Jackson CountyMichigan
Rural Directory
1918-1923

                                   
Line Divider

Albert Adams Ruth A. 3 ret Concord, Conc 
William H. Allen Lucretia A. 4 ret R4 Grass Lake, Gr Lk
John M. Aten Sophrona A. 9 section foreman Norwell, Nor
Jas. A. Austin Mary A. 2 farmer R2 Rives Junction, Riv
Claud Barber Ada A. farmer R3 Grass Lake, Gr Lk
Levant Bartholf Mercy A. 1 highway commissioner Rives Junction, Riv
F.J. Beaman Grace A. 3 R6 Jackson, Sum
B.E. Begel Nettie A. 1 farming R5 Jackson, Sum
Fred L. Brown Norah A. 1 farmer R1 Norvell, Nor
John B. Brown Jennie A. farmer R3 Jackson, Riv
D.D. Bullen Lizzie A. 3 auctioneer P.O. Box 38, Parma, Sand
B.E. Clark M.A. 6 farmer R5 Jackson, Sand
E.J. Cliff Marie A. 1 farmer R3 Jackson, Sand
Morris J. Cochran Florence A. 1 farming R1 Hanover, Han
E.B. Cooper A.V. White Orpington chickens R3 Brooklyn, Col
Jefferson F. Corser Frances A. 8 farmer R3 Springport, Spgpt
W.E. Curtis Cora A. farmer R9 Jackson, Leo
A.N. DeLamater Dora A. 1 farmer R6 Jackson, Lib
George H. Dunham Lucy A. 1 farming R1 Hanover, Pul
A.E. Eastman L.A. 2 farmer R1 Parma, Sand
W.R. Fall Mary A. farming R1 Parma, Sp Arb
G. Finch Lillian A. 2 farmer R2 Rives Junction, Henr
J. Albert Fisher Florence A. 3 farming R1 Hanover, Han
Wm. Flewelling Helen A. farmer R1 Horton, Sp Arb
Henry E. Francisco Isabel A. 2 ret Napoleon, Nap
Judson Freeman Helen A. 2 farmer Michigan Ave., Brooklyn, Col
E.J. Freer Bessie A. 1 farmer R1 Munith, Henr
Wm. H. Furgason Mina A. 1 farmer R2 Rives Junction, Riv
A.H. Gallup Mary A. 5 ret S Main St., Brooklyn, Col
Fred M. Gibbs Flora A. 3 farmer R2 Grass Lake, Gr Lk
A.P. Gildersleeve Nora A. 2 farmer R1 Clarklake, Lib
John T. Gillett Bessie A. 10 farmer & thresher R1 Cement City, Lib
Frank Gilmore Mary A. 6 farming R3 Parma, Par
Thomas Goffe Harriet A. 2 farming R1 Mosherville, Pul
Wm. H. Hall Mary A. 3 farmer R1 Rives Junction, Tomp
Geo. E. Harris Alma A. farmer R1 Springport, Spgpt
John Harrison Elizabeth A. fruit & truck farmer R2 Jackson, Leo
Clark J. Harton Mary A. 3 section foreman James St., Parma, Par
Truman N. Hubbard Cora A. 3 farmer Hanover St., Concord, Cond
J.S. Jester M.A. 4 farmer R1 Napoleon, Nap
Frank M. Johnson Mamie A. 1 farmer R2 Jackson, Leo
Ranson Jump Helen A. 4 farmer R1 Munith, Henr
James Kellicut Eliza A. 1 farming R1 Horton, Han
Geo. La Due Minda A. 2 laborer James St., Parma, Par
Benj. F. Lair Maria A. 2 farmer R5 Jackson, Sand
Samuel Sr. Lake Mary A. 7 farmer R4 Jackson, Riv
H. Lewis Mary A. farmer R7 Jackson, Leo
A.N. Lova Minnie A. 2 farmer E Main St., Grass Lake, Gr Lk (A.N. Sova per Jean Sova, descendant)
George H. Ludlow Minnie A. 2 traveling man R3 Albion, Par
Clark W. Mackey Dolly A. 1 machinist Grand St., Springport, Spgpt
Wm. H. Mann Sarah A. 1 carpenter R4 Jackson, Blkmn
Frank Meacham Flora A. 1 farmer R1 Jackson, Lib
Henry Millard Sarah A. 2 farmer R2 Jackson, Leo
Wm. S. Mock Winnie A. 2 farmer R1 Springport, Spgpt
Jas. W. Moore Nettie A. 10 farmer R1 Parma, Sand
Geo. H. Murray Mary A. 2 farmer First St., Jackson, Blkmn
Phil Nichols Effie A. 3 farmer R3 Springport, Spgpt
Geo. E. Parmelee Mattie A. 1 farming & live stock insurance Spring Arbor, Sp Arb
Dwight Peters Edith A. 3 farmer R1 Springport, Spgpt
W.D. Pettibone Grace A. 4 farming R5 Albion, Conc
Grant E. Plumb Cora A. 2 farming R2 Concord, Pul
W.C. Pratt Mary A. 3 boarding house Norvell, Nor
Chas. O. Purdy Frances A. farmer & trapper R4 Jackson, Riv
Willis Reasner Eliza A. 2 farming R5 Jackson, Sum
W.M. Reed Margaret A. 4 farmer R3 Jackson, Henr
William C. Rhoat Rosa A. 3 farmer & carpenter W Main St., Parma, Par
Thomas B. Rogers Emily A. 3 mechanic Portage St., Grass Lake, Gr Lk
Paul Scott Mary A. 6 farmer R4 Jackson, Blkmn
Edward Shank Mary A. 1 farmer R2 Springport, Spgpt
Glenn D. Slocum Sarah A. 2 farmer R1 Grass Lake, Gr Lk
Clarence Snyder Mary A. 2 farmer R1 Concord, Conc
Ford J. Somervill Hattie A. 2 farmer R3 Jackson, Blkmn
Thomas J. Spears Ella A. 2 farmer R3 Jackson, Leo
Ebenezer Spicer Mary A. 4 farmer R1 Rives Junction, Riv
Serenus A. Steen Dora A. 4 farmer R1 Napoleon, Nap
B. Stephenson Laura A. 3 teacher Julian St., Brooklyn, Col
Chas. C. Thacher Emma A. ret Homer St., Concord, Conc
E.O. Thomas Nellie A. ret farmer Concord, Conc
Albert Sr. Townsend Sarah A. farmer R1 Parma, Sand
Fred Trefry Ida A. 2 farmer R4 Jackson, Blkmn
C.A. TRUE Mary A. 2 farmer R4 Jackson, Riv
David Walker Hattie A. 1 dry goods groceries rugs & linoleums Public Square, Brooklyn, Col
Albert White Mary A. 3 farmer R2 Rives Junction, Riv
F.A. Whitmore Maud A. 4 farmer R2 Parma, Tomp
George R. Wing Lydia A. 1 farming R22 Moscow, Han
Henry R. Woodliff Angie A. 7 farming R1 Pulaski, Han
Amos B. Young Mary A. 4 farmer R2 Jackson, Leo
Ivester Young Charlotte A. 3 farmer R2 Grass Lake, Leo


Line Divider

Backgrounds By Marie

Copyright © Genealogy Trails All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor