ANDERSON COUNTY, KANSAS

OBITUARIES



Adams, Bert

Adams, Bertie A.

Aldridge, Elisha

Aldridge, Sylvia

Alexander, Horace Frank

Altoft, Sarah Water

Archer, Kathryn


Baird, S. M.

Baldridge, John Wayne

Baugh, Ida

Bearly, Henry A.

Beeding, Mary

Beissel, William A.  (Mrs.)

Bennett, Anson

Bergerhouse, August  (Mrs.)

Bierly, Sarah Emerick

Blood, Leonard

Blunt, Ford  (Mrs.)

Bockover, John L.

Bolman, Edmond Iler

Borror, Vernon D.

Bowen, Preston (Dr.)

Bowers, Alice

Bowman, A.

Bowman, Joseph

Brosius, Orion

Browning, Ada

Browning, John Fletcher

Bruns, Dorette

Budden, William

Burnham, William L.

Burnside, Robert Mitchell

Burson, Margaret

Butter, A.


Caldwell, Frank

Caldwell, Jennie

Caldwell, L. C.

Caldwell, Tura Hunsaker

Calvert, Sarah

Cantrell, Infant Son

Capper, Bennie

Capper, Isabel

Capper, Mary

Carlile, Henry  (Mrs.)

Caswell, Adelbert Bradwell

Cherry, Benjamin F.

Clark, Missouri Elizabeth

Clifford, Edna

Collier, Volney

Collins, Infant Son

Cooke, Roy

Cooper, George   (Dr.)

Cote, Benjamin Franklin

Cote, Hazel

Coulter, Eugene

Craig, Curran

Crew, Maggie

Crews, Mrs.

Crocker, Joseph

Cunningham, Son


Damitz, Bert

Davis, William

Day, James H.

Day, Thomas J.

DeWar, Charles

Dewey, Violet

Dickson, Mr.

Dixon, James

Doll, E. S.

Donald, Raymond C.

Dopp, William

Douthett, Benjamin Smith

Dunlap, Albert

Duren, Adeline

Dyker, John


Emery, Infant

Erhart, Lonnie


Farris, Harriett Emily

Fergus, Abigail

Fergus, Lew

Fergus, Ruth

Ferguson, Bert

Feuerborn, Martin

Ford, Warren


Gage, Margery E.

Garnell, Maria

Garrison, Estella

Gehr, Infant Son

Gordon, Mrs.

Graves, Nell Marie

Graves, Pearl

Green, Lute

Grimes, Eliza

Groll, William

Groves, Francis M.

Grumley, Lucy

Gull, A. W.

Guy, Mary Jane


Hall, Aaron

Hall, Matilda

Hall, Nellie S.

Hampshire, Hattie Woods

Hampton, Don J.

Harvey, Clarence B.

Haskell, Adele Reed

Helmlinger, Christian, Jr.

Helmlinger, Elizabeth Coil

Helmlinger, Jackson

Henderson, Barbara Irene

Henderson, Mary C.

Henry, John S.

Henson, Infant

Henson, Olive

Herbert, Viola May

Hester, Infant Daughter

Hidorn, Ed

Highberger, J. P.

Highley, Mary E.

Hill, Archie Olin

Hill, Helen Grace

Hiner, Harbert

Hinton, George H.  (Rev.)

Hobert, Walter W.

Hubbard, Mrs.

Hughes, Thomas E.

Hulett, Leslie J.

Hummiston, Loretta A.

Hunsaker, Mary

Hunter, Rebecca Davison


Johnson, Ben

Johnson, Bertam L.

Jones, Bath Boucher

Jones, Katharine


Kalrey, Sarah C.

Keeney, Park

Kellstadt, Mary

Kempton, Sophia Shawver

Keplinger, Dan "Roy"

Keys, Terry L.

Kingsolver, J. A.

Kirk, Lester K.

Kirkland, John

Knight, Merribeth

Koehler, Audry


Lambert, Hannah E.

Lambert, John Robert

Lay, Eli

Lewis, Fannie Vera

Lindsay, David  (Rev.)

Lindsay, Thomas  (Dr.)

Long, Joseph

Long, Martha Isabelle Clark

Luse, Laura M.


Macklin, Al

Manners, Laura E. Moore

Marrs, Allen Kellie

Marshall, Etta

Maynard, Jennie

McBroom, Roy

McCaslin, Myrtie

McCollam, Alta

McCullough, Cecilia G.

McDaniel, Lillian

McDow, Patience

McEwen, Elizabeth

McFadden, Kate

McGill, Julia P.

McKirahan, Maggie N.

Melvin, Elizabeth May

Metzger, M.

Miller, Clyde

Miller, Sarah

Minnix, Susana

Moberly, Rachel

Moon, A. J.

Moore, Nettie

Morgan, Samuel

Morrow, Katie

Muhr, John C.

Muir, Thomas Henry

Mumaw, Louisa


Neal, Henry M.

Newkirk, M. J. (Mrs.)

Newton, Margret Heloise

Nickelson, Anna

Nickelson, Philip


Olney, I. E.

Orton, Thomas

Osborn, Imogene

Osborn, Isaac T.

Osborne, Mattie


Page, Harriet

Palmer Andrew Jackson

Paradise, Infant

Paradise, Isaac

Paradise, Isaac Taylor

Paradise, Lillian May

Parks, Della

Patton, Margaret

Paxton, N. F.

Paxton, Will (Mrs.)

Payne, Albert

Pea, Mrs.

Philips, J. E.

Pierson, Abagail

Porter, Ann

Poteet, Mr.

Potter, E. M.

Prather, Donald


Reese, Margaret

Reppert, Henry C.

Reppert, R. H. (Jack)

Ressel, John G.

Reynolds, Frank

Reynolds, Infant

Reynolds, Junius

Riley, Lew

Roe, Norton

Rogers, Clarence S.

Rosenbury, Ninnie

Rowley, Herbert

Rues, Patrick J.

Runion, George


Sampson, Dora

Schneider, Helen E.

Schoonover, George W.

Scott, Albert L. (Rev.)

Scruggs, Ethel

Shaffer, Abram

Sheahe, Florence

Shrader, James

Shull, Laura E.

Sigel, Fred

Sigel, Henrietta Rymus

Sigler, Margaret

Sisson, Joe

Smethers, Harry

Smith, Albert W.

Smith, D. W.

Smith, Hugh

Smith, J. N.  (Rev.)

Smith, Joseph

Smith, Lee Roy

Smith, Paul Calvin

Sobba, Joseph Frank

South, James

Stafford, Elizabeth "Bessie"

Stanton, Lewis

Steward, Albert Marvin

Stewart, Frank E.

Stewart, John Gibson

Stillwell, J. O.

Sturdivan, Libbie

Sutton, May

Sutton, Sarah Jane

Swearington, Franz

Sweney, Herbert

Swonger, Idella


Threlkeld, Hannah

Tippin, Waunita

Tolson, Ulysses

Townsend, John F.

Trout, Loma H.

Turner, Carmen D.

Tyler, Elizabeth


VanBuskirk, Barbara AnnVan

VanBuskirk, Barbara Jo

VanBuskirk, Dale

VanBuskirk, Edith

Van Leu, J. H. (Dr.)

Velthoen, Maria

Velthoen, Mary


Wagstaff, James L.

Walker, Charley

Wallace, Sam

Webb, Frank

Welborn, Edgar

Weld, Arnold H.

West, Owlen J.

West, William Andrew

Wheeler, Ella

White, James E.

White, Johnathan  (Mrs.)

Whittington, Emma

Whittington, Sam

Wilson, James W. (Rev.)

Wilson, John W.

Wilson, Sarah Edna

Winans, Don

Winans, H. K.

Winans, Harry

Wishard, Clarence

Woods, Josephine

Woods, Judson Ernest  (Rev.)

Woods, Marie

Worden, William

Wright, Frank

Wuckowitsch, Evelyn

Wuckowitsch, Frank H.

Wuckowitsch, LaVera

Wuckowitsch, Norbert

Wyatt, Charles


 Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All rights reserved to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Anderson County host & all Contributions