HAMILTON  COUNTY
 

OBITUARIES 


Aeschliman, Dinzle L.

Aeschliman, Marion O.

Altenburg, Edna H.


Barr, Christopher

Baynham, Harry

Beard, Jennie Ellen Stimatze

Behrendt, Mack Frederick

Bennett, A. H.

Block, Henry

Boltz, Christine M.

Bone, Willis

Bostwick, A. C.  (Rev.)

Brunson, Susie Glover

Burch, Lewis

Burris, Hazel

Burris, Homer

Byck, Peter


Calhoun, Mary

Cannady, Marjorie M.

Cauthon, Terry O.

Cave, Martha

Chance, Delana "Dee Dee"

Cheatum, Francis N.

Christy, Alma

Clark, Nancy

Clarke, William A.

Cole, Edward C.

Coleman, Gary

Coleman, John R.

Conard, Joseph Harris

Conley, Ella B.

Cornell, Maria

Courtney, Bessie Elizabet

Crittenden, Frank

Crittenden, Harry Lance


Davatz, Christian R.

Dickerson, Mary

Dickinson, F. L.

Donnel, Preston C.

Donohue, John J.

Dunn, Robert Lee


Fallwell, Vicki J.

Fearno, Lydia H.

Fisher, M.

Frazer, Alice


Gardner, Frank G.

Glover, John T.

Glover, Oscar S.

Gordon, Martha E.

Graham, Anna Fern

Grilliot, James Jr.

Grissom, Carlton B.  (Dr.)

Griswold, Carl  (Mrs.)


Hamlin, Emma O.

Hanley, Anna Jane

Harrison, Bessie L.

Hartshorn, Chester

Hartshorn, March D.

Hefty, Emma Pauline Miller

Hefty, Russell

Hembree, Nancy Elizabeth

Hines, Oliver C.

Hoff, H. R. S.

Hoff, Henry

Hoover, Kyle Norman

Howell, Charles W.


Jantz, Janet

Johnson, Susan L.

Johnson, Vernon M.

Jones, Clara


Kilgore, Marion

Kindler, Vida

King, John D.

Kinney, Mary Ann


Laubach, Carl J.

Laubach, Sarah

Leighty, Eldon Theodore

Lennen, Charles

Libertus, Allen

Libertus, Sheila Deloris

Long Ruth

Low, Clifford


Marquez, Maria G. Coronado

McMasters, Loise O.

Merrill, Lester Lee

Miller, Charlie H.

Miller, Elsie

Monroe, Ralph

Murphy, Charles H.


Nielsen, Wayne

Norton, James F.

Norton, Phylis

Nuckles, Maudie


O'Brate, Merrill L.


Palmer, Delva Bennett

Patterson, Ethel

Pearce, John L.

Peterson, Fred

Peterson, Sarah

Ping, Stanley Don

Plunkett, Nelda

Porter, Lucinda

Porter, William

Post, Margaret Lucille


Raney, Anna L.

Reed, Twyla M.

Regan, T. T.

Reynolds, Mena F.


Sayers, Ted

Schmidt, Zelma

Schroll, Winona

Scott, Kenneth E.

Shaw, Elizabeth

Shively, Olive

Simon, Donald C. "Duck"

Smith, Forrest Lee "Bud"

Smith, Vernon Ward

Speak, William

Squire, William A.

Stanley, C. M.

Stimatze, Thelma I.

Stroud, Kathy Marie


Terrill, James S.  "Jim"

Thornburgh, Edith F.

Thornburgh, Eugene F.

Tracy, Virginia A.

Trexler, Jessie


Valentine, Joseph W.

Vesper, Albert W.


Warner, Larry Dean

Watson, Jacob Monroe

Weckerly, Gloria

Weckerly, Paul

Wells, Byron Irving

Wells, Florence

Westeman, Bessie Orene

Westeman, Iva J.

Westeman, Rodger Ray

Whaley, Lewis R.

Willinger, Eugene William

Wood, Robert S.

Wright, Thomas William


Zahnter, Heath William

Zwick, Infant


Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Hamilton County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved