SEWARD  COUNTY
 

OBITS INDEX
 

Angleton, Gwen Mrs.

Armstrong, Leroy


Baker, Eva

Bird, Luella A.

Bixler, Rachel Ann

Blakemore, Karen

Boese, Tine

Boos, Timothy

Botts, James R.

Bowles, Terena E.

Bowles, Tiffany Murdock

Brewington, C. A.

Brown, C. A. (Mrs.)

Brown, G. W.

Brown, H. J.

Bryson, Minnie

Burnett, Frank (Mrs.)


Cawley, Opal Marie

Chessmore, William

Christopher, Jesse

Clauson, Nancy

Cole, Elma J.

Cole, Floyd M.

Collins, Stella

Conger, Lizzie M.

Cook, Willetta

Crouch, Orva A.

Cullins, Abbie G.

Curtis, Judity Kay


Davidson, Harvey Benton

Davies, R. J.

Davis, Rebecca

Davis, William A.

Denner, Ora

Dixon, Robert Eugene

Doll, Cecil L.

Dooley, Neola Pearl

Downing, May

Dufield, Hattie C.

Dumbell, Charles

Dunn, Anna A.


Eidson, Cloys Howard

Ellexson, Lewis N.

Ellis, Arthur Edward

Ellis, Joseph

Emmerich, Bessie


Fidler, Rose

Fisher, Elsie

Flickner, Joe (Mrs.)

Forbes, Dorton, Jr.

Fulkerson, G. W.


Gidley, Freda Loretta

Gill, John

Green, Clifford W.


Haddon, Alice

Hadsell, Henry

Hall, R. L.

Haller, Benjamine D.

Handy, Lincoln

Handy, W. A.

Hanlin, Mary C.

Hanson, Betty M.

Harp, Lawrence M.

Harrel, Marfa

Harvey, George

Harvey, June

Harvey, Thomas

Hays, Carrie Florence

Hazel, Lowell Russell

Hensley, Tony Marie

Hershey, Alma

Hess, E. R. (Mr. and Mrs.)

Heston, Cyntha Ellen

Hickey, Mary Morris

Hindman, Sarah

Hoag, Minnie

Hodges, Thomas F.

Hoeckendorf, William

Holder, Lorene "Granny"

Holder, Robert B. "Bob"

Holyoke, Thomas S.


Inman, Child


Jackson,  Mae

Johnson, Carl Vernon


Keifer, Charles

Kirk, Loyd Wesley


Larrabee, Lee

Lawrence, I. T.

Leach, Harry Sanford

Lyle, Henry

Lyle, James T.


Martin, Catherine Matilda

Martin, Mary Isabella

Meredith, Julia Etta

Michael, Daniel

Miller, A. C. (Mrs.)

Miller, Patricia Ann

Monroe, Benjamin F.

Moore, Mrs.

Moss, Mary

Murphy, Ira Mrs.

Murphy, Lizzie A.


Nesbitt, Walter

Norris, Royal Robert


Owens, Josephine Fisher


Page, Robert

Palmer, E. H.

Perry, Ica

Peters, Judy

Peterson, William M.

Petty, Drusilla Davis

Phillips, Elizabeth

Phillips, Lawrence

Phillips, Mary Dessie Harvey

Pickering, O. L. Daley

Plum, Dolores May


Rake, Frances

Ralston, Walter R.

Rea, J. P. Mrs.

Richards, Hattie Murphy

Ridenhour, J. M.

Root, Henry Emerson

Rupert, Lavina


Sanders, Gary D.

Schenck, Robert

Sheldon, George Mrs.

Shore, Flora Melvina Ellis

Simmonds, Earl

Smith, John Delbert

Smith, L. C.

Smith, Son

Smith, Sandra Kay

Steinmetz, Lena Anna

Stewart, Leona

Stickel, Olin

Stoll, Bonnie Marie


Thomas, Frank

Thompson, Alvin Eugene

Thompson, Bonnie L.

Thompson, Daughter

Thompson, Infant

Timberlake, John W.

Trail, James


Vail, W. H.

Vick, Newell A.


Walters, Cleo

Wamsley, Chola Claudine

White, John

Wilson, Jennie Laura (Mrs. Alvin)

Wilson, Walter Mrs.

Wyer, Mabel E.


Zimmerman, Arlie

  
Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Seward County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved