Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Becker County, Minnesota

Biography Index




Pioneer Reminiscences


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ANDERSON, Erick
ANDERSON, John

ANUNDSEN, A. F.

ASHLEY, Leonard

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

BAARSTAD, Amund E.
BAKKEN, Hans J.
BALDWIN, J. H.
BALL, Wilbur F.
BEAVER, Halvor M.

BESTICK, James T.
BJORGE, Henry Olson
BJORGE, Ole E.
BJORNSTAD, Johannes

BJORNSTAD, M.
BJORNSTAD, Olaus
BRIGHAM, Sidney
BRITT, Geo. W.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CAMPBELL, Hugh
CANFIELD, Thomas H.
CHILTON, William G.
CHRISTENSON, Ole

COLLINS, Irving John
COLLINS, Luke
CONVERSE, Myla Seamans
CONVERSE, Philip S.

CORBETT, Thomas
CROMB, John
CURRY, Carlton
CUTLER, Mrs. Lois

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

DAHLEN, Henry S.
DISSE, John Frederick

DIX, Charles Woodman
DOKKEN, Ole O.
DORAN, Tyree

DUDLEY, H. C. Hamilton
DUFAULT, Michelle

* * * * * E * * * * *

EBELTOFT, Hans

ERICKSON, Jonas


* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

FRAZEE, Hon. Randolph L.

FRENCH, John O.

FURBER, Joseph E.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GATES, Rev. H. N.

GILLIAN, Mr. and Mrs. John

GURLEY, Rev. James

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HALVORSON, Ole
HAMILTON, George D.
HANSON, Thorville
HAWLEY, Fletcher J.

HIGBIE, Albert E.
HIGLEY, F. M.
HOLLIDAY, W. P.

HORNECK, Samuel N.
HOUGHLUM, Andrew A.
HOIT, Edward Everett

* * * * * I * * * * *

IRISH, Jefferson H.



* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

JACOBSON, Gustav
JACOBSON, Peter R.
JOHNSON, Anthony
JOHNSON, Frank A.

JOHNSON, Gudm F.
JOHNSON, N. P.
JOHNSON, Ole

JOHNSTON, Colonel George Henry
JONES, Samuel S.
JOY, Silas S.

* * * * * K * * * * *

KING, Milton D.



* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

LAITE, Lars P.

LARSON, Lars


* * * * * M * * * * *

MALTBY, Dr. Dexter J.
MAY-zhuc-ke-ge-shig
McCLELLAND, John

McDONELL, Archibald
McDONOUGH, William H.
McGREW, James G.

McKINLEY, Squire S.
MIX, David
MOORE, Sylvester

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

NELSON, Even
NELSON, Nels

NOBEN, Ole O.

NORBY, John G.

* * * * * O * * * * *

OLSON, Barney

OLSON, John

OLSON, Peter E.

* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PEARCE, Samuel
PEDERSON, L. W.

PHELPS, Luther
PHINNEY, John Harding

PYLE, Dr. David

* * * * * Q * * * * *

QUAM, Erick S.



* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

RAMSTAD, Lars Olson
REYNOLDS, Reuben

RISTVEDT, Michael
ROBERTS, William C.

ROSSMAN, William W.

* * * * * S * * * * *

SHERMAN, Almon W.
SHERMAN, Cutler A.
SHERMAN, Mrs. Lois
SIEGFORD, G. F.

SIEGFORD, J. F.
SIMMONS, John B.
SLETTEN, Paul C.

SMALL, Freeman K.
SMALL, Mrs. F. K.
SULLIVAN, Hugh

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

TAYLOR, George W.
TAYLOR, Oliver

THOMAS, Isaac M.

TRIEGLAFF, August

* * * * * U * * * * *

UKKESTAD, Ingel



* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * W * * * * *

WAY, Henry
WAY, Jane A.
WEE, Andrew O.

WELLMAN, Captain D. L.
WEST, Mrs. Jessie C.
WEYMOUTH, Luther

WILSON, George
WINRAM, James
WOOD, Rev. John E.

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *







Becker County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy 
 
Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails