Hennepin County, Minnesota

Genealogy Trails History Group

Genealogy and History
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Obituaries


Return HOME

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z




* * * * * A * * * * *

ANDERSON, Christian

ARBES, Ben

ARMSTRONG, O. D.

* * * * * B * * * * *
Return to top of page

BADER, Mrs.
BARNES, Geo. B.
BAKER, Anna L.
BAKER, Guy Earl
BARBAU, Chester
BEEDE, Samuel Folsom
BEHNKE, Gustave H.
BERRY, John M.
BETHKE, Esther Veronica Zimmerman

BINNING, Neva Christina
BLAKE, Julius P.
BLOCHER, Elnorah (Bates)
BOTTINEAU, Marie R.
BOYD, George

BRANNIGAN, Thomas
BREIDENBACK, John, Jr.
BRIGHT, Anna
BROWN, Edward Daniel
BURTON, William E.

* * * * * C * * * * *

CAIN, Edmund J.
CARLSON, Marie
CARLSON, Matilda
CARLTON, Frank
CASEY, Ed.
CATES, A. B.
CLARK, Satterlee

CLASSON, George W.
COHN, Harry B.
COLWELL, Michael
CONNOR, Ellen

CRAWFORD, Emma
CRAGIE, Maggie
CROSBY, John
CURRY, Pat

* * * * * D * * * * *
Return to top of page

DENSMORE, I. H. G.

DOYLE, Patrick

DUGAN, Joseph M.
DUNN, Anna

* * * * * E * * * * *

ENGLUND, Louise K.

EWERT, Anna Wemmering


* * * * * F * * * * *
Return to top of page

FANNING, Rev. N. D.
FILBIN, THomas V.
FLINK, Dale Alvin
FLINK, Gladys L.

FOOTE, Ella
FORD, Clara Lillian
FOSBERG, Carl

FRADENBURGH, C. R.
FRIBERG, Otto
FROST, Edward S.
FUHLEN, P. J.

* * * * * G * * * * *

GENEREUX, Grace M.

GJOMMES, Andrew
GORDINER, Lillian A.

GRAVEEL, J. B.
GUNDERSON, Clara
GUNNERSON, Sven Rudolph
GUTGESELL, Anton

* * * * * H * * * * *
Return to top of page

HANSEN, Albert
HANSEN, Otto
HARRIS, John A.
HART, Henry Howard
HERRICK, Elizabeth

HILDEN, Esabel Elaine
HOIUM, June
HOLLER, Walton W.
HOLLINS, William G.

HOLMGREN, Curtiss E.
HOUCH, John W.
HUMBE, Frank
HUN, Sons of Geo.

* * * * * I * * * * *

ILTNER, Elizabeth

IRWIN, George P.

IVERSON, A. E.
IVERSON, John

* * * * * J * * * * *
Return to top of page

JACOBSON, Clariet Lois
JAMISON, Robert
JOHNSON, Bert

JOHNSON, Charles W.
JOHNSON, Conrad

JOHNSON, Helen B.
JOHNSON, Jacob
JOHNSTON, Cora M.
JONES, Stanley

* * * * * K * * * * *

KAVANAUGH, Harry W.
KIESS, Katie
KIMBALL, Fred
KINCAID, Anna

KINNE, Mrs. I. B.
KITTLESLAND, Peter
KNAPP, Tillman
KNOLL, Mrs. Charles

KOEBERL, Father
KRAUSE, Donald Dean
KUMMER, Nick

* * * * * L * * * * *
Return to top of page

LACROIX, Julce
LANDRIGAN, Arthur
LARSON, J. P.

LARSON, Jonette
LEO, Johanna
LEWIS, S. M.
LIENHARD, Wanelda Lavonne

LILIENTHAL, Herbert E.
LOBNER, Michael
LONG, Parry
LOOMIS, William H.
LUND, Hjalmar
LUNDEEN, Floyd

* * * * * M * * * * *

MATTSON, E. J.
MAYLONE, Infant
McCLARAN, Mrs. W. A.
McNABB, Dr. D. W.
MEYER, Axel
MILLER, Charles

MILLER, L. E.
MITBY, Claus E.
MITCHELL, Joseph
MONTGOMERY, John L.
MOONEY, W. T.

MORGAN, D. F.
MOLES, Robbie
MOUSSEAU, Mitchell
MURPHY, Michael

* * * * * N * * * * *
Return to top of page

NASH, James A.
NEILS, Henry J.

NELSON, Mrs. A. E.

NOBLE, Hester
NODINE, Oscar

* * * * * O * * * * *

OLSON, Joseph L.



* * * * * P * * * * *
Return to top of page

PATTEN, Catherine Cox

PERPICH, Rudy
PETERSON, Gus
PETERS, William

PILLSBURY, Charles Alfred
PILLSBURY, John S.

* * * * * Q * * * * *




* * * * * R * * * * *
Return to top of page

RATHBURN, George H.
REED, Sampson Augustus

RILEY, Willie
ROISE, Goodwin E.

ROLL, Mary
RUDD, Mrs. Elizabeth

* * * * * S * * * * *

SANFORD, Maria
SARIES, Simeon B.
SAUNDERS, Alyce Mae
SAUNDERS, Reggie
SCHILLING, Ronald W. Sr.
SCHILLING, Larry A.

SCHMIDT, William C.
SCHOLER, Lena
SCHULENBERG, Casper
SCHWANTES, Gary Arthur
SCHWARTZ, Helen V.
SEAMAN, Arthur Francis
SELB, Alexandra
SELDEN, John
SEWELL, Minnie Adelyn
SHEAGREEN, Mrs. Edward

SHORT, Hugh
SHOTWELL, Theodore
SMITH, Elizabeth Ellen
SMITH, James Austin
SORENSON, Florence
SORENSON, Mabel
SORENSON, Josephine
SPANDE, Orest M.
SPLETTSTOESSER, James Wilfred
STACK, Johanna
STEELE, Mrs. Franklin
STEWART, Levi Merrick
STONE, Margaret Harrington
SULLIVAN, Daniel
SWETT, Rosa De Laittre

* * * * * T * * * * *
Return to top of page

TAMO
THOMPSON, Charles

THORALSON, Taly
> TIFFANY, Rev. Otis Henry
TITLE, Clara H.

TODD, Irving
TRAPP, Alfred Herman

* * * * * U * * * * *




* * * * * V * * * * *
Return to top of page

VANDEER HORCK, Max P.

VANDER HORCK, John


* * * * * W * * * * *

WEARE, G. A.
WASHBURN, Frank
WENTWORTH, Samuel Shapleigh

WHIPPLE, Jerold W.
WHITNEY, J. Harry
WILEY, C. A.

WILL, Reinhold
WILLARD, Charles A.
WOLF, Marcus E.

* * * * * X * * * * *
Return to top of page




* * * * * Y * * * * *




* * * * * Z * * * * *





Hennepin County Home Page

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails