Genealogy Trails History Group Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Crawford County
Kansas

History and Genealogy


Obituaries



If you have an obit you'd like to submit, please submit here!


Adams, Robert

Alexander, Mary Captola

Allison, F L

Anderson, Malida

Atvarez, Fred

Baker, Rebecca Henrietta

Ball, Ora

Banuelos, Jessie

Banuelos, Rogelio

Barnett, Thomas

Bartley, Mary M. (Gustin)

Bartley, Ralph E.

Bartlow, Thomas T.

Battitori, Darlene O.

Battitori, Donald Ernest

Baugh, Virginia Lee

Beard, Andrew

Beard, James

Beard, Loretta J

Beasly, Alice

Berry, Neal David "David"

Bezinque, John B.

Bicknell, William (Bill)

Bland, Jerry Allen

Bodelle, Lorin B.

Bolejack, Harold E.

Bolton, Linda M

Bonwell, Clara

Bonwell, Viola

Bowen, Claude D.

Bowen, Flossie Maie

Bowen, James

Bowen, James Earnest

Bowen, Leo Russell

Bowen, Maurice Elwood

Boyce, Charles

Bredehoeft, Iona K.

Brewer, Richard David

Bridgewater, Edith M.

Brown, Jefferson

Brown, Jeffrey

Brown, Lulu

Brown, Rena Sue

Brunskill, Sandra J.

Buche, Christine A. (Gorentz)

Buckles, Nella M.

Burford, Shirley Wylene (Walker)

Cadell, Anna (Annie)

Caldwell, Mary Sylvia

Callaway, Henry Z.

Cameron, Peter N

Caput, John J.

Carey, Carol Lynne (Neptune)

Carpino, Alma Jean

Carpino, Frank

Carpino, Shirley Ann

Carpino, Tony

Carson, Ellen

Caserio, Melinda

Cener, Beete

Cerne, Mary "Marie" Elizabeth

Chapman, Nathan James

Chase, Laura Jean (Vandenberg)

Ciardullo, Frank "Buck"

Clarkson, Rayma Ann (Bicknell)

Clothier, William Clyde

Cobb, William M. Jr.

Cook, Sandra Louise Knapp

Cowan, Stephen J.

Cowles, Ralph

Cowsill, Carolina

Craddock, Mary Ann (Harlan)

Creger, Clarence Richard Dr. Jr.

Croseier, Sidney

Cunningham, Arlene Yvonne

Cutler, Timothy T

Dauron, Gloria

Davidson, Brenda Lou (Lawson-Perry)

Davis, Harry

Davis, Richard A.

Day, Henry

DeLanger, Carla C.

Deplue, Oscar Jr.

DeRuy, Diana "Diney" (Bicknell)

Dietz, Wilma (Crank)

Dixon, Phyllis Sue (Williamson)

Dorsey, James

Dorsey, Willie

Douglas, Ida

Drake, Paul

Duecy, Irene

Eichhorn, Sister Marie Celine

Ellis, Homer A.

Evans, Anna

Evans, Bammar

Falletti, Veronica K. "Bonnie"

Findley, Anna

Fontaine, Mary Alice (Dickens)

Fowler, John

Frayer, Maary Lou Main

Friend, Mahala

Friley, Elma J.

Fritzjuril, Gilbert

Gamble, Sam

Garrett, Martha M. (Wheat)

Golden, Gladys (Carrick)

Gorence, Lucy J.

Gray, Charles

Gray, James

Gray, Leota Bowen

Grayson, James

Grayson, Step

Green, Thomas Matthew

Groll, Mildred L. "Millie" (Weston)

Hall, Thomas

Hamblin, Sandy Jo

Hamilton, Cloyd

Hamilton, Hazel

Hamilton, Ioma

Hamilton, Manuel

Hamilton, Melba June

Hamilton, Wilma G.

Harlan, Curtis James

Harry, Marvel L.

Hartley, John Dale II

Hartley, Merlene (Gilliam)

Harvey, Agnes

Harvey, David

Harvey, Frank

Harvey, Lassie

Harvey, Lisa Marie (Bunney)

Harvey, Naomia

Harvey, Vuleadene

Henderson, Esther Lorene (Pugh)

Herlocker, Roberta K.

Hess, Wesley C.

Heubert, Grace

Hobbs, Gertrude M. (Plumlee)

Hough, Glenn L.

Howard, Agatha

Howard, Sonny

Huffman, Clarence D.

Jackson, Mary

Jackson, Timothy E.

Jarrett, Anna

Johnson, Ben

Johnson, Willie

Jones, Anna

Jones, Dale Lee

Jones, John

Juday, Alice

Juday, Charles E

Jump, Ronald Allen

Kennedy, Isaac

Kessler, Donad G.

King, Reminta

Kinslow, Madilyn Nicole

Kirk, Donald Ray

Knight, Sam

Kovacic, Louise M.

Krokroskia, Jordan Michael

Kunchuk, Infant

Lane, Brandon Michael

Lewis, Ella May

Little, Dorothy Pauline

Logan, Mary

Long, Jody Leondra

Manahan, Charles G. "Chuck"

Mann, Gladis

Mapes, Mary Lou (Pryor)

Marchetti, Geno F.

Martin, Gregg

Mason, Blanche Ruth

Masser, Joe

Mathias, Clyde Henry

Mays, Gary R.

McClendon, Emma Ethel (Duvall)

McGee, Infant

McGee, Clyde Augusta

McGee, Jesse

McGlen, Harvey

McGown-Bicknell, Linda Lou

McMillan, Fred W.

McWhorten, Lum J.

Melton, Laquetta C. (Glenn)

Menghini, James Henry

Menghini, Norman

Merando, Bryan Wade

Metcalf, Susan

Metlock, George

Miller, Lott

Miller, Margaret (Shaw)

Miller, Mary Letha

Miller, Ruth

Mills, Lillie Bea

Mills, Perry Henry

Mitchell, Beatrice "Bea" V. (Crosetto)

Mitchell, Earl "Red" E.

Mitchell, Lorene Elizabeth (Tarpy)

Montee, James Mrs.

Montemurro, Thomas J. "The Count"

Montgomery, John

Montgomery, Walter

Moore, Bettie

Moore, Henry

Morgan, Jacob

Morgan, James

Morgan, Joseph

Morgan, Rolla L.

Morgan, William Nelson

Morris, Kaye (McDermed)

Mosler, Steven Dewey

Mundy, Sadie

Murdock, Lillie

Murphy, Lawrence H.

Murphy, Virginia

Myers, Clifford

Myers, John C.

Nelson, Daniel

Nelson, William

Nichols, James "Jimmy" Harold

Nonbello, Teresa M. (Zortz)

Novak, Frank

O'Dell, James Michael

Oehme, Aline

O'Malley, Joyce Lea (Stevenson)

Oplotnik, Mary J. (Kuhel)

O'Toole, Helen Louise

Otto, Mary

Palmer, Kenneth

Paoni, Adam George

Parker, Betty J.

Parker, George

Parrish, Flora "Loretta" Cummins

Patrick, Mildred M. (Brower)

Payne, Helen M. (Dungan)

Perry, Cleal Eudale

Perry, Janice Evelyn (Adams)

Perry, Katherine

Perry, LaDonna Sue (Myers)

Perry Linda

Peters, Kimberly Sue (Wilson)

Peterson, Mahaley

Pflug, Mary Kathryn

Pike, Albert

Pike, Dollie

Pike, Frank

Pike, Frank

Pike, Grace

Pike/Pikelj, Mary Eichhorn

Pike, Ruth Marie Zimmerman

Pike, Vincent

Pipkin, Vera E.

Potocnik, J. J.

Powell, Infant

Powell, Mary Grace

Powell, Willie

Price, Jake A.

Pryor, Earldeen L.

Pryor, Merle E. "Pooch" Jr.

Rakestraw, Debra

Randolph, John

Rector, Male

Redlon, Julie Annette

Reed, Infant

Richardson, Julia

Ried, Lula

Robinson, Sandra Sue (Tisu)

Rogers, Loretta Ann

Ross, Benjamin "Todd"

Roy, Joanne Caroline (McGilvary)

Russell, Amelia Lucille

Ryan, Byrdie (Castleberry)

Sanders, Fannie

Scott, Christine (Thogmartin)

Seal, Helen Irene (Ellis)

Shanks, Carrie

Shaw, Mona Catherine

Shomaker, Henry

Short, Timothy A.

Shoup, Virginia

Simmons, Verna E.

Sims, Richard

Smith, Leslie Richard "Dick"

Snow, Ruth I.

Spahn, John David

St. Clair, Everett

Stephens, Beatrice

Sterns, Samuel

Stevens, Kimberly Kay

Stevens, Mary

Stewart, Donald "Don" Lee Sr.

Stockton, William

Strevell, Shirley Jean (Sherman)

Sumner, Patsy Ruth

Sustarisc, Larry

Sustarsic, Mae D.

Swan, Thomas "Tom"

Sweet, James

Tassi, Esther

Terlip, Bob

Terry, William

Terry, William

Theisen, Nina Ruth

Thomas, Elsie

Thomas, Mavis Jolene (Eichhorn)

Tisu, Anna

Tisu, Brenda Kay

Tisu, John Frank

Toney, Lee

Townsell, William

Tretbar, George W. Jr.

Tripp, Viola L. (Hartshorn)

Trout, George

Turner, Beverly Ann (Giles)

Tyler, Herman W.

Umphenour-Evans, Dorothy Lee (Brous)

Vaughn, June

Veach, William "Dale"

Vertz, Helen

Walker, Charles "Charlie" Atkins

Walker, Doris (Capps)

Walker, Orvile Lee

Walls, David Wayne

Walsh, Lucy Rose

Warden, Infant

Warzel, Lois

Watson, Marguerite

Weaver, Charles

Weaver, Elmer Lorene

Weaver, Lizzie

Wells, Betty J. (Myers)

Wenzl, Luke

Weston, Pauline D.

Wheaton, George

Wheaton, Laura

Wheeler, Kenneth Charles

White, Infant Boy

White, James H.

White, Jeff L.

White, Nancie

White, William March

Whitehead, Lewis Eullian

Wigton, Mildred (Brooner)

Wilderman, James L.

Williams, Terry

Wilson, Infant Girl

Wilson, Matthew D.

Wininger, Robert Dale

Woodling, Roy

Wosel, Fannie

Yeokum, Mary Margaret

Zdziemborski, Kathleen

Zemlock, Ruth (McNeil)




Back to Crawford County Home Page

Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright 2014 Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.