt. Robert L.
ASHE, Richard
Julia Ann Call Atherton
ATHERTON, Lucius Herbert
ATHERTON, Schuyler

* * * * * B * * * * *

BAGLEY, George Wesley
BAILEY, Eleanor Shrigley
BAILEY, Jason
BAKER, Alworth
BAKER, Julia Ann
BALCH, Nathan M.
BALDWIN, Bryon W.
BALL, Daniel
BALLENGEE, Harriet Tridel
BARKLEY, Silas
BARNES, Eugene A.
BARNES, Wilson
BARROWS, Cyril Kim
BARROWS, Eva Nabb
BARROWS, Raymond
BATTLES, Ebnenezer
BAUSCH, Harry
BECK, Isaac
BECK, Joseph
BECKER, Bennie
BECKER, Katie Landenberger
BEECK, Ronald M.
BEEDLE, Alvin C.
BEESLEY, Sophia (Krumviede)
BELCHER, Marie Machek
BELL, Chas. R.
BENADOM, C. E.
BENJAMIN, Anna Clark
BENJAMIN, Harvey L.
BENJAMIN, Isaac
BENNETT, John
BENNETT, Sarah V.
BENTLEY, Jefferson B.
BENTLEY, Lorinda
BENTON, Dillman
BENTON, Mrs. George
BERINGER, Frank J.
BERKLEY, Thomas E.

BERKLEY, Thomas Lee
BERNER, John H. W.
BERTELSEN, Andrew P.
BICKFORD, Hannah Gibson
BILLUPS, J. S.
BILLUPS, Mata Blanch
BLACK, Mrs. Daniel
BLACK, Howard
BLACK, Lou
BLAKE, Alice May (Miller)
BLANCHARD, Louisa
BLUEL, Frances
BOARDMAN, Mary Benton
BOARDMAN, Mary Isabella
BOARD, William Chaplin
BODKIN, Mary Cowger
BOLT, Laura Grace
BOOMERSHINE, Jessie (Gregg)
BOOMERSHINE, W. F.
BOWER, Will W.
BOWERS, Otis
BOWERS, Wilder P.
BOWLING, Donald Fay
BOWLING, Harold
BOWMAN, Homer Upton
BOYD, Thomas
BOYLE, Paul
BRADLEY, Dr. Charles A.
BRADLEY, Dr. Croesus
BRADLEY, Chauncey
BRADLEY, Mary Rogers
BRADWAY, Charles, Sr.
BRADY, Adaline (Scholl)
BRAKEY, Anna Mary
BRAKEY, Huldah
BRANDT, Berniece A.
BREEDE, Sophie
BREWER, Juliet Westerfield Seaward
BREWSTER, Lydia

BRISTOL, Dwane A.
BRITTELL, Edice
BROWN, Frances Tower
BROWN, Herman, Sr.
BROWN, Ira
BROWN, Jacob William
BROWN, Jane
BROWN, John, Sr.
BROXAM, Charles
BROXAM, Benjamin
BRYANT, Benjamin
BUCHNER, Jacob
BUCHNER, Lyman
BURCHEDING, Mrs. John
BURKE, David, Sr.
BURKE, Dr. Henry
BURKE, Henry
BURKE, Joseph Cox
BURKEY, John W.
BURLESON, Chas. Sr.
BURLESON, Delphine
BURLESON, Ruth (Seelye)
BURLESON, Shadrach Spurr
BURMEISTER, Fred
BURNETT, Charles
BURNAP, Mrs J. D.
BURRIS, Douglas J.
BURT, William L.
BUSCH, Jesse
BUTT, George
BUTT, Harry
BUTT, Sgt. Onie
BUTTERWORTH, Caddy (Goodenow)
BUTTERWORTH, Grace Belle
BUXLER, Conrad

* * * * * C * * * * *

CAHILL, Catherine
CAIRY, Mrs. David
CALLAGHAN, Jeremiah
CAMPBELL, Ben
CAMPBELL, Hugh
CAMPBELL, William J.
CANFIELD, George
CANNELL, Thomas E.
CARLOT, R. J.
CARR, Jennie
CARRIGAN, Tom
CARSON, Edward
CARSON, James A.
CARTEE, Blanche Alta
CARTER, A. S.
CARTER, Anna
CARTER, Nancy Caroline (Edwards)
CARTER, David H.
CARTER, John
CASEL, Marie F.
CAVEN, Hazzard Perry
CAVNAUGH, Robert
CENTER, Azelia (Granger)
CHAMBERLAIN, Cornelia

CHANDLER, A. B.
CHAPMAN, Eliza
CHAPMAN, Martha
CHASE, Craig Donald
CHASE, Robert J.
CHASE, Cpl. Theodore
CHENEY, Pvt. Donald
CLARK-WILBUR, Mary
CLARK, Getty Maria Elwood
CLASEN, Nick
COAKLEY, Florence P.
COAKLEY, Maggie
COLE, Johnny Carroll
COLLINGSWORTH, Donna Cairy
COLLINS, Daniel
COLLINS, Jack L.
CONERY, D. R.
CONERY, Reuben P.
CONKLING, Ray
COOK, George A.
COOK, Patsy
COOPER, George, Sr.
COPP, Ira

CORBETT, Capt. James
CORNELL, George
CORPRON, Mrs. Ira
CORRELL, Catherine Floyd
CORT, Albert
CORT, Hon. Daniel
COTTON, Infant
COULEHAN, James
COWDEN, Dr. Joseph, Jr.
COWDEN, Margaret G.
COX, Christopher
COX, Mary Ellen
CRANE, Harlan
CRANE, John
CRANE, Mattie Doty
CRAWFORD, Dr. A
CRAWFORD, Maude
CRONK, Samuel
CULVER, Milo
CUROE, John
CURRAN, Frank

* * * * * D * * * * *

DAHLING, Bertha
DALZELL, Marie L.
DARLING, Mrs. A. R.
DAUDEL, Emilie
DAUGHERTY, Aquilla J.
DAVIES, Dr. W. H.
DAVIS, Henry
DAVIS, Portia
DAVIS, William Marshall
DAWSON, Thomas
DAY, J. C.
DEARBORN, Mrs. Lucia S.
DECKER, James
DECKER, Melvin
DEGEAR, Margorie McCarron
DEGRUSH, Mary E.
DEGRUSH, Mary Newby
DELANEY, Howard J.
DELAVAN, George E.
DELL, Marie
DELL, Mary Estella
DEMOSS, Joanna French

DENLINGER, Dale, Jr.
DENNISON, J. C.
DENSMORE, Elmer
DEVINE, Phillip
DICKINSON, J. D.
DICKSON, James Fremont
DIELE, Nancy Ann (Waddle)
DINNEN, Thomas
DOE, Walter
DOHERTY, Ellen
DONAHUE, Rev. Joseph J.
DONIELSON, Allen L.
DONOVAN, Cornelius F.
DONOVAN, Daniel
DONOVAN, Johannah (Kennedy)
DONOVAN, Johanna (Sullivan)
DONOVAN, Lawrence C.
DONOVAN, Mary
DONOVAN, Michael
DONOVAN, Michael F.

DONOVAN, Patrick C.
DONOVAN, Timothy
DOSE, Max
DOW, Thomas
DOWNER, Harlow
DOYLE, Milo J.
DRAKE, Mrs. M. P.
DRISCOLL, Elizabeth
DRUMMY, Katie
DUDLEY, C. C.
DUDLEY, Lottie
DUFFY, John
DUFFY, Lawrence R.
DUGGAN, William /b>
DUHME, Chris
DUNHAM, Hazel
DUNLAP, John W.
DUNLAVEY, Ellen
DUNN, Dan J.
DUNN, M. S.
DUNNE, Martin
DYAS, George
DYE, Mina Alta
DYE, Sarah Jane Rogers

* * * * * E * * * * *

EACH, William
EADS, Agnes
EADS, Carroll
EARLE, Florence
EARLES, Grandma
EARLY, Thomas
EASTON, Edgar J.
EATON, Martha Celia (Brown)
EDDY, Clifford S.
EDWARDS, Carrie Wendel
EDWARDS, Eli
EDWARDS, Elijah
EDWARDS, Ezra

EDWARDS, Ira
EDWARDS, James Leroy
EDWARDS, Pvt. Thomas E.
EFFERDING, Hannah
EFFERDING, Mary
EHL, Andreas
EHL, James
EHRHARDT, August
ELLIOTT, Ida Mae Liston
ELSNER, August
ELSNER, Mrs. Frank
ELWOOD, John Dudley

ELY, Samuel
ENGLISH, Michael, Sr.
EPPINGHAM, James
ERDMAN, Josephine Reistroffer
ERNST, Tasso C.
ESMAY, James
EVANS, Arnold
EVANS, Cora
EVEN, Mathias

* * * * * F * * * * *

FAIRBROTHER, Polly
FANNON, James
FARR, Bethel S.
FARR, Carrie Ella Rose
FAYRAM, Ellen
FELDERMAN, Emma
FELDERMAN, Henry
FELTIS, John
FENS, Henry
FERGUSON, C. S.
FIELD, Ashley P.
FIELDS, Jennie

FINTON, Mary Ellen
FISCHER, Carrie Sears
FISCHER, Theodore
FISHER, Rev.
FITZGIBBONS, George
FLAMMANG, Alois
FLANNERY, Julia
FLATHERS, Ben
FLATHERS, Mary Wilson
FLATHERS, Mrs. Thomas
FOLEY, John P.
FOLLETT, Hiram J.

FONDA, Lorena
FORRETTE, Nic
FOX, Charles Edward
FOX, Martin
FRANKS, E. M.
FRENCH, Harry G.
FRENCH, Sarah
FRETZ, Mathias
FULLER, Catherine
FULLER, J. G.
FURROW, Erlo

* * * * * G * * * * *

GAFFNEY, Mrs. Mary A.
GARDNER, R. J.
GARRIER, Jack
GEIGER, Rozella
GEISLER, Emma
GERLACH, Francesca
GIBBS, Phoebe Marie Hayes nee
GIBSON, Charles A.
GIBSON, Cordelia Allen
GIBSON, John
GIBSON, John W.
GIBSON, Mrs. John
GIBSON, Laura
GIBSON, Luemma E.
GIBSON, Mary J. Brown
GIBSON, T. J.

GIBSON, William
GILMORE, Earl
GILMORE, Howard
GILMORE, Jessie Mary
GILROY, James
GILRUTH, Althea Stimson
GLASER, Albert
GLEASON, Warren
GOEPFERT, Conrad
GOEPFERT, Darla
GOETZ, Matthias, Sr.
GOFFINET, Minnie
GOLLER, Jacob
GOLLOBITH, John
GONNER, John
GOODENOW, Bert
GOODENOW, Charles

GOODENOW, Elmira E.
GOODENOW, J. E.
GOODENOW, Salina (Haviland)
GORDON, John F.
GRAAFF, Henry
GRAEGER, Catherine Botilda
GRAUL, Matilda
GREEN, Darwin S.
GREEN, Hon. George Foster
GREEN, James
GREEN, Mary Taylor
GREGORICH, John
GRIFFIN, Elma
GROAT, W. W.
GROVER, Mary Martha
GUENTHER, Minnie


* * * * * H * * * * *

HAGEDORN, Henry
HAIGHT, Pvt. Gene
HAINSTOCK, Mrs. Rex (Vashti)
HALEY, Will
HALL, Harriet C.
HALL, Hattie
HALLEY, John Riley
HAMBELL, Douglas
HAMLEY, May Crane
HAMLEY, Sarah Haight
HAMMERSTEIN, Ida
HAMMOND, M. J.
HAND, William Henry
HANEY, Elizabeth Anna
HANEY, William Madison
HARFORD, Carlton
HARMSEN, Gladys
HARRINGTON, Ella
HARRINGTON, Emma
HARRINGTON, Inez Collins
HARRISON, Hastings
HARRISON, R. L.
HARTNETT, Michael
HARVEY, James
HASNER, Thadeus
HATFIELD, Perkins
HAUN, William G.
HAWKES, Annie
HAWKINS, John W.
HAYES, Adam Henry

HAYES, Squire James
HAYES, Louis Edward
HAYLOCK, George W.
HAYWARD, Mathilda
HAZARD, S. W.
HEAD, Helen
HEAD, John
HEALEY, Mary
HEBERLING, John
HEENEY, Mollie
HEIAR, Pvt. Richard
HELDT, Pauline
HELFERICH, Ben F.
HENDERSON, A. G.
HENEKE, Elizabeth
HENEKE, Otto
HENRI, Joseph
HENRY, P. C.
HERRYMAN, Alcinda
HERSHBERGER, Thomas E.
HICKS, Albert
HICKS, Emma Zoa Smola
HICKS, Martha Elizabeth Parnell
HICKS, Maud Irene
HICKSON, James
HIGGINS, Eugene Joel
HILBERT, Nicholas

HINKE, Charley
HINMAN, Lydia
HOAG, Capt. J. Murray
HODSON, Mathew
HOERSCHELMAN, Louis
HOLCOMB, Allie (Goodenow)
HOLSTEIN, Mary
HOOD, Lemuel
HOOPER, Jennie B. (Aldrich)
HOPPER, Ann
HORAN, Timothy
HOUSE, Peter
HOUSTON, Thomas
HOWARD, Thomas
HOWES, Mary Etta
HUBBARD, Harry LeRoy
HUBBELL, Dudley Mosier
HUFF, Laura J.
HUGHES, Simon
HUGHEY, Robert McKean
HULL, Mary A.
HUNT, Asa
HUNT, Asa T.
HUNTER, Joseph
HUNTER, Lucy S.
HURD, Norma Johnson
HUTE, Margaret Rachel Jones
HYDE, George

* * * * * I * * * * *

ILLINGWORTH, Ruth



* * * * * J * * * * *

JACKSON, Mrs. G. G.
JACOBS, Clifford L.
JACOBSEN, Volkert
JAYNES, Ellen
JENKINS, Rev. George W.
JENKINS, Corp. Howard
JENKINS, Mary Jane Simpson
JENSEN, Carl
JENSEN, Hans N.

JESSEN, Robert Lee
JOINER, Emma (Gold)
JOINER, Henry M.
JOINER, Mrs. Jessie Kennedy
JOHNSON, Dagny
JOHNSON, Gilman L.
JOHNSON, Jay M.
JOHNSON, S.
JONAS, George

JONAS, Hiram T.
JONAS, Sam
JONAS, Susie
JONES, Charles G.
JONES, Richard
JUNGJOHANN, Lewis
JUSTMAN, Angeline

* * * * * K * * * * *

KALMES, Anna
KECK, Myrta A.
KEDLEY, Edward T.
KEENEY, Carl
KEGLER, A. W.
KEGLER, Dr. Christian Matthias
KEIL, Sgt. Major Orion M.
KEISER, Mathilda Maler
KELLEY, Samuel P.
KELSO, Hon. Joseph
KENDALL, Richard R.
KENNEALLY, Ellen
KENNEDY, Mary
KENNEDY, Mrs. Robert

KETTMANN, John Joseph
KIEFFER, Michael
KILBURG, Pvt. Edward
KILBURG, Isidore
KILBURG, Nick L.
KIMBALL, George
KING, Charley
KING, Enid
KINGSLEY, Diana
KINGSLEY, James L.
KINSER, Catherine
KIRK, Bertrand
KIRPES, Peter
KIRSCH, Mary Anna

KITTS, William D.
KIVETT, Elnora
KIVIS, William
KNITTLE, Henry
KNOWLES, H.
KRABBENHOFT, Anna Helena Staackman
KROLICK, Charles F.
KROSS, Capt. Martin
KRUMVIEDE, George
KUCHEMAN, Henry
KUKKUCK, Anna
KUKKUCK, Charles
KULGA, Anna
KUPER, Inse W.
KURTH, Charles

* * * * * L * * * * *

LAING, George F.
LAIRD, Ralph W.
LAIRD, Ralph W.
LAKE, Andrew Barnard
LAMBE, James
LAMBE, Mrs. T. J.
LAMBERT, Jacob Guenther
LAMBERT, Thomas
LAMES, Michael
LAMPE, Augusta
LANCASTER, Robert
LANE, Mary (Sauer)
LANGRIDGE, Hannah Smith
LAUGHLIN, John

LEE, Addie (Gibson)
LEFFINGWELL, A. J.
LEONARD, James
LEONARD, John
LEONARD, John (of Garry Owen)
LEPPER, Mrs. James
LEPTIEN, Helen
LEWIS, Salinda Graul
LIAS, Agnes Wilson
LISTON, Hiram
LITTELL, Mrs. Deborah
LITTELL, John
LIVERMORE, Mrs. W. C.
LOCKWOOD, Martin
LOHMEIER, Frederick

LOITZ, Johanna Becker
LONGMAN, Mary
LONGSCHWAGER, Henry A.
LOVELEE, Maude
LOWY, Mrs. S.
LUBBEN, Howard flag
LUCKEY, Mrs. Francis
LYMAN, Hannah Barrows
LYMAN, Stephen D.
LYNCH, Johannah
LYNCH, Margaret McCarthy
LYNCH, Mathew
LYNCH, Rose Ann

* * * * * M * * * * *

MADDEN, Timothy
MAGRUDER, Sgt. Evard
MAHONEY, Mrs. Patrick
MALONEY, Morgan
MALLARD, Fayette
MALONE, James
MANDERS, Herbert F.
MANDERS, Mathew
MANDERSCHEID, Julian N.
MANDERSCHEID, Mary
MANNING, Charles
MANNING, L. F.
MARBURGER, Martena
MARKLAND, W. P.
MARKLE, Elizabeth Buckham
MARR, Bridget
MARR, Gladys
MARTIN, Sarah
MARTIN, William
MASKERY, Reiff
MASON, William
MATTHEWS, Calvin Edward
MATTHEWS, William
MAU, Dora
McCAFFREY, Owen
McCALLUM, Mary Jane Rhodes Wade
McCARD, Thomas
McCARRON, Hiram W.
McCARTHY, Catherine
McCARTHY, Patrick
McCARTY, Emeline Angel
McCARTY, Hayes
McCAUSLAND, Walter D.
McCLOY, Melvin

McCLURG, John
McCOMB, Amanda Trump
McCUMBER, Alaska
McDONALD, Florence B.
McDONALD, L. B.
McDONALD, Nancy
McDONNELL, Bridget Long
McDOUGALL, Peter
McELROY, Josepn
McGONEGLE, Eugene
McGOWAN, Mabel
McKEGGAN, John
McKENNA, PFC Richard J.
McKILLIP, Bridget
McKINLEY, Sylvia
McKINSEY, Millard F.
McLAUGHLIN, Kenneth
McLAUGHLIN, Rev. William
McLEES, Anastasia
McMEANS, Martha
McMULLEN, Mary C.
McNAMEE, Fred
McPEAK, Dale
MCPEAK, Ella Mandigo
McPEAK, Isaac
McPHERSON, Harry J.
McQUEEN, Lily (Chamberlain)
MEDINGER, Pvt. Nick
MEDINGER, Susan Hoff
MEGINNIS, William Wallace
MELLOY, Mary F.
MELOY, Elmer E.
MERENESS, Lenora Coop
MERRICK, Alfred
MERRICK, Henry
MERRITT, James A.
MERRITT, Josephine
MERTZ, Peter

METHENEY, Margaret
MEYER, Charles Frederick
MEYER, Robert W.
MILES, Forrest M.
MILLARD, Elizabeth
MILLARD, Rev. H. N.
MILLER, Abigail D. Gordon
MILLER, C. A.
MILLER, Floyd
MILLWRIGHT, James
MISHLER, C. M.
MITCHELL, Burr I.
MITCHELL, Harriet
MITCHELL, James W.
MOELLER, PFC Daniel
MOHLENHOFF, Gesine
MOHLENHOFF, Henry
MOLER, Dr. Elmer Elsworth
MOREHEAD, Clayton
MOREHEAD, Elizabeth
MOREHEAD, Grandma
MORGAN, Darius F.
MORGAN, John Emmett
MORIARTY, Elizabeth
MORIARTY, Peter
MORROW, Margaret Hurlburt
MOSLE, Aylmer Martin
MOSS, James K.
MOULTON, Anna
MOULTON, Dr. Milo W.
MURPHY, Mary Reiling
MULLEN, Arthur
MULLEN, Corp. John Francis
MUNGER, Anna Viola
MYATT, Louisa Sheppard

* * * * * N * * * * *

NABB, (child)
NARY, Burdette
NELSON, John
NELSON, Mike J.
NEMMERS, Michael
NEMMERS, Peter C.
NEWVILLE, Rev. John B.
NICHOLSON, Lawrence R.

NICKERSON, Hannah
NICOLL, Honora
NIELAND, Amelia
NIGG, Conrad
NIGG, William Conrad
NIMS, Gilbert
NODLE, Mary Brumbaugh
NOONAN, Dan

NOONAN, Jane
NOONAN, Margaret
NOONAN, Richard
NORCOTT, Bridget
NORCOTT, Martha
NORTHROP, Charles
NORTHROP, Eliza Antoinette (Meeker)


* * * * * O * * * * *

OAKE, William Royal
O'BRIEN, Hanora
O'CONNELL, James
O'CONNELL, Margaret
O'CONNOR, Fergus

O'CONNOR, Roy J.
O'DONNELL, Mary (Doyle)
OLMSTEAD, Elizabeth J.
ORCUTT, Anna
ORCUTT, Nellie Cornell

ORGAN, Alexander
ORGAN, Anna Cubbage
ORTELL, Harold
OVERHOLT, Isaac


* * * * * P * * * * *
PALMER, Charles
PALMER, Erven H.
PALMER, Leila
PANGBORN, Jason
PARKER, Herman Arthur
PARKINSON, Frank B.
PARMELEE, Mrs. Allen
PARNELL, Malinda J. Anderson
PATTERSON, Charles H.
PATTERSON, Walter
PAUL, Phoebe Dell
PAUP, Daniel
PECK, H. L.
PENDRAY, Carolyn
PENDRAY, W. J.
PENNEY, John
PERHAM, Charlotte
PERHAM, John
PETERS, George
PETERS, Jessena Wage
PETERS, John
PETERS, Mary Hunter
PETERSEN, Anna C.
PETERSEN, Charles
PETERSEN, Ethel
PETRAM, Julius
PFEIFFER, Florence
PHELPS, Julia
PHILLIPS, Letitia
PICKETT, Elva L. Roush
PIERCE, Mrs. LaFayette
PIERCE, M. H.
PIKE, Mrs. F. E.
PINKERTON, Mrs. Harriet
POLL, Ignatius
POOL, Kyle
POOLE, Blanch (Faber)
PORTER, Emily
PORTER, Nancy Gruver
PORTZ, Nick A.
POTTER, Alda Lucretia
POTTER, George Arthur
POTTER, Mary Jane
POTTER, N. W.
PRANDY, Clara Bittner
PRIAULX, Daniel D.
PRIME, O. G.
PRINDLE, Esther Baty Streets
PRIOR, O. B.
PROPE, William
PROSSER, Carlos B.
PROSSER, James
PUTMAN, Minnie Conley
PUTNAM, Jacob

Q

QUICK, Arthur



* * * * * R * * * * *

RAFF, Martha
RALSTON, Uriah
RANTZ, Mrs. C. E.
RAPP, Infant
RASH, Cathryn Kelly
RATHIE, William
REAGAN, Jeremiah
REAMES, Jessie
REDDIN, Elizabeth
REDDIN, Harriet
REDDIN, Thomas
REED, Alexander
REED, Archie
REED, Hon. W. H.
REEL, Philena Rebecca
REEL, William
REEVES, Mary E. J.
REGAN, Michael
REGENWETHER, John
REGENWETHER, Nick
REILING, Arnold
REPPHUN, Fred

REYNER
REYNER, Franklin
REYNER, John
REYNOLDS, C. W.
REYNOLDS, Ferrol
REYNOLDS, James Riley
REYNOLDS, Jessie Delevan
RHEA, David
RHOADES, Flora (Von Eschen)
RHODES, William Michael
RICE, Comfort K.
RICE, Lydia P.
RICH, Charles, Jr.
RICH, Libbie A. Derby
RICHARDSON, Aden
RILAND, Mary Matilda
RILAND, Will G.
RILEY, Asher, Sr.
RIPPLE, Lester
RIPPLE, Sarah Jane
RISINGER, Carl

RISINGER, Earl
ROACH, Jeremiah
ROBERTS, Warren D.
ROBINSON, Smn. Clifton
ROBINSON, David
ROEDER, Marvin P.
ROEDER, Peter
ROGERS, John
ROLING, Lois T.
ROMANOP, Elizabet
ROMER, Carl
ROMER, Frances L. (Deen) [Hamilton]
RONEK, John
ROUND, Leon
ROUSH, Warren
ROWE, William
RUFF, Lt. Russell
RUSSELL, George
RYAN, Bridget (Hickson)
RYAN, John
RYAN, Michael
RYMAN, Lee

* * * * * S * * * * *

SAGERS, John (d. 1895)
SAGERS, John (d. 1943)
SAGERS, Malissa Mann
SAGERS, Staff Sgt. Ronald
SAID, James H.
SANDERSON, Samuel C.
SANBORN, Hulda
SAUNDERS, Minnie Downer
SAWTELL, Obediah
SCARBOROUGH, Colonel Fred
SCARBOROUGH, Thomas
SCHLATTER, George M.
SCHMIDT, Andrew, Sr.
SCHMIDT, Cecilia
SCHOLL, Albert
SCHOLL, Barbara Ann
SCHOLL, James D.
SCHOLL, John H.
SCHOLL, John Henry
SCHOLL, William A.
SCHOOLMAN, William
SCHRADER, John
SCHROEDER, Corp. Alvin
SCHROEDER, J. H.
SCHULTZ, Davis
SCHULTZ, Henry
SCHUMACHER, Mrs. Ben
SCHUMACHER, Elmer H.
SCHUSTER, Pvt. Henry A.
SCHWARTZ, Lotus, Sr.
SCOFIELD, Milton C.
SEDA, Aloise
SEEBER, Elsie
SEELEY, Elmer Clayton
SEEMAN, Mary Krumviede
SEEMAN, Frederick Asmus

SEEMAN, Henry
SEEMAN, Marx C.
SEILER, Mary
SEITZ, Mrs. Henry
SESSIONS, John S.
SHANAHAN, Clement flag
SHANAHAN, Jeremiah
SHATTUCK, James
SHATTUCK, Sylvester
SHAW, David C.
SHAW, John
SHEEHAN, Margaret
SHEEHAN, Sarah
SHINKLE, Ira A.
SHINKLE, Joseph Marion
SHRIGLEY, Harriet
SHRIGLEY, William
SIEGEL, Dora
SIMMONS Son
SIMMONS, Emma
SIMMONS, Enoch
SIMON, Anna Hayward
SIMPSON, Agnes Campbell
SIMPSON, Ansel P.
SINKEY, (Child)
SINKEY, Lydia A. Wagner
SINKEY, Oral V.
SISLER, Clara
SISLER, H. A.
SIZER, George
SKRIVSETH, Henning D.
SLACK, John
SLATTERY, Michael
SLATTERY, Sarah Degan
SLOANE, John L.
SMITH, Charles J.
SMITH, Frank
SMITH, Henry

SMITH, James C.
SMITH, John G.
SMITH, Wanda Naresha
SMOLA, John L.
SNODGRASS, Isabell Tracy
SOKOL, Carrie
SPAULDING, Susan
SPENCER, Byron
SPENCER, Mary
SPRANK, Elizabeth (Capesius)
STAGGS, Dr. Douglas B.
STANTON, Agnes
STAPLES, Vernon
STEIL, John P.
STOCKHAM, Ruth
STOKESBERRY, Leonard
STOWERS, Lillie
STREETS, Adam
STREETS, Ethel
STREFF, Nicholas
STRUVE, Paul
STRUZZEL, John M.
STUHLMAN, Peter
STEVENSON, Ralph Pershing
STURM, Susanna
SUBLETT, Mary Jane (Smith)
SULLIVAN, Michael
SULLIVAN, William
SUMMERS, James G.
SUMMERS, Vashti Blakely
SUTTON, Caroline Call
SUTTON, Mrs. James
SUTTON, Walter
SWIFT, James
SWIFT, Louise
SWIGART, Carlyle

* * * * * T * * * * *

TABOR, George W.
TAUBMAN, Elsie
TAYLOR, Aurelia
TAYLOR, Mrs. Ellis
TAYLOR, Coxswain Robert Denzil
TAFT, W. G.
TAYLOR, Ellison
TAYLOR, J. L.
TAYLOR, Margaret
TEBBE, Matthias
TEBBEN, Tony
TEEPLE, Ella

TEEPLE, (Child)
TERRY, Abby Anna
TETER, Marietta (Carter)
TETERS, William S.
THEIDE, Augusta
TIERNEY, Eugene
TIETJEN, Harold
TIMPE, Dr. Henry
TINKER, Mary
THOMAS, Pvt. Harry
TOMPKINS, Amanda Ballard
TOMPKINS, Elijah

THOMPSON, Benjamin
TOWNER, Esther Smith
TRACY, Basil
TRIMBLE, William
TROUT, Louisa (Fischer)
TROUT, Ralph Belden
TRUAX, Aaron
TRUMBO, Eliza Ann Dyer
TRUMBO, S. O. H
TUBBS, Anne E. Grant
TUBBS, Emily C. Grant
TULLER, Kate DeGrush
TWISS, Richard

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN METER, Jacob
VAN PATTEN, Clyde Leslie
VAN PATTEN, Frank
VANN, John Newton
VARNER, Carrie Mae

VINTON, Marian E.
VON SCHRADER, Mary Stewart Webster
VON SCHRADER, Charles

VON SCHRADER, Frederick
VON SCHRADER, Dr. Otto


* * * * * W * * * * *

WADE, Alice May
WAGNER, Harry
WAITE, D. D.
WALLACE, James
WALLACE, Robert W.
WANICHEK, John F.
WARD, Mrs.
WARD, Polly
WARD, William H.
WARREN, Capt. W. A.
WARREN, Miss
WATHIER, Laria
WATHIER, Martha R.
WATKINS, Cornelia A.
WATKINS, James
WATRY, George
WATSON, John
WATSON, Mott
WATTERS, Beulah May Hoover
WATTERS, William H.
WEBB, George
WEBER, Susan
WEBSTER, Robay (Mandigo)
WEED, Edwin C.

WEEDE, Infant
WEEKS, Lora
WELCH, Abisha B.
WELCH, Jane
WELLS, Gideon
WENDLING, Geo.
WENTWORTH, Joseph Osburn
WENTWORTH, William W.
WERDEN, George
WESTBROOK, Dr. E. M.
WHEELER, Charley
WHITFIELD, John
WHITLEY, Anna
WHITMORE, Bessie Florence
WHITMORE, David and Family
WHITSON, Daniel
WICKERSHAM, Enoch Franklin
WIDEL, Private Menzo
WIESELER, Rose
WILCOX, Caroline Henry
WILLIAMS, Mary Ann
WILLIAMS, Mary Orr
WILLIAMS, Matt
WILLIAMS, Peter S.
WILLIAMS, Philipa Rowe
WILLISON, Reasen
WILLMAN, Elizabeth (Stoltz)

WILMES, John B.
WILSON, Jesse
WILSON, Marium Hansen
WILSON, Sarah
WILSON, Captain William
WINEGAR, William H.
WING, Richard B.
WOOD, Agnes
WOOD, Mrs. J. N.
WOODS, Allen
WOODS, Andrew J.
WOODS, Dale
WRAY, Fred
WRIGHT, Anson B.
WRIGHT, David
WRIGHT, Leonard
WRIGHT, Mary
WRIGHT, Max L.
WRIGHT, Minnie
WRIGHT, Olive L.
WRIGHT, Permelia Jenkins
WYCKOFF, Charles
WYCKOFF, Mary Elizabeth
WYNKOOP, N. T.
WYNKOOP, William T.

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YOUNG, Martha



* * * * * Z * * * * *




Return HOME

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.