Michigan
Iraq War Casualty Lists

Contributed by Kim Torp

Serv

Com-
ponent

Name

Rank

Dateof Death

Hostile

Age

Gender

Home of Record City

Home ofRecord County

Home of Record State

Unit

CasualtyCountry

City of Loss

Race/
Ethnic

A

R

ALEX EUGENE HENRY ELI

SSG

20060902

H

32

M

BAY CITY

BAY

MI

HHC, 4TH SQUADRON, 14TH CAVALRY, 172D SBCT (4 ID), FORT WAINWRIGHT, AK

GERMANY

LANDSTUHL

WHITE

A

G

ALGRIM WILSON ANDREW

SPC

20061223

H

21

M

HOWELL

LIVINGSTON

MI

COMPANY E, 125TH INFANTRY, (89 MP BDE), BIG RAPIDS, MI

IRAQ

SALMAN PAK

WHITE

A

R

ARNOLD JAMES LAWRENCE

SPC

20070315

H

21

M

MATTAWAN

VAN BUREN

MI

TROOP B, 1ST SQUADRON, 8TH CAVALRY, 2 BCT, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

BARBRET MARK ALEXANDER

PFC

20041014

H

22

M

SHELBY TOWNSHIP

OCEANA

MI

HHC, 44TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1ST MEF) APO AP, 96224

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

M

V

BEELER BRENT EDWARD

LCPL

20061207

H

22

M

JACKSON

JACKSON

MI

C CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, LANSING, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

BISHOP JOHN THOMAS

PFC

20080423

 

22

M

GAYLORD

OTSEGO

MI

TROOP C, 1ST SQUADRON, 32D CAVALRY, 1 BCT, FORT CAMPBELL, KY

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

R

BLODGETT NICHOLAS HENRY

PFC

20040721

H

21

M

WYOMING

KENT

MI

TROOP A, 1ST SQDRN, 4TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, (SCHWEINFURT, GERMANY) APO AE 09226

IRAQ

ABDALLUYAH

WHITE

M

R

BLOOMFIELD GERALD MICHAEL II

MAJ

20051102

H

38

M

YPSILANTI

WASHTENAW

MI

HMLA-369, MAG-39, 3D MAW, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

ALI AN NU MAN

WHITE

A

R

BLUMBERG TREVOR ARTHUR

SGT

20030914

H

22

M

CANTON

WAYNE

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BN, 504TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

BRASSFIELD ARTIMUS DEMONE

SPC

20031024

H

22

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 66TH ARMOR, FORT HOOD, TEXAS 76544

IRAQ

SAMARIA

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

BRAZEE JOSHUA THOMAS

SPC

20050523

 

25

M

SAND CREEK

LENAWEE

MI

HOWITZER BATTERY, 1ST SQUADRON, 3RD ARMORED CAVALRY, FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

MOSUL

WHITE

A

R

BROWN JOSHUA DAVID

SPC

20070603

H

26

M

DEARBORN HEIGHTS

WAYNE

MI

COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 18TH INFANTRY, SCHWEINFURT, GM

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

G

BROWN TIMOTHY DARWIN

SPC

20051104

H

23

M

CEDAR SPRINGS

KENT

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY, (2 MEF), SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

TAQADDUM

WHITE

A

R

BUCKLIN BROCK LYLE

CPL

20060531

 

28

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 68TH ARMOR, FORT CARSON, COLORADO

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

M

V

BURGESS BRYAN K

SGT

20061109

H

35

M

GARDEN CITY

WAYNE

MI

WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, PERRYSBURG, OH

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

M

R

BURGESS RYAN JOHN

LCPL

20061221

H

21

M

SANFORD

MIDLAND

MI

I CO, 3D BN, 4TH MAR, (RCT 7, I MEF FWD), 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

IRAQ

AH NAHIYAH

WHITE

A

R

BURRI ERIC TODD

SPC

20050607

H

21

M

WYOMING

KENT

MI

623D QUARTERMASTER COMPANY, 1ST COSCOM (MNC-I), FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

BUSHART DAMIAN SCOTT

PFC

20031122

 

22

M

WATERFORD

OAKLAND

MI

A TROOP 1ST SQUADRON 1ST CAVALRY REGIMENT, APO AE 09076

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

BUTLER ADRIAN JOSIAH

SPC

20050727

H

28

M

EAST LANSING

INGHAM

MI

411TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

ASHRAF

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

CARDINAL ANTHONY ONEIL

CPL

20051225

H

20

M

MUSKEGON

MUSKEGON

MI

HHT, 3D SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 2 BCT, FORT STEWART, GA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

G

CARVER DANE OLIN

SPC

20051226

H

20

M

FREEPORT

 

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY, (2D MEF), SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

TAQADDUM

WHITE

A

V

CASSIDY PAUL JUSTIN

MAJ

20030713

 

36

M

LAINGSBURG

SHIAWASSEE

MI

432ND CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, KALAMAZOO, MI 49002

IRAQ

CAMP BABYLON

WHITE

M

V

CASTILLO LUIS JOSE

LCPL

20070120

H

20

M

LAWTON

VAN BUREN

MI

C CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, LANSING, MI

IRAQ

BALAD

HISPANIC

M

R

CHERAVA NICHOLAS ORESTI

CPL

20051006

H

21

M

ONTONAGON

ONTONAGON

MI

G CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, (RCT-8, II MEF FWD), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

AL KARMAH

WHITE

A

R

CHEVALIER STEVEN JOSEPH

SFC

20080709

H

35

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

C CO, 2/327 IN BN, 1 BCT, 101 ABN DIV (AASLT) TF 1AD

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

V

CHRISTENSEN THOMAS WALTER

SSG

20031225

H

42

M

ATLANTIC MINE

HOUGHTON

MI

652ND ENGINEER BATTALION, ELLSWORTH USARC, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

V

COLLINS JAMES STEPHEN JR

SGT

20070828

H

35

M

ROCHESTER HILLS

OAKLAND

MI

303D MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, COMBAT SUPPORT, JACKSON, MI

IRAQ

KIRKUK

WHITE

M

R

COLLINSWORTH CLIFFORD R

LCPL

20061021

H

20

M

CHELSEA

WASHTENAW

MI

WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 6TH MAR, (1-1 AD, I MEF FWD), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

A

R

COURNEYA DANIEL WESTON

CPL

20070512

H

19

M

NASHVILLE

BARRY

MI

COMPANY D, 4TH BATTALION, 31ST INFANTRY, 2 BCT, FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

AL TAQA

WHITE

N

R

DARGA PAUL JOHN

CPO

20060822

H

34

M

ALPENA

ALPENA

MI

EOD MOBILE UNIT 2, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

IRAQ

MSR URANIUM

WHITE

A

R

DAUL ANDREW PATRICK

SPC

20061219

H

21

M

BRIGHTON

LIVINGSTON

MI

COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR, GIESSEN, GERMANY

IRAQ

HIT

WHITE

A

V

DAVIS DONALD NEAL

SSG

20040824

 

42

M

SAGINAW

SAGINAW

MI

660TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY (13COSCOM), ZANESVILLE, OH 43701

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

DAVIS WILLIAM NATHAN

PFC

20070317

H

26

M

ADRIAN

LENAWEE

MI

TROOP A, 2D SQUADRON, 12TH CAVALRY REGIMENT, FORT BLISS, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

G

DEARING JOHN WILSON

PFC

20051121

H

21

M

HAZEL PARK

OAKLAND

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY (2 MEF), SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

HABBANIYAH

WHITE

A

R

DERKS BRIAN KEITH

SPC

20050813

H

21

M

WHITE CLOUD

NEWAYGO

MI

F TROOP, 2D SQUADRON, 11TH ARMORED CAVALRY, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT IRWIN, CA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

DEROO GABRIEL GLENN

SGT

20060820

H

25

M

PAW PAW

VAN BUREN

MI

COMPANY A, 2D BATTALION, 3D INFANTRY, (101 AA), FORT LEWIS, WA

IRAQ

MOSUL

WHITE

A

R

DICKINSON MICHAEL ANTHONY II

SSG

20060717

H

26

M

BATTLE CREEK

CALHOUN

MI

COMPANY A, 9TH PSYCHOLOGICAL OPERATIONS BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

BALAD

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

G

DREASKY DUANE JOSEPH

SSG

20060710

H

31

M

NOVI

OAKLAND

MI

HHB, 1ST BATTALION, 119TH FIELD ARTILLERY, LANSING, MI

UNITED STATES

FORT SAM HOUSTON

WHITE

A

R

DRIER CHARLES ALLEN

SGT

20050524

H

28

M

TUSCOLA

TUSCOLA

MI

BAT B, 1ST BN, 76TH FA, 3D INF DIV, FORT STEWART, GA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

EDDS JONATHAN W

1LT

20070817

H

24

M

WHITE PIGEON

ST JOSEPH

MI

HHC, 2D BATTALION, 69TH ARMOR, FORT BENNING, GA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

ELANDT AARON CUTLER

SGT

20040530

H

23

M

LOWELL

KENT

MI

HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 6TH INFANTRY REGIMENT, 1ST ARMORED DIVISION, APO AE 09034

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

ELLSWORTH JUSTIN MARK

LCPL

20041113

H

20

M

MOUNT PLEASANT

ISABELLA

MI

7TH ESB, (CSSB-1, CSSG-11), 1ST FSSG, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

SOUTHEAST OF FALLUJAH

WHITE

M

V

ESCKELSON CHRISTOPHER EDWIN

CPL

20061228

H

22

M

VASSAR

TUSCOLA

MI

B CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

V

FESTER GREGORY JOHN

MAJ

20050830

H

41

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

351ST CIVIL AFFAIRS BATTALION, FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

AL ISKANDARIYAH

WHITE

A

R

FLOYD ALKAILA TONEE

SGT

20060713

H

23

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

COMPANY C, 54TH ENGINEER BATTALION, BAMBERG, GERMANY

GERMANY

LANDSTUHL

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

FOUTY BYRON WAYNE

SPC

20080708

H

20

M

WATERFORD

OAKLAND

MI

COMPANY D, 4TH BATTALION, 31ST INFANTRY, 2 BCT, FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

JURF ES SAKHR

WHITE

A

G

FRANK CRAIG STUART

SGT

20040717

H

24

M

LINCOLN PARK

WAYNE

MI

1775TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, TAYLOR, MI

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

FRANK STEPHEN WILLIAM

CPT

20050429

H

29

M

FARMINGTON HILLS

OAKLAND

MI

TROOP E, 2D SQUADRON,11TH ARMORED CAVALRY REGIMENT, (2 MEF), FORT IRWIN, CA

IRAQ

DIYARAH

WHITE

A

R

GAJDOS SHAWN DOUGLAS

SPC

20070606

H

25

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

COMPANY D, 2D BATTALION, 16TH INFANTRY, 4 BCT, FORT RILEY, KS

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

GARZA JUAN GUADALUPE JR

PFC

20030408

H

20

M

TEMPERANCE

MONROE

MI

1ST BN, 4TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

 

HISPANIC

A

R

GENTRY LEWIS JAY

SSG

20051026

 

48

M

DETROIT

WAYNE

MI

HHC, 94TH ENGINEER BATTALION (MNCI), VILSECK, GERMANY

IRAQ

MOSUL

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

G

GOWARD RICHARD ALLEN

SPC

20030414

 

32

M

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MI

1460TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, MIDLAND, MI 48640

KUWAIT

 

WHITE

A

R

GREER NICHOLAS JAMES

PFC

20051007

H

21

M

MONROE

MONROE

MI

COMPANY B, 3D BATTALION, 504TH INFANTRY (2 MEF) FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

HAQLANIYAH

WHITE

A

R

GREKA ALLEN ARTHUR

SGT

20070713

H

29

M

ALPENA

ALPENA

MI

TROOP C, 3D SQUADRON, 1ST CAVALRY, FORT BENNING, GA

IRAQ

JISR DIYALA

WHITE

A

R

GRIMES SEAN PATRICK

CPT

20050304

H

31

M

SOUTHFIELD

OAKLAND

MI

HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 9TH INFANTRY, 2D INFANTRY DIVISION (1 MEF), FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

M

R

HANKS MICHAEL WAYNE

LCPL

20041117

H

22

M

GREGORY

LIVINGSTON

MI

L CO, 3D BN, 1ST MAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

HARTING RALPH JOHN III

CPT

20050429

H

28

M

WEST BLOOMFIELD

OAKLAND

MI

TROOP E, 2D SQUADRON,11TH ARMORED CAVALRY, (2 MEF), FORT IRWIN, CA 92310

IRAQ

DIYARAH

WHITE

A

V

HARTMAN DAVID ALAN

SFC

20040717

H

41

M

AKRON

TUSCOLA

MI

401ST TRANS CO, 135 NORTH, WASHINGTON AVENUE, BATTLE CREEK, MI 49017-3000

IRAQ

BAYJI

WHITE

A

V

HATTAMER STEPHEN CLARENCE

SSG

20031225

H

43

M

GWINN

MARQUETTE

MI

652ND ENGINEER COMPANY, ELLSWORTH, WI 54011

IRAQ

BAQUBA

WHITE

A

R

HEINLEIN CHARLES THOMAS JR

SPC

20070731

H

23

M

HEMLOCK

SAGINAW

MI

COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION, 3D INFANTRY, 3 BCT, FORT LEWIS, WA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

V

HILL TARRYL BENIDICT

PFC

20070207

H

19

M

SHELBY TOWNSHIP

OCEANA

MI

H&S CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, 4TH MAR DIV, MT CLEMENS, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

M

R

HODSHIRE MICHAEL PAUL

SGT

20051030

H

25

M

NORTH ADAMS

HILLSDALE

MI

E CO, 2D BN, 2D MAR, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

NASSAR WA SALEM

WHITE

A

R

HOOVER LEVI KENNITH

SPC

20070407

H

23

M

MIDLAND

MIDLAND

MI

COMPANY D, 82D BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION, 3 BCT, FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

ZAGANIYAH

WHITE

A

R

HOWARD CURTIS TYRONE II

SSG

20060222

H

32

M

ANN ARBOR

WASHTENAW

MI

COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 8TH INFANTRY, 3D BCT, 4TH ID, (101ST), FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

BALAD

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

HOWARD WALTER B II

CPL

20060202

H

35

M

ROCHESTER

OAKLAND

MI

COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 8TH INFANTRY, 3D BCT, FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

M

R

HUHN DAVID ANTHONY

LCPL

20051201

H

24

M

PORTLAND

IONIA

MI

F CO, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

JACKSON WILLIAM SAMUEL II

SSG

20061111

H

29

M

SAGINAW

SAGINAW

MI

COMPANY B, 16TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 1-1 AD (1 MEF), GIESSEN, GERMANY

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

A

R

JAGGER AARON DONALD

1SG

20060809

H

43

M

HILLSDALE

HILLSDALE

MI

COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 37TH ARMOR, (1 MEF), FRIEDBERG, GERMANY

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

A

R

JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER CHARLES

CW2

20070814

 

31

M

GRANDVILLE

KENT

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 52D AVIATION, FORT WAINWRIGHT, AK

IRAQ

TAQQADUM

NATIVE HAWAIIAN OR OTHER PACIFIC ISLANDER

A

R

JOHNSON PAUL JOSEPH

SSG

20031020

H

29

M

CALUMET

HOUGHTON

MI

COMPANY A 1ST BN 505TH PARACHUTE INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT BRAGG, NC 28310

IRAQ

AL FALLUJAH

WHITE

M

V

KIDD MARK DAVID

CPL

20070125

H

26

M

MILFORD

OAKLAND

MI

H&S CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, 4TH MAR DIV, MOUNT CLEMENS, MI

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

G

KIEFFER RICKY ALLAN

SSG

20050315

H

36

M

OVID

CLINTON

MI

HHB, 1ST BATTALION,182D FIELD ARTILLERY, 42D MILITARY POLICE BDE, LANSING, MI

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

KILPELA ANDREW JACOB

CPL

20050610

H

22

M

FOWERVILLE

 

MI

2D CEB, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

SAQLAWIYAH

WHITE

M

R

KIM IN CHUL

CPL

20041207

 

23

M

WARREN

MACOMB

MI

HQ DET, 9TH COMM BN, I MHG, I MEF, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

AL ANBAR PROVINCE

MULT

M

V

KIM MINHEE

LCPL

20061101

H

20

M

ANN ARBOR

WASHTENAW

MI

C CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, LANSING, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

ASIAN

M

R

KLEIN ALLAN

LCPL

20050126

 

34

M

HARRISON TOWNSHIP

MACOMB

MI

C CO, 1ST BN, 3D MAR, (31ST MEU, 1ST MAR DIV), 3D MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

IRAQ

KOREAN VILLIAGE

WHITE

A

R

KNOLL GARRETT CHARLES

PFC

20070423

H

23

M

BAD AXE

HURON

MI

HHT, 5TH SQUADRON, 73D CAVALRY, 3 BCT, FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

AS SADAH VILLAGE

WHITE

M

R

KOEHLER GARY ALLEN

CPL

20061101

H

21

M

YPSILANTI

WASHTENAW

MI

WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

HADITHAH

WHITE

A

R

KOLASA ALEXANDER JAMES

CPL

20060531

 

22

M

WHITE LAKE

 

MI

COMPANY F, 704TH SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

KUBE CHRISTOPHER DAVID ALLEN

SPC

20070714

H

18

M

SHELBY TOWNSHIP

OCEANA

MI

COMPANY G, 2D BRIGADE SUPPORT BATTALION, FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

LEE JASON THOMAS

SPC

20071118

H

26

M

FRUITPORT

MUSKEGON

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 38TH INFANTRY, 4 BCT, FORT LEWIS, WA

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

M

R

LEHTO JASON ALLEN

SSGT

20041228

 

31

M

MOUNT CLEMENS

MACOMB

MI

DET B, MWSS-472, MWSG-37, (3D MAW), 4TH MAW, MOUNT CLEMENS, MI

IRAQ

AL ASAD

WHITE

M

R

LINDEMUTH MICHAEL BRENT

CPL

20050413

H

27

M

PETOSKEY

EMMET

MI

WPNS CO 3D BN, 25TH MAR, (RCT-2, 2D MAR DIV), 4TH MAR DIV, AKRON, OH

IRAQ

AL ASAD

WHITE

M

R

LITTLE JASON THOMAS

LCPL

20060107

H

20

M

CLIMAX

KALAMAZOO

MI

D CO, 2D TANK BN, RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

FERRIS

WHITE

A

R

MALSON ADAM MICHAEL

1LT

20050219

H

23

M

ROCHESTER HILLS

OAKLAND

MI

COMPANY A, 4TH BATTALION, 31ST INFANTRY, (TF BAGHDAD), FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

MANOUKIAN NICHOLAS JAN

CPL

20061021

H

22

M

LATHRUP VILLAGE

OAKLAND

MI

WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 6TH MAR, (1-1 AD, I MEF FWD), 2D MAR DIV, CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

M

R

MARKU GENTIAN

CPL

20041125

H

22

M

WARREN

MACOMB

MI

B CO, 1ST BN, 8TH MAR, (RCT-7, 1ST MAR DIV), CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

MASON CASEY PARNELL

PFC

20071113

H

22

M

LAKE

CLARE

MI

552D MP COMPANY, 728TH MP BATTALION, 8TH MP BRIGADE, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI

IRAQ

MOSUL

WHITE

M

R

MCCLOUD JOSEPH TRANE

LTCOL

20061204

 

39

M

GROSSE POINTE PARK

WAYNE

MI

H&S CO, 2D BN, 3D MAR, (RCT-7, I MEF FWD), 3D MAR DIV, KANEOHE BAY, HI

IRAQ

HADITHAH DAM

WHITE

A

R

MCCOY GREGORY WILLIAM GUY

SSG

20061109

H

26

M

WEBBERVILLE

 

MI

410 MP CO, 372 MP BN, [89 MP BDE], FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

G

MCCUNE DONALD ROY II

SPC

20040805

H

20

M

YPLSILANTI

WASHTENAW

MI

COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 161ST INFANTRY, MOSES LAKE, WA

GERMANY

LANDSTUHL

WHITE

A

R

MCGEOGH HOLLY JEANNE

SPC

20040131

H

19

F

TAYLOR

WAYNE

MI

COMPANY A, 4TH FSB, 4TH INFANTRY DIVISION, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

IRAQ

KIRKUK

WHITE

A

G

MEJIA BOBBY II

SPC

20061223

H

20

M

SAGINAW

SAGINAW

MI

COMPANY E, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY, BIG RAPIDS, MI

IRAQ

SALMAN PAK

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

MESSER CHRISTOPHER PAUL

SGT

20061227

H

28

M

PETERSBURG

MONROE

MI

WEAPONS COMPANY, 4TH BATTALION, 31ST INFANTRY, FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

MEYER JASON MICHAEL

PFC

20030408

H

23

M

SWARTZ CREEK

GENESEE

MI

COMPANY B 11TH ENGINEER BATTALION, FORT STEWART, GA 31314

IRAQ

 

WHITE

A

R

MICKS JOSEPH PAUL

CPL

20060708

H

22

M

RAPID RIVER

DELTA

MI

CO C, 54TH ENGINEER BATTALION, 130TH ENG BDE, (1 MEF), BAMBERG, GERMANY

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

A

R

MILLER DENNIS JAMES JR

PFC

20041110

H

21

M

LA SALLE

MONROE

MI

COMPANY D, 2D BN, 72D ARMOR RGT, 2D INFANTRY DIV (1 MEF) (CAMP CASEY, KOREA)

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

WHITE

A

G

MILLER LOWELL THOMAS II

CPT

20050831

H

35

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 155TH INFANTRY, (2 MEF), MCCOMB, MS

IRAQ

ISKANDARIYAH

WHITE

M

V

MILLER NICHOLAS ANDREW

LCPL

20061228

H

20

M

SILVERWOOD

 

MI

B CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

MORR ALLAN ANDREW

PFC

20060222

H

21

M

SHIAWASSE

 

MI

COMPANY C, 1ST BATTALION, 327TH INFANTRY, 1ST BCT, 101ST AA, FORT CAMPBELL, KY

IRAQ

AL HAWIJAH

WHITE

A

R

MORRIS BRIAN LEE

SSG

20050821

 

38

M

CENTREVILLE

 

MI

360TH TRANS CO, 68TH CORPS SUPPORT BATTALION, (1 COSCOM), FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

TAL AFAR

WHITE

A

R

MOTLEY TODD AARON

CPL

20070914

H

23

M

CLARE

CLARE

MI

TROOP B, 6TH SQUADRON, 9TH CAVALRY, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

FOB NORMANDY

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

MUNN DONALD LEON II

SSG

20071011

H

25

M

SAINT CLAIR SHORES

 

MI

HHC, 1ST BRIGADE SPECIAL TROOPS BATTALION, 1 BCT, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

NAVE KEVIN GERARD

MAJ

20030326

H

36

M

UNION LAKE

OAKLAND

MI

3D BN, 5TH MAR, 1ST MARDIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

 

WHITE

M

V

NEALEY TROY DOUGLAS

LCPL

20061029

H

24

M

EATON RAPIDS

EATON

MI

C CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, LANSING, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

NEESLEY PETER COLLINS

SGT

20071225

 

28

M

GROSSE POINTE FARMS

WAYNE

MI

TROOP A, 3D SQUADRON, 7TH CAVALRY, 2 BCT, FORT STEWART, GA

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

NELSON ANDREW HENNING

PFC

20061226

H

19

M

SAINT JOHNS

 

MI

COMPANY A, 9TH ENGINEER BATTALION, (1 CD), LEDWARD BARRACKS, GERMANY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

NORRIS CURTIS LEE

SGT

20061223

H

28

M

DANSVILLE

INGHAM

MI

210TH COMBAT SUPPORT BATTALION, 10TH MOUNTAIN DIVISION, FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

OKRAY STEPHEN MICHAEL

SPC

20081224

 

21

M

SAINT CLAIR SHORES

 

MI

COMPANY B, 3D BATTALION, 16TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

PATON JUSTIN TRAVIS

PFC

20070217

H

24

M

ALANSON

EMMET

MI

COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION, 8TH ARMOR [1 CAV], FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

R

PAYNE WILLIAM LEE

MSG

20030516

 

46

M

WATERVLIET

BERRIEN

MI

HHC 2D BATTALION 70TH ARMOR, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

IRAQ

HASWAH

WHITE

A

R

PEDERSEN MICHAEL FRANCIS

SGT

20030402

 

26

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

COMPANY B, 2D BATTALION/3RD AVIATION REGIMENT, HUNTER ARMY AIRFIED, GA 31409

IRAQ

KARBALA

WHITE

M

R

PETERSON JUSTIN DALE

CAPT

20061001

 

32

M

DAVISBURG

OAKLAND

MI

H&S CO, 1ST TANK BN, 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

IRAQ

WALEED

WHITE

A

R

PETRIKEN BRETT JAMES

SSG

20030526

 

30

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

501ST MILITARY POLICE DIVISION, APO AE 09263

IRAQ

SAMAWAH

WHITE

M

R

PLOUHAR RAYMOND JAMES

SSGT

20060626

H

30

M

LAKE ORION

OAKLAND

MI

H&S CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, (RCT-5, I MEF FWD), 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

AL TAQADDUM

WHITE

A

R

PORRAS RALPH NICHOLAS

SGT

20060902

H

36

M

MERRILL

SAGINAW

MI

COMPANY D, 1ST BATTALION, 325TH INFANTRY, 2 BCT, FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

YUSIFIYAH

WHITE

A

G

PRIESTAP JAMES DENNIS

SFC

20061123

H

39

M

HARDWOOD

DICKINSON

MI

46TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, 759TH MILITARY POLICE BATTALION, KINGSFORD, MI

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

REPPUHN JUSTIN DANIEL

LCPL

20041111

H

20

M

HEMLOCK

SAGINAW

MI

HQ CO, 3D LAR BN, TF LAR, RCT-1, 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

REYNOLDS SEAN CHRISTOPHER

SGT

20030503

 

25

M

EAST LANSING

INGHAM

MI

74TH INFANTRY DETACHMENT (LRS), 173D AIRBORNE BRIGADE, APO AE 09630

IRAQ

CAMP BAYONET

WHITE

A

R

ROBBINS TODD JAMES

SGT

20030403

H

33

M

HART

OCEANA

MI

BATTERY C 3D BATTALION 13TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT SILL, OKLAHOMA 73503

IRAQ

 

WHITE

A

R

ROSAS RICHARD HOMERO

SPC

20040525

H

21

M

ST LOUIS

GRATIOT

MI

B BATTERY, 3D BATTALION, 62D AIR DEFENSE ARTILLERY, FORT DRUM, NY 13602-5009

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

HISPANIC

A

R

SAMSON DENNIS KENNETH JR

SPC

20060724

H

24

M

HESPERIA

OCEANA

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 506TH INFANTRY (I MEF), FORT CAMPBELL, KY

IRAQ

TAQQADUM

AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE

F

R

SATHER SCOTT DOUGLAS

SSG

20030408

H

29

M

CLIO

GENESEE

MI

24TH SPECIAL TACTICS SQUADRON, POPE AFB, NC

IRAQ

 

WHITE

A

R

SCHEIBNER DANIEL EDWARD

SFC

20070830

H

40

M

MUSKEGON

MUSKEGON

MI

BATTERY C, 2D BATTALION, 12TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT LEWIS, WA

IRAQ

AL NOOR

WHITE

N

R

SCHWEDLER JOSEPH CLARK

PO2

20070406

H

27

M

CRYSTAL FALLS

IRON

MI

SEAL TEAM FOUR, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

G

SHILLING BRADLEY NOLAN

SPC

20061118

H

22

M

REED CITY

OSCEOLA

MI

COMPANY E, 1ST BATTALION, 25TH INFANTRY, BIG RAPIDS, MI

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

SINGLETON TODD ANDREW

SGT

20070408

H

24

M

MUSKEGON

MUSKEGON

MI

TROOP B, 2D SQUADRON, 5TH CAVALRY, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

SMITH CHRISTOPHER GLENN

SSG

20081224

 

28

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

COMPANY B, 3D BATTALION, 16TH FIELD ARTILLERY, FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

SMITH ROSS A

CPL

20060209

H

21

M

WYOMING

KENT

MI

I CO, 3D BN, 5TH MAR, RCT-8, 2D MARDIV

IRAQ

AMIRIYAH

WHITE

A

G

SOPER MATTHEW RYAN

SGT

20070606

H

25

M

JACKSON

JACKSON

MI

1461ST TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, WYOMING, MI

IRAQ

BAYJI

WHITE

A

R

STEVENS RANDY LEE

SPC

20050416

H

21

M

SWARTZ CREEK

GENESEE

MI

BATTERY A, 2D BATTALION,17TH FIELD ARTILLERY, (2 MEF) FORT CARSON, CO

IRAQ

RAMADI

WHITE

A

G

STOUT BRANDON L

SPC

20070122

H

23

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

46TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, KINGSFORD, MI

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

SUMMERS VINCENT EARL

SSG

20051015

H

38

M

SOUTH HAVEN

VAN BUREN

MI

COMPANY A, 2D BATTALION, 69TH ARMOR, (2 MEF), FORT BENNING, GA

IRAQ

AR RAMADI

BLACK OR AFRICAN AMERICAN

A

R

THOMAS BRYAN RICHARD

PFC

20080904

H

22

M

BATTLE CREEK

CALHOUN

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 66TH ARMOR, 1 BCT, FORT HOOD, TX

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

A

R

TREVITHICK RICHARD KENNEDY

SPC

20040414

H

20

M

GAINES

GENESEE

MI

C COMPANY, 9TH ENGINEER BATTALION (1ST ID), APO AE 09033 (SCHWEINFURT, GE)

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

M

V

VAN SLYKE BUFFORD KENNETH

PFC

20070228

H

22

M

BAY CITY

BAY

MI

B CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, 4TH MAR DIV, SAGINAW, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

VASQUEZ MARK DANIEL

SSG

20031108

H

35

M

PORT HURON

ST CLAIR

MI

A COMPANY 1ST BATTALION 16TH INFANTRY, FORT RILEY, KS 66442

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

G

VOLLMER CHAD JOSEPH

SGT

20061223

H

24

M

GRAND RAPIDS

KENT

MI

COMPANY E, 1ST BN, 125TH INFANTRY RGMT (MECH), 46TH INFANTRY BDE, 38TH INFANTRY DIV, III CORPS

IRAQ

SALMAN PAK

WHITE

A

R

WAITS ANDREW KENYON

SPC

20060413

H

23

M

WATERFORD

OAKLAND

MI

COMPANY A, 1ST BATTALION, 502D INFANTRY, 2 BCT (4 ID), FORT CAMPBELL, KY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

R

WATSON CRAIG NOLAN

LCPL

20051201

H

21

M

UNION CITY

BRANCH

MI

F CO, 2D BN, 7TH MAR, (RCT-8, 2D MAR DIV), 1ST MAR DIV, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

M

R

WEBB BRANDON JAMES

LCPL

20060620

H

20

M

SWARTZ CREEK

GENESEE

MI

WPNS CO, 1ST BN, 1ST MAR (RCT-5, I MEF FWD) 1ST MAR DIV, CAMP PENDLETON, CA

IRAQ

AL KARMAH

WHITE

A

G

WEBBER MATTHEW ALAN

SGT

20060427

H

23

M

KALAMAZOO

KALAMAZOO

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY BRIGADE, SAGINAW, MI

UNITED STATES

FORT SAM HOUSTON

WHITE

A

R

WENGER ADAM MCKAMEY

SGT

20081105

 

27

M

WATERFORD

OAKLAND

MI

BATTERY B, 1ST BATTALION, 76TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 4 BCT, FORT STEWART, GA

IRAQ

TUNNIS

WHITE

A

V

WENTZ BRAD ARNOLD

SGT

20050520

H

21

M

GLADWIN

GLADWIN

MI

180TH TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, (MNC-I), BAY CITY, MI

IRAQ

BALAD

WHITE

A

R

WHEELER DONALD LAVERNE JR

SPC

20031013

H

22

M

CONCORD

JACKSON

MI

COMPANY A 1ST BATTALION 22ND INFANTRY, FORT HOOD, TX 76544

IRAQ

TIKRIT

WHITE

A

R

WISNIEWSKI JUSTIN DANIEL

SGT

20070519

H

22

M

STANDISH

ARENAC

MI

COMPANY A, 2D BATTALION, 15TH FIELD ARTILLERY, 2 BCT, FORT DRUM, NY

IRAQ

BAGHDAD

WHITE

M

V

WITTEVEEN BRETT ALAN

PFC

20070219

H

20

M

SHELBY

OCEANA

MI

A CO, 1ST BN, 24TH MAR, (RCT-6, II MEF FWD), 4TH MAR DIV, GRAND RAPIDS, MI

IRAQ

FALLUJAH

WHITE

A

R

WRIGHT JASON GRAHAM

PFC

20031208

H

19

M

LUZERNE

OSCODA

MI

HHC, 1ST BATTALION, 502D INFANTRY REGIMENT, FORT CAMPBELL, KENTUCKY 42223

IRAQ

MOSUL

WHITE

A

G

WRIGHT THOMAS GEORGE

SGT

20070514

 

38

M

HOLLY

OAKLAND

MI

46TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY, KINGSFORD, MI

GERMANY

IN FLIGHT IRAQ-RAMSTEIN

WHITE

A

R

YATES NYLE III

CPL

20060316

H

22

M

LAKE ODESSA

IONIA

MI

CO B, 3D BN, 187TH INF BN, 3 BCT, 101ST AIRBORNE DIVISION, FORT CAMPBELL, KY

IRAQ

SAMARRA

WHITE

A

R

YOST ANTHONY RAY CHARLES

MSG

20051119

H

39

M

FLINT

GENESEE

MI

COMPANY B, 3D BATTALION, 3D SPECIAL FORCES GROUP, (SOCCENT), FORT BRAGG, NC

IRAQ

MOSUL

AMERICAN INDIAN/ALASKA NATIVE

A

G

YOUMANS JOSHUA VERNON

SGT

20060301

H

26

M

FLUSHING

GENESEE

MI

COMPANY B, 1ST BATTALION, 125TH INFANTRY (2 MEF), SAGINAW, MI

UNITED STATES

FORT SAM HOUSTON

WHITE

A

R

ZYLMAN CASEY PHILIP

CPL

20070525

H

22

M

COLEMAN

MIDLAND

MI

TROOP A, 3D SQUADRON, 4TH CAVALRY, 3 BCT, SCHOFIELD BARRACKS, HI

IRAQ

MOSUL

WHITE

©Genealogy Trails


Line Divider

Home