Walnut Valley Times Daily, January 6, 1905

PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX PAYERS

Following is a list of persons and firms and the amount of taxable personal property assessment of each for the year 1904, such names and amounts having been copied from the returns made to the County Clerk by the Township Trustees:

PROSPECT

      NAME 
 AMOUNT
Agnew, R. W. 
Anderson, F. M.
Anderson, J. W.
Anderson, Sol
Arnall, L.
Arnall, T. O.
Baldwin, J. T.
Baldwin, L. P.
Bass, W. L.
Beard, E. C.
Benjamin, D. G.
Bishop, Elias
Blickenstaff, N. D.
Bolan Bros.
Bonham, D. S.
Bostick, E. R.
Bowen, Wm.
Boyd, B. F.
Brown, Clem
Brown, J. E.
Bryson, R. A.
Burger, F. W.
Burr, W. H.
Burton, J. E.
Clayton, A. F.
Clayton, Art
Clayton, Edward
Cook
Cour, F. H.
Cour, H. A. 
Cronk, G. W.
Cronk, I. M.
Cronk, Ias
Dillenbeck, C.
Dillenbeck, Fred
Dodge, Frank
Donelson, H. L.
Doornbos, Harry
Doornbos, John
Doornbos, Wm.
Easton, A. M.
Eckel, Chas
Eckell, F. F.
Eckell, F. F.
Etter, Dan
Fetrow, A. N.
Fetrow, D. F.
Fetrow, E. L.
Fetrow, G. N.
Fisher, M. J.
Florea, J. C.
Florea, J. R.
Foster, C. E.
Foster, Chas
Fowler, Chas
Fowler, Frank
Fowler, W. A.
Fuller, L. A.
Fuller, L. J.
Garner, S. C.
Geddes, C. M.
Gephart, A. W.
Gray, Bros
Green, E. B.
Gyger, A> R.
Hale, Joe
Hansen, John
Hanson, Jacob
Hanson, M. P.
Harper, Geo
Hart, J. P.
Hastings, S.
Haver, Geo C.
Healy, C. D.
Healy, Frank
Healy, M. M.
Hedge, Louis
Henning, H. S.
Hinkle, H. W.
Hinkle, Minnie
Hinkle, Nellie
Hollenbeck, G. L.
Hollenbeck, M. L.
Hollenbeck, O. B.
Hubbard, C. E.
Huston, E.
Hutchinson Bros
Hutchinson, A. R.
Inman, S. L.
Irwin, W. H.
Jahren, A. O.
Jensen, H. P.
Johnson, Chas
Johnson, Lida
Johnson, W. C.
Jolliff, M. E.
Jones, Anna
Jones, T. J.
Kimball, I. C.
Kimball, J. W.
Kistler, Frank
Kistler, Monroe
Kobel, H. H.
Kressie, John
Lehr, John
Ligget, W. A.
Lindley, Justin
Lindley, Will
Linebarger, J. C.
Lock, E. T.
Mampe, C.
Mangold, J. L.
Manney, M. P.
Marley, J. W.
Marshall, D.
Marshall, E. B.
Maxwell, F. J.
McClure, I. W.
McComas, E.
McCully, J. E.
McGinnis, W. F.
Miller, F.
Moore, M.
Morgan, W. P.
Morley, J. D.
Morley, O. L.
Morris, J. A.
Nielson, John
Oldham, Tom
Olsen, J. J.
Parker, Chas
Payton, J. H.
Pearce, G. C.
Pendergrass, P. H.
Phillips, Frank
Phillips, Frank
Pirtle, E. B.
Pirtle, Geo
Pulley, Geo W.
Putnam, S. A.
Rainbolt, S. R.
Reflor, Jacob
Richardson, C. M.
Rood, H. A.
Rosseau, W. J.
Sandifer, Wm.
Scholp, S. B.
Shelden, Alvah
Sherman, J. B.
Sherman, J. C.
Sherman, R.
Smith, I. M.
Smith, J. F.
Snyder, J. D.
Snyder, N. B.
Snyder, N. B.
Songer, H. L.
Soule, E. W.
Soule, F. G.
Stanley, U. G.
Teter, J. W.
Teter, John
Teter, W. J.
Teter, Wash
Thomas, S. E.
Thompson, J. M.
Thompson, P. M.
Tilder, L. H.
Torrey, O.A.
Turner, J. H.
Tyler, G. H.
Unger, F. J. Sr.
Unger, F. J. Sr.
Vansant, D.
Vansant, Geo
Waldorf, J. W.
Waldorf, Samuel
Walls, W. J.
West, F. J.
Widner, H. B.
Wigginton, C.
Wilcox, C. D.
Wilcox, F. D.
Willing, M. F.
Wilson, Robert
Woodman, S. N.
Young, S. M.

100
50
290
530
90
440
1000
130
1000
50
220
20
60
660
510
40
40
110
170
450
90
130
160
40
530
350
530
50
360
220
140
110
80
40
60
10
140
260
370
540
140
30
210
50
20
60
180
220
360
240
110
100
190
310
40
30
140
90
340
120
140
350
30
60
80
110
490
90
180
50
200
30
1810
110
90
40
160
30
600
200
50
370
220
150
80
30
604
90
250
230
340
130
140
1000
40
150
390
80
470
10
280
70
530
390
30
110
340
280
270
30
520
106
190
480
1100
30
250
270
590
440
15
15
1010
80
1530
200
1160
170
20
280
1170
150
80
190
40
35
1230
1340
110
90
250
120
50
60
190
700
140
600
70
190
30
280
120
60
30
90
20
120
340
190
6770
3030
170
870
180
260
230
810
400
500
210
170
190
250
200
50
530
480
50
230
80
40
80
60
450
250
170

                   

Copyright © 2007 to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Butler County host & all Contributors

All rights reserved