Walnut Valley Times Daily, January 6, 1905

PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX PAYERS

Following is a list of persons and firms and the amount of taxable personal property assessment of each for the year 1904, such names and amounts having been copied from the returns made to the County Clerk by the Township Trustees:

RICHLAND

      NAME 
 AMOUNT
Alley, J. A.
Athey, B. F.
Bacon, Floyd
Bacon, W. S.
Ball, A. C.
Barkalow, J. A.
Barker, A. L.
Barker, Eli
Barker, L. M.
Barrett, Samuel
Beedy, Frank
Briles, A. J.
Burke, R. L.
Burns, H. H.
Carr, Daniel
Carr, J. L.
Carr, Jas.
Carr, Lewis E.
Carr, W. J.
Chance, J. M.
Chance, Jane
Chancy, B. G.
Clinger, W. C.
Cole, W. R.
Cox, Elizer
Cox, Elouisa 
Cox, Newton
Cox, Wm.
Crabb, Ida
Cramer, A. J.
Cramer, O. N.
Cramer, Wm.
Daniel, Dennis
Davis, E. B.
Davis, John E.
Davis, Nathan
Davis, Thos
Dennett, W. H.
Dennis, S.
Doran, John
Dunnell, L. W.
Dunshee, J. L.
Eldridge, J. J. 
Felkner, C. D.
Ferguson, H. B.
Field, D.
Gillum, G. W.
Gillum, L. C.
Gogan, Leonard
Gogan, Wm Jr.
Hall, J. L.
Hanshaw, E. B.
Harris, D. M.
Harris, W. J.
Hartman, Monroe
Himebaugh, L. D.
Hinshaw, J. R.
Hinshaw, S. F.
Hodgin, B. M.
Hodgin, R. L.
Holcomb, K. M.
Holcomb, Paul
Howard, Geo
Hull Bros.
Hutchison, J. R.
Johnson, J. A.
Johnson, Job
Jones, Mary E.
Jones, Rachel
Keller, John
Kessinger, S. A.
Kessinger, W. C.
King, O. E.
Kinsey, P. R.
Kuhn, J. M.
Lackey, A. W.
Lee, Frank
Lichlyter, Gibs
Lichlyter, Henry
Lichlyter, R. S.
Lichlyter, W. C. 
Liddie, Andrew
Lovelady, E. W.
Lovelady, Leroy
Lovelady, Mary E.
Mackey, Carl
Mackey, J. R.
Matheny, John
McCluggage, F. J.
McCluggage, James
McCluggage, M. S.
McCluggage, Ralph
McCune, C. W.
McCurry, John
Miller, Frank
Millison, Anthony
Millison, Hugh
Millison, Wm.
Mitchell, Elias
Mitchell, F. E.
Nelson, Geo
Nible, I. S.
Orell, C. G.
Orell, R. M.
Osborn, Geo
Parkins, B.
Pegg, R. A.
Pennick, E. S.
Piper, F. C.
Posten, W. B.
Pulver, Guy
Pulver, Wm.
Raido, John
Randall, Walter
Randoll, J. J. 
Real, J. H.
Reed, Decatur
Richardson, Geo
Rosson, G. A.
Rowe, W. W.
Shaffer, S. L.
Shaffer, W. M.
Shipman, C. A.
Silknitter, H. P.
Simmons, W. M.
Simpson, A. M.
Smith, H. B.
Smith, Isaac
Sonne, W. C.
Staley, H. C.
Stanley, C. F.
Thomas, J.
Thomas, J.
Tomlinson
Vansant, Jos
Vint, A. B.
Vint, G. E.
Vint, W. H.
Walker, Charlotte
Walker, Chas
Walker, Frank
Walton, James
Walton, Jesse E.
Webster, Frank
Wella John
White, H. C.
White, J. L.
White, John
Whitted, M. W.
Whitted, S. R.
Williams, L. M.
Woody, A. L.
Wright, Nathan


450
35
120
105
200
90
280
15
90
20
160
130
140
335
95
150
215
70
80
195
275
320
150
25
35
230
160
120
106
890
385
295
30
50
365
260
105
70
50
225
565
20
760
275
380
45
110
60
45
215
1175
85
90
100
595
490
220
40
270
85
115
30
345
490
40
25
165
70
160
670
140
45
220
825
180
130
215
210
120
365
125
185
125
95
65
50
85
570
95
1370
235
290
258
180
215
45
150
200
425
110
405
280
255
465
965
60
155
125
240
354
250
270
150
175
305
290
365
150
40
210
95
60
250
70
145
495
290
550
170
830
75
1200
290
45
210
90
85
130
50
170
5
225
100
180
130
125
335
160
225
170
480
215
15

                   

Copyright © 2007 to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Butler County host & all Contributors

All rights reserved