Anoka County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group
Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Biographies


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *


ABBETT, Tomas J.
AKIN, Robert


ALDRICH, Alanson George M.D.
ALDRICH, Flora L.


AKIN, Robert W.
ANNON, William J.

* * * * * B * * * * *


BALLARD, Amos B.
BAKER, Thomas A.
BALLOU, B. K.
BATZLE, J. H.
BEAN, Daniel R.
BEAN, John R.
BEAN, Martin V.
BEAN, William Martin
BENNETT, Thomas E.
BENSON, Jared
BENSON, John T.


BERRY, James B.
BISBEE, Albert J.
BLANCHARD, Frederick A.
BOARDMAN, Frederick H.
BOGET, Henry
BOND, Scipio, D.D.S.
BOSSERT, Gottlieb
BOWERS, Charles E.
BOWERS, John C.
BRADEEN, Almon F.
BRADEEN, Howard H.
BRANCH, George W.


BRANCH, Samuel
BRANDELL, John
BROADBENT, John C.
BROADBENT, Sanford
BROADBENT, Thomas
BROWN, Moses
BROWN, William B.
BRUNS, Louis H.
BUGBEE, David L.
BUTTERFIELD, Marcus Q.

* * * * * C * * * * *


CAINE, Arthur Tubal, M.D.
CAMPBELL, Cyrus W.
CAMPBELL, Fred A.
CAMPBELL, John T.
CARD, Charles H.
CARLISLE, Stephen A.
CARLSON, Hamphen Henry
CARLSTEDT, Daniel P.
CARPENTER, Lewis J.
CARROLL, Thomas H.
CASE, William I.
CASEY, John
CASWELL, Albert J.
CASWELL, Alonzo M.
CASWELL, Arthur A.
CASWELL, Irving A.


CHALMERS, John
CHALUPA, Joseph
CHASE, Charles E.
CHASE, Roe Giddings
CHASE, Wilbur F.
CHURCH, Charles B.
CHURCH, George W.
CLARK, Francis T.
CLARK, Joseph C.
CLARK, Josiah F.
CLEMENTS, John F.
CLINCH, Edward S.
CLINCH, Edgar S.
COBURN, William W.
COLEMAN, Ammi Cutter
COLEMAN, Guilford D.
COLEMAN, John
COOK, Albert D.


COOK, Alonzo
COOK, Charles L.
COOK, Joseph H.
COOPER, James
COOPER, James H.
COPELAND, W. E.
COTTON, Geroge E.
COULTER, Rezin
CRANE, Delos S.
CRESSY, Lardy
CUNDY, John
CUNDY, William E.
CURIAL, Edward L.
CURIAL, Nathan W.
CURRY, John
CURRY, John W.
CUTTER, Ammi
CUTTER, Charles P.
CUTTER, Oscar L.

* * * * * D * * * * *


DAVIS, Azariah
DAVIS, Edward E.
DOMNING, Gustave H.
DOOIES, Albert


DOUGLAS, James M.
DOWNS, Rufus T.


DOWNS, Zelotes
DUNHAM, D. C., M. D.

* * * * * E * * * * *


EASTMAN, Alvah
EASTMAN, Job
EBERLEY, William


EDGARTON, Charles J.
EDGARTON, Festus A.
ELSMORE, Merton A.


ENGEL, Jacob C. Herman
EPPS, George P.
ERSIN, Charles E.
ERSIN, John G.

* * * * * F * * * * *


FAHERTY, Henry E.
FAHERTY, John W.
FAHERTY, Patrick
FARRINGTON, Simeon A.
FIELD, Rssolvo W.
FITCH, William Wallace


FOLSOM, Frank L.
FOLSOM, Simeon P.
FOOTE, James A.
FORD, James W., Ph.D.
FOSTER, George Alfred
FRANK, James H., M.D.


FRAUMAN, Anthon C.
FREEBORN, Andrew
FRIDLEY, Abraham McCormick
FRIDLEY, Charles H.
FROST, James C.

* * * * * G * * * * *


GALE, Robert
GASLIN, Joseph L.
GEDDES, George, Jr.
GEDDES, Thomas Timothy
GERRISH, Fred O,.
GIDDINGS, Aranda
GIDDINGS, Arthur E.
GIDDINGS, Aurora W., M.D.
GIDDINGS, John I.


GILLESPIE, Eben F.
GILLESPIE, George C.
GILLESPIE, George I.
GILLESPIE, James H.
GILLIGAN, James
GOELDNER, Edwin S.
GILPATRICK, Sargent W.
GOLDEN, Michael, Jr.
GOLDEN, Michael, Sr.
GOODRICH, George D.


GOODRICH, George Herbert
GOODRICH, George W.
GOODRICH, Moses
GOODSON, John D.
GOW, David G.
GRAY, John T.
GREEN, Charles
GREEN, Clarence
GREENFIELD, Ezra C.
GREENWALD, Louis
GROAT, James W.
GROAT, William H.
GUDERIAN, Christopher S.

* * * * * H * * * * *


HALE, William Dinsmore
HALEY, Benjamin
HANSON, Nels H.
HASKELL, Edwin Q.
HAYES, Daniel F.
HEATH, Edward P.
HELM, Henry C.


HERRING, Jacob G.
HICKMAN, Josesph B.
HILLIARD, George Duncan
HILTON, Ard A.
HILTON, Turner B.
HOGANS, Freeman C.


HOWIE, James K.
HUGHES, Edwin P.
HUNT, Philo J.
HUNTER, Bazel
HUNTER, John
HUTCHINS, Moses Augustus

* * * * * I * * * * *


INMAN, Marshall L.


IRONS, P. D.


IVES, John

* * * * * J * * * * *


JACKSON, Albert B.
JACKSON, Charles G.
JACKSON, John F.
JEPSON, Louis
JESPERSON, Ole


JESPERSON, Peter William
JOHNSON, Carl L.
JOHNSON, Charles H.
JOHNSON, Henry Clay


JOHONNOT, Fred W.
JOHONNOT, Lewis C.
JONES, T. G.
JOSLIN, William Penn
JURGENS, George

* * * * * K * * * * *


KARKER, Cyreness
KEENE, Harvey E.
KEILLOR, James C.


KEILLOR, WIlliam E.
KELLOGG, Moses E.
KELSEY, Frank
KELSEY, George


KELSEY, Peter
KERR, James Allen
KING, Estes A.

* * * * * L * * * * *


LANE, A. P.
LANE, Ansel S.
LANE, D. H.
LANE, George J.
LEACH, Frederick R.
LEACH, John R.
LEATHERS, Charles H.


LEATHERS, Gilbert H.
LEATHERS, Henry G.
LENFEST, Charles W.
LENNAN, Luther H.
LENNON, Luther H.


LENT, Seneca W.
LEPPER, Henry E.
LOEHL, Henry C.
LOWELL, Richard M.
LYONS, Patrick

* * * * * M * * * * *


MACOMBER, Walter
MAGSON, Thomas
MAHANY, Robert
MARTIN, Lewis
MATUSHAK, Andrew
MAYALL, John
McALLISTER, Alexander
McARDLE, James
McCANN, Benjamin F.
McCANN, James
McCAULEY, George A.
McCAULEY, James
McFALL, Orlando
McGAFFEY, Selden
McGLAUFLIN, Eugene O.
McGLAUFLIN, James M.
McGLAUFLIN, John S.
McGREGOR, James


McKENNEY, Andrew J.
McKENNEY, Wallace J.
McKINSTER, William
McLAUGHLIN, Charles E.
McLAUGHLIN, Charles H.
McLAUGHLIN, Daniel W.
McLAUGHLIN, Stephen H.
McLEAN, Arthur Hill
McLEAN, Charles Philo
McLEAN, Norman William
McLEAN, Tobias G.
MEADER, James
MEERS, John
MERRILL, Abel E.
MERRILL, Abraham A.


MESSENGER, Thomas R.
MIARS, George David
MILLER, Henry C.
MILLER, WIlliam J.
MILLIMAN, Jacob
MILLIMAN, Samuel C.
MITCHELL, Alexander W.
MOBERG, Nels
MOBERG, Nicholas P.
MOLANDER, Alfred
MORGAN, Augustus
MORRILL, George W.
MORRILL, Isaac
MORTON, Edward
MORTON, Thurman W.
MURPHY, James F.

* * * * * N * * * * *


NELSON, Hans
NELSON, Peter J.
NEWBERT, George H.
NILES, John H.


NOGGLE, Charles Leavitt
NOOT, William
NORELL, Erick A.
NORELL, Olof
NORRIS, Alden W.


NORRIS, Alfred E.
NORRIS, Willis E.
NOURSE, Adin E.
NUTTER, Jarvis L.

* * * * * O * * * * *


OLSON, Erick


OLSON, N. P.


OVER, William A.
OWEN, Robert P.

* * * * * P * * * * *


PAGE, Charles H.
PAGE, Simeon C.
PARKER, Daniel M.
PATCH, Ira Wallace
PAYNE, John G.
PEASE, Granville S.
PEET, Ed L.
PERKINS, John F.
PERSKE, Herman G.


PETELER, Francis
PITTMAN, Ara E.
PINNEY, Forrest L.
PLUMMER, Henry S.
PLUMMER, Henry W.
POOLE, William E.
PORTER, Clarence B.
PORTER, Richard B.
POWELL, Stephen Jasper
PRATT, Albert Fuller


PRATT, David O.
PRATT, Edward E.
PRATT, Granville C.
PRATT, P. F.
PRIBBLE, Turner
PRIDE, John W., Jr.
PULLEN, Milton B.
PULVER, Philip A.
PULVER, William Henry
PURMORT, Abner A.
PURMORT, Abner D.
PUTNAM, George Whittemore

* * * * * Q * * * * *


QUIMBY, James F.



* * * * * R * * * * *


RAND, Harry
RANDOLPH, Wareham G.
RATHBURN, George L.
REYNOLDS, John W.
RICHARDS, George R.
RICHARDS, Harvey
RICHARDSON, Amasa
RICHARDSON, Charles G.


RIDGE, Joseph
RINGHAND, August
RINGHAND, William E.
ROBBINS, Daniel


ROBBINS, Silas C.
ROGERS, David
ROGERS, E. Sabine
ROSSBACH, Gustavus A.
RYAN, Thomas M.

* * * * * S * * * * *


SANDERSON, Hans
SANDERSON, Julius
SCANLON, William E.
SCHOLBROCK, Henry B.
SCHOLBROCK, Theodore H.
SCHWAB, Henry Humboldt
SCHWAB, Jacob
SCULLY, John
SEELYE, Henry E.
SEELYE, Justus
SEELYE, Moses S., Jr.
SEELYE, Moses S., Sr.
SHANNON, Daniel
SHANNON, Daniel E.


SHORROCKS, James
SHUMWAY, John
SIMMILKEIR, N. C.
SMALL, George M.
SMITH, John C.
SMITH, Walter L.
SMITH, Webster R.
SMITH, William
SNOW, Orin
SOURS, Dewitt Clinton
SOWDEN, Charles T.
SOWDEN, William
SPEISER, William John
SPRINGER, Wesley John
STACK, James
STANCHFIELD, Frank S.


STARRETT, Samuel Patterson
STARRITT, Simon P.
STEADMAN, Guy Benjamin
STERLING, Henry W.
STEWART, Fred S.
STEWART, John
STEWART, Joseph
STIMSON, Albert
STOCKWELL, S. A.
STOCKWELL, Sylvanus
STOCKWELL, Sylvanus A.
STONE, William A.
STORMS, Elisha O.
STORMS, George E.
STORMS, Lemuel P.
STREETLY, William
STUART, David
SWESO, Charles

* * * * * T * * * * *


TAPLIN, Eugene
TAPLIN, Montraville L.
TASKER, Charles H.
TAYLOR, Horace W.
TAYLOR, Matthew F.


TELLER, E. S.
THORNTON, Hiram
TICKNOR, Herman L.
TITUS, Seymour S.


TITTERUD, Berger
TITTERUD, H. M.
TRUAX, Charles H.
TURNQUIST, Andrew
TWITCHELL, Chester L.

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *


VAN DUZEE, Charles Alonzo
VARNEY, Isaac C.


VARNEY, Oscar F.


VEIDT, Henry

* * * * * W * * * * *


WALL, Thomas
WAKEFIELD, S. R.
WARHURST, James
WASHBURN, William Drew
WELDON, Charles
WELLS, James W.
WHEELER, Joseph F.
WHIDDEN, Robert F.
WHITEMAN, Russell
WHITNEY, Franklin
WICKSTROM, Andrew E.
WILBERG, W. E.


WILHELM, Henry Z.
WILSON, James Herbert
WILSON, John W.
WILSON, William B.
WITTE, Bernard J.
WOODBURY, Albert
WOODBURY, Charles T.
WOODBURY, Dwight
WOODBURY, Edward K.


WOODBURY, John Spurr
WOODMANSEE, Algernon R.
WOODMANSEE, Benjamin D.
WOODRUFF, Arthur J.
WOODS, James M.
WOODWARD, Phillip Eugene
WOODWARD, Philip Greenville
WYATT, Francis Robert
WYMAN, George Henry

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *


YOST, John


YOST, Yost


* * * * * Z * * * * *





Anoka County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails