RECORDS OF THE FARMERS HOME ADMINISTRATION

RECORD GROUP 96

RURAL REHABILITATION DIVISION IN NARA'S CENTRAL PLAINS REGION (KANSAS CITY, MO.)

Farm Ownership Case Files for Region 7, Kansas

Last Name

First Name

County

Martin Robert Leland

Bourbon

Stradley Orville

Bourbon

Vinton Allen L.

Butler

Garlow Wayne

Cloud

Gibson Sidney L.

Cloud

Hamel Victor R.

Cloud

Paddock Carroll J.

Cloud

Brazle Clarence T.

Cowley

Parkerson Wesley L.

Cowley

Williams Jay J.

Cowley

Brown Robert C.

Decatur

Bartz Benjamin O.

Douglas

Hegeman Carl E.

Douglas

O'Connor Jess M.

Douglas

Higbie Stanley P.

Edwards

Dumler Gustav A.

Finney

Mosely Fred N.

Finney

Bryan Leslie L.

Franklin

Carpenter Raymond C.

Franklin

Carr Lloyd C.

Franklin

Fishburn Merlin W.

Franklin

Gentry John W.

Franklin

Hobbs Kenneth V.

Franklin

Kaufmann Charles A.

Franklin

Klink Francis C.

Franklin

Moody Lloyd L.

Franklin

Vining Cecil H.

Franklin

Williams Clarence H.

Gove

Bashford Vern D.

Graham

Schweitzer Charles H.

Graham

Brown Wayne W.

Greenwood

Simmons Raymond

Greenwood

Calvert Alfred E.

Harper

Ediger Herman K.

Harvey

Graber Ben A.

Harvey

Hogan Lawrence J.

Harvey

Pulaski Lloyd J.

Harvey

Robuck Stewart H.

Harvey

Siemens Peter H.

Harvey

Stewart Homer C.

Harvey

Wedel Milton J.

Harvey

Woelk Alvin S.

Harvey

Ballinger Victor L.

Horton

Varner Ronald E.

Jefferson

Wilcoxon Ralph A.

Jefferson

Cantrall Lee

Johnson

Draper Clark W.

Johnson

Williams Roy E.

Johnson

Clark Clarence L.

Kiowa

Potterf Willie J.

Logan

Briggs H. Vernon

Lyon

Edwards Charles R.

Lyon

Forren James D.

Lyon

Freeman Ralph L.

Lyon

Lambert Virgil A.

Lyon

Maddock Horace A.

Lyon

Boyle Ernest

Marshall

Harper Donald J.

Marshall

Ottinger Harold L.

Marshall

Renner Ignatius J.

Marshall

Rodocker Durward D.

Marshall

Schindler Ernest W.

Marshall

Sitler Robert O.

Marshall

Stryker A. Russell

Marshall

Waymire Harold L.

Marshall

Easterday Milton H.

Meade

Friesen Ben Z.

Meade

Hatfield Howard E.

Meade

Kelley Daniel W.

Miami

Hewitt Harold J.

Mitchell

Konzem Raymond P.

Mitchell

Tonne Emil

Mitchell

Woddell Purl

Mitchell

Gay John F.

Montgomery

Hooper Lee E.

Montgomery

Smith Louie E.

Montgomery

Dent Clyde E.

Morris

Holm Harold A.

Morris

Hultgren George E.

Morris

Worley Ree M.

Morris

Becker Henry J.

Nemaha

Lierz, Jr. Albert J.

Nemaha

Rielinger Richard T.

Nemaha

Rooney Lee

Nemaha

Steinbrink Elmer F.

Nemaha

Wiseman Ray

Nemaha

Bohlander Charles L.

Neosho

Cobble Cassell C.

Neosho

Copeland Clyde R.

Neosho

Fannen George W.

Neosho

Heilman Lester P.

Neosho

Johnson Glen W.

Neosho

Payne Charles E.

Neosho

Anderson Ernest L.

Norton

Ankenman Galen R.

Norton

Chittenden Floyd J.

Norton

Clouse Evert O.

Norton

Curry James E.

Norton

Drommer Marvin R.

Norton

Geary Emmett C.

Norton

Luther Edward E.

Norton

Riemann Alf B.

Norton

Sansom Clyde E.

Norton

Stone Hugh E.

Norton

Van Patten Loren E.

Norton

Young Edgar F.

Norton

Chatham Robert M.

Osage

Moeller Virgil J.

Osage

Moran Carl M.

Osage

Davis James M.

Ottawa

Gardinier Jack

Ottawa

Lyne Neal

Ottawa

McKain Wesley A.

Ottawa

Matzke George W.

Pottawatomie

Dugger Virgil D.

Pratt

Bigge Hugh W.

Rooks

Combs Charles A.

Rooks

Gross Marcellus E.

Rooks

Hamel Harry W.

Rooks

Hance Roy

Rooks

Hinkhouse Darrel R.

Rooks

Johnson Robert E.

Rooks

Matheson Raymond A.

Rooks

Rogers Irwin T.

Rooks

Thompson Lee

Rooks

Thyfault Sylvio J.

Rooks

Wallgren Wesley W.

Rooks

Burch Frank

Saline

Fehr Albert

Saline

Hudson Asa C.

Saline

Reilly William J.

Saline

Root Edwin S.

Saline

Harness Richard W.

Scott

Ireland Robert A.

Shawnee

Kibbee C. L.

Shawnee

Richards Harry D.

Sheridan

Titus William H.

Stafford

West Evan

Stevens

Beckner Wallace J.

Sumner

Hash James M.

Sumner

Johnson Lewis W.

Sumner

Thorpe Earle M.

Sumner

Brown Leslie G.

Thomas

Dawes Earl W.

Thomas

Dechert Conrad A.

Thomas

Henry Gaylen S.

Thomas

Moos Joseph S.

Thomas

Sims Lloyd E.

Thomas

Thompson Fred M.

Thomas

Young Ray

Thomas

Estes Raymond N.

Wallace

Fry Lyman

Wallace

Jones Ortis L.

Wallace

Kahle Carl V.

Wallace

Kyner Harold W.

Wallace

Lock Cecil Clyde

Wallace

Pilger Leonard C.

Wallace

Schmidt Frank L.

Wallace

Christensen Charles R.

Washington

Zellner Louis M.

Wichita

Back to Index

Copyright © 2010 to Genealogy Trails' Kansas State Coordinator & all Contributors
All rights reserved