Norfolk County

 

Bellingham, MA

Births to 1850

Surnames    I - Z

(Surnames A-H can be found HERE)

 

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

 

The following information was transcribed from:  "Vital records of Bellingham, Massachusetts: to the year 1850"

Published by the New England Historical Society in Boston, MA in the year 1904.  The digital images of each page of this book can be found on Google Books for free!

 

The following text is from the beginning of the book:

"EXPLANATIONS.

    1. When places other than Bellingham and Massachusetts are named in the original records, they are given in the printed copy.

2. In all records the original spelling is followed.

3. The various spellings of a name should be examined, as items about the same family or individual might be found under different spellings.

4. Marriages and intentions of marriages are printed under the names of both parties, but the full information concerning each party is given only in the entry under his or her name. When both the marriage and intention of marriage are recorded, only the marriage record is printed; and where a marriage appears without the intention recorded, it is designated with an asterisk.

5. Additional information which does not appear in the original text of an item, i.e., any explanation, query, inference, or difference shown in other entries of the record, is bracketed. Parentheses are used only when they occur in the original text, or to separate clauses found there — such as the birth place of parents, in late marriage records.

 

Abbreviations

b.— born Jr. — junior
ch. — child m. — married; month
Co. — county P.R.1. — private record  from Wight Diary   1755 - 1849  kept by Samuel Wight his daughters  now in the possession of the Town Clerk
c.r. — church record  Baptist P.R.2— private record  from Crooks family Bible
d.— daughter; died; day rec. — recorded
Dea. — deacon s - son
dup. — duplicate entry Sr. - senior
G.R.1. — gravestone record  North Bellingham Cemetery w. - wife; week
G.R.2. — gravestone record  Bellingham Center Cemetery wid. - widow
G.R.3. — gravestone record  South Bellingham Cemetery widr. - widower
G.R.4. — gravestone record  Rakeville Cemetery 1st - first
G.R.5 — gravestone record  Scammell Cemetery 2d - second
h. — husband 3d - third

 

*Note that below all of the surnames there is a list of individuals whose surnames are unknown.

 

Surnames List (click on the first letter below and it will bring you down the list to that particular name):

 

I-J-K    L    M    N-O-P     R    S    T    U-V-W     UNIDENTIFIED SURNAMES     Surnames A-H are on Page 1

 

 

 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE   FATHER MOTHER DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF NOTES
 INGRAHAM Nathanael (Imgraham) s  Joseph Mary February 23 1720-1     
 INMAN Aaron s Francis  Rose November 29 1709    
 INMAN Abya d Francis  Rose November 4 1712    
 INMAN Francis s Francis  Suzannah January 11 1724    
 INMAN Jeremiah s Francis  Susan February 7 1719-20    
 INMAN Joanah d Francies  Susanah June 7 1729    
 INMAN Suzannah d Francis  Suzanah May 23 1722    
 JACKSON Andrew s John  Anna April 27 1843    
 JENNISON George Washington s  John Lucinda November 30 1832     
 JILLSON Anna d Uriah  Sarah October 14 1736    
 JILLSON Apelles d Uriah  Sarah October 31 1738    
 JILLSON Enos s Uriah  Sarah June 25 1735    
 JILLSON Jonathan s  Nathaniel Jr. Ruth January 29 1728-9     
 JILLSON Mary d  Nathaniel Jr. Ruth July 11 1733     
 JILLSON Susanna d  Nathaniel Jr. Ruth December 31 1730     
 JOHNSON (see Jonson)        
 JOHNSON Abigail d Isaac  Abigail October 7 1763    [twin]
 JOHNSON Ezekel s Isaac  Susanna June 25 1750    
 JOHNSON Isaac s Isaac  Susanna April 15 1745    
 JOHNSON Julia Eliza d  Benjamin F. Diana S. July 8 1836     
 JOHNSON Lemuel Franklin s  Benjamin F. Diana S. August 29 1834     
 JOHNSON Susanna d Isaac  Susanna March 15 1757    
 JOHNSON Timothy s Isaac  Susanna August 21 1748    
 JOHNSON William s Isaac  Abigail October 7 1763    [twin]
 JOHNSON Zuba d Nehemiah  Abigail June 23 1765    
 JONES Briget d David  Hannah June 18 1756    
 JONES Daniel s David  Hannah April 2 1759    
 JONES Elizabeth d  John Jr. Elisabeth May 30 1750.     
 JONES Hannah d David  Hannah May 20 1764    
 JONES John s John Jr.  Mary October 7 1755    
 JONES Mary d John Jr.  Mary November 13 1752    
 JONES Molley d David  Hannah March 28 1761    
 JONSON (see Johnson)        
 JONSON Mary d Isaac  Susanna April 27 1752    
 JONSON Neamiah s Isaac  Susanah May 4 1742    
 JONSON Rachel d Isaac  Susanna January 5 1754    
 JONSON Susanah d Isaac  Susanah December 14 1743    
 JOYCE Edmund Sanford s  Peter Sabrina January 28 1828     
 JOYCE Hellen Minerva d  Peter Sabrina August 17 1830     
 JOYCE Henry Clay s Peter  Sabrina May 16 1834    
 KEACH (see Keech)        
 KEACH Amos     1827   G.R.2. 
 KEECH (see Keach)         
 KEECH Warren R.      1847  G.R.2.  
 KELLEY (see Killey)        
 KENNEY Charles s Silas  Rhoda August 14 1827    
 KENNEY Silas Emmons s  Silas Rhoda October 20 1825     
 KILBURN Armenda d Simeon  Lucy July 13 1799    
 KILBURN Herriet d Simeon  Lucy March 4 1793    
 KILBURN Lois d Simeon  Luca September 1 1791    
 KILBURN Lovet s Simeon  Lucy May 22 1796    
 KILBURN Sofa d Simeon  Lucy August 26 1794    
 KILLEY Adaline S. d  Nathan Olive January 23 1804     
 KILLEY Amos s Jeremiah  Rebecca March 16 1766    
 KILLEY Hannah d Elisha  Lidia July 15 1768    
 KILLEY Nathan s Elisha  Lydia December 18 1769    
 KILLEY Olive Caroline d  Nathan Olive June 15 1817     
 KILLEY Silva d Jeremiah  Rebecca April 22 1768    
 LAURANCE (see Lawrance, Lawrence)         
 LAURANCE Abbot N. s  Jaireus Maria B. April 8 1846     
 LAWRANCE (see Laurance, Lawrence)         
 LAWRANCE Jarvis s  Jarvis B. Maria B. April 22 1843     
 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE    FATHER MOTHER  DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF  NOTES
 LAWRENCE (see Laurance, Lawrance)         
 LAWRENCE Hannah      December 5 1826  G.R.1.  
 LAWRENCE Harriot Olive d  Addison C. Olive June 9 1832     
 LAWTEN Charles W. s  George W. Synthia     
 LEGG Alford s Joshua  Esther December 29 1786    
 LEGG Calton s Joshua  Esther December 20 1782    
 LEGG Chapin s Joshua  Esther November 6 1778    
 LEGG Rachel d Joshua  Esther November 7 1780    
 LEVINS Marvin Henry s  Marvin Maria November 12 1849     
 LEWETT (see Liuett)        
 LILLIE Henry s Henry  Sybil June 13 1833    
 LILLIE Sybil Ann d Henry  Sybil January 21 1830    
 LIUETT Stephen Viol s  Stephen Phebe April 15 1821     
 LOVELL Edward BufTum s  Nehemiah G. Lucy Buffum  August 18 1841     
 LOVELL Lucy Frances d  N. G. Lucy Buffum March 14 1844     
 LOVELL Shubael Perkins s  Rev. Nehemiah G. Lucy B.  September 2 1846    
 LOWELL Sarah Louisa d  Ozias M. Susan A. of Worcester  February 21 1847    
 MAKEPEACE William s  William Mary March 2 1795     
 MARSH Abigail d John  Abigai[l] December 26 1720    
 MARSH Hannah d John  Abigail March 18 1722    
 MARSH Hester d John  Abigail June 28 1726    
 MARSH Mary d John  Abigail December 9 1716    
 MARSH Sarah d John  Abigail March 13 1724    
 MASSEY Catherine P. d  Dea. William Arnold  April 24 1816  w. Rev. Joseph T. G.R.2.  Charlestown
 MASSEY George H.   Joseph T.  Catharine P. November 1841   G.R.2.  in Charlestown
 MASSEY Joseph T.      June 4 1808  Rev. [h. Catherine P.]  G.R.2.  in Spottsylvania Co. VA
 MASSEY Louisa L.   Joseph T.  Catharine P. June 1843   G.R.2.  in Middlebury VA
 McCULLUM Abbie C.      1805  G.R.1.  
 MELLEN Henry s Leonard  Elizebeth S. June 17 1837    
 MERIAM Polly d Timothy  Huldah August 23 1788    
 METCALF Abba Jane d Savel  Nabby May 9 1841    
 METCALF Abigail d  S[t]ep[he]n Hephzibah April 28 1776     
 METCALF Anna d John  Mary April 2 1743    
 METCALF Bulah d Stephen  Hepzibah March 26 1762    
 METCALF Catharine Thayer d  Savel Nabby November 8 1830     
 METCALF Frances d Jabiz  Elisabeth September 15 1776    
 METCALF Francis s Holliss  Abigail January 28 1823    
 METCALF George Latimer s  Savel Nabby March 24 1844     
 METCALF Grace d John  Mary June 14 1749    
 METCALF Harriet Mary d  Savel Nabby January 11 1829     
 METCALF Hephzibah d  Stephen Hephzibah May 27 1759     
 METCALF Hephzibah d  Stephen Esq. Hephzibah  July 26 1782    
 METCALF Hiram Francis s  Francis Almira May 18 1846     
 METCALF Hollis s  Stephen Jr. Olive July 13 1798     
 METCALF Irving s Jabez  Elisabeth June 8 1779    
 METCALF Jabez s John  Mary April 2 1747    
 METCALF Jabez s Jabez  Elisabeth July 10 1781    
 METCALF John s John Jr.  Hannah July 9 1788    
 METCALF John s Stephen  Olive May 11 1807    
 METCALF John Cook s Savel  Nabby December 5 1842    
 METCALF Jonas s Joseph  Mary April 29 1799    
 METCALF Joseph s John  Mary February 1 1744-5    
 METCALF Katharine d  Stephen Hephzibah April 27 1768     
 METCALF Lemuel s Jobez  Elisabeth October 16 1783    
 METCALF Mary d Stephen  Hephzibah September 15 1764    
 METCALF Matthew s John  Mary December 25 1740    [twin]
 METCALF Mehetable d John  Mary December 25 1740    [twin]
 METCALF Obed s Samuel  Lois December 11 1763    
 METCALF  Olive d  Stephen (Mitcalf) Olive  September 16 1809    
 METCALF Olive d Hollis  Abigail May 26 1825    
 METCALF Olive Adalade d  Savel Nabby August 7 1845     
 METCALF Olive Almira d  Francis Almira September 10 [? 11] 1847   
 METCALF Resign d Stephen  Hephzibah September 2 1771    
 METCALF Richard Chapman s  Savel Nabby April 20 1849     
 METCALF SarahMayo d Savel  Nabby March 31 1837    
 METCALF Savel s Stephen  Olive December 13 1804    
 METCALF Savel Mathew s  Savel Nabby February 23 1839     
 METCALF Savell s John  Mary December 16 1737    
 METCALF Stephen s Stephen  Hephzibah June 14 1773    
 METCALF Stephen s Stephen  Olive June 8 1802    
 METCALF  s John Jr.  Hannah December 27 1786    
 MILLER  Lucy Ann d James  Lucy July 5 1827    
 MILLS Abigall d Janathan  Jemimah June 16 1731    
 MILLS Elizebeth d Jonthan  Jemima November 13 1733    
 MILLS John s Jonathan  Jemima June 27 1738    
 MILLS Jonathan s  Rev. Jonathan Jemimah September 20 1728     
 MILLS Sarah d Jonathan  Jemima May 22 1736     
 MILLS  s Jonathan  Jemimah July 7 1730    
 MOREY (see Mowry)        
 MORGAN Julius s  William F. Eliza June 26 1834     
 MORGAN William Henry s  William F. Eliza June 28 1836     
 MORSE Edgar Arthur s  Henry B. Sarah N. February 23 1849     
 MORSE James Hewins s  James Olive March 26 1803     
 MORSE Joel s Joel  Abigail April 2 1795    
 MORSE Julia F.      July 9 1817 w. Eliab Holbrook  G.R.2. 
 MORSE Lucy Harding d  James Olive September 12 1800     
 MOWRY Lewis P. s  Harris J. Fannie C. July 18 1847    G.R.3. 
 NASON Alvin Leprelett s  Luther W. Marion February 3 1844     
 NORCROSS Ellen E.      July 11 1816  G.R.1.  
 NORCROSS Ellen Gennette d  Ellis T. Ellen E. November 19 1849     
 NORCROSS Emma Frances d  Ellis T. Ellen E. May 9 1846     
 NUGENT John     1833   G.R.1. 
 ONION Alcista Lucyett d  Asa F. Asena[t]h November 8 1825     
 ONION Asa F. Jr. s Asa F.  Asena[t]h September 11 1820    
 PAINE Almina M. d  W[illia]m Jr. Mary A. April 10 1845     
 PARAY (see Pary, Perry)        
 PARAY Eb[e]nezer s  Ebnezer (Parray) Abagial  December 25 1742    
 PARKHUST  Nelley d Moses  Catharina September 9 1790    
 PARNELL  Maryett d  Daniel R. Mary April 16 1818     
 PARTERIDGE (see Partrage, Partridge, Patridg, Patridge, Partraidge)        
 PARTERIDGE Simeon s  Benjamin Jr. Mary September 1 1766     
 PARTRAGE (see Parteridge, Partrage, Partridge, Patridg, Patridge, Partraidge)    
 PARTRAGE Betty d  Joseph (Partige) Betty  December 24 1731    
 PARTRAIDGE           
 PARTRAIDGE Asa s Joseph  Eunice October 23 1736    
 PARTRAIDGE Hannah d  Joseph Eunice November 6 1733     
 PARTRIDGE (see Parteridge, Partrage, Partraidge, Patridg, Patridge)    
 PARTRIDGE Aaron (Partrid[ge]) s  Benjamin Sarah October 28 1752     
 PARTRIDGE Aaron s Job  Deborah September 24 1773    
 PARTRIDGE Aaron s Aaron  Abigail May 2 1806    
 PARTRIDGE Abigail d Aaron  Abigail April 3 1802    
 PARTRIDGE Althina J.      July 29 1797 w. Philip G.R.1.  
 PARTRIDGE Amos (Portrage) s  Joseph Catherine December 21 1781     
 PARTRIDGE Amos 2d s Amos  Clarissa July 14 1820    
 PARTRIDGE Asa s Amos  Clarissa December 28 1823    
 PARTRIDGE Bathsheba d Job  Deborah December 5 1784    
 PARTRIDGE Benjamin [dup. (Patiadg)] s Benjamin (Partridg)  Sary [dup. Sarah] October 26 1739     
 PARTRIDGE Benjamin s Job  Deborah April 6 1777    
 PARTRIDGE Benjmin Richardson s  Joseph Catherine September 6 1787     
 PARTRIDGE Catherine d  Joseph Catherine August 5 1796     
 PARTRIDGE Charles s Amos  Clarissa December 12 1827    
 PARTRIDGE Clarissa H. d  Amos Clarissa August 5 1822     
 PARTRIDGE Dana s Joseph  Catherine October 17 1794    
 PARTRIDGE Deborah d Job  Deborah July 15 1775    
 PARTRIDGE Ede d Joseph  Catherine February 4 1779    
 PARTRIDGE Elisabeth d  Joseph Katharine October 6 1783     
 PARTRIDGE Elizebeth d Job  Deborah July 18 1770    [twin]
 PARTRIDGE Elmira d Aaron  Abigail April 21 1811    
 PARTRIDGE Experiance d  Job Deborah September 14 1786     
 PARTRIDGE Frances Maria d  Allen Peggy December 30 1829     
 PARTRIDGE Hannah d Job  Deborah July 18 1770    [twin]
 PARTRIDGE Jairus [?] s  Benjamin Jr. Mary June 15 1768     
 PARTRIDGE James s James  Abigail October 20 1770.    
 PARTRIDGE Job s Job  Deborah May 21 1779   [sic see Moses] 
 PARTRIDGE Jonas s Job  Deborah April 27 1790    
 PARTRIDGE Joseph s  Benjamin Sarah July 24 1747     
 PARTRIDGE Joseph s Joseph  Catherine October 13 1785    
 PARTRIDGE Joseph s  Joseph Jr. Lucy March 14 1815     
 PARTRIDGE Joseph V.      January 4 1839  G.R.2.  
 PARTRIDGE Kezia d  Joseph (Part[ri]dge) Betty (Pertridge)  January 22 1729-30    
 PARTRIDGE Levi s Joseph  Catherine April 28 1777    
 PARTRIDGE Liberty s  Joseph Catherine January 13 1776     
 PARTRIDGE Loas d  Benj[amin] Jr. Mary April 14 1777     
 PARTRIDGE Lois d Benjamin  Sarah June 24 1738    
 PARTRIDGE Lucinda d Aaron  Abigail April 5 1804    
 PARTRIDGE Lucy d  Joseph Jr. Lucy December 11 1812     
 PARTRIDGE Mary d  Benj[amin] Jr. Mary April 10 1772     
 PARTRIDGE Melissa      September 17 1839 w. J. V.  G.R.2. 
 PARTRIDGE Moses s Job  Deborah September 7 1778     [sic see Job]
 PARTRIDGE Peter s Joseph  Eunice July 17 1745    
 PARTRIDGE Phillip s  Joseph Catherine December 1 1792  [Philip]   [G.R.1.] 
 PARTRIDGE Rachel d Joseph  Eunice May 14 1739    
 PARTRIDGE Rhoda d Joseph  Eunice October 17 1748    
 PARTRIDGE Rhoda d Job  Deborah August 11 1781    
 PARTRIDGE Rhoda d Aaron  Abigail June 19 1809    
 PARTRIDGE Sabrea d  Benj[amin] Jr. w. March 13 1775     
 PARTRIDGE Sarah d  Benjamin Sarah April 10 174[4]     
 PARTRIDGE Sarah d Job  Daborah August 22 1771    
 PARTRIDGE Semion s  Benjamin Sarah January 2 1749-50.     
 PARTRIDGE Simeon s Joseph  Catherine May 17 1791    
 PARTRIDGE Simon Peter s  Joseph Catherine February 5 1790     
 PARTRIDGE Simon Peter s  Joseph Catherine October 19 1797     
 PARTRIDGE Sophronia M.      November 30 1831 w. Charles  G.R.1. 
 PARY (see Paray, Perry)       
 PARY Mary d  Olover (Parray) Elesebath  April 27 1742    
 PATRIDG (see Parteridge, Partrage, Partraidge, Partridge, Patridge)    
 PATRIDG Job s Benjamian  Sarah February 28 1741-2    
 PATRIDGE (see Parteridge, Partrage, Partraidge, Partridge, Patridg)    
 PATRIDGE Daniel Cook s  Joseph Lydiaette April 29 1840     
 PATRIDGE Joseph s Joseph  Eunice May 26 1743    
 PATRIDGE Joseph Vernon s  Joseph Lydiaette April 29 1840     
 PENEMAN (see Penniman)       
 PENEMAN Daniel s Daniel  Deborah November 28 1756    
 PENEMAN Nathan s Daniel  Deborah July 25 1762    
 PENEMAN Phebe d Daniel  Deborah May 2 1768    
 PENEMAN Silas s Daniel  Martha August 20 1751    
 PENNIMAN (see Peneman)       
 PENNIMAN Amos s Silas  Huldah October 9 1775    
 PENNIMAN Daniel s Nathan  Hannah June 27 1805    
 PENNIMAN Olive d Nathan  Mary June 22 1792    
 PENNIMAN Partridge Harding s  Nathan Hannah August 20 1807     
 PENNIMAN Polly d Nathan  Hannah August 23 1812    
 PENNIMAN Rhene d Silas  Huldah January 27 1774    
 PENNIMAN Scammell s Silas  Huldah October 12 1772    
 PENNIMAN Silas s Silas  Huldah August 12 1777  three months after his fathers Death.  
 PENNIMAN Simeon Partridge s  Nathan Mary April 17 1794     
 PERKINS Diana     1846  w. Abiram W. Wales G.R.1.  
 PERRY (see Paray, Pary)       
 PERRY Abigirl d Ebenezer  Abigirl September 17 1745    
 PERRY Amos s Ebenezer  Abigail September 16 1752    
 PERRY Arnold s David  Mary October 1784    
 PERRY Asahel s Oliver  Elisabeth June 19 1744    
 PERRY Betty d David  Mary June 14 1787    
 PERRY David s Oliver  Elisabeth June 14 1757    
 PERRY Elisabeth d Oliver  Elisabeth December 27 1754    
 PERRY John s Oliver  Amy April 19 1781    
 PERRY Joseph s Oliver  Elisabeth November 10 1746    
 PERRY Lot s  Ebenezer (Perrey) Abigail  October 24 1750    
 PERRY Luceny d David  Mary March 4 1780    
 PERRY Nahum s Oliver  Amey July 4 1784    
 PERRY Nathaniel s  Ebenezer Abigail November 5 1738     
 PERRY Noah s Oliver  Elisabeth March 5 1748-9    
 PERRY Oliver s Oliver  Elisabeth March 9 1755    
 PERRY Oliver s Oliver  Amey September 9 1782    
 PERRY Polly d David  Mary January 30 1782    
 PERRY Sarah d  Ebnezer (Pary) Abagail  May 6 1741    
 PERRY Stephen s Oliver  Elisabeth September 27 1751    
 PERRY Susanna d Ebenezer  Abigail May 1 1737    
 PHILIPS (see Phillips, Phyleps)       
 PHILIPS Abigial d Joshua  Mary July 28 1772    
 PHILIPS Asa s Joshua  Mary March 14 1771    
 PHILIPS Caleb s Joshua  Mary November 22 1780    
 PHILIPS Hannah d Joshua  Mary July 25 1774    
 PHILIPS Hannah d Joshua  Mary March 17 1785    
 PHILIPS Nathan s John  Sarah July 27 1774    
 PHILIPS Sarah d Joshua  Mary March 13 1783    
 PHILIPS Susannah d Joshua  Mary September 12 1778    
 PHILLIPS (see Philips, Phyleps)       
 PHILLIPS Amos s Joshua  Mary August 13 1767    
 PHILLIPS Caleb s Calleb  Susanna May 9 1740    
 PHILLIPS Elias s Joshua  Mary February 27 1766    
 PHILLIPS Elisabeth d  Caleb Susanna October 1 1745     
 PHILLIPS Esther d Joshua  Mary May 6 1789    
 PHILLIPS Hannah d Calib  Susanah June 29 1734    
 PHILLIPS John s Caleb  Susanna May 9 1747    
 PHILLIPS Joshua s Calib  Susannah August 21 1735    
 PHILLIPS Mary d Joshua  Mary February 1 1769    
 PHILLIPS Nathaniel s  Caleb Susanna July 5 1749     
 PHILLIPS Sarah d Caleb  Susanna March 12 1751-2    
 PHILLIPS Susanna d  Caleb Jr. Susanna December 3 1738     
 PHYLEPS (see Philips, Phillips)      
 PHYLEPS Nathaniel s  Caleb Jr. Susanna April 29 1744     
 PICKERING (see Pickring)       
 PICKERING Abagail d  Daniel J. (b. Blackstone) Lavina T. (b. Mendon)  June 12 1847    
 PICKERING Anna d Simon  Rhoda December 27 1791    
 PICKERING Ellefell [?] d  Simon Rhoda April 19 1799     
 PICKERING Ester d Samuel  Sarah April 29 1772    
 PICKERING Ester d Simon  Rhoda November 13 1796    
 PICKERING Eunice d  Samuel (Pickern) Sarah  June 29 1777    
 PICKERING Julius Augustus s  Daniel W. Elizabeth March 27 1830     
 PICKERING Levina d Samuel  Sarah December 8 1768    
 PICKERING Mary d Samuel  Sarah August 8 1767    
 PICKERING Newton M.      October 18 1845  G.R.4.  
 PICKERING Rebeccah L. d  Asa Hannah July 14 1829     
 PICKERING Rosana d Simon  Rhoda May 17 1801    
 PICKERING Rosanna d  Samuel Sarah December 5 1759     
 PICKERING Ruth d Samuel  Sarah September 23 1774    
 PICKERING Salla d Simon  Rhoda October 12 1803    
 PICKERING Salle d Simon  Rhoda June 29 1794    
 PICKERING Samuel s Simon  Rhoda September 15 1790    
 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE    FATHER MOTHER  DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF  NOTES
 PICKERING Sarah Angaline d  Daniel W. Elizabeth April 15 1834     
 PICKERING Susan      September 20 1811 w. Wila  G.R.4. 
 PICKERING Wila      September 4 1811 [h. Susan]  G.R.4. 
 PICKRING        
 PICKRING Phebe d Jonathan  Elisabeth August 6 1763    
 PICKRING Phile D. d  Samuel Sarah October 31 1779     
 PICKRING Sarah d Samuel  Sarah February 21 1762    
 PITTS Ignatious s John  Ruth May 27 1750    
 PITTS John s John  Ruth July 20 1759    
 PITTS Michel s John  Ruth May 14 1755    
 PITTS Rufus s John  Ruth June 5 1752    
 PITTS Ruth d John  Ruth May 11 1762    
 POND Abigail d Oliver  Anna September 6 1759    
 POND Benjamind      1805 [h. Eliza B.] G.R.1.  
 POND Chloe d Oliver  Anna March 10 1755    
 POND Edene d Oliver  Anna September 1 1763    
 POND Eliab s Eli  Huldah December 1 1779    
 POND Eliab M.     1819   G.R.1. 
 POND Eliza B.     1804  w. Benjamin D. G.R.1. 
 POND Hannahd     1814  w. Alvin G.R.2. 
 POND Huldah d Eli  Huldah November 18 1765    
 POND Isabella     1829   G.R.1. 
 POND Jasper s Eli  Huldah November 8 1781    
 POND Judath d Oliver  Anna March 26 1753    
 POND Mari d  Dr. Daniel Bullard Ruth Wiswell  August 23 1804  w. Eli G.R.2. 
 POND Oliver C. s Eli  Mari May 29 [1836]   G.R.2. 
 POND Silvester s Oliver  Anna August 14 1761    
 POND Susanna d Oliver  Anna September 2 1757    
 PRATT Amos s Joseph  Elizabeth November 3 1796    
 PRATT John s Joseph  Elizabeth May 25 1789    
 PRATT Joseph s Joseph  Elizabeth September 13 1791    
 PRATT Miletiah d   Hannah May 22 1779    
 PRATT Nathan s Joseph  Elizabeth December 28 1793    
 PROCTOR Clara M. d  James A. Sarah M. August 1848    G.R.1. 
 PROCTOR James Gilmore s  James A. Sarah December 4 1843     
 PROCTOR John Bradford s  James A. Sarah M. October 9 1845     
 PROCTOR Lucy A. d  James A. Sarah December 6 1841     in Franklin
 RAZEE Cyrena   Ellry Cyrena  October 1841  G.R.2.  
 RAZEE Lydia   Ellry Cyrena  March 1843  G.R.2.  
 REMICK Mary J.      1835 w. A. P. G.R.1.  
 RHODES (see Roads)      
 RHODES Delilah Cook d  John Anna May 13 1825    
 RHODES John Nathaniel s  John Anna August 18 1816     
 RHODES Mary Ann d John  Anna November 24 1813    
 RHODES Orville Cook s  William O. Wata November 1 1842     
 RHODES Rachel Gaskill d  John Anna August 24 1821     
 RHODES William Orville s  John Anna March 14 1818     
 ROADS (see Rhodes)        
 ROADS Poly d John  Elizabeth November 11 1794    
 ROCKET (see Rockwood)        
 ROCKET Joseph s John  Dabaroh February 14 1728    
 ROCKWOOD (see Rocket)        
 ROCKWOOD Abby L. d Horace  Eliza B. June 25 1844    
 ROCKWOOD Abbygail Mariah d  Martin Jr. Lidia C. February 15 1849     
 ROCKWOOD Abigail Legg d  Martin Abigail September 25 1816     
 ROCKWOOD Alce d Joseph  w. March 25 1758    
 ROCKWOOD Alic d Daniel  Lovice January 2 1794    
 ROCKWOOD Arteman s Joseph  Anna December 23 1810    
 ROCKWOOD Calvin N s  Martin Abigail August 12 1830     
 ROCKWOOD Caroline B. d  Martin Abigail April 25 1813     
 ROCKWOOD Cephas s John  Eunice March 12 1786    
 ROCKWOOD Cephus s Joseph  Alce May 25 1766    
 ROCKWOOD Daniel s Joseph  Alce February 24 1768    
 ROCKWOOD Deborah d Joseph  Alce June 17 1754    
 ROCKWOOD Edward Elias s  Martin Jr. Julia Maria  August 4 1839    
 ROCKWOOD Eliza B.      November 7 1810 w. Horace  G.R.2. 
 ROCKWOOD Elizabeth (Rockockwood) d  Martin Abigail February 27 1822     
 ROCKWOOD Emily d Joseph  Anna June 2 1823    
 ROCKWOOD Francis Albert s  Martin Jr. Julia Maria  October 21 1843    
 ROCKWOOD George      1839  G.R.1.  
 ROCKWOOD George Daniels s  Horace Eliza May 10 1839     
 ROCKWOOD Hannah d Levi  Deborah May 2 1778    
 ROCKWOOD Henry Martin s  Martin Jr. Julia Maria  March 4 1842    
 ROCKWOOD Horace s Martin  Abigail August 29 1811    
 ROCKWOOD Jane Helen      1828 w. Calvin N. G.R.2.  
 ROCKWOOD John s Joseph  Alse March 19 1756    
 ROCKWOOD John s John  Eunice November 11 1780    
 ROCKWOOD John s Joseph  Anna January 25 1821    
 ROCKWOOD Joseph s Joseph  Alce April 14 1760    
 ROCKWOOD Joseph Munroe s  Joseph Anna July 1 1818     
 ROCKWOOD Levi s Joseph  Alce December 10 1751    
 ROCKWOOD Levi s Levi  Deborah May 24 1782    
 ROCKWOOD Lewis Horace s  Horace Eliza April 26 1837     
 ROCKWOOD Lucena d Joseph  Anna October 18 1806    
 ROCKWOOD Maria d Joseph  Anna October 30 1815    
 ROCKWOOD Martin s Levi  Deborah March 29 1787    
 ROCKWOOD Martin s Martin  Abigail September 12 1814    
 ROCKWOOD Mary d John  Deborah July 12 1725    
 ROCKWOOD Mary Ann d  Horace Eliza August 25 1841     
 ROCKWOOD Mary Lucinda d  Martin Lydia W. February 3 1847     
 ROCKWOOD Meletiah d  Joseph Elce April 14 1762     
 ROCKWOOD Nabby Ann d  Joseph Anna May 30 1826     
 ROCKWOOD Nathan s Levi  Deborah November 4 1784    
 ROCKWOOD Preston s Joseph  Anna August 2 1808    
 ROCKWOOD Rachel d Levi  Deborah July 31 1774    
 ROCKWOOD Reuban s Levi  Deborah December 26 1790    
 ROCKWOOD Sena E. d Martin  Abigail December 2 1819    
 ROCKWOOD Susan d Joseph  Anna May 15 1813    
 ROCKWOOD Susanna d Levi  Debrah May 21 1776    
 ROCKWOOD Varnum B. s  Martin Abigail October 10 1824     
 SANFORD  William A. s  Giles Sarah January 2 1832     
 SAYLES Almira Ballou      January 22 1805 w. Oren  G.R.4. 
 SAYLES Asa Darling s  Stephen Esther July 10 1811     
 SAYLES Avilda d  Daniel Esq.  March 4 1788   G.R.4.  
 SAYLES Donerson Berkley s  Stephen Esther October 5 1813     
 SAYLES Herbert L. s Oren  Almira December 1 1845   G.R.4. 
 SAYLES John Osborne s  Daniel Jr. Olive April 10 1816     
 SAYLES Latimer V. s Oren  Almira June 10 1828   G.R.4. 
 SAYLES Lyman s   Abigail Morse July 2 1816    
 SAYLES Olive A. d Oren  Almira November 10 1833   G.R.4. 
 SAYLES Oren      February 14 1802  G.R.4.  
 SAYLES Smith O. s Oren  Almira June 9 1839   G.R.4. 
 SAYLES Welcome Ballou s  Daniel Jr. Olive July 4 1813     
 SAYLES Whitman s Stephen  Esther January 15 1816    
 SCAMMELL Clara Sweetser d  Samuel L. Frances A. November 23 1848     
 SCAMMELL Hopestill Bethiah d  John C. Joanna September 18 1816  [Hope-stille B. G.R.5] 
 SCAMMELL Jane Libba d  John C. Joanna April 7 1818     
 SCAMMELL John Stearns s  Samuel L. Emily May 26 1816     
 SCAMMELL Lucius Lisle s  John C. Joanna December 17 1819     
 SCAMMELL  Mary Wheeler d  Samuel L. Emily December 23 1812     
 SCAMMELL Samuel Leslie   Dr.     G.R.5  in Portsmouth Eng
 SCAMMELL Samuel Stearns s  John C. Joanna November 27 1822     
 SCHULTZ Abigil T.      January 11 1815  G.R.4.  
 SCHLUSEMEYER Henrietta      June 11 1849 w. William  G.R.1. 
 SCOT (see Scott)        
 SCOT Charts s Salvenus  Mary July 12 1739     
 SCOT Joanna d Salvenus  Mary November 28 1736    
 SCOTT (see Scot)        
 SCOTT Abigail d Samuel  Mary March 14 1761    
 SCOTT Abigail d Saul  Selah March 18 1791    
 SCOTT Abigal d Joseph  Elizebath October 5 1735    
 SCOTT Adalbert s Emory  Waity November 27 1828    
 SCOTT Adeliza L. d Emory  Waity March 3 1824    
 SCOTT Albert      November 27 1828  G.R.4.  
 SCOTT Amary s Saul  Selah May 24 1799    
 SCOTT Annehza d Sullivan  Eliza C. July 4 1839    
 SCOTT Asa s Samuel Jr.  Bethsheba October 5 1788    
 SCOTT Bathsheba d  Sam[ue]ll Bathsheba January 17 1785     
 SCOTT David s Silvanes  Mary May 12 1729    
 SCOTT David s David  Sarah July 23 1756    
 SCOTT Edgar Malcom s  Willard B. Sarah A. May 20 1842     
 SCOTT Elisabeth d  Jonathan Anna December 5 1770     
 SCOTT Elisha s Samuel  Bathsheba December 4 1779    
 SCOTT Elizebath d Joseph  Elizebath March 9 1729-30    
 SCOTT Emerline      June 5 1818 w. John W. G.R.2.  
 SCOTT Exalaria d Saul  Selah February 16 1797    
 SCOTT George Moreton s  Willard B. Sarah A. March 28 1839     
 SCOTT Gorge s Joseph  Elizeabath March 14 1733    
 SCOTT Henry s  Sam[ue]l l Jr. Bathsheba  May 14 1781    
 SCOTT Ichabod s Silvanus  Mary July 7 1726    
 SCOTT Ichabod s David  Sarah November 10 1767    [twin]
 SCOTT Israel s  Sam[ue]ll Jr. Bathsheba  March 6 1783    
 SCOTT Jefferson s Saul  Selah August 5 1806    
 SCOTT Jerusha d SaUl  Selah April 9 1786    
 SCOTT Joanna d Samuel  Mary January 24 1753    
 SCOTT Joanna d David  Sarah October 25 1762    
 SCOTT Joanna d Samuel  Bathsheba May 21 1773    
 SCOTT John s Joseph  Elizebath March 18 1731    
 SCOTT John s Silvanus  Mary February 14 1743-4    
 SCOTT John W.      May 12 1823 [h. Emerline]  G.R.2. 
 SCOTT Joseph s Joseph  Elizebath September 24 1726    
 SCOTT Leah d Joseph  Leah June 7 1752    
 SCOTT Leah d David  Sarah February 1 1765    
 SCOTT Leonard s Samuel  Bathsheba May 18 1795    
 SCOTT Levina d Saul  Selah March 27 1793    
 SCOTT Louisa J. d Emory  Waity March 31 1826    
 SCOTT Lucius Monroe s  Willard B. Sarah A. March 8 1834     
 SCOTT Malcom S. s Emory  Waity November 5 1821    
 SCOTT Mary d Joseph  Elezebath December 5 1722    
 SCOTT Mary d David  Sarah February 26 1754    
 SCOTT Moley d Saul  Selah February 5 1784    
 SCOTT Molly d Samuel  Mary January 4 1756    
 SCOTT Nancy (Capron) d  Philip Capron Priscilla  October 20 1783  w. Elisha G.R.3. in Cumberland RI
 SCOTT Nancy d Samuel Jr.  Bethsheba April 10 1793    
 SCOTT Nathanel s Samuel  Mary April 23 1744    
 SCOTT Olney s Saul  Selah February 7 1782    
 SCOTT Patience d David  Sarah November 10 1767    [twin]
 SCOTT Patience d  Samuel Jr. Bathsheba October 1 1786     
 SCOTT Pollina d Samuel  Bathsheba April 5 1802    
 SCOTT Rhoda d Samuel  Mary December 19 1757    
 SCOTT Rylia s Saul  Selah April 4 1795    
 SCOTT Sabra d Samuel  Bathsheba January 8 1778    
 SCOTT Samuel s Samuel  Mary October 10 1750    
 SCOTT Samuel s Samuel  Bathsheba February 11 1776    
 SCOTT Sam[uejll s Joseph  Elizebath September 12 1724    
 SCOTT Sarah d David  Sarah September 22 1760    
 SCOTT Sarah      June 14 1811 w. Willard B.  G.R.3. 
 SCOTT Sary d Silvanes  Mary June 14 1733    
 SCOTT Saul s Samuel  Mary July 2 1764    
 SCOTT Saul B. s Saul  Selah July 5 1804    
 SCOTT Selah d Saul  Selah January 4 1788    
 SCOTT Sellissa d Saul  Selah September 21 1789    
 SCOTT Silvanes s  Silvanes (Scoott) Mary  February 21 1727    
 SCOTT Thankfull d Samuel  Mary September 21 1746    
 SCOTT Thankfull d  Jonath[a]n Anna June 24 1768     
 SCOTT Willard B. s Saul  Selah November 16 1801  [November 14 G.R.3.] 
 SCOTT William s Samuel  Bathsheba September 25 1774    
 SEAGRAVES Francis Eugean s  John Almira November 5 1843     
 SHEA Ellen d Michiel  Abby August 25 1848    
 SHEARMAN (see Sherman)        
 SHEARMAN Abby Ann d  Elisha Rhoda January 30 1839     
 SHEARMAN Evaline Merian d  Elisha Rhoda November 28 1833     
 SHEPARD (see Shephard)        
 SHEPARD Abigail d Daniel  Deborah May 13 1763    
 SHEPARD Deborah d Daniel  Deborah September 8 1770    
 SHEPARD Ezra s Daniel  Deborah April 15 1768    
 SHEPHARD (see Shepard)        
 SHEPHARD Freelove d  Daniel Deborah May 19 1765     
 SHERBURN (see Sherburne)        
 SHERBURN Abby Jane d  George Abigail May 10 1841     
 SHERBURN George Albert s  George Abigail May 4 1844     
 SHERBURN Inez Lorra d  George Abigail September 8 1847    [Sherburne G.R.2.] 
 SHERBURNE (see Sherburn)        
 SHERBURNE Abigail      1810 w. Geo[rge] G.R.2.  
 SHERBURNE Edgar A. s  George Abigail December 29 1849     
 SHERBURNE George      March 12 1804 [h. Abigail]  G.R.2. 
 SHERBURNE Mary Elizebeth d  George Abigail April 4 1839     
 SHERMAN (see Shearman)        
 SHERMAN James Monroe s  Elisha Rhoda November 29 1836  [h. Phebe A.]  [G.R.4.] 
 SHERMAN Phebe A.      March 27 1841 w. James M.  G.R.4. 
 SHUMWAY Olive d Jabez  Olive February 28 1783    
 SLAM  Richard s  Richard (b. Ireland) Eliza (b. Ireland)  August 20 1847    
 SLIE (see Sly)        
 SLIE Anne d  Henery (Sl[i]e) Lidia October 17 1714     
 SLIE Eliner d Henery  Lidia April 15 1710    
 SLIE Joshua s Henery  Lidia May 8 1719    
 SLIE Lidia d Henery  Lidia October 16 1725    
 SLIE Miles s Henery  Lidia October 6 1716    
 SLOCOM (see Slocomb, Slocum)        
 SLOCOM Albert Galliton s  Bethuel Mary October 16 1821     
 SLOCOM Asa s Simon  Esther September 11 1780    
 SLOCOM Asa G. s Bethuel  Mary December 24 1818    
 SLOCOM Bethuel Albee s  Bethuel Mary March 9 1814  [Slocomb [h. Caroline] [G.R.1.]  
 SLOCOM Charles s Bethuel  Mary May 13 1816    
 SLOCOM Christopher Columbus s  Bethuel Mary August 6 1824     
 SLOCOM Clarissa H. d Asa  Clarissa October 28 1811    
 SLOCOM Esther d Simon  Esther April 29 1800     [twin]
 SLOCOM Horace s Simon  Esther March 22 1797    
 SLOCOM Lewis s Simon  Esther July 21 1795    
 SLOCOM Patty d Simon  Esther June 18 1793    
 SLOCOM Polly d Simon  Esther March 21 1787    
 SLOCOM Polly d Simon  Esher May 21 1790    
 SLOCOM Vesta d Simon  Esther April 29 1800    [twin]
 SLOCOM Vesta d Bethuel  Mary November 22 1811    
 SLOCOMB (see Slocom, Slocum)       
 SLOCOMB Caroline      August 30 1815 w. Bethuel A.  G.R.1. 
 SLOCUM (see Slocom, Slocomb)       
 SLOCUM Esther d Simon  Esther May 7 1784    
 SLY (see Slie)        
 SLY Henery s  Henery (Slye) Lidia September 29 1722     
 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE    FATHER MOTHER  DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF  NOTES
 SMITH Abner s Robert Jr.  Levina May 1 1780    
 SMITH Anna H.      November 20 1816  G.R.1.  
 SMITH Augustus   Peletiah  Julia B. June 13 1840   G.R.1. 
 SMITH Catherine Massey d  Peletiah Jr. Julia November 29 1843  [ch. Peletiah Julia B.] [G.R.1.]  
 SMITH Celia Ann d John  Celia Ann September 7 1843    
 SMITH Elesibath d James  Sarah December 25 1729    
 SMITH Eliza Jane d John  Celia Ann April 27 1834    
 SMITH Emily Olivia d John  Celia Ann March 26 1837    
 SMITH Erastus Tylor s  Samuel Anna April 30 1815     
 SMITH Esther d Matthew  Sarah March 18 1753    
 SMITH Francis R. s  Peletiah Jr. Julia September 18 1830     
 SMITH Hayward s James  Sarah December 6 1731    
 SMITH James New s Samuel  Anna October 31 1809    
 SMITH Joanah d James  Sarah August 27 1738    
 SMITH Joanah d James  Saraih April 30 1742    
 SMITH Joanna d Pelletiah  Joanna August 29 1803    
 SMITH John      January 1 1809  G.R.1.  
 SMITH John Atwood s John  Celia Ann December 29 1839    
 SMITH Judith N.      October 3 1800 w. Reuel  G.R.1. 
 SMITH Lemuel s Samuel  Anna October 14 1811    
 SMITH Levina d Robert  Levina April 13 1784    
 SMITH Levina Bates d  Pelletiah Joanna August 22 1808     
 SMITH Lewis Barton s  Samuel Anna August 23 1817     
 SMITH Margeret d  Pelletiah Joanna November 1 1797     
 SMITH Margreret d  Peletiah Unice November 10 1754     
 SMITH Margret d  Robert Jr. Levina March 20 1778     
 SMITH Mary d Matthew  Deborah September 20 1775    
 SMITH Milatiah Wales d  Peletiah Joanna January 17 1820     
 SMITH Olive Abigail d  Peletiah Joanna May 22 1817     
 SMITH Pelletiah s  Robert Jr. Levina June 25 1776     
 SMITH Pelletiah s  Pelletiah Joanna March 25 1806     
 SMITH Phebe R.      1849 w. Geo[rge] L. G.R.2.  
 SMITH Reuel      April 23 1793  G.R.1.  
 SMITH Robart s Pelatiah  Unice November 5 1752    
 SMITH Robert s Robert Jr.  Levina March 30 1782    
 SMITH Ruel s Robert Jr.  Levina April 23 1790    
 SMITH Ruth Alden d  Peletiah Joanna October 4 1813     
 SMITH Samuel      March 29 1788  G.R.1.  
 SMITH Samuel s Robert Jr.  Levina March 28 1789    
 SMITH Samuel Rathborne s  Samuel Anna August 24 1813     
 SMITH Sarah d James  Sarah May 21 1734    
 SMITH Sarah d Pelletiah  Joanna March 22 1800    
 SMITH Simon s Robert Jr.  Levina July 1 1787    
 SMITH Stephen Benedic s  Peletiah Jr. Julia March 1 1828     
 SMITH Victorius s James  Sarah January 22 1746-7    
 SMITH Warren A.   Peletiah  Julia B. June 17 1848   G.R.1. 
 SMITH Whitman Bates s  Peleitiah Jr. Julia April 24 1833     
 SMITH Zilpha Thayer d  Peletiah Joanna March 22 1811     
 SOUTHLIN Henry Harrison s  Charles E. Lucinda L. December 19 1843     
 SOUTHWICK Alvira d Seth  Deborah November 25 1834    
 SOUTHWICK George s Seth  Deborah March 27 1825    
 SOUTHWICK Lucinda d Seth  Deborah December 20 1820.    
 SOUTHWICK Rufus s Seth  Deborah March 20 1827    
 SOUTHWICK Ruth d Seth  Deborah January 21 1830    
 SOUTHWICK Willis s Seth  Deborah June 18 1819    
 SPEAR Benjamin s Benjamin  Elizabeth July 15 1789    
 SPEAR Benjamin Franklin s  Benjamin Elisabeth November 5 1802     
 SPEAR Elizabeth d  Benjamin Elizabeth December 22 1799     
 SPEAR Elvira d Benjamin  Elizabeth May 5 1794    
 SPEAR Horatio s Benjamin  Elizabeth June 15 1787    
 SPEAR Laura d Benjamin  Elizabeth February 4 1797    
 SPEAR Maria d  Capt. Benjamin Elizabeth  July 28 1807    
 SPEAR Pascal Peoli s  Pascal Peoli Betsey February 29 1812     
 SPEAR Pascalpaoli s  Benjamin Elizabeth November 23 1785     
 SPEAR Vesta d Benjamin  Elizabeth January 6 1792    
 SPEAR William Harvey s  Capt. Benjamin Elizabeth  April 27 1805    
 STANLEY Frank s Selem A.  Harriet Emily October 10 1837    
 STAPLE (see Staples)        
 STAPLE Alles d Robert  Allis September 19 1725    
 STAPLES (see Staple)        
 STAPLES Marcy d Samuel  Rose May 23 1718    
 STAPLES Mary d Samuel  Rose April 8 1721    
 STAPLES Ruth d Thomas  Experience December 4 1724    
 STAPLES Sarah d Samuel  Rose November 18 1723    
 STEPHENS (see Stevens)        
 STEPHENS Elisabeth d  Isaac Marcy March 26 1766     
 STEPHENS Marcy d Isaac  Marcy March 4 1768    
 STEVENS (see Stephens)        
 STEVENS Mary d Roger  Susanah April 24 1729    
 STOWE Walter A. s  Walter D. Lurania July 16 1845     
 SUNDERLAND Frances Elizebeth d  Daniel Frances L. August 24 1843     
 SUNDERLAND Unknown d  Daniel Frances L. December 27 1849     
 TABER Frederick Albert s  James  February 13 1849     
 TAFT Frederic Augustus s  James A. Elmira February 8 1829     
 TAFT James A.      September 17 1800 [h. Almira A.]  G.R.1. 
 TAFT James Enos s  James A. Elmira April 7 1827     
 TAFT Sarah Foristall d  James A. Elmira March 7 1831     
 TAGGARD Mary A.      February 20 1815  G.R.3.  
 TAINTING Mary d Elisha  Melletiah February 20 1804    
 THAYER Abigail d  Cornelius Abigail April 5 1755     
 THAYER Abigail d  Dependance Hannah August 31 1763     
 THAYER Abigail d Elias  Hannah July 21 1778    
 THAYER Abigail d Alpheus  Elizabath February 16 1810    
 THAYER Abigail C.      January 20 1802 w. Manning  G.R.2. 
 THAYER Abigall (Thayr) d  Ebenezer Mary April 11 1729     
 THAYER Abraham s Isaac  Miriam November 20 1729    
 THAYER Abraham s Isaac  Miriam October 25 1734    
 THAYER Adin (Thaye) s  Thaddeus Rhobee January 28 1784     
 THAYER Alida d Dependance  Hanna September 25 1761    
 THAYER Allen s Samuel  Maranda May 11 1827    
 THAYER Alpheus s Elias  Hannah December 20 1764    
 THAYER Alpheus s Alpheus  Elizibath May 11 1794    
 THAYER Alpheus s Manning  Abigail February 12 1823  December 6th A.D. 1842 At the request and by the direction of Manning Thayer I add to the name of Alpheus Thayer above recorded Alpheus Dorr Thayer, he being yet under age. 
 THAYER Amos s Cornelius  Abigail March 16 1760    
 THAYER Andrew s Silas  Lyda November 26 1778    
 THAYER Baruch s Ebenezer  Huldah July 8 1764    
 THAYER Bathsheba d Isaac  Miriam November 16 1738    
 THAYER Calvin s  Ebenezer Jr. Martha July 7 1763     
 THAYER Calvin Cutler s  Willard Charlotte June 21 1829     
 THAYER Cephus s Calvin  Abigial February 16 1789    
 THAYER Charles s Thomson  Charlotte January 6 1833    
 THAYER Charlotte M.      December 30 1822 w. Horatio  G.R.2. 
 THAYER Cilicia Ann d  Willard Rhoda November 24 1814     
 THAYER Cornelius s  Cornelius Abigail May 27 1757     
 THAYER Cyrene Levina d  Thomson Charlotte February 15 1831     
 THAYER Dan s Ebenezer  Huldah May 13 1767    
 THAYER Daniel s Ezekiel  Huldah November 19 1772    
 THAYER Ebenezer (Tayer) s  Ebenezer Hannah August 21 1737  1737   
 THAYER Ebenezer s  Ebenezer Marthew [Martha]  November 29 1772    
 THAYER Ebenezer s Elias  Hannah May 20 1782    
 THAYER Eleezebath d  Jonathan Eleezebath June 25 1735     
 THAYER Eli s Ebenezer  Huldah May 15 1769    
 THAYER Elias s Ebenezer  Hannah June 22 1741    
 THAYER Elias s Elias  Hannah May 3 1773    
 THAYER Elias Jr. s Elias  Ruth October 28 1806    
 THAYER Elias Nelson s  Elias Rut[h] April 3 1814     
 THAYER Elisabeth d Elias  Hannah June 15 1770    
 THAYER Elizabath d  Alpheus Elizabath May 4 1806     
 THAYER Elizabeth J. (Fiske)      January 25 1842 w. George  G.R.2. 
 THAYER Ellen Amelia d  Manning Abigail March 11 1841     
 THAYER Ellera s Luther  Mary July 3 1795    
 THAYER Elliot W. s  Ezekiel B. Mary April 17 1826     
 THAYER Ellis s Silas  Lyda August 13 1769    
 THAYER Ellis s Samuel  Maranda June 9 1830    
 THAYER Esther d Ezekiel  Huldah September 14 1791  Three Monts waten eight Days after the Death of the Father. 
 THAYER Eunies d Iiaac  Miriam November 20 1730    [twin]
 THAYER Ezekiel s Ezekiel  Huldah March 16 1777    
 THAYER Ezekiel Bates s  Alphe[u]s Elizabath February 5 1799     
 THAYER Filo s Ebenezer  Marthew [Martha] March 18 1775    
 THAYER Frances Paulena d  James P. Abby A. S. [rec.October 10 1845]     
 THAYER George Henry s  Thompson Charlotte April 10 1841     
 THAYER George W. s Samuel  Maranda September 28 1844    
 THAYER George Washington s  Marvell Julia February 22 1819     
 THAYER Hannah d Ebenezer  Hannah December 30 1734    
 THAYER Hannah d Elias  Hannah November 11 1775    
 THAYER Hannah d Ezekiel  Huldah April 20 1782    
 THAYER Hannah A. d  Ezekiel B. Mary April 12 1830     
 THAYER Hannah Ellis d  Elias Ruth March 19 1800  [sic see Ruth Daniels Thayer] 
 THAYER Helena Abby d  James P. Abby S. May 6 1844     
 THAYER Helena Abby d  James P. Susan Ann May 16 1849     
 THAYER Hopstill d  Jonathan Elezebath March 31 1731     
 THAYER Horatio s Alpheus  Elizabath March 25 1803  [h. Charlotte M.]  [G.R.2.] 
 THAYER Huldah d Ebenezer  Hannah September 19 1749    
 THAYER Huldah d Ezekiel  Huldah May 8 1788    
 THAYER Hullda d Ebenezer  Mary March 22 1724    
 THAYER Irene d Ebenezer  Marthew [Martha] September 16 1770     
 THAYER Isabel d Ebenezer  Huldah February 20 1762    
 THAYER Jacob s Isaac  Miriam September 4 1726    
 THAYER Jacob s Isaac  Mary November 30 1751    
 THAYER James Perry s  Ellery Abigail March 1 1819  [h. SusanA.]  [G.R.2.] 
 THAYER Jeru[s]ha d Isaac  Mary September 9 1756    
 THAYER John s Silas  Lidea October 13 1788    
 THAYER John Albert s  Ellery Abigail September 11 1829     
 THAYER John Milton s  Elias Ruthe January 24 1820     
 THAYER Jonas s Cornelius  Abigill April 21 1750    
 THAYER Jonathan s  Cornelius Abigail April 7 1753     
 THAYER Josiah s Isaak  Mirriam September 4 1721    
 THAYER Julia Ann d Elias  Ruth December 13 1808    
 THAYER Julia Ann d Samuel  Maranda June 10 1836    
 THAYER Julian d Marvell  Julia March 21 1817    
 THAYER Larnard s Ezekiel  Huldah May 18 1775    
 THAYER Leddea (Thayar) d  Ebenezer Hannah July 31 1739     
 THAYER Levina Kelton d  Marvil Julia January 24 1810     
 THAYER Levine d Silas  Lyda May 14 1776    
 THAYER Lewis s Alpheus  Elizibath January 22 1797    
 THAYER Lewis Lepreleete s  Lyman W. Eliza February 5 1835     
 THAYER Lucy Ann d Thomson  Charlotte December 22 1828    
 THAYER Luther s Ebenezer  Martha October 6 1766    
 THAYER Luther s Luther  Mary January 24 1800    
 THAYER Lyman Wheelock s  Elias Ruth May 6 1798    
 THAYER Mannen s Alpheus  Elizibath October 28 1791    
 THAYER Marcy d Isaac Jr.  Marcy February 19 1750-1    
 THAYER Martha d Elias  Hannah July 1 1767    
 THAYER Martha Ann d  Manning Abigail February 8 1824     
 THAYER Marvell Alexander s  Marvel Julia June 15 1813     
 THAYER Marvelous s Silas  Lidia April 10 1783    
 THAYER Mary d Isaac  Mary June 15 1753    
 THAYER Mary d Elias  Ruth November 26 1804    
 THAYER Mary Elizabeth d  Joshua Wiggin Mary June 2 1809  w. Ezekiel B. G.R.2. in Berwick ME
 THAYER Mary Kimball d  Ellery Abigail April 12 1825     
 THAYER Mary T. A.      1818 w. Gen. John M. G.R.2.  
 THAYER Mary W. d  Ezekiel B. Mary August 26 1827     
 THAYER Mathew [? Martha] d  Alpheus Elizebath March 11 1788     
 THAYER Mercy d Isaac  Miriam May 12 1732    
 THAYER Merien Partridge d  Willard Charlotte September 1 1823     
 THAYER Mica s Jonathan  Elesebath June 29 1741    
 THAYER Miriam d Iiaac  Miriam November 20 1730    [twin]
 THAYER Nehemiah s  Jonathan Elezebath October 7 1738     
 THAYER Noah s Isaac  Miriam September 16 1736    
 THAYER Otis (Thaye) s  Thaddeus Rhobee February 18 1786     
 THAYER Patty d Ezekiel  Huldah March 22 1784    in Mendon
 THAYER Peter s  Eb[e]nezear Mary November 11 1731     
 THAYER Peter s Ezekiel  Huldah September 12 1779    
 THAYER Philo Elisha s  Samuel Maranda March 4 1847     
 THAYER Rachel d Lyman W.  Eliza March 17 1834    
 THAYER Rebecca d Isaac  Miriam September 22 1737    
 THAYER Rhoba      August 26 1804 w. Willard  G.R.4. 
 THAYER Rhoda Adams Albee      1816  G.R.5  
 THAYER Roda d Isaac Jr.  Marcy May 30 1749    
 THAYER Rosanna      1774  G.R.2.  
 THAYER Ruben s Isaac Jr.  Marcy May 15 1747    
 THAYER Ruben s Ebenezer  Huldah December 7 1759    
 THAYER Ruel Francis s  Luther Uranah January 25 1826     
 THAYER Rufus s Calvin  Abigil January 22 1787    
 THAYER Ruth d Silas  Lyda February 14 1774    
 THAYER Ruth Daniels d  Elias Ruth July 16 1800  [sic see Hannah Ellis] 
 THAYER Sarah Wilber d  Samuel Maranda September 13 1837     
 THAYER Sewell s Marvell  Julia March 21 1822    
 THAYER Silas s Ebenezer  Hannah November 30 1746    
 THAYER Silas Foster s  Ellery Abigail September 8 1821     
 THAYER Silva d Silas  Lyda September 13 1771    
 THAYER Susan d Elias  Ruth 1811    
 THAYER Susan d Lyman W.  Rachel November 1823    
 THAYER Susan A.      December 16 1818 w. James P.  G.R.2. 
 THAYER Thadeas s  Ebenezer Jr. Martha August 10 1760     
 THAYER Uriah (Thayr) s  Uriah Rachall March 16 1729     
 THAYER Willard s Alpheus  Elizabath September 27 1789    
 THAYER Willard      April 18 1802  G.R.4.  
 THAYER William Chickering s  Manning Abigail March 26 1833     
 THAYER Ziba s Dependance  Hannah October 8 1754    
 THAYER Ziba s Dependance  Hannah October 18 1756    
 THAYER Zuba d Ebenezer  Huldah October 28 1757    
 THAYER UNKNOWN   Willard Rhoda  February 13 1817    
 THOMAS Charles R.      April 1820  G.R.1.  
 THOMPCON (see Thompson, Thomson, Tompson)        
 THOMPCON Alce d Joseph  Mary November 21 1727    
 THOMPSON (see Thompcon, Thomson, Tompson)        
 THOMPSON Abiall d John  Abigall July 6 1729    
 THOMPSON Abigal d  Jonathan Hannah September 27 1733     
 THOMPSON Abigal d  Ebenezer Abigal May 31 1736     
 THOMPSON Amos s Jonathan  Jemima November 9 1757    
 THOMPSON Anness d John  Abigal September 2 1734    
 THOMPSON Asa s Asa  E[s]ther January 19 1774    
 THOMPSON Benjaman s  Benjaman Matha May 9 1731     
 THOMPSON Danel s Joseph  Mary December 22 1731    
 THOMPSON Deborah d  Jonathan Jemima July 17 1755     
 THOMPSON Dennis "Alias Darling" s   Hannah Thompson September 6 1751     
 THOMPSON Elezebath d  Benjaman Matha August 31 1737     
 THOMPSON Esther d Joseph  Mary July 23 1744    
 THOMPSON Hanah d  Jonath[a]n Hanah November 28 1728     
 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE    FATHER MOTHER  DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF  NOTES
 THOMPSON Harriet Frances d  William Lydia E. January 5 1843     
 THOMPSON Hulda d Ebenezer  Abigal April 26 1733    
 THOMPSON James Ellis s  William (b. London Derry NH) Lydia E.(b. Wrentham)  April 6 1847    
 THOMPSON Jason s David  Lucy April 9 1765    
 THOMPSON Jemima d  Eb[e]nezear Abigail October 5 1730     
 THOMPSON John s Jonathan  Hannah June 8 1744    
 THOMPSON Jonana [Joanna] d  Tomothy Rachel January 8 1761     
 THOMPSON Jonathan s  Jonathan Hannah September 6 1731     
 THOMPSON Joseph s Joseph  Mary December 10 1733    
 THOMPSON Joseph Jr.   Joseph  Abigail May 30 1824    
 THOMPSON Judy d John  Abigal April 7 1737    
 THOMPSON Marion   Joseph  Abigail April 14 1820    
 THOMPSON Martha d  Benjaman Martha March 5 1728     [twin]
 THOMPSON Mary d Benjaman  Martha March 5 1728    [twin]
 THOMPSON Mary d Joseph  Mary November 18 1729    
 THOMPSON Mary Isabella d  William Lydia E. February 20 1840     
 THOMPSON Matbaw [Martha] d  John Jr. Abigell February 2 1723-4     
 THOMPSON Moses s  Jonathan Jr. Jemima February 27 1763     
 THOMPSON Nathan s Joseph  Mary October 8 1747    
 THOMPSON Olive d Peter  Martha October 26 1744    
 THOMPSON Olive d Peter  Bethiah April 19 1763    
 THOMPSON Peter s Joseph  Mary November 18 1735    
 THOMPSON Peter s David  Lucy June 1 1768    
 THOMPSON Phebe d John  Abigal January 10 1731    
 THOMPSON Rhoda d Ichabod  Rachel April 25 1739    
 THOMPSON Samuael s  Benjaman Matha July 20 1733     
 THOMPSON Sarah d David  Lucy September 19 1763    
 THOMPSON Sarah d David  Lucy May 3 1766    
 THOMPSON Seth s Ebenezer  Abigall September 3 1728    
 THOMPSON Tamer d Benjaman  Matha March 10 1728    
 THOMPSON Thimothy s  Benjaman Martha May 15 1735     
 THOMSON (see Thompcon, Thompson, Tompson)        
 THOMSON Aaron s John Jr.  Abigail May 2 1739    
 THOMSON Aaron s Jonathan  Jemima May 13 1766    
 THOMSON Abigail d Ichibod  Rachail May 28 1741    
 THOMSON Amos s Amos  Mary June 14 1789    
 THOMSON Baxter s  Jonathan Jr. Jemima April 5 1761     
 THOMSON Baxter s Amos  Mary March 14 1791    
 THOMSON Bulah d Ebenezer  Sarah July 17 1739    
 THOMSON Caleb s Jonathan  Hannah November 5 1737    
 THOMSON Chloe d Joseph  Mary August 20 1740    
 THOMSON Cyrus s Peter  Martha May 28 1751    
 THOMSON Dan s Joseph  Lois January 14 1774    
 THOMSON David s Jonathan  Hanah March 21 1740    
 THOMSON David s David  Lucy January 3 1771    
 THOMSON Eli s Joseph  Lois November 9 1788    
 THOMSON Elizebeth d Aaron  Mary October 17 1788    
 THOMSON Esther d Joseph  Mary August 5 1738    
 THOMSON Esther d Asa  Esther May 30 1770    
 THOMSON Frelove d Caleb  Lydia June 10 1776    
 THOMSON Hannah d Calib  Lydia June 3 1773    
 THOMSON Hannah d Calib  Lydia October 7 1789    
 THOMSON Joel s Calib  Lydia February 13 1770    
 THOMSON John s Laban  Jerusha January 8 1824    
 THOMSON Jonathan s  Jonathan Jemima December 8 1768     
 THOMSON Joseph s Joseph  Lois February 6 1780    
 THOMSON Laban s Joseph  Lois February 13 1784    
 THOMSON Lucy d David  Lucy January 21 1775    [twin]
 THOMSON Margaret d Asa  Esther July 15 1767    
 THOMSON Meletiah d David  Lucy January 21 1775    [twin]
 THOMSON Melinda d Cyrus  Keziah December 29 1777    
 THOMSON Nahum s Jonathan  Jemima May 6 1778    
 THOMSON Nansa d Joseph  Lois September 15 1775    
 THOMSON Nathan s Cyrus  Keziah February 6 1775    
 THOMSON Olive d David  Eunice December 11 1780    
 THOMSON Peter s Peter  Martha January 27 1738-9    
 THOMSON Phebe d Asa  Esther February 24 1772    
 THOMSON Piam s Cyrus  Keziah August 26 1781    
 THOMSON Polley d David  Eunice March 8 1786    
 THOMSON Polly d Cyrus  Keziah November 13 1788    
 THOMSON Rachel d Ichabod  Rachel December 25 1737    
 THOMSON Rachel d Jonathan  Jemima June 10 1773    
 THOMSON Rhufus s Caleb  Lydia July 9 1782    in Mendon
 THOMSON Ruth d Joseph  Mary September 2 1742    
 THOMSON Ruth d Joseph  Lois July 2 1777    
 THOMSON Seth s Peter  Bethiah December 15 1764    
 THOMSON Seth s Joseph  Lois January 4 1782    
 THOMSON Silence d Calib  Lydia June 21 1771    
 THOMSON Simeon s David  Lucy January 2 1773    
 THOMSON Susanna d Calib  Lydia October 21 1785    
 THOMSON Warren s David  Eunice January 27 1778    
 THOMSON William Alonzo s  William V. Hannah June 3 1835     
 THOMSON Zenus s Caleb  Lydia March 9 1779    in Milford
 THOMSON Ziba s Joseph  Lois April 21 1785    
 TILSON  s Abraham  Hannah E. November 28 1849    
 TINGLEY Andrew Jackson s  Charles W. Margaret February 23 1838     [twin]
 TINGLEY Charles Morris s  Charles W. Margeret October 23 1839     
 TINGLEY Francis Edwin s  Charles W. Margaret January 24 1836     
 TINGLEY Martin Van Buren s  Charles W. Margaret February 23 1838     [twin]
 TINGLEY Silas Edwin s  Silas Rosanna August 23 1834     
 TOBEY Polley d Silvenus  Ruth November 9 1789    
 TOBEY Sally d Silvenus  Ruth July 29 1792    
 TOBEY Thomas s Silvenus  Ruth January 4 1788    
 TOMPSON(see Thompcon, Thompson, Thomson)        
 TOMPSON Benonie s  Benjamin w. May 10 1727     
 TOMPSON Deborah d John  Abigail April 27 1726    
 TOMPSON Eunis d Jonthan  Hannah November 21 1726    
 TOMPSON John s John  Abigail November 15 1721    
 TOMPSON Joseph s Joseph  M[a]ry July 12 1726    
 TOMPSON Moses s Ebenezer  Abigail March 28 1727    
 TOMPSON Timothy s Eliezer  Hannah December 4 1726    
 TOWN Louis d Abial J.  Allis February 17 1821    
 TOWN William Bates s  Abial J. Allis August 24 1819     
 TWICHAL (see Twitchel)        
 TWICHAL Paticence d  Ben[jamin] Paticence March 17 1772     
 TWITCHEL (see Twichal)        
 TWITCHEL Morris s  Ben[jamin] Patience October 26 1774     
 UPHAM Elisabeth [dup. Elisebath] d  John Patience December 3 1761     
 UPHAM Patience d John  Patience July 18 1768    
 UPHAM Robert s John  Sarah November 9 1743    
 VOSE Melinda M. (Weeks)      June 8 1806 w. Alexander [of] Oldtown ME  G.R.2.  
 WAILS (see Wale, Wales)        
 WAILS Abirum Wight s John  Abagail August 16 1816    
 WALDEN Laban s Job  Alpha June 24 1798    
 WALE (see Wails, Wales)        
 WALE Ruth Condal d  Amos A. Rhoda October 25 1837     
 WALES (see Wails, Wale)        
 WALES Abiram     1835  [h. Diana Perkins] G.R.1.  Mem Co A 35 Reg M V
 WALES Abiram White s  Amos A. Rhoda November 9 1835     
 WALES Amos Adams s John  Abigail April 30 1805    
 WALES Amos Oscar s  Amos A. Rhoda January 22 1840     
 WALES Bradford N. s  Abiram W. Olive November 8 1845     
 WALES Charles A.      April 25 1815 [h. Ruth]  G.R.1. 
 WALES Diana Perkins      1846 w. Abiram W. G.R.1.  
 WALES Irving s George F.  Abigail December 10 1844    
 WALES Joseph Massey s  Abiram W. Olive March 20 1849     
 WALES Nancy d John  Abigail September 18 1812    
 WALES Otis      April 6 1803  G.R.2.  
 WALES Ruth      May 7 1823 w. C. A. G.R.1.  
 WALES Shadrach Atwood s  George F. Abigail September 20 1846     
 WALES    George F. Abigail  June 13 1849    
 WALKER James s Matthew  Maryann October 22 1824    
 WALKER Maryann d Matthew  Maryann July 1 1819    in Walpole
 WALKER Samuel s Matthew  Maryann March 10 1822     in Waterton
 WARE Albert O.      July 9 1811  G.R.1.  
 WARE Mehitable      January 19 1805 w. Albert O.  G.R.1. 
 WARE Sarah d  Massa [Mercy] Hayward   June 11 1803    
 WARFIELD Dene d Samuel  Margere December 14 1780    
 WEDGE Anne d Daniel  Hannah March 24 1776    
 WEEKS Melinda M.      June 8 1806 w. Alexander Vose [of] Oldtown ME  G.R.2.  
 WHEELER Mary Burrill      April 23 1842 w. Parker  G.R.1. 
 WHEELOCK Phebe d Timothy  Joanna April 5 1765    
 WHITAKER Juba Forster s  William Chloe January 18 1808     
 WHITAKER Marcia Steward d  William Chloe January 8 1816     
 WHITAKER Persia Walker s  William Chloe October 20 1810     
 WHITE Joseph s James  Katharene May 2 1755    
 WHITE Phebe H. d Leonard  Diana February 21 1822    
 WHITE Sylvenus s Leonard  Diana January 1 1826    
 WHITING Calib s Pelletiah  Hannah April 14 1771    
 WHITING Mary d Pelletiah  Hannah August 22 1767    
 WHITING Sarah d Pelletiah  Hannah August 7 1769    
 WHITNEY (see Whitny)         
 WHITNEY Betsey M. G d  Nelson Ruth M. October 17 1844     
 WHITNEY Dexter      1817  G.R.2.  
 WHITNEY Henry Adalbert s  Dexter Adaliza July 1 1842     
 WHITNEY Herbert Clifton s  Ethan Julia A. October 6 1849     
 WHITNEY Ida Alma d Ethan  Julia A. April 7 1847    
 WHITNEY Laban s Laban  Olive January 6 1815    
 WHITNEY Lauria Ann d  Nelson Ruth M. June 18 1849     
 WHITNEY Lemuel G s Laban  Olive January 4 1817    
 WHITNEY Lewis Edward s  Dexter Adliza September 12 1844     
 WHITNEY Melissa R. d  Nelson Ruth M. January 28 1847     
 WHITNEY Reuel s Laban  Olive December 3 1811    
 WHITNY (see Whitney)        
 WHITNY Adeliza      1812 w. Dexter G.R.2.  
 WHITTAKER (see Whitaker)        
 WIGGIN Mary Elizabeth d  Joshua Mary June 2 1809  w. Ezekiel B. Thayer G.R.2.  in Berwick ME
 WIGHT (see Wights)        
 WIGHT Abigail d Eliab  Jemima October 11 1786    
 WIGHT Abigail d Aaron  Abigail June 13 1817    
 WIGHT Abigall d Joseph  Matha March 3 1735    
 WIGHT Abiram s Samuel  Mary May 5 1763    
 WIGHT Adeline Augusta d  Seth Mary Ann March 18 1835     
 WIGHT Adison Lealand s  Seth Mary Ann October 12 1846     
 WIGHT Ahaz s  Samuel (Wiaht) Margret  January 30 1765    
 WIGHT Amherst s Eliab  Jemina June 15 1791    
 WIGHT Anna Smith d Simeon  Margret June 28 1772    
 WIGHT Austin s Eliab  Jemina April 6 1793    
 WIGHT Eliab s Elnathan  Abigal June 29 1760    
 WIGHT Eliab s Eliab  Jemima July 14 1798    
 WIGHT Francis Leland s  Sineca Betsey May 29 1820     
 WIGHT Francis S. s Seth  Mary Ann March 28 1831    
 WIGHT Isabel d Elnathan  Abigail February 1 1756    
 WIGHT Isabel Louiza d  Seth Mary Ann August 31 1838     
 WIGHT James s Nathon  Jerusha January 2 1786    
 WIGHT Jemima d Eliab  Jemima September 8 1801    
 WIGHT Joseph s Joseph  Martha June 8 1749    
 WIGHT Jude d Abener  Jemima April 21 1779    
 WIGHT Lucena d Nathan  Jerusha November 28 1789    
 WIGHT Luis s Abner  Jemima March 15 1777    
 WIGHT Lusina d Samuel  Mery July 23 1769    
 WIGHT Maray d Joseph  Mathew [Martha] July 8 1740    
 WIGHT Marcy d Samuel  Mary January 23 1766    
 WIGHT Margret     1685  wid. of Springfield P.R.1  
 WIGHT Martha Elenor d  Seth Mary Ann November 10 1836     
 WIGHT Mary Ann Richards d  Seth Mary Ann October 29 1832     
 WIGHT Nancy d Eliab  Jemima July 25 1796    
 WIGHT Nathan s Joseph  Martha January 26 1743-4    
 WIGHT Nathan s Elnathan  Ab[i]goil August 15 1757    
 WIGHT Patty d Eliab  Jemina June 26 1788    
 WIGHT Peter s Joseph  Martha February 14 1737-8    
 WIGHT Peter s Samuel  Mary July 8 1757    
 WIGHT Polly d Abner  Jemima February 11 1781    
 WIGHT Presson s Nathan  Jerusha June 21 1791    
 WIGHT Samuel s  Joseph (Wite) Martha December 25 1730     
 WIGHT Seneca s Eliab  Jemima June 24 1784    
 WIGHT Theron s Nathan  Jerusha March 23 1794    
 WIGHT  d Seth  Mary Ann April 12 1845    [twin]
 WIGHT  d Seth  Mary Ann April 12 1845    [twin]
 WIGHTS (see Wight)        
 WIGHTs Pliny s Nathan  Jarusha June 2 1783    
 WILCOX Adelizas      March 3 1824 w. Elijah D.  G.R.4. 
 WILCOX Elijahd      March 24 1824 [h. Adeliza S.]  G.R.4. 
 WILCOX Fenner      November 17 1823  G.R.4.  
 WILCOX Ida A. d Elijah D.  Adliza S. October 18 1848    
 WILCOX Susan A.      March 26 1831  G.R.4.  
 WILEY George s  James (b. Ireland) Catharine (b. Ireland)  August 9 1849    in Blackstone
 WILLIAM (see Williams)        
 WILLIAM Urbane s Gurdon  Elizabeth March 29 1803    
 WILLIAMS (see William)        
 WILLIAMS Abby Emeline d  Preston A. Mary R. October 13 1849     
 WILLIAMS Anna Clarissa d  Abel B. Harriet February 21 1848     
 WILLIAMS Emma M. d  Amos T. Charlotte G. May 18 1847     
 WILLIAMS Gurdon s Gurdon  Elizabeth January 29 1802    
 WILLIAMS Leroy A. (Willi[a]ms) s  Amos T. Charlotte G. July 18 1845     
 WILLIAMS Mary Eliza d  Preston A. Mary R. April 11 1846     
 WILLMOUTH Adelade d  Apollos Alcada November 19 1844     
 WILLSON Dameris d James  Esther August 31 1768    
 WILLSON David s James  Esther January 3 1766    
 WILLSON Esther d James  Esther September 2 1758    
 WILLSON Hanna d James  Esther April 11 1761    
 WILLSON Joseph s Robert  Martha February 5 1737-8    
 WILLSON Peninnah d James  Esther July 20 1763    
 WILLSON Susanna d James  Esther April 15 1756    
 WISWELL Lovell      April 10 1826 [h. Marinda H.]  G.R.1. 
 WOODBURY John R.      1821  G.R.5.  
 WOODWARD Mary d Ebenezer  Mary January 18 1743-4    
 WOODWARD Rachel d  Ebenezer Mary April 8 1742     
 WRIGHT Henry Augustus s  Jonathan Susan M. August 6 1844     
 WRIGHT Jonathan s Solomon  Polley May 5 1819    
 WRIGHT Pelmyra d Solomon  Polley December 28 1826    
 WRIGHT Warren s Solomon  Polley November 5 1821    
 UNIDENTIFIED           
            
  Abigail      September 12 1774 w. John Chickerin  G.R.2. 
  Abigail     1810  w. Geo[rge] Sherburne G.R.2.  
  Abigail C.      January 20 1802 w. Manning Thayer  G.R.2. 
  Adeliza     1812  w. Dexter Whitny G.R.2.  
  Adeliza S.      March 3 1824 w. Elijahd Wilcox  G.R.4. 
  Althina J.      July 29 1797 w. Philip Partridge  G.R.1. 
 SURNAME FIRST/MIDDLE    FATHER MOTHER  DATE OF BIRTH  SPOUSE REF  NOTES
  Amy     June 15 1826  w. Alvah Aldrich G.R.3.  
  Angeline A.     1831  w. Charles Dewing G.R.1.  
  Ann     1819  w. George Fish G.R.1. 
  Caroline      August 30 1815 w. Bethuel A. Slocomb  G.R.1.  
  Caroline R.     1813  w. Peletiahs Bates G.R.2.  
  Carrie A.     1838  w. Elias T. Bates G.R.2.  
  Charlotte      April 22 1836 w. Allen G.R.1.  
  Charlotte M.      December 30 1822 w. Horatio Thayer  G.R.2. 
  Clarissa      November 16 1802 w. Valentine R. Coombs  G.R.1.  
  E. A.      January 27 1821 w. Almon Darling  G.R.4. 
  Eliza B.     1804  w. Benjamin D. Pond G.R.1.  
  Eliza B.      November 7 1810 w. Horace Rockwood  G.R.2. 
  Emerline      June 5 1818 w. John W. Scott  G.R.2. 
  Emily      February 19 1838 w. George Ames  G.R.1. 
  Emily T.      November 6 1807 w. Joseph Adams  G.R.1. 
  Esther P.     1796  w. Pliny Cook G.R.2. 
  Hannah      August 13 1779 w. William Bowers  G.R.2. 
  Hannah A.      April 12 1830 w. Addisons Burr  G.R.2. 
  Hannah A.      November 25 1834 w. Alfred O. Darling  G.R.4.  
  Hannah D.     1814  w. Alvin Pond G.R.2. 
  Hellen     1830  w. Albert M. Adams G.R.1.  
  Henrietta      June 11 1849 w. William Schlusemeyer  G.R.1 
  Ida A.      October 18 1848 w. James O. Aldrich  G.R.4. 
  Jane Helen     1828  w. Calvin N. Rockwood G.R.2.  
  Joanna S.      August 29 1803 w. Jefferson B. Darling  G.R.2.  
  Judith N.      October 3 1800 w. Reuel Smith  G.R.1.  
  Laura A.      March 10 1809 w. Asa Hill  G.R.1. 
  Levina     1812  w. George W. Blake G.R.2.  
  Louisa Alice      July 11 1838 w. Charles P. Hancock  G.R.2.  in Dover
  Lucia E.      March 25 1825 w. Samuel Esten  G.R.4.  in Dover
  Lucy      October 5 1808 w. Amos Arnold  G.R.4.  in Dover
  Lucy C.      December 1 1812 w. William Grant  G.R.2.  in Dover
  Lydia A.      December 19 1843 w. Luther T. Hixon  G.R.1. 
  Margret     1685  wid. of Springfield P.R.1.  
  Marion      January 1 1807 w. Valentine Coombs  G.R.1. 
  Martha A.      February 8 1824 w. A. Hezeltine Belcher  G.R.2.  
  Mary      August 9 1794 w. Zebina Bullard  G.R.1. 
  Mary     July 3 1796  w. Elijah Dewing G.R.1.  
  Mary      August 9 1800 w. Sabin Cushman  G.R.2. 
  Mary     April 5 1839  w. Samuel Adams G.R.1. 
  Mary Ann      July 3 1800 w. Benjamin Foristall  G.R.1. 
  Mary Frances      April 27 1842 w. Amos H. Holbrook  G.R.1. 
  Mary J.     1835  w. A. P. Remick G.R.1. 
  Mary Jane      April 28 1846 w. George Franklin  G.R.1. 
  Mary T. A.     1818  w. Gen. John M. Thayer G.R.2.  
  Mehitable      January 19 1805 w. Albert O. Ware  G.R.1. 
  Melissa      September 17 1839 w. J. V. Partridge  G.R.2.  
  Nancy     1810  w. Whitman Holbrook G.R.1.  
  Olive      April 12 1750 w. Laban Bates  G.R.3. 
  Olive A.      May 22 1817 w. Dea. Benedict  G.R.1. 
  Olive W.     1833  w. Seneca Burr G.R.2. 
  Pamelia A.     1830  w. John H. Eaton G.R.2.  
  Phebe A.      March 27 1841 w. James M. Sherman  G.R.4. 
  Phebe R.     1849  w. Geo[rge] L. Smith G.R.2.  
  Phila H.      April 15 1826 w. Lewis F. Cook  G.R.4. 
  Polly      September 29 1791 w. Olney Forestall  G.R.1.  
  Polly M. R.      March 13 1791 w. Asa Burr  G.R.2. 
  Rhoba      August 26 1804 w. Willard Thayer  G.R.4. 
  Roxanna      April 22 1794 w. Nathan Adams  G.R.1. 
  Ruth     May 7 1823  w. C. A. Wales G.R.1. 
  Sarah     1775  w. Benjamin Hall G.R.3.  
  Sarah      June 14 1811 w. Willard B. Scott  G.R.3. 
  Sarah A.      December 25 1816 w. Sullivan Bates  G.R.2. 
  Selissa      September 21 1789 w. Asa Hall Esq.  G.R.3. 
  Sena A.     1828  w. Nathan A. Cook G.R.4.  
  Sophronia M.      November 30 1831 w. Charles Partridge  G.R.1.  
  Susan      September 20 1811 w. Wila Pickering  G.R.4. 
  Susan A.      December 16 1818 w. James P. Thayer  G.R.2. 
  Susan E.     1823  w. Daniel Bolster G.R.2.  
  Susannah      September 12 1835 w. Keiver Hunter  G.R.1. 
  mother of John H. Eaton    1808  G.R.2.  

Back to the Norfolk County Page

Back to the Bellingham, MA Page

To Bellingham Births Page 1 - Surnames A-H

 

© Copyright 2010 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.  All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those engaged in researching their family origins. Any commercial use, without the consent of the host/author of these pages is prohibited.  All images used on these pages were obtained from sources permitting free distribution, and are subject to the same restrictions/permissions.   All persons contributing material for posting on these pages does so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and further, is responsible to ensure that no copyright is violated by their submission.
Submitters retain all Copyrights.