WOODSON  COUNTY
 

OBITUARIES  INDEX
 

Adams, John Quincy

Almond, Marcella M.

Austin, Samuel


Barnard, Mary Evelyn

Bauersfeld, F. S.

Bedigrew, Franklin

Beine, Walter J.

Benteman, August W.

Bleeker, Leonard B.

Bogan, Leotis L.

Brengle, Mary


Campbell, Hugh R.

Cantrell, Lloyd E.

Cantrell, Rita Y.

Carlisle, Iona Pearl

Clapp, Dexter E.  (Gen.)

 Clayton, Benjamin F.

Coffield, Fred T.

Collins, Eugene

Covert, Harry


Dace, Silas

Daggett, Harrison R.

Dannat, George H.

Davidson, Nadine Ray

Dersham, Walter

Diver, Bethy Irene

Drain, Mary Ann

Driskill, William


Eiland, Louise S.

Edgar, James


Faurot, Lota Louise

Fergus, Albert

Frame, Mary

Fritts, Dave H.

Fry, George W.


Galemore, Harold W.

Garvey, Lyle C.

Gaskill, Samuel

George, Georgia A.

Gillis, A. H.  (Mrs.)

Gilloby, William

 Goodrich, Walter

Gordon, John

Goss, Nathaniel S.

Grisier, Emma P.

Grisier, Robert E.


Hale-Kloster, Phronsie

Halfmann, Lena

Hamilton, Minnie F.

Hanson, Nellie W.

Harding, Clara B.

Hart, Harold L.

Harvey, Donald Vail

Harvey, Sylvia Irene

Hash, John E.

Hasstedt, Rudolph D.

Henson, Margaret

Highbargin, George

Hill, Mildred

Hollinger, Clark

Holmes, James H.


Inness, Walter


Jasper, Edna

Jolly, Ross Albert

Jones, Charles C. "Chuck"

Jones, Pearl


Kee, Thomas L.

Kindblade, S. H.

King, Infant Son

Kindblade, Susan Freed Walter

King, B. H.

Kipp, Olive M.

Kloster, Gerald


Landis, I. S.

Lawrence, Glenn Albert

Lawrence, I. Keith

Lawrence, Wilma Marion

Lee, George W.  (Dr.)

Leis, Florian A.

Lewis, William A.


Mabrey, George Pearl (Bus)

Marhenke, Julius

Martin, Jessie A.

Mathews, Clara

 McBridge, J. J.  (Prof.)

McCullough, Thomas

McIntosh, L. Margaret

McIntyre, Elmer

Moore, Barbara

Morgan, Donald C.

Morgan, Mildred


O'Brien, Mary B.

O'Donnell, Mary

O'Donnell, William J.

Old, Chester R.

Old, Velma Fern


Parker, Evelyn

Peters, Henry

Pickle, Bonnie Lynn

Plummer, Thomas W.

Powell, Kyla Suzanne James

Powers, Opal V.


Redfearn, Leona J.

Reeding, Mrs.

Reedy, Julia

Reep, Mary Matilda

Reno, Opal

Rhodes, James Fred

Robinson, Velda E.

Row, William A.


Schoelkoph, Christian E.

Schornick, Earl R.

Sele, Jaime Brooke

Sellers, Helene LaNelle

Sellers, Infant Girl

Shenk, Hattie Ella Boyd

Shipley, Allen Glen

Sieker, Fred

Slater, Philip Adair

 Slavens, William H.  (Hon.)

Smith, Anna

Smith, Joshua L.

Smith, Leonard

Sowder, Mary Ellen

Spencer, Walter

Spink, Jane

Stein, Hazel

Stewart, Verne

Stoddard, Lola Edna

Stowe, Allison "Al"


Taulbee, Lois Helena

Taylor, Chester A.

Tebben, John Wesley

Tedder, Sherry Kay Holmquest

Theobald, Harry

Toedman, Neil L.

Trahan, Janice Kay


Umholtz, Louise


Vincent, Adelia


Watts, Max

Webber, Fred

Weide, Irvin C.

Weide, John O.

West, Susanne  "Annie"

Williams, Charles Albert

Woodruff, Evelyn Mae

Wright, Daniel L.


Yates, Abner

Young, Ona Jean
 


  
Back to Index Page
  
Copyright © to Kansas Genealogy Trails' Woodson County host & all Contributors
  All rights reserved