BROWN  COUNTY

OBITUARIES

 

Abel, Wife of

Abrams, William

Ahrens, Elizabeth Marie Strube

Albee, Mable York

Anderson, Amanda

Anderson, Daniel Butcher

Asbury, Jennie

Aumiller, Infant Son

Austin, George


Baker, Mabel

Beasley, Birdie L.

Benner, M.

Blair, John D.

Blaney, Viola

Bode, John

Bradley, Henry L.

Brigham, Elizabeth

Brigham, Infant Son

Brown, Twila Naomi

Browning, Alonzo P.

Burke, JoAnn Elizabeth


Campbell, Leah

Chamberlain, John

Chambers, John

Chase, Almira

Chase, Elbridge

Chase, Ione

Cloud, Grace Mae

Coe, Child

Coger, Maggie

Collar, Hetty

Collins, Infant

Crowner, Mrs.

Cunningham, Charlie

Cunningham, Frona


Dannenberg, Clara

Davis, Margaret

Dexter, Theron "Butch"

Dotson, Tabitha

Duckers, Edith

Duckers, John


Ege, Maud


Farabee, Lizzie

Fish, Carrie A.

Foster, Cyrus K.

Frye, Margaret

Furnish, Ettie


Gale, Lidia Helen Maxfield

Glendenning, Son

Graham, Child

Green, Matilda


Hampton, Kenneth E. Gene

Hannah, Gladys

Hansen, Civerene

Hermlich, P. J.

Hill, Hugh Albert

Hinthorn, J. O.

Hoban, Edward

Hodgins, John

Hogue, Ray

Hook, Leone

Horton, Matilda Brown

Houghton, Charles

Hurst, Oda


Iles, Della (Pierce)

Inglehart, Child

Ireton, Shirley


James, Timothy Mrs.

Johannes, August F.

Johnson, Harro

Johnson, Harry


Karle, Robert Edwin "Bob"

Keeney, Delbert Lee

Keeney, Emma

Kenady, Sarah Alzadia (Greshem) (Mrs. J. W.)

Killoren, John

Klosholder, August

Knolwin, Henry

Koch, Melvin

Koogle, Clara

Koogle, George Washington


Lambert, Edith Gail

Lambert, James Dean

Lambert, Vincent Gary

Larkins, Edward, Sr.

Leonard, Anderson

Lewis, William

Longfellow, Seth

Love, Colonel Ralph

Lowe, Robin Nicole

Lugenbeel, Ruth

Lupold, William

Lynne, Clyde  (Mrs.)

Lysaght, Lucy Mildred


Marvin, Harry E.

Maxey, Infant

Mayfield, Child

McCoy, Adaline

McKee, Jennie

McGuire, Bernard

McGuire, Mary

McNeil, Thomas Henry

Miebach, Joseph H.

Millhouse, Infant

Moler, Harry

Moll, Elizabeth Strahan

Moore, T. E.

Morgan, John

Morrill, E. N.

Morris, James Millard

Murphy, Ida Jane


Neibergers, Son

Nitsche, Alexander


Oldt, Virginia

Olive, Edwin

Oswald, Elvira


Parks, Hettie

Peterson, Esther C.

Plank, Thompson

Pohl, Louis  (Mrs.)

Purslow, Thomas


 Raff, Barney

Ramsey, Laura

Ranshaw, Sarah

Rethemeyer, Charles C.

Riley, Kate Elmira

Rinearson, Bridget

Robertson, Elmor C.

Rockefeller, William D.

Rohl, Margaret "Maggie"


Schmitt, Michael

Schmitt, Rose

Shepard, Infant

Shimp, Casper  (Mrs.)

Shimp, Guy Leroy

Shirkey, Ralph Herbert

Shortridge, Harrison

Smith, Adam

 Smith, Mary A.

Smith, Mr.

Soden, Ann Cowley

Spicer, Billie Joe

Stahl, Abbie Dell

Stevens, Ella

Stickel, Josie

Stickel, Rate E.

Stokes, Hannah

Stuff, Anna Rosenbaum

Swisher, Dave


Taylor, Mahala

Taylor, William C.

Teegarden, Elvira S.

Terhune, Sarah

Thomas, E. P.

Thompson, Rebecca

Thure, Mrs.

True, Ephriam


Unknown, Negro Baby


Vandepool, Jennie M.

Vedder, Doris LaVerne

Vogler, Mrs. Otto & Baby


Wagoner, A. J.

Walden, Robert S.

Walters, Alfred Capt.

Walters, Hiram Bailey

Weaver, John

Wheeler, James Teral

Whitcomb, Edwin, Jr.

Wickham, Sarah

Wilder, Mary E.

Williams, Alvin Peter

Williams, Nelson R.

Wilson, Delbert "Stephen"

Winkler, Zechariah

Winslow, Isaiah P.

Wright, Bill


Zarter, Will


  Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © Kansas Genealogy Trails' Brown County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved