Kentucky Genealogy and History

Green County, KY

 

Genealogy Trails presents the

1850 Slave Schedule
Green Co Kentucky

Transcribed by Kristin Vaughn

Page Index

District 1
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15    16    17

District 2
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Alpha Index
Akin, J.E.   District 2, Page 13 & 14
Akin, Joseph   District 2, Page 14
Akin, Julian   District 2, Page 15
Alden, John H.   District 2, Page 12
Allen, Alexander   District 1, Page 17
Allen, James D.   District 2, Page 11
Allen, William B.   District 2, Page 12
Amant, Gabriel   District 1, Page 14
Andersen, Afred   District 1, Page 10
Andersen, James M.   District 1, Page 2
Anderson, Frank   District 1, Page 15
Anderson, Peter   District 1, Page 8
Anderson, Sarah   District 1, Page 6
Bales, William   District 1, Page 1
Ball, Robert   District 1, Page 10
Barnett, Thomas R.   District 2, Page 6
Barnett, William   District 2, Page 7
Barrett, John   District 2, Page 14
Barrett, William F.   District 1, Page 16
Bibb, Robert   District 1, Page 5
Biggs, Sarah   District 1, Page 12
Biggs, Thomas C.   District 2, Page 4
Blakeman, Aaron C.   District 1, Page 4
Blakeman, David   District 1, Page 4
Blakeman, Mosses   District 1, Page 4
Bland, Iasiah W.   District 1, Page 4
Blankenship, James   District 1, Page 11
Blankenship, William   District 1, Page 8
Bloyd, William   District 2, Page 11
Bonnial?, Iasiah   District 1, Page 17
Booker, W.E.   District 2, Page 4
Booker, Y.O.   District 2, Page 4
Bottoms, William   District 2, Page 7
Brents, Elizabeth   District 2, Page 12
Brewer, Richard   District 1, Page 3
Brown, John   District 1, Page 2
Brown?, Theresa   District 1, Page 16
Brummal, Josiah   District 2, Page 13
Buckner, William   District 2, Page 11
Buckner, William A.   District 1, Page 13
Buckner, William A.   District 1, Page 14
Butler, John   District 1, Page 3
Cabble, Samuel   District 1, Page 9 & 10
Caldwell, Robert   District 1, Page 14
Calhoun, Ellanor   District 2, Page 10
Calhoun, James   District 1, Page 1
Cannon, Bird   District 1, Page 3
Carlisle, Wm. B.   District 2, Page 4
Carry, William   District 1, Page 3
Carter, Colmon   District 1, Page 12
Carter, James T.   District 2, Page 1
Carter, Little B.   District 1, Page 4
Carter, Robert   District 1, Page 12
Casey, Thomas C.   District 2, Page 1
Cavin, David   District 2, Page 12
Cavin, James   District 1, Page 2
Chadoin, A.M.   District 2, Page 8
Chadoin, Andrew J.   District 2, Page 10
Chadoin, Thomas G.   District 2, Page 10
Chadoin, W.H.   District 2, Page 10
Chadouin, John J   District 1, Page 12
Chaney, Delila   District 2, Page 10
Chaney, Elizabeth   District 2, Page 9
Chaney, Obadiah   District 2, Page 9
Chaney, Richard   District 2, Page 10
Chelf, Fielding   District 2, Page 8
Coakley, Ben. F.   District 2, Page 10
Coakley, George   District 2, Page 10
Cobble, Madison   District 1, Page 14
Cofor, Joseph B   District 1, Page 11
Cole, George W.   District 1, Page 7
Colwell, David   District 1, Page 7
Cook, Martha   District 2, Page 10
Cowherd, Colby   District 2, Page 5 & 6
Cowherd, Frank   District 2, Page 6
Cowherd, James   District 1, Page 6
Cowherd, Simeon L.   District 1, Page 11
Cox, Archy   District 2, Page 8
Cox, Elizabeth   District 1, Page 5
Cox, Fedrick   District 1, Page 12
Cox, James A.   District 1, Page 5
Crabb, Daniel W.   District 1, Page 2
Creel, Thomas J.   District 1, Page 15
Curry, James   District 1, Page 12
Curry, Nancy   District 1, Page 12
Curry, Thomas G   District 1, Page 12
Delong, Amasa   District 2, Page 13
Dills, William H.   District 1, Page 5
Dowell, Harrison   District 1, Page 6
Drewin, David   District 2, Page 11
D'Spain, Joseph   District 2, Page 9
D'Spain, Silas   District 2, Page 11
Durham, Joseph   District 1, Page 16
Easters, Coleman   District 2, Page 8
Easters, G.H.   District 2, Page 9
Easters, Thomas A.   District 2, Page 8
Easters, Thompson B.   District 2, Page 12
Eastland, Ashbury   District 1, Page 11
Eastland, Bartlett   District 1, Page 16
Eastland, William A.   District 1, Page 17
Edwards, An W.   District 1, Page 7
Edwards, Brice   District 1, Page 6 & 7
Edwards, David W.   District 1, Page 3 & 4
Edwards, George W.   District 1, Page 6
Edwards, James C.   District 2, Page 8
Edwards, John   District 1, Page 4
Edwards, Thomas   District 2, Page 1
Edwards, Thomas W.   District 2, Page 8 & 9
Edwards, Wm. H.   District 2, Page 1
Elkins, Abel   District 2, Page 11
Embry, Margaret   District 1, Page 15
Etherton, David   District 2, Page 12
Faulkner, Isaac   District 1, Page 6
Faulkner, John   District 1, Page 6
Faulkner, Samuel   District 1, Page 6
Flinn, William   District 1, Page 14
Ford, Ambrose   District 2, Page 6
Ford, Thomas I.   District 2, Page 4 & 5
Fowles, Edward   District 2, Page 11
Fowles, George W.   District 2, Page 10
Friar, John   District 2, Page 12 & 13
Frirman?, William B.   District 2, Page 14
Fulks, Nathan   District 2, Page 11
Gains, Francis   District 2, Page 2 & 3
Gains, Richard W.   District 2, Page 3
Gains, Robert H.   District 2, Page 3
Gains, Thomas H.   District 2, Page 3
Gains, Thomas H. Sr.   District 2, Page 4
Gains, William E.   District 2, Page 4
Gentry, Mosses   District 1, Page 10
Goalden, Christopher   District 1, Page 9
Goalden, James T.   District 2, Page 13
Goch, Thomas   District 1, Page 2
Gooch, Gemima   District 1, Page 2
Gooch, Nathaniel   District 1, Page 2
Graham, Ezekiel   District 2, Page 11
Graham, Robert   District 2, Page 11
Graves, Francis O.   District 2, Page 9
Graves, Leonard   District 2, Page 9
Graves. Isaac C.   District 2, Page 9
Green, David D.   District 2, Page 11
Groves, William   District 1, Page 9
Gum, Charles B.   District 2, Page 8
Gum, Elizabeth   District 1, Page 1
Gum, John C.   District 1, Page 16
Gum, William R.   District 1, Page 1
Hagan, H.T.   District 2, Page 12
Hardin, Jason?   District 1, Page 17
Harrison, Joseph   District 2, Page 11
Haskins, Creed   District 1, Page 8
Haskins, Robert   District 1, Page 8
Haskins, Susan   District 1, Page 11
Hatcher, Benjamin F.   District 1, Page 4
Hatcher, Reuben H.   District 2, Page 2
Hazle, Burr   District 1, Page 13
Hazle, Sarah   District 2, Page 11
Hazle, Strother   District 1, Page 13
Hazle?, Martha   District 1, Page 13 & 14
Hazlewood, Cassander   District 2, Page 10 & 11
Hazlewood, John R.   District 2, Page 11 & 12
Henderson, William   District 1, Page 3
Henry, Bellfield   District 2, Page 8
Henry, Buford   District 1, Page 16
Henry, W.R.   District 2, Page 8
Herzer, Isaac   District 1, Page 4
Hickersen/Higgerson, Suprey   District 1, Page 2 & 3
Hilliard, Catharine O.   District 2, Page 4
Hilliard, David M.   District 2, Page 1
Hizer, Joshua E   District 1, Page 11
Hobsen, Edward H.   District 1, Page 16
Hobson, William   District 2, Page 12
Hodgen, William T.   District 1, Page 7
Hodgens, Feby   District 1, Page 8
Hodges, Martha   District 1, Page 3
Hodges, William S.   District 1, Page 1 & 2
Holderman, Hanchy   District 1, Page 16
Holland, Benjamin   District 1, Page 13
Houk, Gideon   District 1, Page 2
Hudson, Drury   District 2, Page 7 & 8
Humphreys, B.T.   District 2, Page 12
Hundley, R.O.   District 2, Page 12
Hurt, Nancy   District 2, Page 11
Hutchasen, William   District 1, Page 2
Hutchason, Ben M.   District 2, Page 12
Hutchason, Joseph W.   District 1, Page 16
Hutchason, Nancy   District 2, Page 12
Hutchason, Sam'l B.   District 2, Page 6
Hutchason, Samuel   District 2, Page 6
Ingrahm, Elizabeth   District 1, Page 7
Jarboe, John A.   District 2, Page 11
Jeffrees, Jesse   District 1, Page 7
Jeter, George W.   District 2, Page 10
Jeter, Rudolp E.   District 1, Page 16
Johnston, James   District 1, Page 13
Jones, Alfred M.   District 1, Page 7
Jones, Robert   District 1, Page 6
Jones, Sarah   District 1, Page 12
Keen, John C.   District 1, Page 7
Kikendall, John   District 1, Page 16
Lane, Garrod   District 1, Page 3
Lane, Lucy   District 1, Page 3
Lasley, James   District 2, Page 1
Lasley, John   District 1, Page 13
Lasley, Thomas   District 1, Page 12 & 13
Lee, Drucilla   District 2, Page 4
Lewis, James   District 2, Page 11
Lewis, William   District 2, Page 12
Lisle, Daniel   District 1, Page 9
Lisle, Thomas   District 1, Page 14
Long, Abraham   District 1, Page 16
Louis, Thinison?   District 1, Page 6
Loyal, Daniel   District 2, Page 10
Lssley, M.N.   District 2, Page 8
Lydner, Thomas A.P.   District 2, Page 4
Marcum, Barnet   District 2, Page 8
Marcum, John   District 1, Page 1
Mars, Samuel   District 2, Page 8
Marshall, B.T.   District 2, Page 12
Marshall, Ben. F.   District 2, Page 7
Marshall, Beverly   District 2, Page 6 & 7
Marshall, Joanna   District 2, Page 11
Marshall, John B.   District 2, Page 7
Marshall, Robert   District 2, Page 12
Marshall, Thomas B.   District 2, Page 6
Marshall, William B.   District 1, Page 15 & 16
Martin, Charles   District 1, Page 2
Martin, M.A.   District 2, Page 2
McCandles, William   District 1, Page 3
McCorkle, J.M.S.   District 2, Page 14
McKinney, John   District 1, Page 13
Mears, John   District 2, Page 10
Miers, Felix   District 1, Page 2
Miller, John G.   District 2, Page 6
Mitchell, Abner   District 1, Page 7
Mitchell, Hugh   District 1, Page 2
Mitchell, James   District 1, Page 4
Mitchell, John   District 2, Page 9
Mitchell, John B.   District 2, Page 8
Mitchell, Joseph   District 2, Page 9
Mitchell, Nancy   District 1, Page 6
Mitchell, Samuel   District 1, Page 2
Montgomery, David   District 1, Page 16
Montgomery, Hugh   District 1, Page 9
Montgomery, James B   District 1, Page 13
Montgomery, Joshu F   District 1, Page 16
Moody, John   District 1, Page 11
Moore, Daniel B   District 1, Page 16
Moore, James B.   District 1, Page 16
Moore, John   District 1, Page 16
Moore, Richard L.   District 1, Page 16
Moss, David E   District 1, Page 14
Moss, Eliza   District 1, Page 3
Moss, Fredrick   District 1, Page 2
Moss, George & Jas. W.   District 1, Page 16
Moss, Joseph A.   District 1, Page 4
Moss, Thomas   District 1, Page 16
Moss, William E   District 1, Page 12
Motley, Eliza L.   District 2, Page 12
Mottley, Silvey/Silvia W.   District 1, Page 8 & 9
Mudd, Eliza   District 2, Page 8
Murry, Felix T.   District 2, Page 14
Owens, John Y   District 2, Page 11
Owens, Jordan   District 1, Page 10
Parsons, Thomas   District 1, Page 4
Patrick, William B.   District 1, Page 3
Patten, William J.   District 1, Page 1
Patterson, Charles   District 1, Page 14 & 15
Penick, Louisa O.   District 1, Page 6
Penick, Martha C.   District 1, Page 6
Penick, Mary E.   District 1, Page 6
Penick, Thomas   District 1, Page 5 & 6
Penick, William O.   District 1, Page 5
Perry, John B.   District 2, Page 4
Phillips, John C.   District 1, Page 7
Piece, Robert   District 2, Page 12
Pierce, Jacob   District 2, Page 11
Pierce, John   District 2, Page 10
Pierce, Nancy   District 2, Page 10
Pierce, William   District 2, Page 11
Poor, Edward G.   District 1, Page 7
Porter, C.E.M.   District 2, Page 13
Porter, Julia A.   District 2, Page 13
Price, Graves   District 1, Page 15
Price, Joseph   District 1, Page 14
Roach, John J.   District 2, Page 10
Roach, Prico   District 2, Page 3
Roach, Thomas G.   District 2, Page 3
Robertson, John W.   District 2, Page 4
Robinson, S.W.   District 2, Page 5
Sandidge, Christopher   District 1, Page 4
Sandidge, Dabney   District 1, Page 2
Sandidge, Elizabeth   District 1, Page 7
Sandige, John S.   District 1, Page 2
Scott, John   District 2, Page 14
Sheneer?, Samuel A   District 1, Page 16
Shreve, J. M.   District 2, Page 13
Skaggs?, Thomas   District 1, Page 2
Skeggs, Fields   District 2, Page 11
Skeggs, James   District 2, Page 10
Skeggs, John B.   District 2, Page 11
Skeggs, Moses   District 2, Page 10
Skeggs, Thomas Sr.   District 2, Page 10
Smith, James   District 2, Page 7
Smith, John   District 2, Page 1
Smith, John A.W.   District 1, Page 14
Smith, Lucy   District 2, Page 5
Smith, P.M.   District 2, Page 9 & 10
Smith, W.I.   District 2, Page 5
Smith, Weston A.   District 2, Page 11
Spalding, Mary A.   District 2, Page 11
Spencer, W.M.   District 2, Page 1
Spillman, Robert M.   District 2, Page 12
Spilman, Benjamin   District 1, Page 3
Spilman, James B.   District 1, Page 17
Spilman, Robert   District 1, Page 5
Squires, Catharine   District 1, Page 7
Stockton, Joseph W.   District 1, Page 16
Stockton, William W.   District 1, Page 16
Strader, Lewis   District 1, Page 13
Stubbs, Lanzy   District 1, Page 8
Stubbs, Thomas   District 1, Page 11
Sublets, Joseph   District 1, Page 12
Sulivan, Benjamin   District 1, Page 11
Sydner, Joseph   District 2, Page 1
Taylor, R.A.   District 2, Page 15
Taylor, William   District 2, Page 8
Thompson, Maston   District 2, Page 12
Thompson, William   District 1, Page 2
Thonile?, John   District 1, Page 3
Thornton, Addison F   District 1, Page 11
Thurman, Lloyd   District 2, Page 9
Tibbs, Foushee   District 1, Page 3
Timing?, William   District 1, Page 11
Tresennter, John   District 2, Page 13
Turner, Ben. F.   District 2, Page 3
Turner, Daniel   District 1, Page 2
Vaughan, John B.   District 2, Page 7
Vaughan, Reubin   District 1, Page 1
Vaughn, Fielden   District 1, Page 1
Victor, John   District 2, Page 13
Wade, Benjamin   District 1, Page 6
Wakefield, John R   District 1, Page 15
Ward, Martha   District 2, Page 11
Ward, Nathan   District 2, Page 11
Ward, William   District 2, Page 11
Ward, William T   District 1, Page 15
Wareing, C.H.   District 2, Page 10
Warren, Hezekiah   District 2, Page 10
Warren, William   District 2, Page 11
Webster, James B.   District 2, Page 2
Webster, Thos A.   District 1, Page 16
White, Daniel P.   District 2, Page 14 & 15
White, John   District 1, Page 11
White, John G.   District 1, Page 9
White, John P.   District 2, Page 2
White, Samuel   District 1, Page 2
White, Samuel O.   District 2, Page 3
Whitelock, James   District 1, Page 3
Whitlock, Benjamin   District 1, Page 3
Wilcoxen, Daniel   District 1, Page 3
Wilcoxen, William   District 1, Page 3
Wile?, Robt M.   District 1, Page 16
Williams, Daniel M.   District 2, Page 9
Williams, Josiah H.   District 2, Page 9
Williams, Paskel M.   District 1, Page 1
Williams, Samuel E.   District 2, Page 10
Williams, Warner E.   District 1, Page 1
Williams, Woodson W.   District 2, Page 1 & 2
Wilson, Mary   District 1, Page 11
Wilson, R.H.   District 2, Page 14
Wilson, Robert   District 1, Page 11
Wilson, Samuel T.   District 2, Page 12
Wilson, Thomas J.   District 2, Page 14
Winsten, Joseph K   District 1, Page 11
Winstin, David J   District 1, Page 11
Woodard, William G.   District 1, Page 4 & 5
Woodring, L?. H.   District 2, Page 14
Wooldridge, James   District 1, Page 1
Wooldridge, Mary   District 1, Page 1
Workman, Archable   District 1, Page 9
Workman, John   District 1, Page 11

HOME

Copyright © Genealogy Trails