Atchison County, Kansas

line
Churches
line
 

ATCHISON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
501 Kansas Avenue
Atchison, Atchison County, Kansas
November 1984

Minister: Guy D. Casey
Secretary: Sharon Blakley
Custodians: Gene & Virginia Emons

*Prospective or Non-Members



RESIDENT MEMBERSHIP

 
Acheson, Howard & *Mary
Alexander, Loren & Hazel
Alexander, Stand & Linds; Jon Eric, Todd James
Althaus, Mrs. Kenneth (Etta)
Bailey, Mrs. Ginny McCubbin
Bailey, Mrs. Wilson (Mary)
Baillie, Mrs. Vada
Baker, Gerald & Edna
Baker, Michael & *Amy
Barnett, Bryan & *Sandy
Barrand, Mrs. Lawrence (Marcia)
Barrett, Mrs. Robert (Karen Handke)
Bartlett, David & *Vanessa
Bartlett, Robert & Peggy; *Thomas, *Steven
Beckett, Herbert & Kathleen; Jeremy
Bell, Lloyd & Leona
Beroud, Mrs. Thearwell (Delores); Glenice Schooler
Blair, Mrs.John (Ainia)
Blankenship, Ms. Irene
Bowen, Mrs. Daryl (Penny); *Sonya, *Danyelle
Bowen, Mrs. Kenneth (Shirley); *James, *Angela
Bradley, Loren & Lola
Bryson, Chester & Opal
Butler, lawrence & Della; Mark
Butner, Mrs. John (Helen)
Butner, Joseph; Joseph, Jr., *Sharon
Cahill, Mrs. Mildred
Cannon, Reed & Marie
Casey, Mrs. Nita (Rev. Guy)
Carlson, Gayle & Barbara; *Douglas, *Trent
Catlett, W. A. & *Louise
Cave, Ralph & Betty
Caylor, Mrs. William (Kathy Baker)
Childs, Bob
Childs, Mrs. Mabel
Clarkson, Mrs. Rolland (Ruby)
Cowley, Mrs. Mary
Craig, Dale & Twila; Paul, Tom
Crouch, Mrs Michelle
Dame, Mrs. George (Leola)
Davis, Jams
Deckard, Melvern & Sydna
Demmon, Mrs. David (Martha) Brady, *Sarah
De Moss, Mrs. Kay (Rev. Bill); *Jeffrey, *Lisa
Dennis, Dave & Sally
Dennis, Mrs. Dillie
Dennis, Mrs. A. F. (Hazel)
Denton, Mrs. Floyd (Josephine)
Denton, Mrs. Raymond (Mary Ann)
Denton, Roger & *Judy; Michael Drew, *Kimberly Lynn
Dittemore, Ted & Donna
Dixon, Mrs. Adeline
Dunn, Hamer & Donna; Verdo Jo, *Eddie
Dunster, Dwight & Geneva
Eichelberger, Jams & Diane, Kristin
Eichelberger, Kevin
Ellison, Mrs. Charles (Hildred)
Ellison, Keith & *Nancy
Emons, Eugene
Emons, Miss Virginia
Endicott, Mrs. Nora
English, Miss Mildred
Erb, Miss Dorothy
Fargo, Miss Barbara
Filson, Mrs. Alfred (Edna)
Foley Miss Gladys
Foley, William & Betty
Frakes, Harold & Helen
Francisco, Mrs. Phil (Irene)
Freund, Jack & Patsy
Fultz, Mrs. Morley Jr. (Elaine Maycroft); *Carrie Louise, *Joshua
Fultz, Mrs. C. A. (Ethel)
Funk, Mrs. Donald (Mary Ellen); Garner Samuel
Garrison, Mrs. Melvin (Betty)
Garrison, Mrs. Melvin (Ruby)
Garside, Richard & Barbara
Gerardy, George & Thelma
Gerardy, John & Ruby
Gerber, Mrs. Charles (Eleanor); Donald
Gercken, C. L. & Maude
Gilman, Miss Mary
Gonzales, Elizabeth & *Dennis; *Kurtis
Goodloe, William
Goodman, Mrs. June
Goodwyn, Mrs. T. A. (Rosalie)
Gould, Mrs. Violet
Greenwood, Brad & Ree; Russell, Heather
Griffin, Mrs. Alma
Hammond, Mrs. Irene
Hammond, Marvin & Anne
Handke, Gilbert & Jeanette
Harrison, Mrs. William (Florence)
Hawk, John & Wilma
Hedrick, Ross & Virginia
Hegarty, Mrs. Leo (Clarice); Roy
Heider, Mrs. Connie; Jeff
Higgins, Mike
Hoecker, Earl & Mildred
Honer, Jack & Norma
Hudson, Ray & Gladys
Hundley, Miss Ethel
Hyde, Frances & Juanita
Jackson, Horace & Marie
Jansen, George
Johnson, Mrs. Frank (Alice)
Jones, Albert (Sam) & Irene
Jones, Mrs. Rudolph (Charlotte)
Jones, Mrs. Wesley (Marie)
Kaighin, Mrs. Harry (Betty)
Kammer, Mrs. Marie
Kautz, Glen & Emogene
Keever, Alvin & Maxine
Kingston, Richard & Jean; Debbie
Koch, Mrs. Marjorie
Kout, Walter & Mary
Kramer, Leonard
Lash, Mrs. Minnie
Laverentz, Mrs. Henry (Anna)
Leak, Mrs. Ruth
LeBeau, Jay & Mary, *Jennifer, *Matthew
Lindsay, Mrs. Herman (Fern)
Lewman, James & Mary
Lowry, James W.
Marple, Mrs. Nadia
Marshall, Mrs. Ed (Muriell)
Martin, Mrs. Glenn (Maxine)
Martin, Vernon* & Fran; Gary
Maycroft, Edwin & Carrie
Maycroft, Miss Joyce
Maycroft, Mrs. James (Mabel)
Maycroft, Roscoe & Rose
Maycroft, Roscoe John, Jr., & Susan*; *Melinda, *Jeremy
Mears, Larry & Connie; Amy, Shelley
Metz, Arthur & Ella
Meudt, Mrs. Robert (Carlyn Olson); Benjamin
Meyer, Miss Ruthanne
Miller, Mrs. William (Katherine)
Miller, Mrs. Violet
Millikan, Merlin & Nellie
Milliken, Kenneth & Luella
Mitchell, Mrs. Roy (Nina)
Morris, Mrs. Harold (Edith)
Murphy, *Bill & Coleen, *Peter Joseph
McConnell, Mrs. Courtney (Margaret)
McCoy, Joe & Diane; Brian, *Steven
McCubbin, James & Mary; Darla
McLenon, George & Alice
McNeese, Porter & Gertrude
Neavitt, Don & LaVerne; Mark
Neavitt, Jeff & Hollie
Neavitt, Mrs. Jennie
Nelson, Melvin & Hazel
Niles, Vernon & Dorothy
Noland, Raymond & Aline
Nye, Lowell & Ruth
Nyhart, Sylvester & Helen
Olson, Mrs. Alma
Ott, Larry & Jean; Paul, Robert, Esther, *Jeffrey Steele, Lori Steele
Ownby, Miss Shirley
Page, David & *Lisa, *Brandon Johnson
Page, Mrs. Raymond (Viola)
Parker, Mrs. Horace (Alice)
Parker, Harold & Janet; Karen, Landon, *Todd
Paulus, Ms. Kelsey
Payne, Virgil & Inez
Perkins, Eugene
Perkins, Mrs. Mary
Perkins, Perry & Joyce; Laura, Kimberly, *Michael
Piper, Floyd & Martine
Pool, Hubert & Faye
Reichart, Jack & Jane
Reichle, Mrs. Grace
Reichle, Kenneth & Sue; Laura, David
Reno, Gary & Ellen; *Kristin
Reno, Mark & *Robin; *Danielle
Reno, Mark & *Donna
Reno, Todd & *Pam
Reppert, Mrs. Avanell
rice, Garland & Jacqueline; Kristi
Rice, Ralph & Pearl; Kerry
Robinson, Mrs. Jack (Mary)
Roe, Bill, Jr. & *Donna; *Billy, *John Roger
Roe, Mrs. Wiliam (Catherine)
Rule, Mrs. John (Mary Lou)
Sanneman, Mrs. LeRoy (Mary)
Scheid, Mrs. Pearl
Schletzbaum, Mrs. Frances
Schraer, Mrs. Todd (Lola)
Schwartz, Mrs. Pam McCubbin; *Nicole
Schwein, Rex & Margaret
Sharp, Edward & Velma
Shrader, Dwight & Neola; *Austin, *Ryan
Shufflebarger, Eugene & Caroline
Shufflebarger, Mrs. Lyle (Ida)
Shufflebarger, Mrs. Harry (Katie)
Skidmore, Frank & Elsie
Smith, Mrs. Larry (Marjorie); Lori, *Scott, *Lynn
Sommers, Mrs. Fred (Velma)
Spanier, Bob & Fern
Speer, Gerald & Becky
Steele, Ralph & Lillian; Diana
Stillings, Mrs. Robert (Ellabeth)
Stillings, William & Darnell
Stith, Darrel & Pauline; Clark
Stork, Miss Katherine
Taylor, Lon & Ruby
Tharp, Vincent & Rosie
Tharp, Warren & Mildred
Thomas, Dan
Thomas, William & Maxine
Torkelson, Mrs. Lucy
Touslee, T. A. & Beulah
Trimble, Don & Joyce; David
Tull, Balie & Annis
Turner, Jack & Mary
Vanderweide, Mrs. William (Marjorie)
Van Wagoner, Lloyd & Carol; Rickie, Maria, *Steven
Vernon, Mrs. Gladys
Walker, Robert & Lois
Watson, Miss Susan
Weishaar, Mrs. Tom (Deanna)
Wenger, Mrs. Beulah
Wenger, Larry & Norma; Ronald, *Rhonda
Wheatley, Ronald & Carol; Scott, Stephen
White, Charles & Frances
Widick, Mrs. Eugene (Gloria)
Wilcox, Mrs. Homer (Thelma)
Wilderson, Charles; Beth
Wilderson, Christopher
Willis, Mrs. Mary
Winters, Mrs. John (Louise); Denise Coffey, Susie Coffey
Wortman, Joe & Bertha
Yost, Walter & Mary
Young, Charles & Jean
Zumbrunn, Richard* & Martha; *Brenda, *Kyle


Non-Resident Membership

                                                      

Anderson, Winston
Black, Mrs. Philip (Judy Skidmore)

Blakley, Mrs. Glenn (Kim Arnold)
Brittain, Lee
Campbell, Mrs. Lynn
Carson, Mrs. Mary Louise
Courtney, Mrs. Agnes
Criss, Mrs. Rosa (Boatwright)
Cunard, Mrs. Christine (Rev. Harold)
Denton, Ronald
Dittemore, Miss Janice
Felts, Mrs. Ralph (Selma)
Funk, Miss Ida
Gerardy, Keith
Gerber, David
Gercken, Leonard
George, Mrs. Gary (Willa)
Giles, Mrs. David (Marsha Wenger)
Goldberg, Mrs. David (Michele Carmack)
Groff, Mrs. Hiram (Esther)
Haddock, Mrs. Damian (Janae Beckett)
Hedrick, Randall
Heim, Ray & Violet
Hibler, Charles Jr.
Honer, Ronald
Honer, Steven
Hunn, Mrs. Frank (Mary)
Kautz, Michael
Kingston, Chuck
Kirby, Mrs. Lloyd (Meta)
Kottman, Mrs. Gary (Janet Coffey)
Kout, Michael
Martin, Randall
Mellor, Mrs. Jan
Myers, Mrs. Michael (Julie McCubbin)
McBride, Mrs. Enid
McLenon, Rodney
Nicol, Mrs. Michael (Lana Spanier)
Purdum, Mrs. Hazel
Sappington, Floyd & Betty
Scherling, Ms. Billiette
Shufflebarger, Miss Kathy
Speer, Vesta
Spencer, Mrs. Raymond (Wahnita)
Spitler, Richard & Karen*
Steele, Robert & Juanita VanCleave; *Jennifer
Stillings, Miss Ann
Tate, Connie Jean
Tharp, Eric
Tharp, James
Wahaus, Mrs. Kevin (Tammie Rice)
Watts, Mrs. Michael (Bobbie Spanier)
Williams, Mrs. Hobart (Viola)
Young, Brett

Source: The United Methodist Church Directory, Atchison, Kansas, 1984 

 Back to Index Page
   
Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All rights reserved to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Atchison County host & all Contributors