COFFEY COUNTY, KANSAS

Name Index to Rural Rehabilitation Loan Case Files
in
Records of the Farmers Home Administration
(RG 96), Region 7 in NARA's Central Plains Region (Kansas City, MO)

Information Source: NARA

Transcribed & Submitted by Kim Torp

NAME

 

NAME

Anderson, Hans J.   Love, Roy
Armstrong, Lloyd G.   Lyman, Ninnie
Axtell, Clarence D.   Madden, Daniel E.
Barnett, Roy   Malek, William R.
Bazil, L. U.   Marhoul, Joseph
Bazil, Manford   Massey, Glen D.
Beach, James. E.   McCollum, David P.
Beer, Clarence   McCormick, Charley R.
Benton, Arthur M.   McNish, Lewis W.
Berndt, H. W.   McNulty, William C.
Beskow, Charles W.   Metzger, Ervin T.
Blakely, J. D.   Meyer, August C.
Bolen, Walter B.   Meyer, Herman R.
Botham, Elmo H.   Mickens, Arthur W.
Boyd, Clarence R.   Miller, Arthur
Brosemar, J. W.   Moon, Jum
Brosemar, Louis M.   Moore, Olin C.
Brown, John M.   Morey, Jake
Bruce, George   Munshower, Les
Buckle, James W.   Naylor, George P.
Burr, Lester J.   Nicholson, Virgil R.
Burton, Richard A.   Novinger, Patrick A.
Calvert, Willaim   O'Connor, Cecil J.
Carney, William F.   Ore, John R.
Carr, Marshall   Orear, Joe
Cellers, Everett P.   Patrick, Leslie R.
Chapman, Clifford   Patterson, Arthur
Childers, Vernon   Patterson, Robert W.
Chrisman, Calvin P.   Paxon, Harold S.
Clark, John A.   Pennock, Harry F.
Clarkson, Charles   Phillips, John S.
Clem, Andrew   Phillips, Paul
Coble, Lonnie   Phillips, Ralph C.
Coffman, Wayne   Phillips, Robert
Cokely, Samuel J.   Phillips, Wayne
Cole, Emmitt G.   Pieratt, Ralph
Conkle, Stanley R.   Pierce, W. H. Jr.
Cook, Frank S.   Plain, Carl J.
Corber, Alva F.   Pool, Frank
Crail, John C.   Porter, Robert M.
Cramer, Fred   Pottroff, Lloyd S.
Crouch, Eddie   Preston, Ben A.
Crouch, Marion   Prokop, Elmer L.
Daily, Ralph M.   Prokop, Joseph
Day, Sidney   Purkey, Lee
Decker, Carl M.   Reed, Henry H.
Decker, Charley M.   Reed, John N.
Demler, Henry   Reh, Tony
Dixon, Thomas   Richards, Elijah M.
Dodd, Jesse J.   Rickman, Oliver
Dodge, Albert A.   Riesbig, William
Doherty, Harold   Riggins, George
Dolloff, Earl   Robinson, John A.
Drum, William M.   Rollins, Alvins C.
Eccles, William   Roney, Harry
Efinger, F. C.   Rooney, M. J.
Fanning, Bird O.   Root, Arnold
Fellers, Paul S.   Salsburg, Walter J.
Finch, Bertram J.   Schellenger, Samuel
Fisher, Carl W.   Scheve, Fred C.
Fisher, Herman   Schotte, Walter H.
Fletcher, Roy C.   Schweizer, Floyd
Foster, Earnest   Scoville, Kenneth E.
Fredenburg, Charles B.   Seaman, Chester
Freeman, Joe   Shaffer, Orlie R.
Freerksen, Roy F.   Shierrey, Milford S.
Frese, Henry H.   Shipley, Charley A.
Fry, Charles D.   Shipley, Ira
Gardner, Joe   Shobe, Lee
George, Robert J.   Short, Elmer
German, William E.   Shultz, William M.
Gilbert, Kenneth D.   Simmons, Fred
Goodnight, William M.   Slinkard, Fred
Hadl, Carl   Sloan, C. Ray
Hamman, Gerald   Smith, Frank C.
Hammond, Eva   Smith, Frank R.
Hansell, Herbert S.   Smith, Harry E.
Harrell, James T.   Snyder, Harry M.
Heffron, Carl   Sterbens, Michael
Heffron, Mike   Stevenson, Chi
Henery, John F.   Stone, John W.
Henkle, Oliver   Streeter, L. G.
Hess, Raymond E.   Stukey, Clyde H.
Hoach, Andy M.   Sullivan, Owen
Horton, Tracy M.   Sullivant, Starling
Houston, William R. Jr.   Sutton, Oren F.
Huddleston, Alvin B.   Swanson, Carl W. A.
Huddleston, Harrison B.   Sylvester, Philip W.
Hughes, David   Tatman, James
Hunt, Frank   Tefft, Clifford
Hutner, Thomas W.   Thayer, Ray N.
Huyett, Alfred M.   Thompson, Howard S.
Ice, C. E.   Thomsen, Thomas
Ice, V. E.   Tice, Lloyd O.
Ingrim, William A.   Tipton, Daniel J.
Irwin, James M.   Toy, Carl C.
Jones, Ray C.   Toy, Vernon C.
Kelley, John P.   Traw, Homer R.
Kellum, Sherman A.   True, George
Kelly, Bert L.   Valenta, John
Keppenhauer, Robert H.   VanArsdale, Clarence M.
Kershner, Jule L.   Vanderslice, Jake E.
Kistner, Evangeline   Volland, Charles
Knight, Charley J.   Volland, Minnie E.
Knight, William A.   Walters, E. M.
Kufahl, Emil   Wheeler, Elot
Lafferty, Rose B.   Williams, Elmer L.
LaRue, Della   Wilson, Joe
LaRue, Howard   Wilson, Maurice W.
Laws, Charles B.   Wilson, Roger
Laws, Howard   Windett, Frank E.
Lehman, Fred F.   Wineman, Elmer R.
Leigh, Ambrose   Wintjen, G. H.
Leipersberger, Ernest   Wise, Frank W.
Lewis, William E.   Woodruff, William R.
Loney, Roy   Wright, Henry B.

Back to Index

Copyright © 2010 to Genealogy Trails' Coffey County, Kansas Coordinator & all Contributors
All rights reserved