Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails!


Plymouth County, Iowa
People Index



Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

AHMAN, John
ALLARD, Dona

ANDREWS, J. H.
ARENS, Mr. & Mrs. Fred
ARENS, Nic F.

ASMUSSEN, William
ATWOOD Reunion

* * * * * B * * * * *

BAKER, F. P.
BAMBERG, L. M.
BANKS, Joe
BARR, Marion
BECKER, Floyd
BECKER, Joe
BEGUIN, Frank
BERKENPAS, Lois
BODEN, Frances M.

BOEHMKE, Anna
BOHLKE, Ferd
BOOTHBY, Bonita
BOWERS, Russell
BOWMAN, J. H.
BOWMAN, T. L.
BOWMAN, Virgal Barie
BROWNLEE, Bonnie

BUCHANAN, Flora
BROWN, Alice
BRUCHER, John
BURRILL, Pearl
BURRIS, George H.
BUSHWALLER, Mrs. Wm.
BUSS, Cerelle (Darville)
BUTLER, John
BUTTON, Mrs. W. A.
BYKER, Leonard

* * * * * C * * * * *

CARPENTER, Jennie
CARR, Henry
CASSEN, Thos.
CHAMBERLIN, Chas L.

CHAMBERLAIN, N. J.
CHANDLER, C. S.
CHAPIN, F. S.
CHRISTY, Robert

CHURCHILL, Jean Dabb
CLARK, Alvin
CLARKE, F. H.
CLARKE, Melvin
CONWAY, Milton
COBLEY, Marian
CORLEY, Mrs. R. C.
COTTRELL, John C.

* * * * * D * * * * *

DELIER, Arthur
DICKMAN, Will
DONLIN Farm

DORR, Eugene, Lester
DOUGLASS, G. G.

DREEZEN, Henry
DUNN, Patrick
DUSTER, Joe

* * * * * E * * * * *

EARNEST, Fred
EASTWOOD, James E.
EDGAR, Mrs. F. A.
EDGINGTON, A. W.

ENGBERS, Albert
ENGELBRECHT, Emil

ERICKSON, Theresia
EYRES, Mrs. Thomas

* * * * * F * * * * *

FABER, Anna

FOLAN, William
FOWLER, J. L.

FOX, Arta Belle
FREDERICKSON, Clifford

* * * * * G * * * * *

GALE, William

GOEMAN, Irene
GOWAN, R. R.

GREBNER, J. G.
GREENEN, John E.

* * * * * H * * * * *

HAACK, Mr. & Mrs. August
HAMMOND, Mrs. Fred
HANSON, F.
HASTED, Fred
HAVILAND, Carol
HEALD, Mabel C.
HEARN Family
HENKE, Clem
HENKE, Ernest

HENNING, Annie Marie
HENNING, Gerald Franklin
HENTGES, Rome
HERRIG, Ed
HEYMAN, Leo
HILL, John E.
HINCKE, Mrs. William
HINDS, Mrs. Bruce
HINSPETER, Ira

HOECK, Ed
HOEFS, Helen
HOFFMAN, John
HOFFMAN, Nick
HOMAN, Peter, Jr.
HOSS, Lorraine
HOUGH, Wm.
HUCKLE, A. L.
HUEBNER, Hermann

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

JERMANN, Ambrose
JOHNS, L. W. Family

JOHNSON, Mr. & Mrs. A. F.

JOHNSON, H. A.

* * * * * K * * * * *

KANAGO, Mrs. Chas.
KASS, Charles
KEHRBERG, Ethel
KEHRBERG, Mrs. Lowell
KELLEN, Nick
KEMP, Mrs. John
KENDALL, Celia

KENNEDY, Emerson
KENNEDY, Mrs. J. F.
KEOUGH, Randall
KING, Mrs. Clinton M.
KITTERMAN, Dorothy A.
KIRZBOM, Ed
KOCH, Fred
KOVARNA, Adolph

KOVARNA, Donald K.
KRAHLER, Tobias
KRAMER, George
KRAMER, Nellie
KRIEGE, Ed
KUHL, M. J.
KUNKEL, Jeroma

* * * * * L * * * * *

LANNERS, Matt.
LARSON, Mrs.
LAWRENCE, Mrs. John

LONG, Al
LOTZ, Joe

LUCKE, Margaret

* * * * * M * * * * *

MAASS, Roy
MAJERAS, Frank
MAJOROWICZ, Glenn A.
MALONE, Charles
MASON, Clara
MATHEY, J. A.
MAXEY, Genevieve
MAY, Lee
MAYROSE, Mrs. Francis
MCCLINTOCK, Andrew

MCDERMOTT, Emmett
MCKETTRICK, Charleen
MELLEN, Mrs. E. E.
MEYERLY, George
MILLER, Eugene
MILLER, Forrest
MILLER, Otto
MILLS, Amelia Mae
MITCHELL, J. M.

MONTAGNE, Eileen
MOORE, May
MOORE, Orland
MOORE, Silas
MOREHEAD, H. B.
MORSE, Nellie
MOSER, Orpha
MUDGETT, Mrs. Myron
MUMMERT, Mrs. Ray

* * * * * N * * * * *

NEAL, Bently
NEMMERS, Cletus

NEUBRAND, Clara
NEWELL
NEWENDORP, N. C.

NEWMAN, Mrs. Art
NOTHEM, Maggie
NYE, John

* * * * * O * * * * *

OGDEN, Ray

OHLENDORF, Donald

ORR, George
OVERMAN, Joe

* * * * * P * * * * *

PARK, Charles
PENNING Family

PETERS, Richard
POLLOCK, Mrs. R. R.

PRATHER, Levi

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

RAISH, Mrs. Geo.
RAISH, J. N.
RAVELING, Henry
REDMON, Norman
REDMOND, Grace
REILLY, C. B.

REMBE, Valentine
REUKEN, John
RILEY, Michael
ROERIG, Mabel and Mathew
ROOD, Nellie
ROSS, Mrs. R.

ROSS, Robert
ROTHE, Herman
ROUNDS, Mary
RUBLE, Elaine and Henry M.
RUBLE, Jacob
RUDEN, Raphael
RUST, Mr. & Mrs. F.

* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHMEIDER, James
SEAMANDS, Alva
SEAMANDS, Charles
SCHLESSER, John
SCHLESSER, Nick
SCHULTZ, A. F.

SCHULTZ, A. W.
SCOTT, T. P.
SELLBERG, Nick
SHOEMAKER, Leo
SIMEON, Reginald
SINGER, Merlin
SMITH, A. H.

SMITH, Henry
SMYTHE, Josie
STEELE, George
STEPHENSON, William Henry
STEWART, H. E.
STOOSE, Matt
STUKE, Mrs. Joe
STUNTEBECK, Annie

* * * * * T * * * * *

TAYLOR, Lucretia
THISTLE, Martin
THOMA, Anthony

THOMPSON, A.
TILLOTSON, Andrew C.
TOMLINSON, Fred
TROMETER, Duane

TRUMBAR, Mrs.
TUCKER, Mrs. John

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN GORKOM, John C.

VAN VELSON, William H.

VREEMAN, Delores

* * * * * W * * * * *

WAKEY, Charles
WATERBURY, H. L.
WATERBURY, J. F.
WATERBURY, Mrs. S. A.
WATERBUSY, Mrs. Robert

WATSON, Mrs. James
WEBB, George
WEIDENFELD, Mrs. Harold
WENDT, W. J.
WENNER, Mrs. Henry
WENNER, Rose
WERNLI, Donald
WERTH, Mrs. Herman

WHITFIELD, Mrs. Edward
WICK, Bette
WILKENS, Melvin
WILLSON, L. S.

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YINGST, Joyce

YOST, Ferdinand


* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZUEHL, Professor B.





Plymouth County Home Page

Visit Our Iowa State Site:
Welcome to Iowa Genealogy Trails!
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails