Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Cottonwood County Minnesota 
Genealogy and History



Biographies




Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z





* * * * * A * * * * *

ADRIAN, John
ALBRECHT, Richard
ALLEN, Silas D.
ANDERSON, Albert
ANDERSON, Andrew H.

ANDERSON, C. H.
ANDERSON, Carl Cornelius
ANDERSON, Christian

ANDERSON, Nels
ANTON, Frank T.
ARNESON, Theodore J.

* * * * * B * * * * *

Return to top of page

BALZER, Frank
BALZER, Jacob J.
BALZER, Solomon

BEISE, Henry C.
BONDHUS, Thomas
BRAATHUN, C. O.

BRADLEY, George P.
BROWN, John A.
BURTON, WIlliam C.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CADWELL, Mason N.
CARPENTER, Frederick J.
CHRISTENSEN, Fred T.
CHRISTENSON, Ole L.

CHURCHILL, Leory C.
CLARK, Willis J.
COLLINS, Thomas C.

COMNICK, Gottlieb
COOK, WIlliam A.
CURTIS, Will

* * * * * D * * * * *

Return to top of page

DAVIES, James T.
DEMPSEY, Gerald
DEWOLF, Milo T.

DOERKSEN, Jacob P.
DRYEDEN, T. N.

DUMMETT, William Henry
DYER, Francis M.

* * * * * E * * * * *

EICHSTAD, Emil H.
ENGESWICK, John A.

ENGLUND, A. W.
ERICKSON, Nils

EWERT, David

* * * * * F * * * * *

Return to top of page

FAST, Herman J.
FAST, Jacob J.
FAST, John H.
FAST, Peter P.
FERING, Severt J.

FESTER, E. O.
FISCH, Michael L.
FLAIG, Arthur J.
FORCE, Frank W.
FOSS, Julius E. & William H.

FRANZ, Martin
FRANZ, Peter J.
FREDRICKSON, August
FRIESEN, Abraham B.
FULLER, Walter A.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GERTNER, Gottlieb
GILLAM, Charles W.
GILLIS, Benjamin Cole
GOERTZEN, Cornelius

GOOSEN, Peter F.
GRAFF, Adolph
GRANT, George W.
GRANT, John G.

GRUNERWALD, Albert
GUSTAFSON, Charles Anders
GUSTAFSON, John F.

* * * * * H * * * * *

Return to top of page

HALE, Walter M.
HAMMERSTAD, Ole
HAMMOND, Milton H.
HAMMOND, Winfield, Scott
HANSEN, Jens C.
HANSON, Andrew M.
HANSON, Henry E.

HANSON, Jens
HARPER, Arthur
HEDQUIST, Olaf
HEGGERSTON, E. E.
HENDERSON, John
HENGTGEN, Jacob
HIEBERT, Jacob

HOFSTAD, Rudolf
HOFSTROM, Charles O.
HOHENSTEM, Otto E.
HOYT, Ole C.
HUFFMAN, John C.
HUNTER, William W.
HUNTINGTON, Ebenezer C.

* * * * * I * * * * *

IVERSON, Iver O.



* * * * * J * * * * *

Return to top of page

JANZEN, Abraham
JANZEN, David C.
JENCKS, Perry M.

JENSEN, Soren P.
JOHNSON, Gunder
JOHNSON, J. E.

JOHNSON, John F.
JUDD, Frank E.
JUHNKE, William

* * * * * K * * * * *

KINTZI, Theodore
KLEVEN, Helge O.
KNUDSON, Carl S.

KNUDSON, Elmer E.
KOBS, Johann W.
KOPPERUD, John E.

KRAUSE, Herman C.
KRUEGER, Kumbert

* * * * * L * * * * *

Return to top of page

LANDE, O. C.
LANGLEY, David P.
LE TOURNEAU, George

LEFFLER, Lorenz
LIEN, Charles A.
LOEWEN, Henry F.

LOEWEN, Nic F.
LOUGHRAN, Barney
LUDEMANN, Johann D.

* * * * * M * * * * *

MATHISEN, George W.
MATTISON, N. C.
McCAULEY, Edward
MEAD, Wallace E.

MERTENS, August W.
MESSENBRINK, Fred C.
MILLER, Stephen
MILLIGAN, Bert
MINION, Nathaniel P.

MISSLING, Gustav
MOOERS, Ellison D.
MULLER, Gustav
MUSLAND, Jens T.

* * * * * N * * * * *

Return to top of page

NATTERSTAD, G. T.
NATTERSTAD, Knute
NELSON, Christian Nicholas

NELSON, John
NELSON, John E.
NEUFELD, Peter G.

NICKEL, August W.
NOBLE, David A.
NORMAN, Frantz C. E.

* * * * * O * * * * *

OSLAND, Ole



* * * * * P * * * * *

Return to top of page

PEDERSEN, Christ
PEDERSON, George
PEDERSON, Iver I.
PEDERSON, Lars P.
PEDERSON, Torvel
PERKINS, Alfred D.

PETERS, Dietrich D.
PETERS, Henry D.
PETERSON, Chester R.
PETERSON, William Arthur
PIERCE, Charles B.
PIETZ, H. R.

PORTER, Matthew S.
PORTER, Edward C.
POTTER, William A.
PROKES, Francis Joseph
PURRINGTON, Lewin M.

* * * * * Q * * * * *

QUADE, August

QUEVLI, Andrew A.


* * * * * R * * * * *

Return to top of page

RADTKE, John F.
RAND, Alvin
RANDALL, John S.
RANK, Elmer E.
RASCHE, Gustav T.
RATZLAFF, Benjamin J.

REINERT, Ole
REISDORPH, John A.
REISDORPH, Robert
ROSSING, Anton
ROSSING, William L.

RUHBERG, Carl H.
RUHBERG, Peter A.
RUPP, Jacob
RUPP, John E.
RYDEEN, John

* * * * * S * * * * *

SARTORIUS, William
SAVAGE, Donald Robertson
SAVAGE, Edward
SCHAFFER, Arthur Lawrence
SCHMOTZER, Edward F.
SCHROEDER, Frank
SCHROEDER, Heinrich
SCHROEDER, Louis E.
SCHULTZ, David D.
SCHULTZ, Isaac

SCHWANDT, George
SEELY, Whalen Durland
SEINES, O. E.
SENST, Herman A.
SENST, Otto
SHANER, Charles H.
SIVERSTON, George P.
SMESTAD, Edward E.
SMESTAD, Hans P.
SMITH, Willard C.

SOLETE, Fred
STARK, Arthur O.
STOESS, Dietrich
STORY, Lincoln L.
STRUNK, Arthur F.
SWAIN, W. S>
SWARTZ, Arthur L.
SWENSON, Gilbert
SWENSON, Henning L.
SWENSON, Swen L.

* * * * * T * * * * *

Return to top of page

TAKLE, Jens
THOMPSON, Albert L.
THOMPSON, Jesse O.

THOMPSON, Oscar J.
THORKVEEN, Lars P.

THORNTON, John James
TIBBEDEAUX, Tuffiel

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

Return to top of page

VILLA, John E.
VOLD, M. C.

VOSHAGE, Henry
VOTH, D. J.

VOUGHT, Andrew P.

* * * * * W * * * * *

WALL, Jacob H.
WARE, Mark Charles

WICKLUND, Alfred J.
WOG, Daniel E.

WOODRUFF, Amelius E.

* * * * * X * * * * *

Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *

YARGER, T. M.



* * * * * Z * * * * *

ZENDER, John

ZENDER, John J.





HOME

Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails