POTTAWATOMIE  COUNTY
 

OBITS  INDEX
 

Anderson, Niels


Bailey, Carter Eugene

Bassett, Infant

Belden, Sylvester  (Mrs.)

Bell, Frank V.

Benton, A. R.

Boardman, Infant

Boling, Charles L.

Boling, Clara

Boling, Clifford

Boling, Melvin

Brenton, William

Brown, Foster Randolph

Brown, Lizzie

Brown, Susan Lavada

Brownell, Charles Jay

Burnidge, Ira


Chenault, Charles  (Rev.)

Chilcote, S. B.  (Dr.)

Chilcott, William L.

Cline, Vernon Lee

Coffey, Lily

Coughlan, Jessie Lenora

Crumbaker, Elizabeth

Cutright, Willard Eugene


Davenport, Bruce

Degraw, Joseph

Domeny, Emza

Drauden, Mary F.

Dunn, Lucien


Egger, Clarence

Egger, Mary

Egger, Maud

Eytchison, Orville Glenn


Finn, Luke

Fisher, Conrad

Fisher, Fred  (Pvt.)

Force, C. W.

Fulton, Mary


Gentine, Emile

Gill, Celina Adelaide

Godlove, Henry

Goldstandt, Dave  (Mrs.)

Goodman, Florence

Grafton, Lizzie

Griffith, David

Guffy, James


Hain, Frank

Harrison, Jeff

Hayward, Wallace

Heintz, Kate

Herrman, Debra Jo

Hess, Christine  (Mrs. George)

Hines, William

Hoover, Alice


Ingalsbe, Charles

Ingalsbe, Dayton F.

Ingalsbe, Lois

Ingalsbe, Richard


Jackson, Sabina

Johnson, Joseph

Jontra, Henry A.


Kelly, Iola Florence

Kemper Linda

Kral, Anton


Mack, Maude

Marten, Lawrence "Red" W.

Mayer, Ardyth

McVicar, Lillie

Meskimen, Allen

Millard, Millie

Miller, Christian

Miller, Francis Marion

Mills, Lucy

Moll, Johanna M.

Moore, A.  (Mrs.)

Murray, John H.

Myers, Joseph Samuel


Nelson, Andrew

Nelson, Anna Junietta

Nuzman, Amanda


Patterson, Caroline

Patterson, William

Pinick, Anna Marie

Pope, Infant Son


Reeves, Benjamin

Rennau, Infant

Riddell, R. W.

Robinson, Lamora An  (Mrs. Z. T.)

Roderick, Sarah


Sale, Grace

Schumacher, George

Schumacher, John G.

Shaffer, Katie G,

Shaffer, William

Sillix, Mary Jane Lee

Smith, Leonard A.

Stallard, Harriet Elizabeth

Stallard, Mary

Stilwell, Newton

Storch, Henry

Sullivan, William

Sutton, Richard


Taylor, Gracy

Teske, Donna Jean

Thompson, Chick

Thorne, Phillip

Tibbetts, Sarah E.

Tryon, John


Vantravis,  Mr.


Wasson, James Wilber

Wasson, Robert Wayne

Wells, Wesley

Wenzel, Peter

Wheeler, Augusta C.

Whiting, Phoebe Ellen Gibson

Willis, Henrietta

Willms, Marilyn Nadine  (Mrs. Frank)

Woolfkill, Child

Wright, Infant

Wright, William Mansfield

  
Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Pottawatomie County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved