RUSH COUNTY KANSAS

1920 Federal Census Record

Pleasantdale

Enumeration District 218, Supervisor's District No. 7

Enumerator W. S. Odell

Enumeration Date-Range June 28, 1920

SHEET 12B

Sheet #

DW#

FM#

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

RELATION

SEX

RACE

AGE

S-M Wd-D

BIRTH PLACE

FATHER'S BIRTH PLACE

MOTHER'S BIRTHPLACE

SPEAK ENG?

TRADE OR PROFESSIONS

12B

1

1

Muth Fred

Head

W

W

40

M

Russia

Russia

Russia

YES

FARMER

Anna

Wife

F

W

36

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Julius

Son

M

W

16

S

Kansas

Russia

Kansas

YES

None

Clara L.

Daughter

F

W

12

S

Kansas

Russia

Kansas

YES

None

Eberhardt F.

Daughter

F

W

12

S

Kansas

Russia

Kansas

YES

None

Alice M.

Daughter

F

W

7

S

Kansas

Russia

Kansas

YES

None

2

2

Muth David

Head

M

W

53

M

Russia

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Mary K.

Wife

F

W

52

M

Russia

Russia

Russia

YES

Farmer

Solomon

Son

M

W

23

M

Russia

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Rachel

Daughter

F

W

20

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Ethel L.

Granddaughter

F

W

3

S

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Vernon H.

Grandson

M

W

S

Kansas

Kansas

Kansas

YES

3

3

Moore Samuel

Head

M

W

24

M

Kansas

Kansas

Kansas

YES

Martha

Wife

F

W

24

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

Farmer

Alvista R.

Daughter

F

W

4

S

Kansas

Russia

Kansas

YES

None

Florence L.

Daughter

F

W

S

Kansas

Kansas

Kansas

YES

None

4

4

Moore Emanuel M.

Head

M

W

34

M

Kansas

Kansas

Kansas

YES

Mollie

Wife

F

W

32

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

Farmer

Ella

Daughter

F

W

9

S

Russia

Russia

Russia

YES

None

5

5

Moore Fred

Head

M

W

36

M

Kansas

Kansas

Russia

YES

None

Martha

Wife

F

W

32

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

Farmer

Dorthy F.

Daughter

F

W

11

S

Nebraska

Russia

Russia

YES

None

6

6

Brack Henry C.

Head

M

W

48

M

Kansas

Kansas

Nebraska

YES

None

Caralena

Wife

F

W

45

M

Germany

Germany

Germany

YES

Farmer

Hannah

Daughter

F

W

20

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Susasiah

Daughter

F

W

18

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Emril

Son

M

W

15

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Cora

Daughter

F

W

11

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Bertha

Daughter

F

W

9

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Joseph

Son

M

W

6

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

None

Elnora

Daughter

F

W

3

S

Kansas

Russia

Germany

YES

Chauey Mrs.

Boarder

F

W

51

Wd

Illinois

Germany

Illinois

YES

7

7

Schauk Frank

Head

M

W

75

Wid

Bohemia

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

Teacher

1

1

Muth Theofel

Head

M

W

28

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

None

Letha

Wife

F

W

25

M

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

Farmer

Erwin W.

Son

M

W

3

S

Kansas

Kansas

Kansas

YES

None

2

2

Solm Mrs. Katie

Head

F

W

43

Wd

Kansas

Russia

Russia

YES

Frank

Son

M

W

24

S

Kansas

Minnesota

Kansas

YES

Farmer

Charles

Son

M

W

19

S

Kansas

Minnesota

Kansas

YES

None

Edna

Daughter

F

W

9

S

Kansas

Minnesota

Kansas

YES

None

3

3

Tuzsck Charles

Head

M

W

50

M

Bohemia

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Anna

Wife

F

W

42

M

Bohemia

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

Farmer

Joseph F.

Son

M

W

22

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Charles G.

Son

M

W

21

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Adholf B.

Son

M

W

19

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

John

Son

M

W

15

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Lillie

Daughter

F

W

12

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Frank

Son

M

W

10

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

Albert

Son

M

W

7

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None

William

Son

M

W

4

S

Kansas

Bohemia

Bohemia

YES

None


Back to Index Page

Copyright to Kansas Genealogy Trails'Rush County host & all Contributors
All rights reserved