BUTLER COUNTY, KANSAS

"SL - SZ" SURNAME OBITS INDEX

 

SLABAUGH, HENRY E.

SLADE, BETTIE

SLAVENS, ED BOYCE MRS.

SLAWSON, LETITIA JESSIE

SLAYMAN, WILLIAM

SLOAN, DOROTHY LORENE (RENEE)

SLOAN, JOHN F.

SLOAN, KENNY L.

SLODERBECK, HENRIETTA

SLUSS, HARRISON ALLEN

SLUSS, MARY JANE

SLUSSER, RAYMOND L. "RAY"

SMALL, REBA M.

SMILEY, DR. R. M.

SMITH, ALTA ROSE

SMITH, BERNIE W.

SMITH, BOBBY RAY SR.

SMITH, CARL LEROY

SMITH, CHARLES F.

SMITH, CHARLES G.

SMITH, DARRIN WAYNE

SMITH, DELLIAH

SMITH, DONALD LEE SR. (SNUFFY)

SMITH, DOROTHEA (TOLBERT B.)

SMITH, ELLIS V.

SMITH, EMMA B.

SMITH, EVA PEARL

SMITH, FRANK G.

SMITH, GAIL L.

SMITH, GRACE (BERT R. MRS.)

SMITH, GRACE HUSTON

SMITH, HOWARD N.

SMITH, IVAN  A.

SMITH, JAMES

SMITH, JENNIE

SMITH, JOHNA B.

SMITH, LAURA

SMITH, LAURA L.

SMITH, LEAH SPAIN

SMITH, LEONARD M. "DICK"

SMITH, LIZZIE (MRS. HOMER)

SMITH, LLOYD LOFTIS

SMITH, LOUIE ALBERT

SMITH, LUCY

SMITH, MRS. BEN

SMITH, NORA N.

SMITH, OLIVER JOSEPH

SMITH, OREN MARTIN

SMITH, ORPHA

SMITH, OWEN ‘SMITTY’ WESLEY

SMITH, PEARL

SMITH, R. L. ‘DICK’

SMITH, RUSSELL “RUSS” H.

SMITH, RUTH BAKER

SMITH, RUTH G.

SMITH, STAMON

SMITH, T. C. REV.

SMITH, TWILA H.

SMITH, WAYNE H.

SMITHBACK, BILLY CLAYTON

SMITHERMAN, DOROTHY MAE

SMOCK, JOHN B.

SMOOT, ORVILLE E.

SNELL, CURTIS ROYCE

SNELL, SARAH DANIELLE

SNELLING, HENRIETTA

SNELLING, RICHARD

SNIDER, CAROLYN DENNETT

SNIDER, HUBURT DALE

SNODGRASS, E. L.

SNODGRASS, FLOYD

SNODGRASS, FLOYD

SNOOK, JERRY W.

SNOOK, RAY

SNOW, LUCIEN B.

SNYDER, DANIEL

SNYDER, EVA

SNYDER, GLENN

SNYDER, LILY

SODERBERG, JACK

SOEHLKE, MARY

SOMERS, JOHN DEAN

SOMMERS, JONATHAN W.

SONGER, MARY

SONTAG, FLOYD H. “SING”

SOPHER, MYRTLE IVY

SOULE, SARA EMMA

SOWARD, CHARLES MRS.

SPAIN, CHRISTINA M.

SPANGLER, EDWIN G.

SPARKS, GEORGIE

SPARKS,  NELLIE

SPARKS, RAYMOND E.

SPENCE, ROBERT E.

SPENCER, ED

SPENCER, KEITH

SPHAR, ELSIE FERN

SPILLMAN, GRANDPA

SPINDLER, GENE M.

SPIRES, RAYMOND CHARLES JR.

SPIVEY, CLIFFORD E.

SPIVEY, GERALDINE POPE

SPROUL, CLIFTON WALLACE

SPUNAUGLE, HARRY HARVEY

SPUNAUGLE, HAZEL PAULINE

SPUNAUGLE, MRS. HARRY

SPURRIER, EDMAN “BUB”

SQUIER, WILLIAM E.

SQUIRES, DONALD L.

SRADER, MARY GERTRUDE

STACKLEY, CHRIS

STAFFORD, SEAN

STAGNER, CHARLES E.

STAGNER, MARY OLIVE ALEANOR (MASON)

STAHL, ELEANOR N.ST

STAMEY, FERN HAZEL

STANGLE, JOHN "BUD"

STANGLE, L. W. “TOBE”

STANHOPE, CUBA LOIS

STANHOPE, H. DEAN

STANLEY, BEATRICE “BEA”

STANSBURY, A. F.

STANSBURY, ABRAHAM

STANSILL, HARRY M.

STANTON, JESSIE MRS.

STANTON, LEONARD B.

STANTON, BENJAMIN

STARECK, WAUNITA

STARKEY, ADA GRACE

STARNES, MRS. PERCY BEARD

STEARNS, E. B.

STEARNS, EVERETT B.

STEBBENS, DONNIE D.

STEIGER, ALICE B.

STELTER, OTTO

STEPHENS, CHARLENE M.

STEPHENS, DEA

STEPHENS, JANE E. (MOSS)

STEPHENS, PAUL R.

STEPHENS, WILLIAM

STEPHENSON, NEDRA W.

STERBENZ, WILLIAM V.

STERNS, EVERETT B.

STERNS, JESSIE

STEVENS, CHRISTIAN W.

STEVENS, NORMA J.

STEVENS, PEARL

STEVENSON, LEO D.

STEWART, C. DUANE

STEWART, BILLIE

STEWART, HESTER

STEWART, IRENE

STEWART, ISAIAH

STEWART, JAMES WILLIAM

STEWART, MAGDALENE

STEWART, MRS. OSCAR

STICE, STELLA

STINSON, EDNA B.

STINSON, F. D. (Dr.)

STIVERS, BOBBY

STOCK, HAZEL B.

STOCKMAN, WALTER “POP”

STOKES, LOIS M.

STOLTZ, INFANT

STONE, GLADYS LUCILLE

STONE, JOSEPH "HARRY" HARRISON

STONE, OLIVE CLIFFORD

STONE, SARA LOU

STORM, STEVE A.

STOSKOPF, VIRGINIA E.

STOSKOPF, W. E.

STOUGH, ADA BEATRICE

STOUGH, PETER W.

STOUTH, PETER W.

STOVALL,  THELMA  M.

STOVER, JOHN

STRAIT, ELMER H.

STRAIT, IOLA

STRAIT, JAMES BENNETT

STRAIT, PERRY

STRATFORD, EDWARD D.

STRATFORD, JESSIE PERRY

STRASSBURG, RAYMOND E.

STRATFORD, EDWARD

STRAUGHS, HENRY GEORGE

STRAUSZ, MARY ELIZABETH

STRAW, J. C.

STRAW, MAUDE

STROBEL, JULIUS

STRONG, WILLIAM HENRY

STROTKAMP, BERNARD

STROUP,  JOHN  LEE

STUART, DOLA U.

STUART, SAMUEL

STUCKER, JOHN HENRY

STUCKEY, CLETUS ALFRED

STUDEBAKER, PAUL M.

STUDER, HERMAN G.

STURDEVANT, JAMES W.

STURGEON, ELLA E.

STURGES, CATHARINE

SUBLETT, SADIE

SUITS, MRS. RANDOLPH

SULLIVAN, BARNEY

SULLIVAN, JOHN L.

SULLIVAN, LOUISE

SUMMER, McKENZIE

SUMMERS, CAROLEE ANN

SUMMERS, HERBERT

SUMPTER, ANNA

SUMPTER, FRED

SUNDGREN, NORMAN E.

SUNDERLAND, A. H. MRS.

SUPPLE, LOUIS JUSTIN

SUTHERLAND, MRS. MARIAH

SUTTERLY, ERWIN F. REV.

SUTTON, AGNES W.

SUTTON, JOHN A.

SWAFFORD, DENA

SWAIM, LEON R.

SWAIN, D. E.

SWALLOW, E. O. (GENE)

SWANK, WILLIAM (GILBERT)

SWANSON, C. RANDY

SWANSON, JEAN L.

SWEENEY, DANIEL

SWIGERT, JACKIE “JACK” CHARLES

SWINSON, SUSAN (MRS. JAMES)

SWISHER, BERT L.

SWISHER, ELIZABETH

SWISHER, NANNIE EDNA (MRS. JOSEPH)

SWISHER, PORTIA E.

 

             

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Butler County host & all Contributors

All rights reserved