Genealogy Trails logo
Marion County, Iowa Biography Index

These folks are listed in the "History of Marion County, Iowa, and its People"
by Charles A Moses
Chicago: S.J. Clarke Pub. Co., 1915, 815 pgs.



INDEX:
Amos, Charles Hestwood, Hon.
Amos, Caleb J., Captain
Amos, George H.
Amos, James M.
Anderson, Allen
Andrew, Hiram
Andrews, William Franklin
Avery, J. W.
Ayers, John Andrew
Bane, Walter
Banks, William A.
Batten, Lorenzo Dow
Beach, Benjamin R.
Beaver, Amos Michael
Bebout, Isaac N.
Beem, Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan K.
Bellamy, James S.
Bingaman, George H.
Bittenbender, John W.
Bos, C. N., M. D.
Bousquet, Louis F.
Boyd, Joseph W.
Braam, John, Jr.
Bradey, Isaac Wesley
Brennan, Charles M.
Bridgen, Joseph
Bridgman, Harry L., M. D.
Brobst, Arthur B.
Buffington, J. F.
Butcher, Osa
Butterfield, George L.
Bybee, Lyman Lee
Bye, Edward P., Captain
Camp, Jacob H.
Carpenter, F. F.
Carruthers, Frank
Casey, William J.
Chambers, James Isaac
Chambers, Zephaniah
Chesnut, Henry
Chrisman, J. B.
Chrisman, J. H.
Citizens National Bank
Clark, Alexander M., Captain
Clark, Frank
Clark, Garry D.
Clark, James L.
Cline, J. R.
Cloe, Frank
Cole, Charles N.
Cole, Thomas R., Sr.
Collins, Adgate Ward
Collins, Saxton La Fayette
Conrey, Harry H.
Cooper, Sampson
Core, Reuben, Sr.
Craig, Thompson
Crew, William F., M. D.
Crouch, Charles N.
Culbertson, Cambridge
Cummings, Edward H.
Cunningham, J. D.
Curtis, M. L.
Daniels, W. H., M. D.
Davis, Augustus Allen
Davis, Ernest J. S.
Davis, Fred Ora
DeKock, Stephanus
Dennis, Eugene
Derry, George W.
Doughman, Samuel H.
Douglass, James B.
Durham, J. Preston
Elliott, D. B.
Elliott, Frank D.
Elliott, J. B., Hon.
Elliott, William V.
Fee, George W.
Fee, John F.
Fergus, Clinton
Finarty, John W.
Fisk, H. M.
Fitzgerald, J. H.
Flanagan, William P.
Fowler, W. H.
Free, John W.
French, Jedidiah Tingle, M. D.
Fry, M. D.
Fultz, Thomas Glenn, D. V. M.
Gates, D. C.
Gesman, N. J.
Gilson, T. G.
Goldizen, Verna Mae, Mrs.
Grant, Fred P.
Gregory, T. R.
Griffith, Samuel Ross
Grubb, Clarence
Guaranty Bank
Gullion, Thomas
Gullion, William
Gustin, George L.
Hammond, Jacob
Hannond, J. A.
Hanna, William R.
Hardman, Charles L.
Harkin, Myles
Harrington, C. M.
Harsin, Jacob D.
Hart, Garret K.
Hartley, James A.
Harvey, A. L.
Harvey, Edward
Harvey, Henry W.
Hendricks, Udell
Hestwood, Samuel, Rev.
Hodgson, Isaac R.
Hodgson, Laban
Hogate, E. C.
Hollingshead, George S.
Horsman, Harrison
Hunt, Daniel
Hunt, Emerson
Hunt, James William
Hunt, Leroy
Hyer, William E.
James, C. E., M.D.
Jenkins, Joshua
Jenkins, Stephen
Johnson, E. A.
Johnson, H. F.
Jones, Fred G.
Jones, Price
Jordan, Albert D.
Jordan, E. R.
Jordan, Frederick
Keables, H. F., M. D.
Kelly, John W.
Kelly, Rralph P.
Kelly, William A.
Kendall, C. C.
King, George L.
Kinkead, Lemuel
Kirk, John William
Klein, A. T.
Knoxville Express
Knoxville National Bank
Kuyper, Antonie J.
Kuyper, Arnoldus
Kuyper, Peter Herman
Leiby, S. L.
Lowman, W. H.
Loynachan, Edward
Lyman, J. B.
Lyon, Willard H.
McClain, John Wesley, Jr.
McClain, John Wesley, Sr.
McCoy, Edmund
McMillan, John
McMillan, Thomas T.
McTaggart, Daniel A.
McVay, E. W.
Maddy, Francis A.
Manhardt, James W.
Marsh, Arthur B.
Marsh, Daniel
Marsh, James P.
Marsh. Sheldon J.
Mathews, Benton A.
May, James M.
Mentzer, J. F.
Metz, John
Mickle, Jesse M.
Miller, Newton F.
Mitchell, John E.
Mitten, John Calvin, D. D. S.
Molesworth, Alfred
Monroe, Frank A.
Moon, William Howard
Morgan, John L.
Morris, Austin J.
Mullen, T. H.
Munsell, Albert L
Murr, Asa S.
Neal, John Adam
Neal, Sylvanus S.
Neiswanger, Thomas J.
Norris, James W.
Osborn, Edgar M.
Overton, Asbury Sheridan
Overton, Tyler
Owen, B. W.
Park, L. E., M. D.
Parsons, Benjamin L.
Pascoe, Irvin J., M. D.
Pauls Lumber Co.
Pella Overall Co.
Pella's Weekblad Newspaper
Phelps, Burr
Porter, C. A.
Porter, Ralph H.
Reaver, Frank V.
Reynolds, Albert D.
Reynolds, James M.
Richards, John
Richards, Joshua
Richards, James Allen
Richards, William
Rietveld, John
Rinehart, John O.
Rinehart, William Edson
Roberts, John J.
Roberts, William L.
Robuck, J. T.
Rogers, Jackson D.
Roorda, Epp R.
Rose, George H.
Rose, Thomas E
.
Rouze, Andrew F.
Rouze, Homer
Rouze, H. N.
Rouze, John Forsythe, Rev.
Ruckman, Eliphalet Benton
Saudiland, William A.
Savage, Walter Boardman
Schlotterback, John Davie
Schmidt, George W.
Scott, C. J., D. V. M.
Sharon, Christopher C.
Sherwood, Frank H.
Simmons, Jesse
Spiker, W. A., D. V. S.
Stapp, W. A.
Stapp, Hiram T.
Steele, George A.
Stiernemann, Jacob
Stilwell, Jacob G.
Stout, G. A.
Stroud, W. H.
Teter, Samuel
Thomassen, George J.
Van der Ploeg, John
Vander Ploeg, William G.
Vanderploeg, Watson H.
Van Gorp, Peter H.
Van Hemert, John
Van Houweling, Albert B.
Van Spanckeren, B. H.
Varenkamp, E. C.
Verros, Mathys
Vriezelaar, James B.
Wagner, Daniel
Walker, John Jesse
Walker, James U.
Ward, H. W.
Way, Charles O.
Way, Seth
Welch, John A.
Welch, Thompson E.
Welsher, Ashlie
Whitlatch, Charles
Whitlatch, George
Whitlatch, William J.
Williams, J. F.
Wilson, William J.
Wren, M. M.
Wright, J. Robert, M.D.
Wright, John W.
Wright, Ora Lee
Wright, Oliver P.
Young, Joseph H.
Young, William. A.
Zin, George



©2008 Genealogy Trails