Franklin  County

line
Obituaries  Index
 
line
 

Adams, Damer S.

Adams, S. A.

Alexander, Hugh Paton

Allen, Lydia J.

Archers, Walter A.

Atchison, James Wilmer


Baer, J. E.

Baker, Arlene

Barnett, Robert

Berthot, Olive

Blanco, Barney

Bloch, Doris Jane Hart

Bosley, Clifford

Bowman, Child

Boyer, Chester E.

Bradford, Amelia

Brechiesen, Delores Jane

Briscoe, Ronnie

Brockway, Samuel M.

Browning, John Wesley

Browning, Sarah M. Mulvany


Carson, Jonathan

Caruthers, J. S. Mrs.

Cearfoss, Darrell R.  "Pete"

Chevalier, Malina

Chism, Edith E.

Chism, Lindel

Clark, Nancy

Clark, Nellie

Clark, William

Clark, William Edward

Comings, Martha

Conner, Delma L.

Conner, Gary Lee

Conner, Loren Ralph

Courter, Robert Oran

Cowdery, Ida B.

Crowley, Vada Elnore

Cunningham, David L.

Cunningham, George

Cunningham, James C.

Cunningham, John W.

Cunningham, Flora

Curtis, Malina


Defenbaugh, John E.

Dennison, Matilda J.

Dibble, Daniel M.

Dillon, Erma

Downs, Elizabeth

Durst, Anna Katherine


East, Carol S.

Edwards, Nettie

Eldridge, Pearl

Eller, Leona 


 Farris, John

Farris, Temperance

Fisher, Sarah L.

Fisher, Thomas


Gailey, David

Garrett, Margaret

Gilley, J. W.

Gray, Child of Thomas

Gregg, William


Hamilton, W. C.

Hampton, Hiram L.

Hasty, Alice

Higdon, Charles

Hoffman, Ben S.

Hogue, Ray Wilson

Hooper, Child of J. H.

Hornecker, Anna Mae

Hughes, I. C.

Hughes, Ruth Marie


Jackson, James C.

Jefferson, Robert "Bob"

Johnson, Frederick Alvin

Judson, Julia


Kaub, Ellenora (Mrs. Jacob)

Kaub, Ernest Elroy

Kaub, Helen Irene Mulvany

Kaub, Jacob

Kaub, John

Keeler, Verna

Keezel, Margaret

Kellogg, Floyd

Kelsey, Mary

Kibbe, William Leonard

Killpatrick, John

Kimball, Ray

Knight, Frederick R.  "Fred"

Krallman, Viola


Latchem, Infant

Latimer, Areta Mae

Lee, Floyd Alva

Lewis, Mahala

Lucas, Milo M.

Lynn, J. K.


Magrath, Morgan

Marconette, Phoebe

Masheter, Eileen May

McCall, Lena May

McCash, S. S.  (Mrs.)

McClelland, George W.

McCormack, Mr.

McCrea, Jane

McCutcheon, John

McGinnis, A.

McNeese, Huston

Melluish, Anna

Minnick, Henderson C.

Minnick, John

Moody, Harry James Rev.

Moody, Lloyd Waldo

Moody, Ruth Annie Tregemba

Morgan, Cecil L.

Morgan, John R.

Mulvany, Hannah Marie

Mulvany, John Calvin

Mulvany, Julia Evelyn

Mulvany, Mark B.

Myers, Nellie Pearl


Pierce, Daughter of H. Pierce

Pierce, Maggie

Preston, Sarah

Priest, Ethel Luella Schmitt


Reed, Alfred A.

Reed, Infant Son

Richardson, William

Roberts, Marguerite

Ross, Mrs.

Ruggles, Lucy

Rule, Harry


Saville, W. L.

Sharpe, Amasa T.

Shiras, Charles E.

Showalter, Ethel J.

Skilling, Karen Ann

Sleppy, Oscar L.

Smith, Hallie

Sparks, Florence

Spencer, C. J.

Spencer, Hannah Elizabeth

Spencer, Mary

Spencer, Minnie

Stall, Ada

Stevenson, Lovetta

Stewart, Ava

Stewart, Robert W.

Streeme, George W.

Strother, Lottie


Talbot, Smith

Thomas, Abraham R.

Thorson, Hannah


Veix, Edith Caleb 


Weaver, Robert Morris

Weeks, William F.

Wells, John Thomas

Williams, Graham

Woods, James Eldon

Woods, Ruby E.

Wuckowitsch, Edith

Wuckowitsch, Frank Marthis

Wuckowitsch, Lillian Opal


Yarter, Beryl Bethell



 Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All rights reserved to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Franklin County host & all Contributions