PHILLIPS  COUNTY
 

Obituaries


Baker, Marth

Baker, Orval

Baldwin, Ewing

Barnes, Dannis D.

Barneyveld, Grandmother

Bayens, Nellie J.

Beckley, Sarah

Beckwith, Mrs. E. M.

Beedle, Emma

Bennett, Lydia

Best, Kathleen

Bethurum, Emma Jane

Beverly, Lillie

Booz, William B.

Bruner, Infant Daughter

Bunten, Dora


Capps, W. B.

Clark, Susanna

Clason, Lewis E.

Colby, Abigal

Crawford, Mollie

Cryder, Fred


Dages, Kate

Davis, Miss

Dawes, William

Dougherty, James

Dragt, Jacob

Dugan, Mary Alice (Highley, Perkins)

Dunlap, E. M.


Elder, Susan F.

Erickson, Sarah Heersink


Fallett, Mrs.

Fawver, Eliza J. Power

Fee, Alta Matilda

Fitch, Clara Cathrine Low

Fitchie, Rob

Fleisher, Lucy

Follon, Mrs.

Fox, Ozias Elmer

Frank, Dena

Frazier, Charles E.

French, Paul


Gaines, Helen

Gaines, James L.

Goddard, Arthur David

Gray, Jesse

Guy, Maggie


Halderman, Cecil

Hallock, Flora

Handy, Sarah M.

Hartzog, Infant

Hasket, Eli

Hawley, Tina Easter

Hebrew, Evan

Hebrew, James

Hebrew, Samuel

Highley, Kizer Wheeland

Highley, Thomas J.

Highley, William Jasper

Hoover, Lou Emma

Huff, George


Jansonius, Dick W.

Jerby, Nicholas

Jirs, Helen

Jube, Carl G.


Kaiser, Anna G.

Kats, Allan J.

Kats, Edward I.

Kemmler, Frank G.

Koons, Bert

Koons, Mary Melissa


Lamont, C. M.

Low, John W.


Magoon, Lillie E.

Malboff, Carrie

Maxson, Joseph Washburn

McFarlane, Peter

McIlvain, G. W.   (Mrs.)

Mellon, Rebekah Johnson

Miles, Ollie E.

Miller, Clarrissa

Muir, Goldie

Munion, Infant Son


Neilson, George

Newell, Lewis B.

Nipps, Jacob

Norris, M. D.


Outhet, John I.

Outhet, Mary M.


Parker, Infant Son

Perkins, Henry Milton

Perkins, John E.

Perkins, Mary M.

Perkins, Sarah Catherine (Kinion)

Pflieger, Junior Leo

Pickle, Lyman F.

Possein, Albert

Power, Eliza


Rariden, Loran

Ray, Flora

Reynolds, W. W.

Roach, Maggie May

Roberts, James

Rogers, Lois Nadine

Rowland, Mary Etta

Ryn, Margaret


Shawlky, Infant

Shindle, Mr.

Sliter, Sarah

Sloan, Sharyn D.

Smith, Betsy

Smith, Elmer Charles

Smith, James Benjamine

Smith, Minnie

Sommers, Sarah

Stockham, Lyle Lavern

Strayer, Lovernia Iova


Taylor, Hugh

Teasley, Rex

Tedrow, Neva

Tien, Henry

Todd, Fred

Tomberlin, James F.

Tracy, Charles

Thomas, Emil E. Smith

Townsend, Gertrude C.

Trull, Thomas

Tucker, Infant Daughter

Turner, Alice V.


Utter, Leon Edward


Vahle, Darrell E.

Vanderplas, Fannye J.

Vander Wege, Martinus

Vandewege, John D.

Van De Wege, Elmer Martenus

Van De Wege, Maggie (Boeve)

Van De Wege, Stevanna

Van Diest, Jennie

Verhoef, Child

Vincent, Alvin


Wade, Lawrence

Wade, Nancy Jane

Wade, Willis

Walton, John

Wands, Infant

Williamson, Bessie

  
Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Phillips County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved