YORK COUNTY MAINE 1840 PENSIONERS.
Transcribed by: Kevin Sigler.
Name of Pensioners Age Head of Families who Pensioners Resided Jun 1 1840 Town County State
Noah Ricker 78 Noah Ricker Waterborough York Maine
Jonathan Knight 77 Simeon C. Knight Waterborough York Maine
Moses Deshon 76 Moses Deshon Waterborough York Maine
Abigail Hutchens 87 Abigail Hutchens Waterborough York Maine
Elizabeth Smith 85 Abner Thing Waterborough York Maine
Thomas Carpenter 76 Thomas Carpenter Waterborough York Maine
Sarah McKenney 74 Rufus McKenney Waterborough York Maine
John Hamilton 75 John Hamilton Waterborough York Maine
Caleb Lassell 79 Ivory Parcher Waterborough York Maine
Moses Rhodes 74 Moses Rhodes Waterborough York Maine
Mary Chambertin 80 Josiah W. Seaver South Berwick York Maine
Lydia Jay 92 Ivory Jay South Berwick York Maine
Timothy Berdens 76 John Brooks South Berwick York Maine
Peliliah Stevens 83 John Welch South Berwick York Maine
Barsham Allen 76 Barsham Allen South Berwick York Maine
Charles Sargent 86 Charles Sargent South Berwick York Maine
Lydia Marr 72 Reuben Bennett South Berwick York Maine
John Hearl 85 John Hearl South Berwick York Maine
Peace Peirce 69 Samuel Peirce South Berwick York Maine
Hannah Peirce 81 Hannah Peirce South Berwick York Maine
Betsey Nasan 81 Betsey Nasan South Berwick York Maine
Seammon Chadbourn 85 Seammon Chadbourn South Berwick York Maine
Benjamin Nealey 58 Benjamin Nealey South Berwick York Maine
Aaron Warren 83 Walter Warren Wells York Maine
Samuel M. Jefferd 77 Samuel M. Jefferd Wells York Maine
Mary Gawen 73 James Goodwin Wells York Maine
Joseph Hilton 85 Joseph Hilton Wells York Maine
Miriam Littlefield 85 Joseph Littlefield, 3d Wells York Maine
Daniel Stuart 87 Joseph Stuart Wells York Maine
William Eaton 85 William Eaton Wells York Maine
Abigail Hobbs 72 James Hobbs Wells York Maine
David Hatch 79 David Hatch Wells York Maine
Joseph Williams 80 Moses Williams Wells York Maine
Benjamin Penny 79 Benjamin Penny Wells York Maine
Joseph Wheelwright 88 Joseph Wheelwright Wells York Maine
John Hurton 77 John Hurton Sanford York Maine
Hepribeth Jacobs 85 Theodore Jacobs Sanford York Maine
Betsey Leavitt 85 Daniel L Littlefield Sanford York Maine
Eunice Goodwin 72 John Lard Sanford York Maine
John Quint 79 John Quint Sanford York Maine
Samuel Shaw 83 Samuel M. Shaw Sanford York Maine
Samuel Shackford 79 Christopher Shackford Sanford York Maine
Robert Tripp 76 Robert Tripp Sanford York Maine
William Worster 86 Samuel Worster Sanford York Maine
Keziah Warren 81 John Pitts Shapleigh York Maine
Jonathan Horn 85 Simon Ross Shapleigh York Maine
Jonathan Ross 91 Gideon Ross Shapleigh York Maine
Stephen Googins 86 Alexander Goodins Saco York Maine
John Grace 79 Moses Grace Saco York Maine
Abraham Tyler 77 Abraham Tyler Saco York Maine
Noah Wedgwood 81 Allen Henry Parsonsfield York Maine
Levi Chadourn 82 Levi Chadourn Parsonsfield York Maine
James Brown 83 Edmund Chase Parsonsfield York Maine
Jacob Eastman 77 Jacob Eastman Parsonsfield York Maine
Josiah Davis 90 Enoch Hale Parsonsfield York Maine
Wentworth Lord 84 Wentworth Lord Parsonsfield York Maine
William Campnell 80 Nathan Moulton Jr. Parsonsfield York Maine
George Newbegin 76 George Newbegin Parsonsfield York Maine
Thomas Pendexter 68 Thomas Pendexter Parsonsfield York Maine
John Stone 82 John Stone Parsonsfield York Maine
Thomas Towle 98 Thomas Towle Parsonsfield York Maine
Nathan Wiggin 80 Nathan Wiggin Parsonsfield York Maine
Jonathan Wingate 82 Lot Wedgwood Parsonsfield York Maine
Ichabod Wentworth 56 Ichabod Wentworth North Berwick York Maine
Absalom Stacpole 88 Absalom Stacpole North Berwick York Maine
Jacob Allen 82 Jacob Allen North Berwick York Maine
Simeon Applebee 88 Benjamin Applebee North Berwick York Maine
Jonathan Hamilton 85 Abraham Henderson North Berwick York Maine
Simeon Tibbets 88 Silvester Tibbets Newfield York Maine
Ebenezer Colby 81 Ebenezer Colby Newfield York Maine
Paul Roberts 78 Nathaniel Roberts Newfield York Maine
Nathan Raymond 86 Francis Eldreg Lyman York Maine
Thomas Murphey 85 Joseph Murphey Lyman York Maine
Joshua Gilpatrick 82 Benjamin Goodwin Lyman York Maine
Silas Grant 86 Peter Grant Lyman York Maine
Jeremiah Roberts 86 Jeremiah Roberts Lyman York Maine
Rebecca Ricker 83 George W. Ricker Lyman York Maine
Simeon Chadbourn 91 Simeon Chadbourn Lyman York Maine
Elizabeth Lord 78 Elizabeth Lord Lyman York Maine
John Burbank 88 Reuben Goodwin Lyman York Maine
Uriah Hanscomb 59 Felard Davis Lyman York Maine
William Clark 88 William Clark Lyman York Maine
Amaziah Goodwin 77 James Goodwin Lyman York Maine
Isaac Coffin 84 Isaac Coffin Lyman York Maine
Jacob Rhodes 76 Jacob Rhodes Lyman York Maine
Joanna Littlefield 72 Joanna Littlefield Lyman York Maine
Josiah Black 89 Limington York Maine
Ephraim Clark 84 Limington York Maine
Joshua Brackett 78 Limington York Maine
Isaac Dyer 82 Limington York Maine
Elias Foss 74 Limington York Maine
Richard Edgerly 79 Limington York Maine
Susannah Foss 85 Limington York Maine
Mary Kendall 76 Limington York Maine
Lois Gove 70 Limington York Maine
Waler Higgins 75 Limington York Maine
Libby Harvey 76 Limington York Maine
Lois Sutton 76 Rufus Meserve Limington York Maine
Deborah Robinson 77 Eliakim Robinson Limington York Maine
Joseph Rose 78 Ambrose P. Rose Limington York Maine
Elizabeth Small 81 Elizabeth Small Limington York Maine
Daniel Small 80 Daniel Small Limington York Maine
Ebenezer Sawyer 82 Ebenezer Sawyer Limington York Maine
Spencer Thomas 76 Spencer Thomas Limington York Maine
Caleb Hopkinson 94 Joshua Spencer Limington York Maine
Mary Leavitt 79 Mary Leavitt Limerick York Maine
Nathaniel Libby 77 Nathaniel Libby, Esq. Limerick York Maine
Daniel Warren 75 Daniel Warren Limerick York Maine
Hannah Lord 77 Hannah Lord Limerick York Maine
Elizabeth Boothby 80 Elizabeth Boothby Limerick York Maine
Josiah Berry 78 Josiah Berry Limerick York Maine
Mary Goodwin 76 Mary Goodwin Lebanon York Maine
Love Robberts 88 Love Robberts Lebanon York Maine
Samuel Hersom 77 Nathaniel Hersom Lebanon York Maine
Reuben Goodwin 79 Reuben Goodwin Lebanon York Maine
Susan Gowell Wentworth Goodwin Lebanon York Maine
Patience Clark 88 Jonathan Clark Lebanon York Maine
Ruth Goodwin 74 Ruth Goodwin Lebanon York Maine
Sarah Cook 87 Samuel Wentworth Lebanon York Maine
Abraham Currier 81 Nathaniel Currier Kennebunk Port York Maine
Daniel Huff 86 Daniel Huff Kennebunk Port York Maine
Robert Hanscom 77 Sally Hanscom Kennebunk Port York Maine
Thomas Boston 77 Elijah Littlefield Kennebunk Port York Maine
Lemuel Miller 89 Lemuel Miller Kennebunk Port York Maine
Jhn Millet 77 Jhn Millet Kennebunk Port York Maine
Jacob Merrill 81 Jacob Merrill Kennebunk Port York Maine
Edward Nason 85 James Nason Kennebunk Port York Maine
Samuel Smith 91 Andrew Smith Kennebunk Port York Maine
Jonathan Stone 77 Jonathan Stone Kennebunk Port York Maine
James Thompson 79 James Thompson Kennebunk Port York Maine
Nathan Thompson 86 Nathan Thompson Kennebunk Port York Maine
Benjamin Wildes 78 Thomas Wildes Kennebunk Port York Maine
Daniel Wise 78 Daniel Wise Kennebunk York Maine
Patty Young 74 Patty Young Kennebunk York Maine
Daminicus Lord 79 Daminicus Lord Kennebunk York Maine
John Bragden 86 Enoch Bragden Kennebunk York Maine
Mehitable Day 87 John Walker, Jr. Kennebunk York Maine
Hannah Wakefield 77 Joshua Wakefield Kennebunk York Maine
Jonathan Boster 86 Harriet Stone Kennebunk York Maine
Joseph Gillpatrick 77 Joseph Gillpatrick Kennebunk York Maine
Susan Treadwell 83 Joshua E. Treadwell Kennebunk York Maine
Oliver Perkins 42 Oliver Perkins Kennebunk York Maine
Hannah Watterhouse 84 Joseph Watterhouse Kennebunk York Maine
Samuel Emerson 76 Samuel Emerson Kennebunk York Maine
Dorothy Littlefield 92 Jesse Taylor Kennebunk York Maine
Joseph Towne 79 Elias Stephen Kennebunk York Maine
Jowel Stephens 94 Luther Stephens Kennebunk York Maine
Jacob Fisher 78 Jacob Fisher Kennebunk York Maine
Abigail Berry 73 Abigail Berry York York Maine
Sarah Banks 88 Sarah Banks York York Maine
Daniel Bridges 79 John Beedle York York Maine
Isaac Chick 81 Adrial Chick York York Maine
Abigail Bonnell 79 Deborah Donnell York York Maine
Mary Baker 88 Mark Fernald York York Maine
Elizabeth Witham 83 Luther Grow York York Maine
Abigail Grant 94 Joshua Grant, Jr. York York Maine
Anna Mendum 81 William Mendum York York Maine
Susannah McDaniel 74 Robert Norton York York Maine
Pelatiah Perkins 86 Pelatiah Perkins York York Maine
Mary Phillips 84 George Phillip York York Maine
Susannah Littlefield 81 Samuel Plaisted, Jr. York York Maine
Abraham Shaw 77 Abraham Shaw York York Maine
Eliakim Sevey 77 John Sevey York York Maine
Aaron Bocker 88 William Voudy York York Maine
Dinah Prince 105 George Woodward York York Maine
Jeremiah Weare 83 Jeremiah Weare York York Maine
Hannah Young 83 Hannah Young York York Maine
Lucy Simpson 82 Lucy Simpson Elliot York Maine
Eunice Stacey 80 Eunice Stacey Elliot York Maine
Elliot Frost 79 Elliot Frost Elliot York Maine
Dorcas Knowlton 69 Dorcas Knowlton Elliot York Maine
Sarah Frost 76 Joshua Frost Elliot York Maine
Alexander Goold 88 Alexander Goold Elliot York Maine
John Goold 85 Hiram Good Elliot York Maine
Rebecca Hill 76 William Fogg Elliot York Maine
Thomas Scriggins 76 John Staples Elliot York Maine
Hannah Spinney 86 Jedediah Witham Elliot York Maine
Peggy Wherren 79 John Lydston Elliot York Maine
Elizabeth Knight 79 Elizabeth Knight Elliot York Maine
Parker Foster 79 Parker Foster Elliot York Maine
Elizabeth Fernald 79 Hiram Fernald Elliot York Maine
Betsey Wilson 82 Betsey Wilson Kittery York Maine
John Stevens 82 Theodore Parker Kittery York Maine
Charity Sargent 76 Henry Sargent Kittery York Maine
John O'Brion 78 William L. O'Brion Cornish York Maine
Chase Sargent 83 William Sargent Cornish York Maine
Timothy Berry 87 Timothy Berry Cornish York Maine
Moody Brown 75 Moody Brown Cornish York Maine
James Wormwood 87 James Wormwood Cornish York Maine
Daniel Eastman 83 Daniel Eastman Cornish York Maine
Joseph M. Thompson 88 Dr. Benjamin Thompson Cornish York Maine
Noah Hill 50 to 60 Noah Hill Hollis York Maine
Edmund Bradesh 49 Edmund Bradesh Hollis York Maine
James R. Bean 67 James R. Bean Hollis York Maine
John Gilford 76 John Gilford Hollis York Maine
Ebenezer Carll 82 Robert Carll Hollis York Maine
Joshua Warren 83 Joshua Warren Hollis York Maine
Carll Tarbox 70 to 80 Gilbert Tarbox Hollis York Maine
John Chamberlain 90 to 100 Orin Dennett Buxton York Maine
James Woodman 87 James Woodman Buxton York Maine
Jabez Sawyer 72 Jabez Sawyer Buxton York Maine
Richard Dresser 81 Paul Dresser Buxton York Maine
Roger Plasted 86 Roger Plasted Buxton York Maine
Joshua Woodman 83 Joshua Woodman Buxton York Maine
Elizabeth Moore 77 John Moore Biddeford York Maine
Louisa Staples 77 Louisa Staples Biddeford York Maine
Solomon Hopkins 85 Hannah Cole Biddeford York Maine
Elizabeth Zouldthwait 62 Jacob R. Cole Biddeford York Maine
Joshua Brackett 82 Joshua Brackett Acton York Maine
Ralph Farnham 84 Ralph Farnham Acton York Maine
DanielHorn 88 Frederick Horn Acton York Maine
Jonathan Hubbard 78 John Lord Acton York Maine
Stephen Marsh 79 Thomas D. Marsh Acton York Maine
Aaron Downs 79 Aaron Downs Berwick York Maine
Samuel Lord 80 Samuel Lord Berwick York Maine
Charles G. Clark 75 Charles G. Clark Berwick York Maine
Timothy Wentworth 93 Timothy Wentworth Berwick York Maine
Ephraim Tebbets 78 James Tebbets, 2d Berwick York Maine
Moses Foye 79 Moses Foye, Jr. Berwick York Maine
Jonathan Horsaw 83 Jonathan Horsaw Berwick York Maine
 

BACK TO INDEX

Copyright  Genealogy Trails  All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor