COMANCHE COUNTY, KANSAS

   line
Obituaries Index
line 


Anderson, Elsie Leona Flynn

Arion, James B.

Ashcraft, Ivan C.

Atwood, Fern Lora Davis


Bachman, Levona Belle

Bain, Fred Martin

Baker, Chester "Chet"

Baker, Irvie

Baker, Lew E.

Baker, Mabel C.

Ballinger, Mattie Stella

Bandy, Henry

Bandy, Mandy

Bard, Morris Clyde

Barnett, Annie

Beyler, Clara

Beyler, Elsie

Bibb, Clyde C.

Booth, Florence B.

Booth, Henry

Booth, Mary Alice

Booth, Robert

Booth, Samuel

Boshell, Elizabeth H. Wheeler

Brandt, Clara Elvira

Breckenridge, Infant Daughter

Brown, Clarence V.

Brown, William Andrew

Butts, Ray


Canfield, Anita

Carey, Nellie Ann

Chance, Charles Allan

Chance, Nellie F.

Cole, J. B.

Connaughton, Owen

Cowles, John W.

Cross, Harriett C.

Crowe, Clyde W.


Daniels, Betty L.

Day, Warren W.

Decker, Maude

Delaney, Jesse Bennett  "J. B.", Jr.

DeMoss, Charles Allen

Deyoe, Fred M.

Dicken, Thomas

Dillinger, Carrie Belle

Dillinger, Glenn M.

Dorsey, Minnie P.

Dorsey, Perry Wayne

Dowling, Alline Glennora

Duncan, Lillie Mae


Early, James

Estill, R. H.


Farmer, Margaret Lura

Ferrin, Earl


Gigax, Alma Marie

Gillet, Theodore Miton

Girk, Nyle Jay

Guseman, Rex O.


Hanger, Evelyn Lee

Harper, Patsy

Hartwell, Cecile M.

Hazen, Myrtle Adella

Helvie, Zona Waugh

Herd, Cheryle Adella

Herd, Loren

Hind, Bennie

Huck, Sarah Rachel

Hufft, Vernie

Hullet, Edgar Lee

Hyatt, Sherrill Lynne


Jenkins, Fred Jasper

Johnson, Lavada


Keller, Carol L. Jellison

King, Ella Baker

King, James M.

Klasser, Vernon

Kropf, Marlene Mary


Langton, Mary Ann

Lemon, Jake

Little, Zena M.

Loucks, Pearl S.


Manger, Evelyn Lee

Maris, Walter

Mark, Ruth

Mark, Robert Wade

Marley, Wade

Marley, William

Martin, Woodrow Wilson

McDonald, Melvin Douglas

McGee, Dwight L.

McIntyre, John

McPhail, Katie Alice

Miller, Bill

Miller, George Washington

Monroe, Gloria Lynn

Moore, Rex A.

Moore, Robert Dayton

Morton, Jesisie M.

Murphy, W. D.

Murray, Allen H.

Myers, Theron A.


Park, Samuel B.

Pendergraft, Charles Arnold

Pendergraft, Flocie Wilkerson

Pendergraft, William

Pile, W. Clyde

Plumb, Darin Scott


Raney, Floyd Montie

Reimer, Edward E.

Rich, Barry Lee

Riggs, Walter C.

Riner, Kyle

Riney, Madge

Ring, Amy Christina


Sanders, Clemie Clifford

Sangster, Ralph

Schenk, Olga Anna Beyer

Schrock, Harvey C.

Schultz, Karoline

Scott, Emma W. "Billie"

Selzer, Lahla Ursula

Selzer, Lester Alvin

Selzer, Phebe Mae

Selzer, Roy Martin

Shaw, Sarah E.

Shrauner, Rachel Ann

Shreve, Reid Isiah

Smalley, Lena Maude

Smallwood, Simon

Smutz, Winnifred Marie

Snyder, Rowena

Sombart, John E.

Sommerfeld, Raymond Albert

Sundgren, Paul


Tandy, Benjamin

Tandy, Lillie

Thomas, Richard

Toland, George

Trummel, Orda Franklin


Wade, Anna R.

Ward, Cora Elizabeth

Ward, W. B.

Webb, Oscar

Wheeler, Martha Myrtle

Wheeler, Son

Williams, James B.

Woods, Vergie


Young, Francis "Frank" Leroy


Zaine, Benjamin

 

  Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All rights reserved to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Comanche County host & all Contributions