Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Brown County, Minnesota

Obituary Index





Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ALDRICH, Joseph A.

ANDERSON, Andrew

ANSON, Mrs. L.

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

BATTICK Infant
BECKER, Bertha
BEEBE, Edward B.
BERKE, H.

BEYER Son
BIEREIGLE Infant
BLUEHM, Fred
BOESCH, Werner

BOWEN, Thomas E.
BROUSSAN Son
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, J. W.
BURST Son

* * * * * C * * * * *


CLAUSEN, John


* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page


DINGIER Infant

DRUSCH, Paul

* * * * * E * * * * *

EYL, Andrew



* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

FAY, Edward, Jr.

FENSCHKE, John C.

FROEMMING, Mrs.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GARRIOCH, John
GEBHARDT, Otto
GLEY, Fred, Sr.
GLOTZBACK, William E.

GLUTH, Mrs. Aug.
GLUTH, Wilhelina H.
GOEDE, Henry

GROETCHOW, Joachin
GROTTA, Morris

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HAACK, Elizabeth
HALL, Ayers

HANSCHEN Child
HANSEN, Hans Frederick

HARMENING, Mrs. Alvin
HOFFMAN, Caroline

* * * * * I * * * * *

IPPS, John

IRVIN, George W.

IVERSON, Ingvall

* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

JUNIE, Benedict



* * * * * K * * * * *

KISSNER, Annie

KOEBERL, Father


* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

LARK, Theo.

LEUTJEN, Mrs. John
LIEKFETT, Delford

LINDEMAN Child
LIPP, Ulrich
LOHEYDE, Robert

* * * * * M * * * * *

MAIER, George
MANDERFELD, Anton

MARTIN, E. R.

MILLER, William

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

NAGEL, Mrs. Carl

NIX, Amalie

NIX, Jacob

* * * * * O * * * * *

OLSON, Son of Louis


OTT, Louise

* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PERMANTJEN, William

PRECHT, Theodore L.


* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

RIGNELL, A.

ROBERTS, Child of Nic


* * * * * S * * * * *

SCHELL, Otto
SCHILLING, Henry
SCHMIDT Boy

SCHMITT, Marie
SCHMITT, Nicholas
SCHULTZ, Fritz
SMITH, Mrs. Fred

STEINMETZ, Mrs.
STOCK, Son of August
SUBORN, Ole Oleson
SUESS, Mrs. Andrew

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

TANER, Andreas

TOOMY, Timothy

TORREY, Lydia

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page

VIRGEL, Joseph



* * * * * W * * * * *

WALLIN, Frank
WENDLAND, Albert

WENDLAND, Augusta
WENDLAND, Mrs. Daniel
WENDT, Augusta

WHITNEY, Child of F. M.
WIDEL, Son of Chas.
WINDHORN, Mrs. William

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *


YOUNGMAN Child


* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZWAKMAN, John

ZWAKMAN, Marilyn







Brown County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy 
 
Trails

© Copyright by Genealogy Trails