OBITS

Jackson County, Kansas

 

Adams, Arlene Waller

Allen, Luticia Evelyn

Amadon, Virginia

Amon, John

Anderson, Carrie Elizabeth

Anderson, Ivan Kennedy

Armstrong, John C.

Bailey, Frank Earl

Baker, A. L. Mrs.

Baker, Dr.

Banaka, Francis Henry

Bateman, Ed

Baxter, Melinda

Bayless, J. F.  (Mrs.)

Beamen, Bettie Marie

Beamer, Mary

Beightle, Maud

Beier, Charles

Bell, Emma

Bennett, Elizabeth

Benton, O.D. Mrs.

Berry, Rex Mrs.

Bidwell, L.

Black, Robert C.

Blair, John

Blanka, Son

Blanton, Marjorie

Bottom, John

Bower, Mary

Bowser, Alfred

Bradley, Adah

Bradley, Ora

Brockway, Edwin

Brockway, Elizabeth

Bronk, Clara Florence

Brookens, Angie

Brown, Rebecca

Bumgardner, Infant Son

Bundy, Son

Burdick, Duane

Burke, Margorie A.

Burke, Raleigh F.

Bush, John

Byers, Boy

Campell, Mrs.

Carpenter, John

Carr, Sarah

Chandler, D. J.

Channel, Sarah Lavina

Christensen, Peter

Clark, Hazel

Clark, M. T. Rev.

Clark, Nathan

Coffin, Nellie

Coffindaffer, Hardy

Cole, Robert Stauffer

Cole, Robert Stauffer

Coleman, Florence

Congleton, Susan

Connelly, Laura

Cooney, Paul

Couch, David

Courtright, Mrs.

Crawford, Lula Edna

Cross, Margaret

Darlington, J. W. Mrs.

Davis, Margaret

Day's Son

Dayton, Mary Alexander

Deck, Philip

Deck, Philip Merlin

Deering, Thomas Mrs.

Depue, Infant

Dewey, Infant

Dickinson, Junie E.

Dimm, G. C. Mrs.

Dixon, Jessie Robison (Mrs. Will)

Dixon, Will Mrs.

Donnelly, W. J. Mrs.

Douglass, Bowman

Eddington, Hannah

Edlander, Charles

Edmonds, Matt Mrs.

Edwards, Wm.

England, Eva

Evans, Emma Kaziah

Fairley, Elizabeth

Fees, Effie Blossom

Feucht, Elizabeth

Findall, Ollie

Fisher, Conrad

Flood, Robert W.

Ford, Emma Martin

Franks, Daughter

George, Norton R.  (Rev.)

Gillis, Child

Gillis, Robert Mrs.

Gminder, Mary Schemp

Golyer, Daughter

Gray, Ethel

Green, Son

Greenway, Mary

Gregory, Elizabeth

Grimes, Marietta

Gunselman, Roy Mrs.

Haas, Vashta Mrs.

Hale, Infant Son

Hamble, Sadie J.

Hamlin, William

Hamm, Robert Ira

Handley, Thomas Mrs.

Harold, Ruth Ella

Harris, James Mrs.

Hartley, James

Heathman, Frank

Hoover, Charles

Horeman, Henry

Horn, S. R.

Hough, M. T. (Rev.)

Hoyt, Charles W.

Hulme, Geo.

Hummer, Charles Williamson

Hunter, Alex W.

Hurst, A.

Hutchinson, Gladys

Ingalls, John James

Ingels, A. J. Mrs.

Jacobs, John Henry

Johnson, Daughter

Johnson, Thomas

Jones, Charles M.

Juelke, John Mrs.

Karsletter, H. A.

Kauffman, Marjorie Faye

Kaufman, Daughter

Keener, Dortha

Kelso, Henry F.

Kennedy, Edward

Kenner, Florence

Kessinger, M. Mrs.

Keys, Martha H.

Kissel, Bernice Ione Smith

Klahr, Joseph Christian

Knapp, George

Kranz, Son

Lamar, Esther Idella

Lamb, J. W.

Lamme, J. W.

Lennon, Scott L.

Leonard, Howard C.

Lewis, Mary Letta

Linsacum, Jesse

Linscott, George Churchill

Linscott, Mary Blake

Love, Frank Mrs.

Lutz, Peter

Mabel, Florence

Manrose, Daughter

Martin, Julia

Manuel, Evalina

Manuel, Iva Myrtle

Marshall, Patrick Ambrose

Martin, Viola

Martlens, Mattie Eva

Maxwell, John Mrs.

McCrory, Samuel Mrs.

McDowell, Bart

McGrew, Wm.

McHugh, Margaret

Mender, John Mrs.

Merriam, Fred

Meyer, Henry Mrs.

Mick, Infant

Miller, J. C.

Miller, John H.

Mill, Child

Moody, Carrie

Morris, Castle

Morris, J.

Nelson, Hettie

Newell, Samuel Halstead, III

Nuzman, Louise

Oldweiler, Mary Breneman

Osbon, Clint

Osbon, Estelle

Owings, Dilla T.

Patch, Alex

Patton, John Mrs.

Phillips, J. J. Mrs.

Plowman, Vashie Mrs.

Pool, Eliza

Pool, James

Porter, D. M.

Poulson, Susan

Powell, Infant

Quash, Frank

Quick, Ernest Mrs.

Raisch, Alfred Milo

Ramsey, Laura

Rea, Nettie

Ream, Samuel

Reed, Fred L.

Reed, John

Reynolds, J. W.

Reynolds, Mrs.

Robb, Lulu McCreary

Robinson, Dick Mrs.

Roby, Susan E.

Roe, Ada Marie

Ross, Mrs.

Rouse, Wm.

Rutherford, Ed Mrs.

Ryan, S. L.

Saeger, Flora

Sanderson, Wm.

Schirmer, H. F. Wm.

Schmitt, Jacob

Sharrai, Lenora Ellen & Louella Mae

Shephan, J. J. Mrs.

Sherlock, Harry

Shove, George

Simpson, James

Simpson, Verdie

Siple, Leona

Smith, Infant Son

Smith, John T.

Smith, Josie

Smith, Martin

Smith, Son

Spencer, Infant

Spencer, Maggie

Spiker, Andrew

Sprong, David Mrs.

Stalker, Henry Mrs.

Stanley, Elmer

Stanley, Henry Rev.

Stanley, Nancy Archer

Stanley, Oliver Ward

Steward, Laura Evelyn

Strohwig, Robert

Sudlow, Gerald

Taylor, Infant

Teer, Annie

Terry, Infant Son

Thomas, Mr.

Thompson, Dan

Thompson, Peter

Tietgen, Anna

Tousey, T. K.

Towsey, V. V.

Tuckwin, Joe

Turner, Anna Myrtle

Tweedy, Gladys Irene

Ukele, Fred

Varner, Mahlon L.

Van Swearingen, William

Venneberg, Mary

Walker, Charles Andrew

Walker, Child

Walker, Joseph

Watson, Mary Ellen

Waubaunce, Chas. Louis

Webster, Evan

Weuller, L. H.

Williams, Julia C.

Williams, Richard A.

Winkler, E.

Winters, Infant Son

Wolverton, Cora

Woods, Infant Child

Woodyard, John Mrs.

Woolpert, Michael

Wright, Ira

Young, Mary E.

Young, W. A.

 


  back to Index Page
  
Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Jackson County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved