GOVE  COUNTY
 

line
OBITUARIES
 line


Albin, Eullah Eilene

Albin, Marvin

Anderson, Daniel Henry

Arnold, Odessa


Baalmann, Eleanor A.

Baker, Son

Barclay, John Judson

Barclay, Mary Rover

Bartlett, Charles E. "Charley"

Beesley, Gail A.

Bemiss, Fred J.

Bentley, Ellen Elizabeth

Beougher, Ethel Marie

Beougher, William C. "Bill"

Birrer, George

Bland, Ida

Blickenstaff, Archie Lee

Blickenstaff, Pearl (Mrs. Archie)

Boone, Edna C.

Boone, James D.

Boone, Jesse C.

Bowles, Aaron Dwain

Bowles, Ragina

Breeden, Leonard S.

Bretton, Thelma Delina

Brown, Clarence E.

Brown, Ida M.

Buckmaster, Minnie Oakley

Burkhead, Claude

Butler, Rosa W.


Calvert, Cecil

Chapin, Patricia

Chapman, Martha R.

Cheney, Harold D.

Christensen, Emmert L.

Coberly, James

Coburn, Sammie A.

Cole, Chester Haden

Conley, Robert G.

Cook, Alfred A.

Cox, M. Lester

Custer, Joe


Daniels, Justin R.

Depperschmidt, Jacob

Dillenberger, Walter F.  (Dr.)

Doxon, John


Evans, Charlie J.

Evans, Ricky Lynn

Evans, William J.


Fiene Jeannie L. Huber

Fink, Dora Ada

Flagler, Hazel

Flora, Cleta Loene

Foos, Alice M.

Foos, Dorothy M.

Fruth, Glenn


Garst, Helen Cecilia

Garst, Isaac B.

Garst, William Clinton

Gilfry, William

Goetz, Johanna

Gove, Howard W.

Gray, Florence R.

Groom, Elizabeth

Groom, Marjorie


Hagstrom, Benjamin "Ted"

Hair, Moyne M.

Hansen, Jacob

Hargitt, Infant Son

Harper, Zeno

Harrington, George Lafayette

Harvey, Tillie Andreas

Hazelwood, Mary Eva

Hefner, Ruth C.

Heinrich, Donald E.

Heinz, Lyle

Hiesterman, Donna L.

Highley, Iva

Highley, Muriel

Holliman, Mrs. David Mother


Ikenberry, George Fred

Ikenberry, Harold E.

Ikenberry, Paul F.

Inloes, Mable M.


Jamison, Carroll

Jamison, Dale E.

Jamison, Elaine

Jamison, Delbert

Jamison, Ethel

Jamison, Reva June

Jamison, William Daniel

Jamison, William R.

Johnson, Arlene Ellen

Johnson, Kermit

Johnson, Roger Gene

Jones, Glenn D.

Jones, JoEva J.


Kaiser, Francis

Kerr, Violet I.


Lahman, Gwendolyn E.

Lahman, Ivan A.

LaMastres, Ray E.

Lewis, F. Raymond "Slim"

Lilly, Infant Daughter of Jesse

Litton, Ben

Loevenstein, John

Long, Urilla

Longacre, Helen

Lundgren, Harold J.

Lundgren, Vera Jennie


Mader, J. J.

Mann, Elmer E. Mrs.

Mathews, Marion K.

McElroy, Bert

McGowan, Doris

McGowan, Louis Jack

McGuire, James F.

McGuire, Leland W.

McLean, Wm. Mrs.

McNain, Child

Mendenhall, Geneva Elizabeth

Mendenhall, Marie

Metzger, Nathan Ray

Meyers, Lula May (Smith)

Michel, Viola M.

Miller, Everett Baker

Miller, Fay Clark

Miller, Lawrence

Minear, Bonnie L.

Mitchell, A. J.

Muchmore, Ray B.

Munsell, Anna


Neher, Edith Crist

Noel, Harold Leroy


Orten, Eva Alice Weekly

Orten, George R.

Orten, Joseph Henry

Orten, Sergeant Major William L.

Owens, Emmett

Oxley, Mary Ebbert


Peirce, Cyrus E.

Peterson, Charles

Phlieger, Judy

Pierce, Sarah E.

Porter, John

Powers, Gladys Fern

Powers, William S.

Pratt, Joseph A.


Rarick, Infant

Rash, Charlie H.

Raskop, Mat

Raskop, Willis

Rebarchek, Milton Eugene

Reinecker, Ellen

Reinecker, Etta

Reinecker, Floyd

Reinecker, Melvin M.

Richards, Lyle "Dean"

Ringer, Bertha

Ringer, Charles

Ringer, Edna

Roberts, Delmar Orlow

Roberts, Shirley Elaine

Roberts, Vera Irene

Roemer, Ida Mae (Mrs. William)

Roesch, Ida M.

Roesch, Orin A.

Royer, Anna

Royer, Jacob N.

Russell, Kenneth I.

Russell, Kevin Earnest

Russell Retser

Russell, Thomas G.


Schaible, Vaudie R.

Schwarz, Alphonse

Seidel, Pauline L. Johnson

Shaffer, Grace Evelyn

Shaw, Calvin R.

Shook, David William

Sievert, Levi

Smith, Calfin

Smith, Daniel T.

Smith, Florence Evelyn Orten

Snart, George

Stearns, William

Stolenburg, Lamont

Stubbs, William

Swanson, Nettie


Thomas, Maude K.

Thoren, Anne Hanson

Tilton, Michael Spencer

Turtle, Agnes

Tuttle, Betty Ann

Tuttle, Dewey

Tuttle, Glen A.

Tuttle, John M. "Jim"

Tuttle, Lela Mae

Tuttle, Leona Julia


Ulrich, Royer "Roy" K.

Ulrich, Vera B.


Waldman, Elizabeth Scheck

Waldman, Elizabeth

Waldman, Paul

Weems, Catherine Mae

Weissbeck, Martin

Wertz, Thelma L.

Wheeler, Nettie

Whismore, Ephraim

Wickizer, Asa

Wigington, Charles H.

Wigington, Edith Agnes

Wigington, Rosa Iva

Wilson, Bruce D.

Wise, Ruthanne Beckner

Wolf, Glen Allen

Wonnell, Lela Virginia

Wright, Elvin

Wright, Idella

Wurst,  Unknown Soldier

Wylie, Lynn

Wyrick, Anetta Louise


Zerr, Dorothy

Zimmerman, Leo

 

Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Gove County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved