State of Minnesota

Civil War Enlistments



Submitted & Transcribed by Martin W. Johnson

FROM VOLUME ONE & VOLUME TWO OF ROSTER OF WISCONSIN VOLUNTEERS, 1861 1865 BY CHANDLER P. CHAPMAN ADJT. GENERAL OF MINN..

MANY OUT OF STATE RESIDENCES DO NOT HAVE A STATE THEY ARE IN & WERE NOT TRANSCRIBED. EITHER THE TOWN OR CO. NAME WAS TOO LONG FOR THE COLUMN WIDTH OR THE PERSON COMPILING THE COMPANY ROSTER DID NOT PUT IT IN THE COLUMN. A EXAMPLE IS CO. B. 6TH REGT. 3 MEN WERE FROM PLEASANT VALLEY. PROBABLY IN MINN. ? SOME OF THE RESIDENCES ARE TOWNSHIPS. SO OTHER MINN. MEN ENLISTED IN WISCONSIN. SEE ONLINE WISCONSIN ENLISTMENTS A-Z, AT WISCONSIN STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY WEBSITE. THIS ROSTER BOOK IS ALSO ONLINE THERE.

SOME REGIMENTS ROSTERS DID NOT HAVE RESIDENCES IN THE RESIDENCE COLUMN.

MY MINNESOTA CIVIL WAR ANCESTOR WAS WILLIAM C. C. JOHNSON CPL. CO. L. 1ST. MINN. HVY ARTILLERY. OF MCLEOD CO., MINN. BORN JAN. 5, 1833 IN KRONPRINZENKOOG, BY MARNE, SOUTHDITHMARSCHEN CO., HOLSTEIN, GERMANY. N/W OF HAMBURG. A DANISH DUTCHY STATE TAKEN OVER BY GERMANY ABOUT 1866.

DIED JUNE 28, 1901 GLENCOE, MCLEOD CO., MINN.. HIS YOUNGER BROTHER PETER NICHOLAS JOHNSON IN SAME COMPANY, DIED IN CHATANOOGA, TENN. OF MEASLES & IS BURIED THERE IN THE NATIONAL CEMETERY. GRAVE IS MISMARKED AS PETER M. JOHNSON.

INDEXED BY TARA ANN JOHNSON OF BELVIDERE, ILL.
MARTIN WM. JOHNSON BELVIDERE, ILLINOIS HISTORIAN.

AGAR, GABRIEL CO. H. 15TH REGT. D. 8-28-1862 JEFFERSON BARRACKS,MO. OF FILLMORE CO.

ALLEN, ANDREW CO. B. 2ND. CAV. P.O.W. OF DRIESBACK, MN.

AMUNDSON, ENGEBRET CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 5-6-1862 ISLD. NO.10 TN. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

AMUNDSON, KNUD CO. K. 15TH REGT. CORP. OF NEVADA, MN.

ANDERSON, HENRY CO. B. 6TH REGT. K. 7-1-1863 GETTYSBURG,PA. OF STILLWATER, MN.

ANDERSON, OLE CO. B. 17TH REGT. D. 8-10-1864 ATLANTA,GA. OF FREEBORN, MN.

ANDERSON, TORVALD CO. H. 15TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

ARMSTRONG, CUYLER 1ST.LT. ART. D. 8-2-1863 JEFFSN. BAKS.MO. OF NEW HARTFORD,MN.

ARMSTRONG, GEORGE W. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF NEW HARTFORD, MN.

ARNOT, JOHN 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF PRESTON, MN.

ASLAKSON, HALVAR CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 11-11-1862 NASHVILLE,TN. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

BACON, AMOS CO. I. 4TH CAV. & CO. A. WAGONER. OF LEON, MN.

BANGS, CHARLES A. CO. E. 1ST, 3 MONTH REGT. OF WABASHA, MN.

BAYARD, MYRON H. CO. K. 5TH REGT. (& CO. A. IND. BATTERY) OF LAKE CITY, MN.

BJERK, PETER CO.K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO,,MN.

BLANCHFIELD, EDWARD CO. B. 19TH REGT. MUSICIAN. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

BLOM, GILMER P. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF RUSHFOED, MN.

BOUTWELL, RODNEY C. CO. G. 4TH. CAV. SGT. OF STILLWATER, MN.
DUNN, LORAIN D. CO. G. 4TH CAV. SGT. OF GENEVA, MN.

BRIGGS, LA FAYETTE 1ST. LIGHT ART. P.O.W. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

BUTLER, GEORGE CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF HASTINGS, MN.

CAMERON, DON CARLOS 1ST. LIGHT ART. CORP. OF LA CRESCENT, MN.

CAMERON, SILAS 1ST. LIGHT ART. DIED 9-14-1862 LOUISVILLE,KY. OF LOONEYVILLE, MN.

CHAPMAN, CYRUS D. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF UNION, MN.

CHASE, JOHN W. CO. B. 18TH REGT. SGT. OF ELMIRA, MN.

CHENEY, ALFRED B. CO. B. 19TH REGT. D. 7-16-1863 YORKTOWN,VA. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

CHENEY, ANDREW CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

CLARK, DAVID CO. A. 31ST. REGT. P.O.W. OF RICELAND, MN.

CLOTHIER, RANSOM CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

COLBY, HENRY M. CO. B. 6TH REGT. & BAT. B. 4TH U.S. ART. OF TAYLORS FALLS, MN.

COLBY, SEYMOUR W. CO. B. 6TH REGT. & BAT. B. 4TH U.S. ART. OF TAYLORS FALLS, MN.

COLLINS, PHILLIP H. CO. B. 6TH REGT. SGT. P.O.W. OF HASTNGS, MN.

CONEY, PTRICK CO. K. 46TH REGT. OF CORDORE, MN.

CORY, JOSEPH C. CO. B. 2ND. REGT. OF WINONA, MN.

CRAMER, SIAS 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF LOONEYVILLE, MN.

CRAMER, WILLIAM H. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF LOONEYVILLE, MN.

CRAY, WILLIAM H. CO. B. 3RD. REGT. OG BLUE EARTH, MN.

DAMNESS, OLE N. CO. K. 15TH REGT. CORP. K. 9-19-1863 CHICKAMAUGA,GA. OF FREEBORN CO.

DAVIDSON, JAMES B. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

DAVIDSON, WILLIAM J. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

DENNISON, WILLIAM S. CO. A. 12TH REGT. OF HASTINGS, MN.

DOBRATZ, CARL/CHARLES CO. E. 9TH REGT. D. 1-23-1863 ST.LOUIS,MO. OF HUTCHINSON, MN.

DONALD, WILLIAM CO. B. 2ND. REGT. OF LA CRESCENT, MN.

DONNELLY, PATRICK J. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF BROWNSVILLE, MN.

DONOVAN, JOHN CO. B. 2ND. REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

DWEHE / DWELLE, HENRY CO. M. 1ST. CAV. CORP. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

DWYER, BENJAMIN F. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF WINONA, MINN.

EHLE, ROBERT H. CO. I. 3RD. CAV. & REORG. CO. E. OF WINONA, MN.

ELMER, ALONZO B. CO. B. 19TH REGT. & CO. I. OF WINONA, MN.

ENGER, JENS CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 6-24-1864 ANDERSONVILLE,GA.PRISN. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

ERICKSEN, OLE CO. E. 15TH REGT. D. 2-14-1864 NASHVILLE,TN. OF ARENDAHL, MN.

ERICKSON, HELGE CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 9-26-1862 JACKSON,TN. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

ERICKSON, TOSTEN CO. K. 15TH REGT. SGT. OF VFREEBORN CO., MN.

ERRICKSON, ELLEND CO. K. 15TH REGT. 1ST. LT. P.O.W. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

EVENSON, OLE CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

FABLE, CHRISTIAN CO. F. 1ST. REGT. OF STILLWATER, MN.

FACHS, JOSEPH CO. B. 6TH REGT. CORP. OF ST. PAUL, MN.

FARNUM, MAHLON CO. D. 2NS. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

FAY, FRANCIS D. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF WINONA, MN.

FLOEN, EVEN H. CO. I. 15TH REGT. OF ALBERT LEA, MN.

FOLSOM, CHARLES M. 7TH LIGHT ART. P.O.W. OF TROY, MN.

FOSS, SYVERT K. CO. E. 15TH REGT. OF ST. PETERS, MN.

GARNER, FRANCIS M. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF LA CRESCENT, MN.

GARNER, JAMES M. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF LOONEVILLE, MN.

GILLETT, JAMES H. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

GILLINE, KNUD CO. B. 19TH REGT. CORP. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

GOODRICH, GEORGE CO. E. 15TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

GOODRICH, WILLIAM T. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

GRAY, GEORGE T. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. SGT. P.O.W. DIED 9-15-1864 FLORENCE, S.C. OF WINONA.

GRETHER, JACOB CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF BROWNSVILLE, MN.

GRINAGER, MONS CO. K. 15TH REGT. CAPT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

GUILROY, JAMES CO. F. 1ST. REGT. OF TAYLOR S FALLS, MN.

GULBRANDSON, CHRISTIAN CO. K. 15TH REGT. MUSICIAN. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

GUNN, DENNIS CO. M. 1ST. CAV. SGT. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

HACKETT, CHARLES CO. K. 46TH REGT. OF BROWNSVILLE, MN.

HAGAR, JOHN N. CO. A. 12TH REGT. OF FRONTENAC, MN.

HALL, GEORGE C. CO. E. 12TH REGT. & CO. F. 25TH REGT. OF GRANGER, MN.

HALVORSON, EVEN CO. H. 15TH REGT. OF ARUNDAHL, MN.

HALVORSON, LARS CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 8-30-1862 FARMINGTON,MISS. OF GREEBOTN CO., MN.

HANKEY, WILLIAM CO. D. 2ND. CAV. CORP. OF BROWNSVILLE, MN.

HANSEN, HANS CO. E. 154TH REGT. CORP. OF FREEBORN, MN.

HANSON, MATHIAS CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF MOWER CO., MN.

HARDING, FRANK D. CO. G. 4TH CAV. & U.S.C.T. OF LAKELAND, MN.
MADISON, SWAN CO. G. 4TH CAV. DIED 11-21-1862 CARROLLTON. LA. OF STILLWATER,MN.

HARGRAVE, MARK 1ST. LIGHT ART. CORP. OF MOUND PRAIRIE, MN.

HELGESON, PEDER CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

HENDERSON, HANS J. CO. A. 15TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

HENRY, JONAS D. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

HESS, ANDREW J. CO. B. 6TH REGT. OF CORDOVA, MN.

HILLS, MARCUS M. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM W. CO. F. 1ST. REGT. OF TAYLOR S FALLS, MN.

HUTTON, ELI H. CO. K. 46TH REGT. OF PICKWICK, MN.

JACOBSON, IVER CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

JACOBSON, JENS CO. K. 15TH REGT. SGT. D. 2-16-1864 RICHMOND,VA. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

JEFFREY, CHARLES A. CO. B. & E. 19TH REGT. & CO. E. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

JENSON, HALVOR CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

JENSON, JENS CO. K. 15TH REGT. WAGONER. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

JENSON, MORTEN CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

JENSON, OLE CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 1-2-1864 CHATTANOOGA,TN. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

JENSON, OLE TVINGE CO. K. 15TH REGT. P.O.W. OF FREEBORN CO. MN.

JOHANNESEN, CHRISTIAN CO. A. & H. 15THB REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

JOHNSON, NIELS CO. B. 19TH REGT. D. 1862 NORFOLK,VA. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

JOHNSON, OEMUND CO. K. 15TH REGT. P.O.W. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

JORGENSON, LARS CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

KELLOGG, CHARLES W. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF HOUSTON CO., MN.

KENDALL, JOSEPH B. CO. K. 5TH REGT. CORP. OF WATERVILLE, MN.

KENNISON, GEORGE CO. B. 2ND, REGT. OF STATE OF MINN.

KERNER, FREDERICK CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

KILGORE, MAHLON D. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

KNAPP, JEROME A. 1ST. LIGHT ART. ARTIFICER. OF CRESCENT, MN.

KNUDSON, ARNE CO. I. 15TH REGT. & 24TH REGT. OF MOORE CO., MN.

KNUDSON, CHRISTIAN CO. K. 15TH REGT. P.O.W. OF FILMORE CO., MN.

KNUTSON, ANDREW CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

LARKIN, GEORGE W. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

LARSON, ELLIFF CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

LARSON, LARS A. CO. K. 15TH REGT. 2ND. LT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

LEASE, JOHN N. CO. A. 12TH REGT. OF DOUGLAS, MN.
MCINTYRE, DOUGALD CO. A. 12TH REGT. D. 8-25-1863 NACHEZ,MS. OF COTTAGE GROVE,MN.

LENVIG, HANS CO. E. 15TH REGT. K. 5-11-1864 ROCKY FACE RIDGE,GA. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

LENVIG, OLE CO. E. 15TH REGT. CORP. K. 5-27-1864 NEW HOPE CHURCH,GA. OF RUSHFORD,MN.

LORE, GEORGE W. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

LOWELL, HENRY CO. B. 6TH REGT. SGT. P.O.W. OF FRONTENAC, MN.

MADISON, ANDREAS CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

MAGILL, JAMES A. 1ST. LIGHT ART. DIED 5-5-1863 GRAND GULF. OF HOKAH, MN.

MARLOW, BENJAMIN CO. E. 12TH REGT. & CO. F. 25TH REGT. CORP. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

MARSH, JOHN S. CO. B. 2ND. REGT. ( & 1ST. LT. IN 5TH MINN. INFT.) OF PRESTON, MN.

MARTIN, DORUS CO. G. 30TH REGT. SGT. OF DULUTH, MN.

MARTINSON, JOHANNES CO. K. 15TH REGT. K. 12-30-1862 STONE RIVER, TN. OF MOWER CO.MN.

MATTESON, WILLIAM 1ST. LIGHT ART. D. 12-29-1862 WNDS FRM. MISS. OF CALEDONIA,MN.

MCCANDRA, MARTIN CO.B6 RGT.&BAT.B.4THU.S.ART.K.9-17-1862 ANTIETAM,MD.STILWATER.

MCKEE, ALVA CO. A. 12TH REGT. SGT. OF ROCKFORD, MN.

MCKINZIE, DUNCAN CO.F. ST.REGT. D.7-7-1864 ANDRSNVILE PRISN. OF TAYLOR FALLS,MN.

MCLAREN, JOHN CO. A. 31ST. REGT. OF BROWNSVILLE, MN.

MCURRY, HUGH CO. F. 1ST. REGT. OF NORTH AUBURN, MN.

METCALF, JAMES JR. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

MIERS, JOSEPH 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF HOKAH, MN.

MOLLER, AUGUST CO. E. 15TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

MOORE, ALBERT B. CO. K. 5TH REGT. D. 8-14-1862 HARRISON LNDG.VA. OF NEW BOSTON,MN.

MOORE, PETER FIELD & STAFF. & CO. G. 4TH. CAV. SGT. MAJ. OF ST. PAUL, MN.

MOOREHEAD, ALBERT J. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. SGT. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

MOOVERS, PETER CO. B. 6TH REGT. & GUNBOAT SERVICE. OF STILLWATER, MN.

MOSHER, WILBUR F. CO. D. 2ND. CAV.. OF HOUSTON, MN.

MOZALL, GEORGE CO. B. 6TH REGT. OF REDWING, MN.

NERJORD, OLE O. CO. H. 15TH REGT. OF SHELDON, MN.

NICHOLS, JAMES G. CO. A. 12TH REGT. D. 8-27-1863 BOLIVAR,TN. OF HASTINGS, MINN.

NILSON, IVER CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 9-16-1863 FILLMORE CO., MN. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

NILSON, NILS CO. K.15TH RGT. D. 11-15-1862 EDGEFIELD JUNCTN.TN. OF FREBORN CO., MN.

OGDEN, JOHN CO. E. 1ST. CAV. 1ST. LT. OF WINONA, MN.

OLESON, ERIC CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

OLSON, GULBRAND CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

OLSON, HELGE CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

OLSON, IVER CO. I. 15TH REGT. D. 9-1864 CHATANOOGA,TN. OF ALBERT LEA, MN.

OLSON, JACOB CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

OLSON, KNUD CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FRREBORN CO., MN.

OLSON, OLE CO. A. 34TH REGT. OF GOODHUE CO., MN.

OLSON, OLE CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 8-24-1862 FARMINGTON,MISS. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

OSBORN, GILBERT CO. B. 195T REGT. D. 10-27-1864 RICHMOND,VA. OF RUSHFOED, MN.

PADDOCK, WILLIAM C. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

PAUL, JACOB CO. F. 3RD. REGT. OF ST. PAUL, MN.

PAXON, LEWIS CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF WINONA, MN.

PEAKE, EBENEZER S. FIELD & STAFF. CHAPLAIN. OF ST. CLOUD, MN.

PEDERSON, HAAGEN CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

PEDERSON, NARVE CO.K.15TH REGT.CORP. D.11-19-1862 EDGEFIELD JCTN.TN. FREEBORN,MN.

PETERSON, ANDREW CO. B. 6TH REGT. OF STILLWATER, MN.

PETERSON, OLE CO. K. 15TH REGT. 1ST. LT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

PETERSON, PETER CO. H. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

PHILLIPS, MARSHALL L. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF CENTRAL POINT, MN.

PHILLIPS, ROBERT L. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. CORP. OF CENTRAL POINT, MN.

PIDGE, WILLIAM C. 1ST. LIGHT AT. OF HOKAH, MN.

POUN, SAMUEL H. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF UNION, MN.

POYFAN, HENRY 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

PULVER, CHARLES S. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

PULVER, ROBERT B. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

PULVER, WILLIAM B. CO. B. 19TH REGT. D. 9-1-1862 PORTSMOUTH,VA. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

RADING, ANTON O. CO. B. 19TH REGT. P.O.W. OF HOUSTON, MN.

RAMSDELL, ADELBERT CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

RAMSDELL, DWIGHT CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF HOUSTON, MINN.

RASMUSSEN, ASLAK CO. K. 15TH REGT. D. 8-6-1862 ST.LOUIS,MO. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

REXFORD, CORYDON F. CO. F. 18TH REGT. D. 9-11-1862 MACON, GA. OF AETNA, MN.

RICE, WILLIAM H. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

RICHARDS, WM. F. 1ST. LT.ART. D. 2-2-1963 JEFFERSON BARACKS,MO. OF L CRESCENT,MN.

ROBERTS, THOMAS B. CO. I. 1ST. CAV. & CO. I. 2ND. LT. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

ROBINSON, ALEXANDER CO. B. 6TH REGT & GUNBOAT SERVICE. OF STILLWATER, MN.

ROBINSON, GEORGE CO. D. 2ND. CAV. SGT. OF MINN.

ROBINSON, SAMUEL T. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF WINONA, MN.

RUSTE, OLE H. CO. I. 15TH REGT. & 24TH REGT. OF MITCHELL CO.,MN.

RYAN, ANDREW W. CO. G. 4TH CAV. OF MARINE, MN.

SACHARIASEN, ASBJORN CO. E. 15TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

SANDERSON, JOHN CO. B. 6TH REGT. OG STLLLWATER, MN.

SANDERSON, SOREN CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

SCHECK, GOTTLIEB CO. F. 9TH REGT. D. 10-8-1864 LITTLE ROCK,ARK. OF HOKAH, MN.

SCOTT, DANIEL O. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

SEATON, ALGERON S. CO. K. 1ST. CAV. CAPT. OF ST. PAUL, MN.

SEATON, GEORGE G. CO. G. 1ST. CAV. 2ND. LT. & 1ST. LT. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF ST. PAUL, MIN.

SEBJORNSON, LARS CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

SEE, CHARLES D. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF BROWSVILLE, MN.

SEELYE, CHARLES W. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

SEMMEN, ELLING CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

SEVERT, GOTTLIEB CO. K. 5TH REGT. OF REEDS LANDING, MN.

SIMON, JOHN B. CO. L. 3RD. CAV. & REORG. CO. D. OF NORTHFIELD, MN. & SPRING PRAIRIE.

SMALL, THOMAS CO. K. 5TH REGT. OF SOUTH TROY, MN.

SMITH, HARRISON CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

SMITH, WILLIAM E. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF HOKAH, MN.

SNURE, GEORGE W. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF UNION, MN.

SNURE, WILLIAM S. 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF UNION, MN.

SOLBERG, OLAUS CO. K. 15TH REGT. 2ND. LT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

SPAULDING, JOSEPH CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF BEAR VALLEY, MN.

STARK, WILLIAM D. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

STEPHENS, HENRY CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

STILLWELL, MARTIN CO. I. 25TH REGT. D. 4-6-1863 COLUMBUS,KY. OF ROCHESTER,MN.

STILWELL, PAINE CO. D. 12TH REGT. & CO. D. 25TH. REGT. OF WINONA, MN.

SUTTON, PHILETUS S. CO. F. 30TH REGT. OF REDWING, MN.

THOMPSON, ANDERS CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FILLMORE CO., MN.

THOMPSON, LAURENTZ CO. B. 19TH REGT. P.O.W. OF HOUSTON, MN.

THOMPSON, PETER CO. B. 19TH REGT. P.O.W. OF HOUSTON, MN.

THOMPSON, THOMAS G. CO. E. 15TH REGT. SGT. OF PRESTON, MN.

THOMPSON, TOM CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

TIERNRY, GEORGE CO. B. 42ND REGT. OF ST. PAUL, MN.

TODD, JOHN H. B. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

TODD, SAMUEL F. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

TODD, WILLIAM F. CO. D. 2ND. CAV. OF HOUSTON, MN.

TOLLERSON, TORGER CO. B. 19TH REGT. D. 8-11-1863 OF HOUSTON, MN.

TOWNSEND, CHARLES H. CO.G.1ST,U.S.SHPSHTERS. D.12-1861WASHINGTON. ARLINGTON MN.

TROAN, HERBRAND G. CO. H. 15TH REGT. D. 10-5-1862 BOWLING GREEN, KY. OF RICEFORD, MN.

TUCKER, MOSES CO. I. 4TH CAV. OF WINOOSKI, MN.

TVINGE, OLE JENSON CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FRREBORN CO., MN.

TYKESON, ROLLEF CO. K. 15TH REGT. OF FREEBORN CO., MN.

TYLER, ABRAM L. CO. B. 19TH REGT. SGT. OF HOUSTON, MN.

TYLER, CALVIN O. CO. G. 4TH CAV. OF LAKE LAND, MN.

UNDERWOOD, ISAAC F. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

UNDERWOOD, RICHARD CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

VAIL, ALANSON C. CO. B. 19TH REGT. OF ELLIOTA, MN.

VOUGHT, JOHN R. CO. K. 46TH REGT. OF LENORA, MN.

WAKEFIELD, HENRY T. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

WALES, SAMUEL S. SGT. CO. K. 5TH REGT. OF WINONA, MN.

WATERS, ORRIN E. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. Q.m. SGT. OF LAKE CITY, MN.

WATSON, ROBERT 1ST. LIGHT ART. OF LA CRESCENT, MN.

WEBSTER, BENJAMIN B. 1ST. LIGHT ART. CORP. OF CALEDONIA, MN.

WEBSTER, NORMAN, 1ST. LIGHT ART. SGT. OF HOKAH, MN.

WELTER, JOHN B. CO. G. 30TH REGT. OF ONEOTA, MN.

WETGEN/WETYEN, HENRY CO. F. 9TH REGT. D. 8-20-1862 FT. SCOTT. KN. OF LA CRESCENT, MN.

WILLIAMS, ERASMUS D. CO. K. 5TH REGT. CORP. OF POTSDAM, MN.

WOODWORTH, ALBERT L. CO. B. 19TH REGT. SGT. & U.S.C.T. OF RUSHFORD, MN.

YOUNG, ENOCH CO.M.1ST.CAV.KILLED 8-3-1862 L ANGUILLE FERRY, ARK. OF BEAR VALLEY.

YOUNG, WILLIAM B. CO. M. 1ST. CAV. SGT. OF REDWING, MN.





Minnesota State Home Page

Visit Our National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails