Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group


Faribault County, Minnesota
Biography Index




A

B

C

D-F

G

H-I

J-L

M-O

P-R

S

T-Z




* * * * * A * * * * *


ABBOTT, Sheridan J.
ALLEN, Lloyd W.
ALLEN, Patrick Henry
ALLEN, T. O.


ANDERSON, Captain Alexander
APLEY, C. W.
ARCH, C. W.


ARMSTRONG, Daniel
ARMSTRONG, John A.
ASCHEMAN, John
* * * * * B * * * * *


BACHTLE, Jacob
BARNES, Elbridge Lincoln
BARNES, Franklin
BARNES, George A.
BASSETT, Francis
BAXTER, C. K.
BAXTER, George


BIERI, Bernard
BLAIR, Thomas
BRADLEY, S. A.
BRIGGS, Chandler C.
BROWN, William
BULLIS, Hon. A. H.


BURGESS, Rev. Gideon A., A. M., B. D.
BURKE, Hon. John P.
BURMESTER, Hon. John Henry
BURSELL, C. R.
BUTTERFIELD, Abraham
BYRNES, J. C.
* * * * * C * * * * *


CADY, Franklin W.
CAFFEY, Patrick
CANRIGHT, John Emory
CAREY, Charles H.
CARPENTER, Martin V.
CARPENTER, Thomas J.
CATLIN, Harvey H.


CLABAUGH, John
CLARKE, Paul
CONRAD, Henry
CONRAD, Rev. J. E.
CONSTANS, Henry P.
COOK, E. R.
CORCORAN, Patrick


CORY, Allen
CORY, Samuel
COTE, Fred A.
COULTER, James J.
COUPER, Joseph E.
CRAYS, James
* * * * * D-F * * * * *


DAVIS, John
DOBNER, George S.
DONBARG, George H.
DRAKE, Ralph F.
DRAKE, William S.
DRAPER, C. H.
DRISCOLL, P. H.
DUNBAR, Charles S.
DUNN, Hon. Andrew Clarkson
DUNN, William


DUSTIN, William
DUSTIN, William Otis
EBERLEIN, Edward
EBERLEIN, Henry
EBERLEIN, William
EDWARDS, H. P.
ERDAHL, Absalon
EVANS, Edward D.
EVANS, John


FENSKE, John C.
FORBES, Benjamin F.
FORD, Carroll E.
FOSNES, Christopher A.
FOSS, Almon E.
FOSS, O. P.
FOWLER, L. E.
FRANKLIN, Elmer H.
FRANKLIN, German B.
* * * * * G * * * * *


GILBERTSON, Hans
GILMAN, Hon. Horace Henry
GILLSON, Robert G.
GILLSON, William
GLEASON, Asa
GOHDE, Henry C.


GOLDSMITH, Leonard
GOODRICH, Hon. Daniel F.
GORMAN, Edward R.
GRAHAM, G. M.
GRAHAM, John M.


GREENE, John E.
GREENE, Mansir
GRICE, David
GRINOLDS, John K.
GUCKEEN, Patrick
* * * * * H-I * * * * *


HAIGHT, Washington Zachariah
HALL, Elbridge Gerry
HARDING, Captain Eben
HARRISON, Mrs. Helen M.
HART, John L.
HARTMAN, Phillip


HASKIN, W. R.
HERRING, J. L.
HESSELGRAVE, Robert Veitch
HILL, J. B.
HILL, James F.
HILL, Lewis A.


HIRSCH, Christian J. B.
HOBER, Silas D.
HOUSEMAN Brothers
HOWARD, A. F.
HUMES, John P., M. D.
HUNTINGTON, Hon. Henry M.
* * * * * J-L * * * * *


JENNESS, Thomas W.
JENNINGS, Frederick
JOHNSON, A. A.
JOHNSON, Rial B.
JOICE, John H.
JORGINSON, Lewis
KATZUNG, Ed
KENDALL, Edwin Beaman
KETZEBACK, William H.


KIESTER, Hon. Jacob Armel
KING, Henry A.
KINNEY, Homer E.
KNUTSON, John Newton
KOBS, August F.
KREJCI, Albert
KREMER, John
KREMER, N. J.


KREMER, Peter
LAMPHIER, John S.
LANE, A. C.
LANE, Leonard
LATHROP, Daniel Zebulon
LATIMER, Hon. Jacob Alexander
LATOURELL, B. F.
LINDER, Jacob
LOOMIS, F. B.
* * * * * M-O * * * * *


MANSKE, C.
MARSTON, Perrin M.
McARTHUR, George D.
MEAD, Charles W.
MIKKELSEN, Knute
MIKKELSEN, Dr. Mitchell, M. D.
MILLER, Frederick
MILLER, Frederick G.


MOORE, F. T.
MOORE, Samuel C.
MORE, Hon. Andrew R.
MORE, James W.
MORE, Robert
MOULTON, George Kimball
NULPH, Charles


NULPH, Daniel
NULPH, Walter S.
NYE, Joseph M.
OATHOUD, Andrew
OELKE, William
ORLEMANN, Herman
* * * * * P-R * * * * *


PALMER, William B.
PARK, A. B.
PIERCE, Hon. F. M.
PIRSIG, Christian
POLLEYS, Colonel J. W.
PRIOR, James G.


PROBORT, Timothy J.
QUIMBY, Hosea
QUINN, James H.
RAJEWSKI, W. A.
RATH, Mrs. Charles
RIPLEY, William


ROBERTS, Stephen Decatur
ROBINSON, B. F.
ROBINSON, Thomas
ROLLINS, J. V.
RUSSELL, Ira
* * * * * S * * * * *


SAILOR, Jacob
SAILOR, Martin
SAILOR, Moses
SATTERLEE, Nathan D., M. D.
SCHIMEK, Joseph
SCHNEIDER, Gustave
SECOR, David
SIEBERT, Charles


SHEAFFER, John William
SHERIN, John Henry
SHOEN, S. W.
SHUFELT, Henry C.
SHULTIS, Hon. Allen
SHUTTLEWORTH, John A. L.
SILLIMAN, W. B.
SKINNER, A. A.


SMITH, W. D.
SMOUT, Hon. Basil
SOUTHWICK, Orin F.
SPENCER, Jasper M.
SQUIRES, Freeman A.
STANTON, J. D.
STAUFFER, William
STEINBERG, Henry
* * * * * T-Z * * * * *


TAYLOR, H. L.
TAYLOR, Sherman H.
TERHURNE, Mrs. John Henry
TENNEY, O. B.
THAYER, Charles W.
TIBADEAUX, Tuffiel
TURNER, Stephen
VANBUREN, John H.
VIEBAHN, William


WALKER, Captain Henry Robert
WALKER, R. H.
WALLE, Peter A. C.
WASGATT, Hon. David Perry
WEBER, Christian J.
WEIR, George E.
WELCH, John Harvey
WELKER, J. A.
WESTON, C. B.


WHITEIS, Isaiah
WILCOX, Leonard L.
WILDER, Ezra H.
WILLCOX, Frank A.
WILLIAMS, T. J.
WILLSON, Ed
WINSHIP, Judge Josiah F.
WIRT, George
WROOLIE, Simon A.







Faribault County Home Page

National Site:
Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails