SUMNER COUNTY, KANSAS

BIRTH RECORDS

Submitted by Della M. Shafer

~ G - GL ~

NAME

SEX

NO

DATE OF BIRTH

PLACE OF BIRTH

MOTHER'S NAME

M AGE

M NAT

FATHER'S NAME

F AGE

F NAT

OCCUPATION

NOTES

GADDIE

M

1

May 3, 1904

Rome

Vance, Anna

19

Amer.

Gaddie, Linn

24

Amer.

Farmer

 
GADDIE  

2

Jun 22, 1910

Wellington

 

30

Amer.

Gaddie, Robert

31

Amer.

Barber

 
GADDIE

F

1

Jun 15, 1910

South Haven

 

24

Amer.

Gaddie, Geo

27

Amer.

Farmer

 
GAEDE

M

2

Oct 13, 1909

Corbin

Shacklee, Goldie

 

Amer.

Gaede, Jacob

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GAEDE

F

1

Oct 16, 1907

Corbin

Shackle, Goldie E.

21

Amer.

Gaede, Jacob

23

Amer.

Farmer

 
GAILEY

M

1

Sep 24, 1902

South Haven

Myers, Irene

20

Amer.

Gailey, Roy

26

Amer.

Lumber dealer

 
GAINES, Chas H.

M

 

Mar 23, 1910

Wellington

?, Susie E.

29

Amer.

Gaines, C.H.

35

Amer.

Yard master

 
GALBERT

M

1

May 21, 1909

Wellington

?, Lucindy

2

Amer.

Galbert, W.F.

23

Amer.

Laborer

 
GALLI

M

1

Nov 18, 1903

Green Twp.

Cook, Agnes

24

Mo.

Galli, Fred W.

37

N.Y.

Farmer

 
GALLOGHER

F

1

Oct 02, 1909

Perth

Shields

22

Amer.

Gallogher, Wm.

32

Amer.

Farmer

 
GALLOUP

M

1

Dec 30, 1900

Oxford

Green

25

Amer.

Galloup, W.A.

30

Amer.

Merchant

 
GALLOUP

F

1

Feb 26, 1910

Wellington

Hess, Flora Blanche

25

Amer.

Galloup, Geo

35

Amer.

Druggist

 
GALUSHA

M

2

Aug 24, 1899

So. Haven

Dunlap, Emma

25

Amer.

Galusha, Perry

38

Amer.

Farmer

 
GAMBLE

M

4

Feb 6, 1894

Wellington

Byrd, Rachel

 

Ken.

Gamble, B.F.

 

Ken.

Moving

 
GARD

F

1

Nov 9, 1905

Conway

Haight, Pearl

22

Amer.

Gard, Walter

25

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARDINER

F

11

Sep 30, 1907

Anson

 

45

Amer.

Gardiner

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARDNER

F

1

Feb 3, 1894

Mayfield

Updegraff

23

Iowa

Gardner

34

Ky.

Farmer

 
GARDNER

M

3

Jul 14, 1903

Mayfield

Marquart

36

Amer.

Gardner

43

Amer.

Farmer

Twin

GARDNER

M

4

Jul 14, 1903

Mayfield

Marquart

36

Amer.

Gardner

43

Amer.

Farmer

Twin

GARDNER

M

16

Dec 26, 1909

Riverdale

Burrows, Louisa

47

Amer.

Gardner, J.W.

50

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARDNER

F

2

Jan 15, 1910

Milan

     

Gardner, Jesse

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARDNER, Anna

F

1

Feb 15, 1893

Wellington

Barth, Louie

25

Mich.

Gardner, Geo. K.

39

Ind.

Carpenter

 
GARLAND, John W.

M

2

Feb 03, 1909

Wellington

Meyers, May

30

Amer.

Garland, Chas J.

35

Amer.

Butcher

 
GARMAN

F

1

Feb 20, 1909

Portland

Rolland, Hattie

18

Amer.

Garman, Jess

24

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARMAND

F

5

Sep 24, 1909

Wellington

Labeth, Ida

32

Amer.

Garmand, Eliza G.

34

Amer.

Mason

 
GARRE

M

1

Jul 20, 1899

Argonia

McVay, Milly

26

Amer.

Garre, Wm.

40

Amer.

Farmer

Stillborn

GARRISON

M

 

Aug 30, 1902

Conway Spgs

   

Amer.

Garrison, Chas.

 

Amer.

Railroad

 
GARRITY

F

 

Oct 14, 1900

Perth

Moran, Mary A.

43

Ills.

Garrity, Henry

54

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARTON

F

4

Jun 20, 1903

Conway Spgs.

 

40

 

Garton

52

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARTON

F

2

Aug 8, 1904

Mayfield

Shore, Goldie

20

Amer.

Garton, A.D.

35

Amer.

Farmer

 
GARVER

F

1

Feb 5, 1897

Wellington

Corder, Ella

22

Ky.

Garver, Sumner

22

Ohio

Carriage Painter

 
GATES

F

7

Aug 13, 1909

Milan

Thompson, Emma

34

Amer.

Gates, M.

38

Amer.

Barber

Stillborn

GAUME, Mary Matilda

F

2

Jan 19, 1910

Argonia

Smithhisler, Sarah E.

27

Amer.

Gaume, H.W.

35

Amer.

Pill peddler

 
GAUME, Mary V.

F

1

Jan 28, 1909

Argonia

Smithhisler, Sarah E.

25

Amer.

Gaume, H.W.

34

Amer.

Doctor

 
GEDDIS

F

 

May 17, 1907

Wellington

     

Geddis, J.E.

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GEDDIS

F

 

Sep 20, 1909

Wellington

     

Geddis, S.T

   

Mechanic

 
GEE

F

1

Oct 8, 1902

Conway Springs

Gee, Miss Lillie

16

         

Illegitimate

GEGOUX

F

5

Aug 31, 1902

Argonia

Cadsy, Mary A.

32

Amer.

Gegoux, Elick

38

French

Farmer

 
GEIL

M

2

Aug 06, 1909

Wellington

Allen, Ada May

24

Amer.

Geil, Dan W.

34

Amer.

Clerk

 
GENBY

M

6

Apr 28, 1909

Caldwell

Rockloch, Eva

42

Amer.

Genby, Jan

52

Amer.

Laborer

 
GENSCH

F

3

Jul 20, 1910

Cicero

 

26

Amer.

Gensch, W.M.

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GENTRY

F

2

Aug 16, 1893

Belle Plaine

Parrish, Cora

23

Amer.

Gentry, Isaac

27

Amer.

Laborer

 
GENTRY

F

3

Jul 10, 1910

Wellington

 

30

Amer.

   

Amer.

Farmer

 
GEORGE

F

5

Feb 11, 1900

So. Haven

 

23

Amer.

George, Frank

31

Amer.

Laborer

 
GEORGE

M

2

Aug 3, 1902

Wellington

Bain, Nellie

20

Amer.

George, B.B.

36

Amer.

Farmer

Twin

GEORGE

F

3

Aug 3, 1902

Wellington

Bain, Nellie

20

Amer.

George, B.B.

36

Amer.

Farmer

Twin, Stillborn

GEORGE

F

3

Dec 31, 1902

Belle Plaine

McClure, Effie

29

Amer.

George, R.L.

33

Amer.

Minister

 
GEORGE

F

2

Nov 24, 1905

Belle Plaine

Hartruse, Tura

29

Amer.

George, Newland

35

Amer.

Farmer

 
GEPHART

F

5

Oct 29, 1893

Wellington

     

Gephart, Jos.

   

Baker

 
GIBSON

M

9

Oct 11, 1903

Mayfield

Setzer

33

Amer.

Gibson

40

Amer.

Farmer

 
GIBSON

F

2

Aug 6, 1905

Ashton

Beal, Amanda

37

Amer.

Gibson, S.D.

44

Amer.

Farmer

 
GIBSON

M

2

Aug 6, 1905

Ashton

Beal, Amanda

35

Amer.

Gibson, S.D.

44

Amer.

Farmer

 
GIBSON

F

3

Oct 16, 1909

Caldwell

Cintgraf

24

Amer.

Gibson, Thos W.

 

Amer.

Farmer

 
GIDEON, Baby

M

8

Feb 20, 1910

Belle Plaine

?, Clara

38

Amer.

Gideon, Peter

44

Amer.

Farmer

 
GIFFORD

F

5

Sep 23, 1903

Belle Plaine

     

Gifford, Frank

 

Amer.

   
GIFT

M

9

Jan 21, 1893

Wellington

Myers, Martha

35

Ill.

Gift, Jno. F.

40

Ind.

Farmer

 
GILBERT

M

2

May 5, 1902

Conway Springs

Cline, Cora

 

Amer.

Gilbert, Schuyler

 

Amer.

Barber

 
GILBERT

F

3

May 25, 1909

Conway Spgs

May, Laura E.

33

Amer.

Gilbert, C.A.

42

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILES

M

11

May 2, 1901

So. Haven

 

43

Amer.

Giles, Joe

45

 

Liveryman

 
GILES

F

1

Sep 10, 1905

South Haven

Waldron, Dellie

19

Amer.

Giles, N.

19

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILES

F

2

Aug 12, 1906

Belle Plaine

Walden, Stillie

20

Amer.

Giles, Harold

21

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILES

F

1

Mar 13, 1908

Milan

Bennett

18

Amer.

Giles, Frank

26

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILES

M

2

Sep 18, 1910

South Haven

Bernett

22

Amer.

Giles, Frank

20

Amer.

Drayman

 
GILES

F

4

Sep 05, 1910

South Haven

Walden, Nellie

24

Amer.

Giles, Harold

25

Amer.

Drayman

 
GILL

M

2

Jan 29, 1909

Belle Plaine

Babb, Daisy

26

Amer.

Gill, Geo. R.

29

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILLAM

M

1

Mar 9, 1901

Wellington

Fuss, Blanche

22

Amer.

Gillam, J. Robt.

25

Amer.

Dep. Clerk

 
GILLETT

F

5

Apr 04, 1909

Sedgwick Co..

 

30

Amer.

Gillett, Geo.

35

Amer.

Plasterer

 
GILLILAND

F

1

Oct 14, 1898

Mayfield

Gulick, Hattie Emma

30

Ills.

Gilliland, A.J.

34

Ills.

Farmer

 
GILLIS

F

2

Jun 23, 1909

Conway Spgs

Stone, Josephine

32

Amer.

Gillis, J.C.

36

Amer.

Dentist

 
GILPIN

F

6

Feb 14, 1908

Wellington

Gay, Maude

31

Amer.

Gilpin, Edel R.

37

Amer.

Farmer

 
GILPIN

M

7

Feb 15, 1910

Wellington

     

Gilpin, Edward

 

Amer.

RR

 
GILYEOT

M

2

Mar 13, 1910

swe

 

27

Amer.

Gilyeot, E.F.

 

Amer.

RR Conductor

 
GINGERY

M

1

Nov 16, 1909

Caldwell

   

Amer.

Gingery, Clark

 

Amer.

Farmer

Stillborn

GLEASON

M

1

Jun 7, 1896

Wellington

Archer, Laura E.

22

Ill.

Gleason, Chester W.

36

Wis.

Railroader

 
GLENN

F

1

Jan 2, 1904

Wellington

Turner, Mary

24

Kans.

Glenn, Jno.

50

Ohio

Farmer

 
GLOENER

F

3

Aug 22, 1910

Wellington

Walker, E.

22

Amer.

Gloener, W.M.

26

Amer.

Insurance

 

Genealogy Trails' Kansas


  back to Index Page
  
Copyright © 2008 to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Sumner County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved