HASKELL  COUNTY
 

line
Land Patents Issued 1908-1909
line

 transcribed by Sheryl McClure


The list below contains the names of patentees, the date the patent was granted, and description of the land.
 

Alexander, Samuel T.    5/17/1909    SE Sec. 23 T. 28-S R. 31-W 

Anderson, Laura Amanda    9/24/1909    NE Sec. 32 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Armstrong, Truman G.    1/21/1909    E½NW Sec. 12 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Armstrong, Truman G.    1/21/1909    E½SW Sec. 12 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Bardo, Amos    7/23/1908    NE Sec. 10 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Brinley, Gertie    7/15/1909    NW Sec. 26 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Brown, Mildred R.    12/16/1909    SE Sec. 5 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Brown, Walter B.    5/17/1909    SW Sec. 15 T. 29-S R. 32-W 

Brown/Cave, Viola F.    10/29/1908    SW Sec. 33 T. 28-S R. 31-W 

Carbaugh, John B.    9/24/1909    NE Sec. 22 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Castle, Theodore K.    10/7/1909    NE Sec. 7 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Cofer, True T.    5/24/1909    NW Sec. 14 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Cramer, Francis M.    2/25/1909    SE Sec. 32 T. 29-S R. 34-W 

Cramer, William F.    9/24/1909    SW Sec. 34 T. 29-S R. 34-W 

Daniel, Jabe    11/9/1908    NW Sec. 24 T. 28-S R. 33-W 

Davis, Charley J.    7/12/1909    NW Sec. 28 T. 27-S R. 33-W 

Davis, Seth L.    9/20/1909    NE Sec. 15 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Dye, Charles E.    10/11/1909    NW Sec. 14 T. 28-S R. 31-W 

Frost, Mary Elizabeth    9/24/1909    SE Sec. 6 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Gier, John W.    11/9/1908    SW Sec. 15 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Goss, Sarah C. & William G.    12/27/1909    SE Sec. 9 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Hammond, William L.    12/16/1909    NE Sec. 30 T. 27-S R. 32-W 

Hawlett, William O.    12/27/1909    NE Sec. 25 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Hesser, Peter E.    12/27/1909    SW Sec. 2 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Hill, James H.    12/16/1909    SE Sec. 7 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Hill, Walter M.    10/7/1909    1 Sec. 31 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Hill, Walter M.    10/7/1909    2 Sec. 31 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Hill, Walter M.    10/7/1909    E½NW Sec. 31 T. 29-S R. 33-W 

Howard/Sharp, Jennie E.    2/23/1909    NE Sec. 28 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Hutchinson, Frank L.    9/20/1909    NW Sec. 34 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Hutchinson, John W.    12/27/1909    SW Sec. 27 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Hutchinson, Margaret E.    9/20/1909    SE Sec. 28 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Kerns, Aaron V. B.    9/24/1909    SE Sec. 5 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Lamb, John A.    7/15/1909    SE Sec. 13 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Lemmond, Jacob W.    11/9/1908    2 Sec. 30 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Lemmond, Jacob W.    11/9/1908    1 Sec. 30 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Lemmond, Jacob W.    11/9/1908    E½NW Sec. 30 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Lindsay, Carlie T.    12/16/1909    SE Sec. 3 T. 28-S R. 34-W 

Martin, John S.    12/27/1909    NW Sec. 20 T. 28-S R. 33-W 

McCollum, James A.    7/15/1909    NE Sec. 27 T. 28-S R. 32-W 

Miller, John J.    9/20/1909    SE Sec. 31 T. 28-S R. 32-W 

Newton, Edwin B.    9/20/1909    SW Sec. 10 T. 28-S R. 31-W 

Parsons, Austin    8/17/1908    SE Sec. 3 T. 27-S R. 33-W 

Pearsall, Fred B.    10/7/1909    SE Sec. 8 T. 29-S R. 34-W 

Pound, Thorton O.    10/7/1909    NE Sec. 12 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Priestly, Charles W.    7/15/1909    SW Sec. 29 T. 27-S R. 31-W 

Ratcliff, Elzer    1/21/1909    NE Sec. 21 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Roberts, Henry W.    12/27/1909    SE Sec. 14 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Rowland, Clarence K.    7/23/1908    SE Sec. 13 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Rowland, Orvil H.    7/23/1908    NE Sec. 24 T. 30-S R. 33-W 

Thornburg, Edward L.    7/12/1909    SW Sec. 25 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Waldron/Rogers, Catherine    11/5/1908    NW Sec. 35 T. 29-S R. 31-W 

Walters, William E.    10/7/1909    NE Sec. 26 T. 29-S R. 32-W 

Willett, Loris O.    12/27/1909    SE Sec. 9 T. 30-S R. 34-W 

Wolfe, John    12/27/1909    3 Sec. 6 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Wolfe, John    12/27/1909    4 Sec. 6 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Wolfe, John    12/27/1909    5 Sec. 6 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Wolfe, John    12/27/1909    SENW Sec. 6 T. 30-S R. 31-W 

Woodruff, Abraham C.    11/8/1909    SE Sec. 17 T. 28-S R. 34-W 


Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Haskell County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved