Osborne County, Kansas
Genealogy and History

Genealogy Trails History Group
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

 

line
Taxes
line

1873 REAL ESTATE TAX ROLL

NAME

TOWNSHIP

Alger, Henry

Winfield Township

Archer, T.

Corinth Township

Austin, Elvira

Country, Sumner Township

Austin, Herman

Bull City, Sumner Township

Bair, T. N.

Penn Township

Baker, g. T.

Ross Township

Baker, John H.

Bloom Township

Bennett, Wm.

Ross Township

Bery, S.

Ross Township

Bleam, Jacob

Kill Creek Township

Bliss, C. M.

Independence Township

Bradshaw

Liberty Township

Brown, George

Corinth Township

Brown, George

Penn Township

Bull, H. G.

Bull City, Sumner Township

Bush, Walter D.

Bull City, Sumner Township

Chafin, George

Bloom Township

Churchill, W. H.

Ross Township

Churchill, Wm. H.

Bethany Township

Collin, Warran

Liberty Township

Corbitt, John

Penn Township

Cormick, J. M.

Ross Township

Cox. J. B.

Ross Township

Cumingham, Helen J.

Penn Township

DeYoung, J.

Ross Township

DeYoung, Peter

Ross Township

Dibble, C. F.

Country, Sumner Township

Dickson, Thomas

Ross Township

Durfey, J. T.

Independence Township

Dwinelle, A. J.

Liberty Township

Earl, L. T.

Bull City, Sumner Township

Earl, Lyman T.

Country, Sumner Township

Emely, Jas. R.

Independence Township

Erickson, S.

Ross Township

Fink

Liberty Township

Fink, John

Bethany Township

Fisher, Albert

Bloom Township

Fisher, Charles

Bloom Township

Fleming, Chas.

Corinth Township

Fredenburg, J.

Ross Township

Fritchey, A. N.

Penn Township

Gates, Q. A.

Penn Township

Gibler, Howard V.

Tilden Township

Goodlad, William H.

Penn Township

Gow, B.

Country, Sumner Township

Graybeal, John

Tilden Township

Guttery, Chas

Bull City, Sumner Township

Harris, Wm.

Winfield Township

Hart, Joseph

Country, Sumner Township

Hastings, Cast

Corinth Township

Hawk, P. L.

Ross Township

Hawley, Aaron

Ross Township

Hays, E. A. Mrs.

Winfield Township

Hill, James

Bethany Township

Hill, Z. M.

Bethany Township

Hoskins, Corty

Corinth Township

Jaycox, David

Country, Sumner Township

Jensen, Wm.

Corinth Township

Joy, James H.

Bethany Township

Kaser, John

Penn Township

Kaup, J.

Ross Township

Kelly, W. T.

Corinth Township

Kessell, John H.

Penn Township

Knox, R. W.

Ross Township

Korb, Anton

Country, Sumner Township

Lamb, C.

Ross Township

Linden, Judsen

Independence Township

Lodwick, William T.

Bethany Township

Markley, H. D.

Penn Township

McCampbell, D. L.

Corinth Township

McCormick, Edward

Corinth Township

McGuire, sarah

Tilden Township

Mohler, Martin

Corinth Township

Mosher, Walter

Winfield Township

Nugent, P.

Corinth Township

Pearce, J. M.

Tilden Township

Pixley, Frank

Tilden Township

Quigley, Jacob

Ross Township

Rader, William

Penn Township

Rathbun, A. P.

Corinth Township

Reasner, Milton

Tilden Township

Reasner, Venetia E.

Penn Township

Rreasoner, Calvin

Penn Township

Russell, Albert

Bloom Township

Ryan, Mathen

Liberty Township

Shearer, W. S.

Bethany Township

Shipton, F.

Ross Township

Shipton, Wm.

Ross Township

Smith, A. C.

Ross Township

Smith, A. L.

Bull City, Sumner Township

Smith, A. L.

Country, Sumner Township

Smith, I.

Ross Township

Stephens, James

Bloom Township

Storer, Andrew

Tilden Township

Streeter, Ruben

Bethany Township

Tilden, Geo C.

Tilden Township

Tilton, W. E.

Tilden Township

Tryon, Smith Mrs.

Winfield Township

Tusten, H. W.

Bull City, Sumner Township

Vanwormer, Mr.

Corinth Township

Walrond, E. T.

Bethany Township

Walter, Conrad

Penn Township

Warner, R. A. Mrs.

Ross Township

Wealherman, John

Tilden Township

Weaver, P. E.

Bethany Township

Webb, Wm. E.

Liberty Township

Wells, A.

Bethany Township

Whitney, Wm.

Corinth Township

Wier, R.

Ross Township

Williams, George

Liberty Township

Wilson, A. M. Mrs.

Liberty Township

Young, Z. C.

Ross Township

Source: Leaves of Lineage, volume III, No. 2, page 11

1874 PERSONAL TAX ROLL

NAME TOWNSHIP   NAME TOWNSHIP
Adams, J. L. Sumner Township   Fry, E. B. Penn Township
Alexander, S. H. Bethany Township   Fsear, E. C. Bethany Township
Alexnader, John Bethany Township   Fuller, John Penn Township
Alger, Henry Winfield Township   Galbraith, A. Ross Township
Allen, Emett Liberty Township   Garrigues, E. B. Penn Township
Allen, N. W. Corinth Township   Gates, J. O. Corinth Township
Allyn, Wm. D. Independence Township   Gibbony, S. R. Penn Township
Arnoldy, Nicholas Bloom Township   Gilmore, J. B. Tilden Township
Asper, J. Ross Township   Goodell, Almen Liberty Township
Atten, Wm. Sumner Township   Goodell, David Liberty Township
Ayers, B. W. Independence Township   Goodlad, William Penn Township
Ayers, J. C. Independence Township   Gorham, E. B. Independence Township
Bair, I. N. Penn Township   Gorsuch, J. S. Bethany Township
Baker, G. W. Independence Township   Gossett, T. J. Independence Township
Bales, Jonathan Kill Creek Township   Gowan, Nathaniel Winfield Township
Balmer, Dan Bethany Township   Green, Wm. Ross Township
Barker, Catherine Tilden Township   Greenfield, Charles Kill Creek Township
Barker, John Tilden Township   Gregg, Charles Winfield Township
Barnes, Baley Kill Creek Township   Gregory, O. H. Kill Creek Township
Barnes, Henry Kill Creek Township   Gregory, Omer Kill Creek Township
Barnes, John L. Penn Township   Gregory, Zimri Sumner Township
Barnick, Wm. Kill Creek Township   Greswold, J. B. Corinth Township
Barns, Frank M. Penn Township   Grewswell, H. D. Independence Township
Barns, Thomas J. Bloom Township   Griffis, Spencer Sumner Township
Beach, G. W. Sumner Township   Grimes, O. H. Sumner Township
Bear, W. L. Penn Township   Grow, Alva Corinth Township
Beck, George M. Kill Creek Township   Guess, Johnathan Winfield Township
Beckwith W. D. Tilden Township   Guess, Levi Winfield Township
Bell, R. Bethany Township   Guhn, Claus Bloom Township
Benbrook. C. Bethany Township   Guyer, J. J. Kill Creek Township
Bennett, R. Sumner Township   Guyer, J. W. Kill Creek Township
Bennett, W. W. Penn Township   Haag, C. Bethany Township
Benway, John Tilden Township   Hackerott, August Kill Creek Township
Bergier, Frank Penn Township   Hagg, D. S. Ross Township
Bergs, Wm. M. Penn Township   Hagle, F. Ross Township
Berry, Samuel Penn Township   Hahn, J. W. Tilden Township
Birdsell, S. Independence Township   Hale, A. R. Liberty Township
Blair, A. B. Kill Creek Township   Haling, Seymour Bloom Township
Blair, W. W. Kill Creek Township   hall, J. S. Bethany Township
Bleam, Christian Tilden Township   Hall, Oscar Bloom Township
Bleam, D. C. Tilden Township   Hamaker, John Penn Township
Bleam, J. S. Tilden Township   Handy, James B. Bloom Township
Blevins, Isem Kill Creek Township   Handy, Riley Bloom Township
Bliss, C. F. Independence Township   Hanz, Leopold Bloom Township
Bliss, C. M. Independence Township   hardesty, G. W. Bethany Township
Bliss, Ira F. Independence Township   Harkness, Oscar Liberty Township
Blocketter, H. Bethany Township   Harp, Henry Penn Township
Blocketter, W. Bethany Township   Harrah, W. O. Sumner Township
Blood, Fayett Independence Township   Harris, R. Independence Township
Blunt, A. Z. Ross Township   Hart, Joseph Sumner Township
Bodge, Wm. Bethany Township   Harvey & Fargo Penn Township
Boister, C. Bethany Township   Harvey, F. B. Penn Township
Boles, G. W. Penn Township   hatch, F. N. Penn Township
Bolifus, J. H. Penn Township   Hawes, Mary A. Sumner Township
Bonham, R. F. Bethany Township   Hawks, S. M. Ross Township
Boomer, J. Ross Township   Hays & Bro. R. R. Penn Township
Boon, John B. Liberty Township   Hays & Wilson Penn Township
Boring, John A. Penn Township   Hays, Eleys A. Winfield Township
Bortyfield, Wm. Bethany Township   Hays, John Winfield Township
Boswell, J. P. Liberty Township   Hays, R. G. Penn Township
Botefus, Mary Penn Township   Hays, Thomas Winfield Township
Botkin, Sam Bethany Township   Hays, William R. Penn Township
Bowers & Boring Penn Township   Heath, J. C. Ross Township
Bowers, J. J. Ross Township   Heath, J. K. Corinth Township
Brewer, A. A. Mrs. Bloom Township   Heath, William Corinth Township
Briery, J. G. Winfield Township   Hendricks, Jessie Tilden Township
Brinkman, Charles Bloom Township   Henff A. Corinth Township
Brobst, Daniel Tilden Township   henricks, J. Ross Township
Brobst, Josiah Penn Township   Henry, Augustus Winfield Township
Brochway, Charles Penn Township   Henry, W. H. Ross Township
Brown, Abraham Penn Township   Herrick, F. C. Liberty Township
Brown, F. B. Bloom Township   Herring, S. C. Penn Township
Brown, G. W. Penn Township   Herzog, henry Penn Township
Brown, S. C. Ross Township   Hicks, J. W. Winfield Township
Bruice, John Penn Township   Hilton, B. F. Winfield Township
Bryant, D. C. Ross Township   Hilton, Horace Corinth Township
Buck, A. H. Sumner Township   Hilton, S. R. Winfield Township
Bull, H. C. Sumner Township   Hind, Robert Tilden Township
Bullock, Charles Tilden Township   Hines, W. E. Penn Township
Bullock, Lynn Tilden Township   Hobbie, Augustas Bloom Township
Burke, W. H. Bloom Township   Hobbie, Elise Mrs. Bloom Township
Burns, J. R. Bethany Township   Hobbie, Theadore Bloom Township
Burns, John Bethany Township   Hoffedity, M. L. Penn Township
Bush & Coook Sumner Township   Holden, Otis J. Penn Township
Bush, Albert Sumner Township   Holmes, N. Sumner Township
Bush, James R. Winfield Township   Hoover, John Corinth Township
Bush, W. W. Sumner Township   Hope, Daniel Tilden Township
Buss, Henry Penn Township   Hopper, W. A. Ross Township
Callen, D. R. Liberty Township   Horm, J. B. Penn Township
Campbell, D. W. Sumner Township   horm, L. d. Penn Township
Campbell, J. Sumner Township   Horrigan, M. Bethany Township
Cantsni, L. H. Winfield Township   Hoskins, Charles Sumner Township
Cantsni, R. Mrs. Winfield Township   Houseworth, Jacob Independence Township
carnes, T. J. Liberty Township   Hubbard, E. Independence Township
Carpenter, J. B. Sumner Township   Huff, W. C. Ross Township
Carreis, C. Bethany Township   Huff, W. H. Corinth Township
Carson, J. A. Ross Township   Hughs, J. S. Sumner Township
carson, W. F. Winfield Township   Hughs, James Bloom Township
Cayley, Jacob Penn Township   Hull, F. Ross Township
Chamberlain, G. Sumner Township   Humphrey, Edw Penn Township
Chapin, C. W. Ross Township   Humphrey, J. H. Tilden Township
Chasfield, S. Bethany Township   Hunker, G. Bethany Township
Chesley, George Corinth Township   Hunker, J. Bethany Township
Clayton, W. D. Ross Township   Hurd, Peter Liberty Township
Closon, James G. Penn Township   Hutchenson, J. S. Liberty Township
Coates, A. B. Penn Township   Ice, H. C. Ross Township
Cochran, W. F. Winfield Township   Iler, J. L. Bethany Township
Cochran, William Liberty Township   Ivans, Wm. H. Corinth Township
Cohoo, Lawrence Independence Township   Ives, Johnson Winfield Township
Collins, J. G. Corinth Township   Ives, Laura A. Sumner Township
Collins, Thomas L. Bloom Township   Ives, William Sumner Township
Colyer, J. B. Corinth Township   Jackson, Thomas Bloom Township
Colyer, William Corinth Township   Jacus, L. N. Bethany Township
Conrad, John Sumner Township   Jaycox, D. L. Sumner Township
Cook, C. H. Sumner Township   Jemison & Bro Penn Township
Cook, Hiriam Kill Creek Township   jemison, Henry Penn Township
Coop, D. Ross Township   Jemison, Isaac Penn Township
Cooper, F. Bethany Township   Jemison, Jacob Penn Township
Cooper, S. B. Bethany Township   Jewell, David Independence Township
Cordell, F. Bloom Township   Johnson, L. B. Penn Township
Cordell, Michael Bloom Township   johnson, R. A. Liberty Township
Cordwell, Charles Bloom Township   Jones, David N. Independence Township
Corneleus, J. G. Sumner Township   Jones, E. M. Independence Township
Courter, E. Ross Township   Jones, G. W. Independence Township
Cox. J. B. Ross Township   Jones, J. C. Liberty Township
crammer, Alengo Winfield Township   Jones, J. C. Tilden Township
Crampton, C. W. Penn Township   Jones, Z. D. Independence Township
Crampton, S. P. Penn Township   Jorden, J. L. Sumner Township
Croft & Thompkins Penn Township   Joy, Joseph Penn Township
Cronk, John Independence Township   Joy, R. C. Penn Township
Cross, A. J. Ross Township   Judson, A. E. Mrs. Bethany Township
Cross, James Penn Township   Judson, A. P. Bethany Township
Culver, James L. Liberty Township   Karney, Job Winfield Township
Cunningham & Smith Penn Township   Kaser, John Liberty Township
Cunningham, C. M. Penn Township   Kaser, John Penn Township
Cunningham, J. P. Penn Township   Kaup, Isaac Ross Township
Daniels, E. T. Ross Township   Keifer, R. C. Bethany Township
Darget, Ed Tilden Township   Keirns, J. N. Bethany Township
Davis, S. J. Bethany Township   Kendig, George Penn Township
Davis. R. C. Winfield Township   Kendig, George W. Penn Township
Deck, F. H. Ross Township   Kennedy, E. E. Bethany Township
Defreece, G. Corinth Township   Kenyon, A. W. Corinth Township
Degen, Charles Tilden Township   Kenyon, J. M. Corinth Township
Degone, Joseph Sumner Township   Kenyon, N. W. Corinth Township
Dejean, Julian Liberty Township   Kenyon, P. W. Corinth Township
Delay, H. Mrs. Ross Township   Kerr, J. F. Bethany Township
Delay, W. Ross Township   Kessell, J. H. Corinth Township
Delay, William S. Penn Township   Killiker, R. M. Corinth Township
Demore, Miles M. Winfield Township   Kindley, Sam Bethany Township
Demott, John W. Ross Township   King, Stephen Sumner Township
Denning, J. N. Tilden Township   Knott, John Bethany Township
Deters, J. Ross Township   Knox, R. W. Ross Township
Dewey, John O. Penn Township   Kolmayer, H. Sumner Township
Dibble, C. F. Sumner Township   Korb, Anton Sumner Township
Dibble, G. R. Sumner Township   Kripner, George Penn Township
Dimond, W. W. Ross Township   Laman, C. F. Bethany Township
Dixon, H. Bethany Township   Lampher, Charles Kill Creek Township
Dixon, Jas Bethany Township   Larosh, Moses Penn Township
Dixon, N. P. Bethany Township   Lawrence, Ira Winfield Township
Doinelle, Joseph A. Penn Township   Lawrence, J. C. Corinth Township
Doolittle, E. Bethany Township   lawrence, J. D. Bethany Township
Doolittle, James Bethany Township   Lawson, David Winfield Township
Doolittle, T. Independence Township   Lawson, Henry Liberty Township
Dorman, J. W. Bloom Township   Leard, J. S. Penn Township
Dowd, H. W. Bethany Township   Leaver, Wilson O. Penn Township
Dragoo, D. C. Ross Township   Lebrick. F. E. Penn Township
Duke, H. R. Ross Township   Lee, Ellis Bethany Township
Dumbolton, A. Penn Township   Leinard, N. G. Corinth Township
Dunn, Eli Winfield Township   Lepper, S. E. Sumner Township
Durfey, J. T. Independence Township   Linden, Judson Liberty Township
Dwinelle, A. J. Liberty Township   Long, A. F. Sumner Township
Earl, L. T. Sumner Township   Loper, George Tilden Township
Eastman, A. Bethany Township   Loretscher, Rudolph Sumner Township
Eastman, J. Bethany Township   Lovering, Wm. Independence Township
Eckman, J. K. Penn Township   Low, Richard Bloom Township
Edwards, J. H. Sumner Township   Lowe, Charles A. Independence Township
Edwards, S. G. Kill Creek Township   Lucky, J. M. Sumner Township
Elder, H. H. Sumner Township   Lutz, F. Ross Township
Eldsed, Alphria Tilden Township   Lyman, R. J. Winfield Township
Elliott, James Bloom Township   Maddox, C. W. Tilden Township
Ellis, D. S. Winfield Township   Maddox, Rosel Tilden Township
Ellis, E. Bethany Township   Mahaffey, Samuel Tilden Township
Ellis, Mary Winfield Township   Maloney, James Liberty Township
Ellis, Sarah Winfield Township   Manning, James F. Penn Township
Else, J. Ross Township   Markley & Bair Penn Township
Emely, J. B. Independence Township   Markley, H. D. Penn Township
Everest, Nelson Penn Township   McCalley, W. S. Sumner Township
Everington, W. Sumner Township   McCammon, John Independence Township
Fargo, Jeremiah Penn Township   McColl, Micah Winfield Township
Farmer, J. S. Winfield Township   McCormell, R. Liberty Township
Farnam, A. K. Sumner Township   McCormick, E. Corinth Township
Farnam, Mirna Sumner Township   McCoy, James Bloom Township
Farwell, S. B. Corinth Township   McCrary, George Liberty Township
Faulkner, J. Bethany Township   McDougal A. Liberty Township
Feldt, Edwin Penn Township   McEndree, H. M. Penn Township
Fellows, Celestin Winfield Township   McGrew, Jason B. Liberty Township
Ferris, Wm. Independence Township   McGuire, James H. Kill Creek Township
Fesear, C. E. Bethany Township   McGuise, Jacob B. Penn Township
Fessler, M. D. Penn Township   McHugh, C. H. Winfield Township
Fink, John Bethany Township   McIntyre, J. W. Penn Township
Fink, Phil Bethany Township   McKey, E. Bethany Township
Fisher, Alexander Sumner Township   McStay, D. R. Penn Township
Fitch, Thomas G. Winfield Township   McVoy, L. Bethany Township
Fleming, A. B. Penn Township   Meize, J. M. Corinth Township
Forbes, W. A. Ross Township   Meize, W. H. Corinth Township
Forssgth, Wm Independence Township   Merryfield, O. Ross Township
Foster, R. B. Penn Township   Miller, H. Bethany Township
Foster, W. Bethany Township   Miller, William Corinth Township
Fraley, Hiram E. Penn Township   Milles, T. T. Liberty Township
Frazier, A. Sumner Township   Mills, A. H. Penn Township
Frazzier, C. W. Bloom Township   Mills, D. C. Tilden Township
Fredenburg, J. Corinth Township   Mills, E. W. Penn Township
Fritsche, Aug. Kill Creek Township   Mills, J. B. Bethany Township
Fross, Chas. R. Independence Township   Mills, T. Bethany Township

NAME TOWNSHIP
Milne & Croft Penn Township
Milne, David Jr. Tilden Township
Milne, David Sr. Tilden Township
Mitchell, Charles Winfield Township
Mitchell, John Winfield Township
Mohler, M. Corinth Township
Montgomery, J. Liberty Township
Moomaw, James M. Penn Township
Moon, James Sumner Township
Mooney, W. A. Penn Township
Moore, S. S. Bethany Township
Moore, Sarah Bethany Township
Morgan, A. S. Winfield Township
Morgan, Allen Winfield Township
Morse, J. A. Bethany Township
Moser, John Sumner Township
Neff, Wm. S. Penn Township
Nelson, John Sumner Township
Neuschwanger, Henry Tilden Township
Neuschwanger, John Tilden Township
Nevore, Geo Bethany Township
Newcomb, J. M. Liberty Township
Newhouse, S. M. Bethany Township
Newlan, P. F. Bloom Township
Nicholas, George Sumner Township
Noland, H. C. Bethany Township
Nunemacher, Wilson Penn Township
O'Conner, Pat Liberty Township
Oldson, G. R. Ross Township
Osborne, W. W. Liberty Township
Ostrander, C. H. Bethany Township
Otto, Daniel Winfield Township
Owen, A. H. Penn Township
Owens, John Ross Township
Pain, James Bethany Township
Palmer, G. R. Bethany Township
Palmer, Sam Bethany Township
Paris, C. G. Tilden Township
Paris, W. L. Tilden Township
Parsell, G. H. Liberty Township
Peck, J. C. Tilden Township
Pennington, Jordan Independence Township
Peterson, J. C. Bethany Township
Phelps, W. L. Sumner Township
Philips, John W. Penn Township
Philips, K. Sumner Township
Pitt, L. Ross Township
Pixley, Frank Tilden Township
Polley, E. E. Liberty Township
Powell, Gardner Ross Township
Pruett, William Liberty Township
Purjey, James Liberty Township
Quigley, Jeremiah Kill Creek Township
Rader, William Penn Township
Rathburn, J. P. Corinth Township
Rayner, Henry Corinth Township
Reed, H. A. Bethany Township
Richards, Amanda Winfield Township
Richards, James R. Winfield Township
Rigby, T. H. Winfield Township
Roberts, Henry Penn Township
Roe, Jasper N. Sr. Independence Township
roe, Joseph N. Independence Township
Roice, C. O. Bethany Township
Rook, Henry Kill Creek Township
Rosander, Andrew Bloom Township
Rotchford, Thomas Winfield Township
Rothenberger, Peter Penn Township
Rousseau, F. Sumner Township
Sade, N. J. Bloom Township
Sarwolt, M. S. Ross Township
Saxey, A. Tilden Township
Schmalsle, A. G. Kill Creek Township
Schofield, E. Sumner Township
Schweitzer, Jacob Penn Township
Sears, John Penn Township
Sessions, Lyman Corinth Township
Shafer, J. M. Bethany Township
Sharp, Joseph H. Penn Township
Sharrah, J. N. Winfield Township
Shearer, E. J. Bethany Township
Shearer, Sims Bethany Township
Sherman, G. W. Tilden Township
Shipton, G. A. Ross Township
Shipton, William Ross Township
Shirley, Jacob Winfield Township
Shook, D. Ross Township
Shoop, Isiah Liberty Township
Short, Mariah G. Winfield Township
Short, William G. Winfield Township
Sleightam, Henry Penn Township
Slover, L. M. Ross Township
Smith, A. J. Bethany Township
Smith, A. L. Sumner Township
Smith, Abram Winfield Township
Smith, E. K. Kill Creek Township
Smith, E. M. Penn Township
Smith, Emanuel Penn Township
Smith, H. C. Bloom Township
Smith, Isaac H. Liberty Township
Smith, W. H. Winfield Township
Snell, Edwin Liberty Township
Snyder, D. A. Kill Creek Township
Solner, G. Bethany Township
Spealman, J. E. Sumner Township
Spencer, Albert Sumner Township
Stafford, Frank Tilden Township
Stafford, Tanipa Tilden Township
Standley, M. M. Corinth Township
Stark, Henry Sumner Township
Steerman, J. W. Tilden Township
Stevens, F. A. Tilden Township
Stillwell, S. W. T. Sumner Township
Stillwell, William Tilden Township
Stilwell, G. W. Sumner Township
Storer, Andrew Tilden Township
Storer, E. C. Bethany Township
Storer, Susan Bethany Township
Storer, William Bethany Township
Storms, C. C. Tilden Township
Streeter, R. Bethany Township
Strother, G. Bethany Township
Strunk, T. J. Sumner Township
Stull, Charles Kill Creek Township
Swank, John Bethany Township
Tallentire, Howard Penn Township
Tallentire, John R. Penn Township
Talley, Edmond S. Penn Township
Talley, H. H. Penn Township
Taylor, Robert Corinth Township
Taylor, Stephen Winfield Township
Taylor, V. B. Kill Creek Township
Taylor, Zacheriah Winfield Township
Tayor, W. H. Bloom Township
Terry, J. W. Corinth Township
Thomas, George Liberty Township
Thomas, Nathan Winfield Township
thompson, Henry Independence Township
Thompson, John Sumner Township
Tilden, C. C. Tilden Township
Tilden, C. L. Tilden Township
Tilden, Crawford Tilden Township
Tilden, D. E. Tilden Township
Tilden, G. C. Tilden Township
Tilden, M. B. Tilden Township
Tilzey, William Bloom Township
Timbrock, E. Sumner Township
Tindal, David Penn Township
Toben, James W. Winfield Township
Tolbert, Isaac Kill Creek Township
Tompkins, Henry Penn Township
Town, A. J. Penn Township
Trefethen, A. M. Tilden Township
Urie, John Independence Township
Van Proyen, H. Ross Township
Vance, A. Newton Winfield Township
Vandenburgh, Amos Independence Township
Viets, A. P. Bethany Township
Vogt, August Penn Township
Wade, H. Liberty Township
Walrond, Z. T. Bethany Township
Walters, Conrad Penn Township
Ward, Ellen Winfield Township
Ward, Wm. Tilden Township
Ware, C. K. Corinth Township
Ware, Charles P. Sumner Township
Ware, Thmas S. Bloom Township
Ware, William P. Bloom Township
Warford, Wilson Independence Township
Warner, W. W. Ross Township
Watson & Gillett Penn Township
Watson, C. J. Penn Township
Waugh, Abram Sumner Township
Weatherman, J. V. Tilden Township
Weatherman, S. F. Tilden Township
Weaver, Ira Bethany Township
Weaver, P. E. Bethany Township
Weaver, S. F. Bethany Township
Weeks, L. A. Independence Township
Wells, A. Bethany Township
Welsh, E. A. Corinth Township
Weltse, William E. Bloom Township
Weston, Thomas Independence Township
Whaling, Henry Independence Township
White, E. D. Tilden Township
White, E. J. Sumner Township
Wightman, E. S. Bethany Township
Wilcox, E. D. Penn Township
William, John C. Bethany Township
Williams. W. A. Kill Creek Township
Willis, David Independence Township
Willis, R. T. Bethany Township
Wilson, J. A. Penn Township
Wilson, John W. Liberty Township
Wing, John A. Penn Township
Winteringer, J. Penn Township
Winterninger, W. W. Tilden Township
Wolbert, G. Ross Township
Wolters, J. H. Ross Township
Wood, J. M. Corinth Township
Wright, Charles L. Winfield Township
Wright, Tom Bethany Township
Yearian, George Sumner Township
Young, F. D. Ross Township
Young, S. A. Ross Township
Young, Z. C. Ross Township
Young. S. c. Ross Township
Yoxall & Sons Penn Township
Yoxall, Fredrick Penn Township
Zimmerman, August Winfield Township
Zimmerman, B. F. G. Bethany Township
Zimmerman, C. S. Winfield Township
Zinson, G. Ross Township

Source: Leaves of Lineage, volume III, No. 2, page 12 & Leaves of Lineage Volume III, Number 3, pages 5-7


BACK -- HOME

Kansas Genealogy Trails
© Genealogy Trails