Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Dakota County, Minnesota
Obituaries and Death Records


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ABELL, Erasmus Darwin
ACKLEY Son
ADAMS, C. Powell
ALLEN, Sarah B.

ALLISON, Willie
ANDERSON, Andrew J.
ANDERSON, Marcellus
ARMSTRONG, Thomas

ASHLEY, Sarah
ATHERTON, Mrs. William

* * * * * B * * * * *

BARBER, I. N.
BARKER, J. P.
BARRETT, Mrs. J. J.
BARRETT, Vincent John
BEAN, Jane E.
BEATTY, Augustus
BECKWITH, H. I.

BENKE, Charles
BERGIN, Mrs. Daniel
BERRES, Joseph
BERRY, Charles
BETZ, Old
BLACKBERG, Oscar E.

BOHN, Mrs. Rudolph
BOOR, Valentine A.
BRANT, Gus
BRONSON, Charles Anthony
BROWN, Robert
BUSCH, J. L.
BYERS, A. R.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CALLAGHAN, Thomas
CARLSON, Charles G.
CARLSON, C. J.
CASEY, Mrs. Patrick

CLARK, Mrs. Edward
COLE, Mrs. Moses
CODHA, Mrs. Henry
CONISON, Mrs. W. P.

CORNWELL, Francis R.
COOK, Willis
CURRAN, Charles

* * * * * D * * * * *

DANIELS, George Washington
DAVIS, Thomas
DENSMORE, I. H. G.
DeSILVA, Mrs. M. M.
DeSILVA, Maria L.
DeSILVA, Mrs. M. M.

DEVANEY, Patrick
DICKEN, Stephen H.
DIETZEN, Marie
DONNAUHOE, John
DONNDELINGER, Jacob

DOWDLE, Frank
DRAPER, Nellie Louise
DREIS, Henry
DUGAN, Joseph M.

* * * * * E * * * * *

EAGAN, Thomas
EGBERT, George

ELLER, John D.
ENGEL, Franz
ENNIS, William

ETHERIDGE, Locke
EYRE, Dan E.

* * * * * F * * * * *

FAHEY, Joseph
FARRELL, Michael
FITZGERALD, Mrs. James

FITZGERALD, James H.
FOSS, Ferdinand
FRANK, Cordelia
FRANZMIER, Theodore

FREEMAN, Frank V.
FREILINGER, Jacob
FRENCH, C. H.
FROST, Mary J.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GARDNER, Harriet (d. 1865)
GARDNER, Harriet (d. 1895)
GARDNER, Henry (d. 1865)

GARDNER, Stephen (1806-1889)
GERE, Mrs. James M.
GIBBONS, Patrick
GIBBONS, William
GILKEY, George W.

GORMAN, Mrs. Chas.
GORMAN, R. B.
GOTELAERE, Linda Kristine
GREENSLADE, Herbert
GRIGGS, J. M.

* * * * * H * * * * *

HAMP, Thomas
HARDY, Joseph
HARE, Frank
HARKIN, Patrick
HARRINGTON, Mary
HARRISON, Adella
HATCH, Homer

HAYES, Matthew
HAYES, O. F.
HEIGH, John
HEERMAN, Helicia
HILFERTY, John
HINES, Patrick
HINKEL, William

HOGAN, Thomas
HOLMES, Samuel
HUMPHREY, W. H.
HURLEY, Rev. Arthur
HYLAND, James
HYLAND, Julia
HYNES, Michael

* * * * * I * * * * *




* * * * * J * * * * *

JACOBSON, Albert
JAHNKE, Bertha

JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Tony
JOHNSTON, Michael

JOLLEY, James
JONES, Ada

* * * * * K * * * * *

KARNEY, P. J.
KEEGAN, Patrick
KELLELEA, Mary
KELLY, John
KELLY, Mary
KELLY, Thomas

KENNEDY, John
KENNEDY, Mary
KENNEDY, Michael
KERST, Michael
KING, Thomas
KIRCHNER, John

KLEIN, Mathias
KLEIS, John
KLOEPPING, Mrs. Johanna
KNOX, Anna
KRAMER, Anna
KRAMER, Henry, Jr.

* * * * * L * * * * *

LANDON, Jesse
LANGLEY, Andrew
LASCHLINGER, Adam
LATHROP, Paul
LE DUC, William Gates

LESLIE, Arthur L.
LEWIS, Frank H.
LEWIS, John L. (d. 1878)
LEWIS, Luther

LOCKHART, Beverly D.
LOVEJOY, Leslie
LYNCH, Patrick
LYONS, Joseph

* * * * * M * * * * *

MADDOCKS, Mamie O.
Mah-pe-ah-wa-ko-sia
MARRETT, T. B.
MARSH, Mary
MATHEWS, James
MATTERSON, Calvin
McANDREW, Richard
McCUNE, Patrick
McDERMOTT, Charles
McDUNN, Bernard
McGOVERN, Mary
McHUGH, Michael

McKAY, Alexander
McKENNA, Margaret
McQUILLAN, John
MEAD, Annie
MEARS, William E.
MEEKER, Martin
MEEKS, D. Halstead
MERTZ, Lois Mathews
MILLER, Hanibal
MILLS, Horace

MINGERS, Henry
MONSER, H. A.
MORAN, Catherine
MORAN, Thomas
MORRIS, T.
MUNGER, Sarah Jane
MURPHY, Mr. and Mrs. John

* * * * * N * * * * *

NOBLE, Abelonia
NOBLE, Mrs. Andrew

NORQUIST, John
NORRISH, John F.

NORTON, Albert T.

* * * * * O * * * * *

O'CONNEL, John
O'KEEFE, Mary
O'LEARY, Daniel

O'LEARY, J. B.
O'NEIL, Charles
O'REGAN, Hannah

O'SHAUGHNESSY, William
OTT, Jacob
OTTE Child

* * * * * P * * * * *
PALMSTROM, Harold
PANSE, Susan
PAUL, S. W.
PEARCE, Thomas C.
PENNEY, Mary T.
PENNINGTON, Thomas S.
PERSON, Anton G.
PETERMAN, Etta
PETERSON, Peter
PLUMMER, Henry
PRINGLE, Mrs. Benjamin
PRINGLE, George

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *

RALEIGH, Walter
REDING, J. J.
REED, William B.

RICE, Mrs. Luther
RICH, M. P.
RITCHES, Susan
ROTHER, Mrs. Joseph

ROWAN, William
ROWEN, Ellen
RYNO, George
RYAN, William

* * * * * S * * * * *

SANFORD, William C.
SCHNEIDER, Ed
SCHOEPF, Mrs. Christopher
SCHREINER, Mrs. Geroge
SCHWANTES, Fredrick
SCOTT, George
SHEPARD, William H.
SIBLEY, Henry Hastings
SIMMER, Nicholas
SJERDAL, Daughter
SMITH, Mrs. H. A.

SMITH, Hiram
SNYDER, Sidney W.
SORG, J. A.
SPAULDING, William A.
SPEAKES, Hester Ann
STEARNIN, Patrick

STUMPF, Mary
SULLIVAN, M. H.
SUMPTION, Mrs. H. L.
SWETLEN, Elizabeth

* * * * * T * * * * *

THOMAS, Theodore
THOMPSON, Peter
THORNE, Charles A.
THORNE, Mrs. George A.

THURSTON, Sumner C.
TIERNEY, Mrs. James
TODD, Irving
TODD, Mrs. Irving

TRAWK, Fred
TUTTLE, Chauncey N.
TUTTLE, Willard Skinner
TWITCHELL, Tillie D.

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *

VAN SLYKE, Mrs. Nicholas H.

VAUGHAN, Joseph H.


* * * * * W * * * * *

WAGNER, Alvina L.
WAGNER, Amy Lena
WAGNER, Burton Walter
WARDEN, Christie
WAYNEAU, William
WENGLAS, Anna

WEST, Charles
WESTERSON, Lewis
WETTERLIN, Mabel
WHITFORD, Mr. and Mrs. J. H.
WHITTIER, Albert
WICKLA, Thomas
WILLIAMS, Mrs. Henry

WILLIAMS, Jane
WILLIAMS, John
WINSLOW, Emma M.
WINTER, Mrs. Stephen
WOLLMERING, Son

* * * * * X * * * * *




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *









Dakota County Home Page

Visit our National Site:
Genealogy Trails

© Copyright by Genealogy Trails