Douglas   County

line
Obituary  Index
line 

 
Adair, Jimmie

Akin, John  (Mrs.)

Allen, George

Allen, Jonah B.

Allen, Lydia Jane Snethen Scheer

Anderson, A. J.

Anderson, Infant Son

Anderson, Martha

Anderson, Mary B.

Anderson, Opal R.

Andrew, Mahala

Angney, Urbin

Arny, Samuel C.

 


Backus, B.

Bacon, Anna Lydia

Bacon, Lizzie Augusta

Badsky, Mary

Bahnmaier, Elizabeth

Bahnmaier, Verna C.

Bainter, Elizabeth

Bainter, Loson

Baker, Sarah E.

Baldwin, B. A.

Ballou, Jonathan  (Dr.)

Banks, Susan

Barben, 2 Infant Girls

Barber, Thomas W.

Barnard, S. A.

Barr, Harold G.  (Dr.)

Bassett, Anna Gertrude

Bassett, Ralph E.

Bates, Thomas, Jr.

Baugher, Marion Lavon "Bub"

Beck, Child

Becker, Henrietta

Becker, Henry

Beddoes, Sarah

Beddoes, William E.

Beister, Henry

Bell, Walter L.

Bennett, Jessie Bell

Bidinger, Mina Ann

Bitolia, Nelson

Blake, Minnie Rachel

Blake, Mr.

Bodin, William

Boehringer, Esther A.

Bolon, Johnnie

Bond, Emily

Bond, Enos

Bond, Sylvanus

Bowen, Daisy B.

Bowlus, William

Brewster, Moses C.

Brooks, Daniel H.

Brown, Abigail H.

Brown, Alonzo Oscar

Brown, Burney

Brown, Lizzie E.

Brown, J. W.

Brown, Reese P.

Buffum, Julia Augusta

Bullock, William P.

Burditt, Willie Clarence

Burl, Carl

Burleigh, Ellen Frances

Bushnell, Harmon

Byerley, Eliza Ann Corder

Bylaska, Vera Jean

 

 

Calhoun, John

Cameron, A. D.

Campbell, Bernice I.

Campbell, Charles

Campbell, Cornelius

Cantrell, Jacob

Carney, Edmund

Carpenter, Becky

Cawley, Frances M.

Cawley, Tom F., Jr.

Chapman, Sarah

Chase, Jacob E.

Chase, Willie

Childs, Eliza C.

Childs, James

Churchbaugh, Della

Clark, Hiram

Clark, Lyman Francis

Clark, Malcolm

Clark, Schuyler Colfax

Cline, Ernest

Cohee, V. D.

Cole, John R.

Coleman, Frank C.

Coleman, Samuel Cabbot

Combs, William L.

Confer, Samuel Archie

Cooper, Emma Estelle

Copeland, Gertrude Finney

Corf, Jessie Louise

Corf, John Jr.

Cornelius, Gilbert M.

Cory, David S.

Coulter, Rodolphus Lenuel

Cracklin, Julia A.

Cracklin, Mary Francis

Crites, Neva Mae

Crossman, Unknown

Curtis, John

Custard, Robert Wade
 


Dale, Frank L.

Damm, Catherine

Damm, Mabel Sophia

Darnold, Jake

Dawson, Mary

Day, Helen G.

Deister, Gladys

Downs, J. T.

Dummer, Ray

Dyson, Infant
 


Edson, Emmyline

Ellis, Rachel

Eno, Auguste

Erp, Georgie
 


Fellows, Frances

Fertner, Anita

Fisher, Lucretia

Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth

Flory, Anna E.

Flory, Augusta F. "Gussie"

Flory, Donald C.

Flory, Eliza

Flory, Emanuel W.

Flory, Ira

Flory, Rosetta

Flory, Sarah

Ford, Elmira

Ford, T. D.
 


Georgii, Maggie

Georgii, William

Gibbens, Hiram Ray

Gilmore, Martin

Good, Jake

Gooden, Grandpa

Gray, Infant Daughter

Gress, George 
 


Hall, George

Hammond, Sarah

Hardtarfer, Susan

Hargo, Raman

Harlin, Lola Lee

Harmell, Joel

Harmon, Della Whitlock

Harris, Sarah

Harvey, Edward S.

Hassie, Rosemary

Hatfield, Johnsion

Havens, George

Hershill, W. B.  (Mrs.)

Hildenbrand, Edwin Peter

Hildenbrand, Elmer

Hildenbrand, Wilbur M.

Hill, Martha

Holman, Charles F.

Houk, Clifford W.

Houk, Katherine

Hume, Kathleen

Hunt, Maggie

Huston, Chester F.

Huston, John B.
 


Jackson, Fannie

Johnson, Emma A.

Johnston, J. W.  (Mrs.)

Jones, Infant

Jones, Ola
 


Kampschroder, Wilhelmina

Kenzie, Son

Kibbee, Kenneth Charles

King, Bonnie Kathleen

King, Charles A.

Kropf, Oscar
 


Lake, Simpson

Lederer, Georgia C.

Lew, Caleb

Lusk, Patricia Ann  "Pat"

Lusk, Richard Steven

Lutz, Kate Hilbert
 


Marshall, Tom

Martin, Phyllis Helene

McCoy, Lizzie

McCurdy, Jesse

McCurdy, Witter Smith

McGee, Rebecca Ann Puckett

Meade, Infant Son

Means, James

Merideth, Laura M.

Metsker, Salome

Mitchell, Alexander

Moss, Dorothy Elizabeth

Myers, Elmer

Myers, Minnie
 


Nelson, Betty J.

Nelson, Curtis Theodore

Newman, Albert

Nichols, Amelia Mary

Nichols, Raymond Thomas

Nieder, Mable Irene

Norwood, Evelyn E. Ward

Nuffer, August
 


O'Connor, Beulah

Oldham, Claudette Mary "Teenie"

Oswalt, Sarah
 


Parker, Donald Earl

Paslay, Albert

Pfoutz, John A.

Philpel, Billy

Pierson, Thomas

Plateman, Daughter

Postma, Ada

Postma, Archie

Powell, Gerald F.

Powell, Mary M.
 


Radford, A.

Richards, Richard T.

Richardson, Mary Inez

Richardson, Thaddeus B.

Rutter, Nancy G.
 


Sanders, Dick D.  "Sandy"

Sands, Belle

Schneider, Elmer D.

Schulz, William Roy

Schwemmer, Paul Edwin

Shuck, Archie

Shuler, Infant

Simmons, Francis  "Frank"

Simmons, P. A.

Simmons, Sarah Ann Lewis

Simunac, Joseph Anthony, Sr.

Smith, Melton L.

Smith, Verna Virginia

Staus, Clara Trease

Stephens, Ella

Sullivan, Hiland
 


Taylor, John

Tindall, Eva

Topash, Frank

Torneden, Ada Maxine Bryan

Tregemba, Clara


Underwood, Dorothy Jameyson
 


Van Hoesen, Isaac N.

Vitt, William J.
 


Wagner, Nettie

Walter, Alma M.

Walter, Charles A.

Webber-Tennock, Victoria

Welcher, Margarite

Wilford, Effie

Willis, May

Wilson, Estella

Windsor, Fred

Woodward, Brinton Wilder

Woodward, Lucy M.

Woshinsky, Ada Ruth Hanson

Wulfkuhle, Arthur E.

Wulfkuhle, Christopher

Wulfkuhle, Donald Leroy

Wulfkuhle, Ernest F.

Wulfkuhle, Frances

Wulfkuhle, Homer W.

Wulfkuhle, Pearl L.

Wulfkuhle, Robert L.

Wulfkuhle, Shirley D.
 


Yahn, Anna Elizabeth

Yahn, Henry William

Yahn, Lillian Margaret
 


Zeeb, Mary Ann

Zook, Jacob N.
 


  Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Douglas County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved