WALLACE COUNTY, KANSAS

Name Index to Rural Rehabilitation Loan Case Files
in
Records of the Farmers Home Administration
(RG 96), Region 7 in NARA's Central Plains Region (Kansas City, MO)

Information Source: NARA

Transcribed & Submitted by Kim Torp

NAME

 

NAME

Agnew, Alfred   Jones, William D.
Akers, Jess   Kahle, Carl V.
Andrews, Fred P.   Klinge, Henry
Barton, W. K.   Koch, W. R
Basgall, Alexander   Lake, John K.
Bates, Howard F.   Larson, John
Bergquist, Alfred F.   Lawrence, Guy R.
Biggs, Thomas   Lawson, Emory C.
Blackwell, William E.   Leiker, Celestin S.
Blodgett, James Jr.   Mai, William
Bolen, Albert   Martin, Arthur L.
Botkin, W. M.   Martin, George L.
Bowers, C. A.   Martin, Leonard E.
Boyd, Clifford A.   Mather, Lowell G.
Branberg, Frans O.   Meireis, Glenn L.
Branberg, Walter E.   Meis, John C.
Bricker, Irwin M.   Miller, C. W.
Brown, Brather   Miller, Carl G.
Buckholz, Fred   Miller, George
Burk, Ira   Moore, Frank
Butcher, Lebert   Moore, L. and L.
Cambridge, Glen   Morell, Ed
Campbell, Samuel E.   Niceschwander, Joe
Carlton, Herman   Okeson, Olof
Carroll, Joe   Paul, William
Chaney, Elmer E.   Payne, Harvey A.
Chaney, Virgil M.   Peck, Riley
Chesley, Merton W.   Pettigrew, Vernon H.
Cloyd, Glen E.   Pfeifer, Adam W.
Collins, Howard   Price, Thomas M.
Collins, Wilber   Rains, Oriam J.
Compton, George W.   Rigor, Rodney
Compton, Leonard W.   Ringeisen, William C.
Conarty, Clyde   Robeson, George
Coss, Richard   Rock, Alva M.
Cox, Howard   Rockwell, Ernest A.
Cox, Wilbur   Samueslon, Lawrence E.
Danills, Edward   Satterfield, James
Daugherty, William C.   Schoendaler, Joseph
David, Marvin   Schrieber, William J.
Dechant, Cyril F.   Scott, Roland O.
Depperschmidt, Ambrose   Seaverns, Arthur J.
Depperschmidt, John   Sexson, Nels D.
Depperschmidt, Peter   Shriver, Guy R.
Dickson, W. L.   Shriver, Julia
Dreiling, Ray   Sides, Marvin
Elder, W. O.   Simpson, Fred
Engelhardt, Melvin L.   Sivey, Walker
Finley, W. T.   Smith, George H.
Fischer, Carl F.   Sponseller, Bert A.
Fischer, William   Sullivan, Guy L.
Flannery, Robert c.   Sullivan, John A.
Forsbeck, Carl A.   Surprise, Marke E.
Frederick, Henry   Swartz, Hugh W.
Fry, Lyman   Swey, C. E.
Gauss, Merrill J.   Talbert, Abner
Gauss, Michael J.   Tarman, Charles C.
Gebhards, Herman   Teed, Earl
Goings, Meritt L.   Teel, William C.
Gorsuch, Josiah   Tucker, W. C.
Grover, Wesley A.   VanLaeys, James
Hagen, William   VanLaeys, Joe
Harbaugh, Walt   Walker, Orville G.
Harms, Peter R.   Walker, Paul L.
Harold, Arthur   Walker, Ralph E.
Hedstrom, C. L.   Watt, Ed
Hendee, Herbert   Waugh, John L.
Hickle, Ellis   Weakley, James A.
Hileman, Gilbert   Weis, Charles L.
Hosley, Andrew J.   Whirledge, Asa
Howard, Merton E.   Whiteman, Edwin L.
Hughes, Elza   Wiebe, Otto
Johnson, Paul v.   Woodburn, Frank
Johnston, Fred   Wostenberg, Louis J.
Jones, Ortis L.    

Back to Index

Copyright © 2010 to Genealogy Trails' Wallace County, Kansas Coordinator & all Contributors
All rights reserved