Norton  County
 

OBITUARIES
 
Alkire, Ben

Archer, Harry D.

Ashcraft, J. W.


Bailey, Daniel Baker

Bailey, Wealthy Ann

Barnes, Lydia Hickock Stevens

Beaty, Donald F.

Betterton, Orton Roy

Bird, Mary Jessie

Bland, Floyd

Booher, Jane

Breiner, Reid L.

Brohard, James

Brown, Robert E.


Campbell, Adam

Campbell, Mary Hensley

Carey, Charles F.

Carroll, Charles D.

Cassel, Charlie

Chaplain, Henry

Cleland, Rebecca

Cleland, Robert

Conklin, (son of Tom) 

Conklin, Samuel

Conover, Ada 

Cooper, Dr. Arthur E.

Crans, Lillian Ruth 

Cruickshank, S. A.

Cutting, Otis E.


Davis, Lester

Davis, William Clinton

Decker, W.S.

Deever, Inf. Dau.

Diedrich, Bert

Dole, William L.

Drommer, Steven T.

Duvall, Della S.


Ehly, Louis James

Esslinger, Richard "Dick"


Foster, Lawrence Edward


Garber, Mary Shook (Mrs. John)

Gentry, Mary Anna (Mrs. J. N.)

Graham, Gilbert H.

Griffin, Brittany

Gunston, Dora

Gustin, Myrtle Bryant

Gutzman, Cole Eugene


Hamlin, Elmer J.

Hanna, Infant

Hansberry, Ellen

Hanson, Patrick Peter

Hawks, John

Haworth, Mrs.

Holsinger, Ida 

Hooper, Albert William

Hurst, James B. Judge


Kauffman, Oliver

Keidrowski, Frank

Kintigh, Jay Felmley

Kline, Samuel Winfield


Lake, David E.

Landis, Paul

Lehman, Adin Floyd

Leidig, Louis W.

Lemon, Evelyn Leidig

Lester, Martha

Lindsay, Steven L.

Lockard, Rose 

Lofgreen, Ada Blanch Porter

Lofgreen, Victor Eugene

Lower, David H.

Lynch, Frances A.


Mann, Edward A.

Martin, Geraldine 

Martin Patrick 

Martin, William

Mathews, Samuel N.

Maxwell, Francis

Maxwell, Samina Porter

McFarland, Janett

McManis, John

McMullen, Cecil

Meek, Tyrel Denley

Miller, T. A.

Mittan, James Mrs.

Mittan, Peter R. Mrs.

Montgomery, Rex Douglas

Moore, W. V. B. Mrs.

Moulton, John


Noone-Dean, Gayle

Nunnally, John


Peak, Ross E.

Peterson, Harry

Poage, Mary Ann 

Porter, Clarence C.

Porter, Jacob Reynolds

Porter, Roy Gaylon

Porter, Walter Scott

Post, Paula S.

Powell, H.H.


Reed, O.L.

Reed, Richard

Reedy, Wm.

Reeves, Clara Belle

Rennick, Jimmie

Ring, George Washington

Roe, James R.

Ross, Goldie "Tootsie"


Sarvis, WIlliam M.

Saathoff, Ruby

Schoen, Doyle

Schoen, Helen Louise

Schulze, Gary

Sebelius, Keith

Shick, Nellie

Shick, Tisha

Shumake, West 

Shumway, C.M.

Sides, John Wesley

Sidman, Charles E.

Sleeper

Smith, Alonzo P.  (Rev.)

Smith, Chester E.

Smith, Rose L.

Snodgrass, Gay G.

Spurlin, Cora

Spurlin, Daughter

Steinbrook, Earl

Sterrett, Richard Ray

Stevens, Jake  (Mrs.)

Strayer, Linda

Stromer, Stephanie

Stump (Child)

Suchsland, Ivan Ray 

Sweet, Frances Viola


Towsle, M.


Virmund, Mrs.


Walker, Ardith Randolph

Wells, Harvey A.

Wilcox, Florence J.

Wilcox, Virgil "Gene"

Wiley, Bert

Williamson, B. P.  (Dr.)

Wilson, Anthony

Workman, Janice Lee

Wyatt, Andrew P. Mrs.


Young, Walter

 

 Back to Index Page
  

Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Norton County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved