Clark  County
 

OBITUARIES


Anderson, Andrew


Beard, Joyce Virginia

Beckerdite, Cameron D.

Beenblossom, Amyris Iva "Amy"

Bender, Dorothy Jean

Bonner, Alfred

Boucher, Lena D.

Bray, Albert Alvin

Bray, Anna Jewel

Burgess, Porter E.

Burkett, Daniel


Callahan, Edwin Jerald

Carroll, Boyce G.

Clemens, Maxine Melva Shields

Crane, Jennie M.

Crecelius, Earl C.

Crecelius, Maurine

Creighton, Karen

Cruz, Martina

Cummings, Audrey G.

Cunningham, Marjorie Mae Tedford

Curtis, Orrin T.


Davis, Arlene Bush

Degnan, Anthony J.

Denton, Winfield, Sr.

Dimitt, Amber Renee

Downs, Roy Henry

Downs, Tom


Esplund, Oral

Evans, Martha


Ferguson, George William

Frazier, Dan


George, Geraldine Hatcher

Glaze, Brad Allen

Glaze, Jack K.

Glaze, Kyle LeRoy

Goodnight, A. G.

Green, Steven Ray

Greene, Roger Allen

Gross, Vern C.

Gross, Vern W. "Bud"


Hall, Arthur H.

Hall, Orville Leroy

Hall, Ruby

Harshberger, George D., Jr.

Hatcher, Fay M.

Hemple, Mary Smith

Hicks, Anna Catherine

Hindman, Georgia

Hindman, Marian June

Hindman, Paul J.  (Rev.)

Hoffman, Josephine M.

Holliway, Eva

Holt, Jinnie Lynn

Hoskins, Infant Daughter

Huggard, Nadine E.

Hurley, Wallace D.


James, Fannie

Johnson, Ben

Johnson, Margaret Bell

Johnson, Sylvester


Kassman, Carl

Keiffer, Eva

King, Lena S.

Kinsey, Elzey Eastburn

Knapp, Doris Elizabeth

Koehn, Martha J.

Krier, Harold


Lee, James Elmer

Lobdell, Gladys Louise

Locke, Leta Mae

Loucks, Jean Margaret


McKissick, Archie Calvin

Mendenhall, James W., Jr.

Millett, John E., Jr.

Mills, Shalah

Mings, Eldean Lois

Minor, Eunice Marie

Mock, Elizabeth

Morain, Orville

Mull, Virgil Paul

Murphy, James

Myers, Nancy A.


Naiman, Donald W.

Neff, Mr.

Noland, Carl A.

Nulf, Malinda A.

Nunemacher, Maggie May Myers


O'Dell, Esther A.

Orr, Carl  (Rev.)


Palmer, Georgia Zerzan

Pitman, George

Pittman, Eunice Mae

Pittman, William C.

Poulain, Mark R.


Rabe, Ernest

Rakes, Jerry D.

Rakes, Ocie E.

Ralston, Leila

Randall, Frances M.

Ratzlaff, Glenn L.

Reed, Samantha

Reid, Mike

Riley, Flossie

Roberts, Ben B.

Roberts, Charles Marion

Roby, Charles H.

Rubenich, James Ray


Sanchez, Antonio

Shattuck, Phyllis Louise

Shelton, Edith W.

Shumate, Marvin

Simmons, Earl Clay

Smith, Timothy E.

Spillman, Luther S.

Statton, Lois

Stoddard, Sheldon  "Slim"

Sughrue, Mike


Tillman, Belva Mae

Tindall, Jess H.


Umbarger, G. W.  (Capt.)

Unger, Grace


Vose, Lloyd Nile


Wallingford, Webster N.

Washam, Beulah

Wasinger, Frank Peter

West, Jon Alan

Wilson, Bea C.

Wilson, William E.


Young, Maggie Smith

 

Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Clark County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved