KINGMAN  COUNTY

 line
Obituaries Index
 line


Allen, Green Ville

Arthur, Grace

Austin, Charlie D.

Austin, Mary


Babbett, Martha

Ballard, Catherine

Banks, Pearl H.

Barkley, William

Bett, Wendell

Blocher, Elnorah (Bates)

Borroughs, Cora

Bowhay, Arthur J.

Briggs, J. W.

Brownell, Leota

Bryant, Eliza Jane

Bugh, Mary

Byers, Guy Robinson


Callahan, Ora

Capps, Earl Albert

Child, Henry S. "Punk"

Coon, Mary A.

Cox, Inez

Cramer, Mildred V.


Darrington, Joseph

Dererling, Marie

DeWeese, Barney B.

Dungan, Lottie


Eary, Emma

Ely, Dale


Flickner, John

Fornwalt, Maria

Fowler, Jehel

Franks, Mary

Fulton, Clara


Garlish, Henry

Gayer, John S.

Gillett, Preston B.

Goering, David H.

Gracey, Travis A.


Hall, Angeline Emma Benton

Hall, John

Hamilton, James W.

Harlow, John J.

Harris, William Funch

Hatfield, Frank P.

Hawkins, Eber R.

Hawkins, Hannah

Hawkins, Mabel

Hawkins, Oliver P.

Hestwood, Albert F.

Highfill, Bennett

Highfill, Infant Son

Hillman, Emma Marie

Hines, Mrs.

Hobson, Leland Stanford

Hoffman, Rose M.

Holcomb, Watson T.

Hovey, Cora

Hunter, Laura Ann

Hurthford, Theodore

Huslig, Lawrence J.


Jacobson, Elnore Dorene (Fry)


Kenady, James Manly

Kilmer, Chandler

Kitson, Susanna

Koontz, Avis Gertrude Bales

Krell, Bettie


Lacey, J. Paul

Laning, S. Dr.

Leedy, Governor

Long, Matthew


Manson, Gladys

Markwell, Loyal

McCullough, Thyril  "Butch"

McDaniels, Emma

McLean, Addie

McMichael, George

McPeek, Chester Rose

Millard, Grandma

Mize, Robert Paul

Moore, Karen S. M.

Morisse, Katherine

Morse, Alice Johnston


Oakley, Everett

Orr, Mrs.

Orth, Lawrence

Oyler, Grace A.


Palmer, Ed A.

Pence, Raymond

Phillips, David

Poland, Ernie J.

Polson, Sam

Polson, Stephen


Randolph, Harry J.

Ravenstein, Lilian (Forney)

Raymond Nellie

Roff, Elizabeth F.

Russell, George Joseph


Sacket, Child

Sappington, Infant Son

Schaar, Alice

Schooley, John Milton

Schoonover, Dolph Lee  "Buster"

Shelman, Lewis Sherman

Shultz, Mary

Sigler, Edna

Spade, Lawrence E.

Stafford, Laura (Kenady)

Stearns, Cassie

Stimmel, Wilbur

Strothman, Elmer J.


Talbott, Mabel Myrtle

Townsend, M. L.


Vedder, Morris

Voran, Edward C. 


Watkins, Edward T.

Wetherall, Marjorie E.

Williams, E. J.

Wilson, James B.

Wymore, Verne


Yarberry, Edith Leota

Young, Eliza Jane

Young, John

Young, William
 

 
 
Back to Index Page

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Kingman County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved