HARVEY COUNTY, KANSAS

OBITS


If you have an obit to submit, please submit here!

 

Abbey, Earl

Abney, Glenn

Ady, Joseph W.

Allen, Evelyn G.

Androes, Herman P.

App, Vida Jane

Ash, Andrew D. "Don"

Baldwin, Cammie A.

Baumgartner, John Henry

Beers, Wesley Marlo

Bergtholdt, Arthur C.

Berry, R. W.

Biershbach, Jennett

Bonjour, Persis M.

Brandt, Harold Eugene

Brewer, Joseph

Brewer, Rebecca

Bronson, Carl

Brown, Alva C.

Brown, Eunice V.

Brown, Frank F.

Burnett, Frank A.

Carey, Pearl

Chance, Mae

Childs, Frank Mrs.

Condit, Mary E.

Crum, Herman A.

Dill, Hulda

Dill, Lysle J.

Duvall, Inez E.

Egy, Solomon

Ellis, Charles F.

Eshelman, Harry E.

Fantroy, Rosetta Bowen

Fein, Eleanora

Fields, Larry Edward

Fradd, Mary L.

Frasier, John E.

Frazer, James Garfield

Golbek, Henry J. "Hank" Jr.

Grattan, Charles D.

Griffin, Dema

Griffin, Floyd

Grimwood, Donald D.

Hamill, Georgia

Hand, Claud L.

Hand, Roy E.

Harmon, G. W.

Hart, Joseph

Hasler, Mary

Hege, Gustavus

Hensley, H. C. Mrs.

Hobart, Wm. J.

Hoskinson, Loring Frederick

Houk, Lysander

Jackson, John

Jones, Frank

Jones, Richard E.

Keller, Anna Jewell

Kendall, M. M.

Klaver, Irene Madaline

Kliewer, Martha

Koehn, Mary A.

Koehn, Susie

Koon, Stella Petrie

Koons, Franklin W.

Krehbiel, Henry P.

Krueger, Irene E.

Lafferty, Alva W.

Leckington, Baby

Lohman, John G.

Lord, Theodore

Lowe, Mollie

Luchr, Gustav E.

Mackey, Esther A.

Martin, Charles

Maschoff, Eugene

Mauler, Frances J.

May, James Edward

Mercomes, Augusta

Miles, Sara M.

Millsaps, Janella Sue

Milne, Margaret Jane

Morris, Grant E.

Mueller, Carl

Mueller, Waldo R.

Muse, R. W. P.

Neeland, Mary Agnes

Nelson, George Wilber Rev.

Nienstedt, John  (Mrs.)

Nowder, F. C. Dr.

Oakes, Perry Wallace

O'Dell, Mary Edith

Owens, Emma

Pearson, Doris B.

Penner, Bernice

Ragland, Ryan

Renner, Bessie R.

Rickman, Joseph

Risdon, Albert B.

Roach, Alice

Roach, Georgian

Salley, Diora

Sayler, Lydia

Saylor, Mary M.

Schilling, Aganehta

Schlatter, Lucy Ann

Schmidt, Otto

Schroeder, Christine

Sherman, Dorothy J.

Skelton, D. D.

Slaughter, S. Mrs.

Smith, Paul Edwin

Spoonemore, Corinne

Spoonemore, Kenneth L.

Stadden, Naomi Mary

Stalcup, Aaron

Steele, Ara Hendricks

Stewart, Jno

Stewart, John

Stewart, Martha Amelia

Sweeny, Shirley J.

Tantum, O.

Unruh, Ben B.

Unruh, Vernard

Upchurch, Nellie

Vinroe, Jno

Vogel, Lonie

Walker, Anna J.

Walker, Virgil L.

Wehry, Timmy Dale

Wendling, Arthur J.

Wiens, Helen E.

Willsey, Ruth Ann

Wilson, John Herbert

Wilson, Sallie

Wright, Lloyd Cadwell

Young, Reeca L.

Zimmerman, Topeka Franklin


Copyright © 2014 to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Harvey County host & all Contributors

All rights reserved